2,720

Homes in ZIP Code 98403

Section Image
  • /40

    $1,940,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    602 N D St, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,854,312

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Bell-Peterson Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    602 N D St, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /39

      Est $671,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 N Grant Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      805 N Grant Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,950
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Westergaard Better Properties Real Estate

  • /33

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1106 N K St, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,241

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Shipley Windermere Prof Partners

    1106 N K St, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /34

      Est $772,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 N Ainsworth Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      805 N Ainsworth Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $794,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicolas Lind Commencement Bay Brokers LLC

  • 306 N J St, Tacoma, WA 98403

    $400,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    306 N J St, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,809

    Last Listing Agent Mall Samaniego Everstar Realty

    306 N J St, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /40

      Est $703,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 N Ainsworth Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      809 N Ainsworth Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Jo Hjalseth Windermere Professional Partners

  • /17

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    25 N Broadway Unit 206, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,667

    Last Listing Agent Khalid Farrah Premier Real Estate Partners

    25 N Broadway Unit 206, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /19

      Est $573,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 N 9th St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1416 N 9th St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Richards Redfin

  • /40

    $830,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1403 N Steele St, Tacoma, WA 98406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,789

    Last Listing Agent Billy Sarno eXp Realty

    1403 N Steele St, Tacoma, WA 98406
    • /36

      Est $641,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 N Sheridan Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      824 N Sheridan Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Jagosh John L Scott

  • /38

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2205 N Tacoma Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $591/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,453

    Last Listing Agent Miles Eaton Hawkins Poe

    2205 N Tacoma Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /5

      Est $510,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 N 8th St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1305 N 8th St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Larson COMPASS

  • /39

    $899,950

    Sold May 22, 2025

    321 N J St, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,818

    Last Listing Agent Remi Evergreen Redfin

    321 N J St, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /32

      Est $759,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 N M St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      810 N M St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JR Gehrmann Olympic Bay Realty Inc

  • /27

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    25 N Broadway Unit 203, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,637

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Brown Real Broker LLC

    25 N Broadway Unit 203, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /40

      Est $1,005,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 N I St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      808 N I St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Savannah Parker Abbey Realty Inc

  • /35

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1208 N K St, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,637

    Last Listing Agent Justin Smith Windermere Prof Partners

    1208 N K St, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /40

      Est $703,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 N I St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      812 N I St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Thomas Windermere Professional Partners

  • /40

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2707 N Henry Rd, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,331,208

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Hurst Windermere Abode

    2707 N Henry Rd, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /38

      Est $1,182,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 N Yakima Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      807 N Yakima Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $377/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,180,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Nagy Windermere Real Estate / West Campus, Inc.

  • /37

    $1,450,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    916 N Stadium Way, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,362,869

    Last Listing Agent Anne Curry Real Broker LLC

    916 N Stadium Way, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /40

      Est $702,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 N Ainsworth Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      714 N Ainsworth Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Richards Redfin

  • /24

    $1,126,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    510 N Yakima Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,118,173

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Meacham Windermere Prof Partners

    510 N Yakima Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /40

      Est $938,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      1515 N 7th St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      1515 N 7th St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $313/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Hurst Windermere Abode

  • /21

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    909 N I St Unit 101, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,675

    Last Listing Agent Brian Richards Redfin

    909 N I St Unit 101, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /40

      Est $605,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 N 8th St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1206 N 8th St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gervon Simon COMPASS

  • /40

    $875,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    811 N I St, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,839

    Last Listing Agent Megan Prosser Windermere Prof Partners

    811 N I St, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /33

      Est $582,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,900
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Evenson RE/MAX Exclusive

  • /40

    $1,050,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    208 N Yakima Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,544

    Last Listing Agent Katie Jones Windermere Abode

    208 N Yakima Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /38

      Est $669,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 N K St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      715 N K St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Spiro Windermere Abode

  • /40

    $1,310,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    720 N L St, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 5,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,298,592

    Last Listing Agent Tara Anderson Golden West Properties Inc

    720 N L St, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      716 N J St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 9 Beds
      • 5,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      716 N J St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $283/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,655,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Fischer Northmarq Multifamily, LLC

  • /20

    $589,900

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1215 N 10th St, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,895

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anderson Blue Summit Realty LLC

    1215 N 10th St, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /35

      Est $1,168,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 N J St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      720 N J St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Maddox Windermere Corporate

  • /38

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1305 N 6th St, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,818

    Last Listing Agent Laura Krumwiede Real Broker LLC

    1305 N 6th St, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /32

      Est $1,206,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 N Yakima Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      705 N Yakima Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $612/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Spiro Windermere Abode

  • /40

    $1,175,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    523 N J St, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,108,583

    Last Listing Agent Ian Broadie Windermere Abode

    523 N J St, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /38

      Est $1,426,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 N Yakima Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      709 N Yakima Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,417,500
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Bergman Windermere Professional Partners

  • /40

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2602 Mccarver St, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,277

    Last Listing Agent Michael Duggan Windermere Abode

    2602 Mccarver St, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /35

      Est $1,065,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 N Borough Rd, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      515 N Borough Rd, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Bell-Peterson Reaologics Sothebys International Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home