368

Recently Sold Homes in 98407

Section Image
  • /25

    $640,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5001 N 25th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,534

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Wallick Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc

    5001 N 25th St, Tacoma, WA 98406
  • /4

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4601 N Gove St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • Land
    • 3,079 Sq Ft
    • $4,455,446 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Above List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hume Windermere Prof Partners

    4601 N Gove St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /39

    $844,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    5330 N Winnifred St, Ruston, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,615

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Ferriel John L. Scott Vashon

    5330 N Winnifred St, Ruston, WA 98407
  • /18

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5301 N 30th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,069

    Last Listing Agent Luke Griffin Terrafin

    5301 N 30th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /37

    $620,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3944 N 30th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,184

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hudson Redfin

    3944 N 30th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /33

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3008 N Narrows Dr Unit C301, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,617

    Last Listing Agent Gentry Stretz John L. Scott, Inc

    3008 N Narrows Dr Unit C301, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /39

    $522,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4961 Main St Unit 517, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,234

    Last Listing Agent Kressent Marston Windermere RE West Campus Inc

    4961 Main St Unit 517, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $755,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5047 N Mildred St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,043

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Jackman Real Broker LLC

    5047 N Mildred St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /36

    $555,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3334 N Bennett St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,796

    Last Listing Agent Phil Mondau Mondau Real Estate

    3334 N Bennett St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /31

    $494,995

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5130 N 30th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,537

    Last Listing Agent Danny Altizer Real Broker LLC

    5130 N 30th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /38

    $472,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4636 N Visscher St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,313

    Last Listing Agent Drake Romeo Better Properties UP/Fircrest

    4636 N Visscher St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /30

    $342,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3008 N Narrows Dr Unit F203, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,750

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Martinez eXp Realty

    3008 N Narrows Dr Unit F203, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /38

    $699,999

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4020 N 34th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,367

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bryant Inspire Realty

    4020 N 34th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /34

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4002 N 38th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,416

    Last Listing Agent Justin Smith Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

    4002 N 38th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /34

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5308 N Shirley St, Ruston, WA 98407

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,581

    Last Listing Agent Kara Jess Engel & Volkers Chambers Bay

    5308 N Shirley St, Ruston, WA 98407
  • /40

    $810,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4717 N Orchard St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,310

    Last Listing Agent Cary Farrah Premier Real Estate Partners

    4717 N Orchard St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /25

    $569,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4519 N Gove St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,447

    Last Listing Agent Mark Queen Redfin

    4519 N Gove St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4109 N Huson St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 359 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,802

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bergman Windermere Prof Partners

    4109 N Huson St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /39

    $985,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3501 N Stevens St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,707

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Hurst Windermere Abode

    3501 N Stevens St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /27

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6116 N 40th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,452

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kostner Great West Real Estate

    6116 N 40th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $1,400,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5013 N Villard St, Ruston, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $526/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,378,016

    Last Listing Agent Will Wilcox Windermere Real Estate/East

    5013 N Villard St, Ruston, WA 98407
  • /37

    $990,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3324 N 28th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,318

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Bell-Peterson Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    3324 N 28th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /22

    $2,050,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5305 N Commercial St, Ruston, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $635/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,530,303

    Last Listing Agent Igor Mayster John L. Scott R.E.Tacoma North

    5305 N Commercial St, Ruston, WA 98407
  • /25

    $1,140,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5204 N Bennett St Unit 306, Ruston, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,161,463

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Zuck Keller Williams Realty PS

    5204 N Bennett St Unit 306, Ruston, WA 98407
  • /40

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2920 N 27th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,545

    Last Listing Agent Robert Orlando Better Properties Real Estate

    2920 N 27th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /2

    $1,440,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4907 Main St Unit 417, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $780/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,341,722

    Last Listing Agent Karley Oswald Hawkins Poe

    4907 Main St Unit 417, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5302 N 46th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,082

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Largesse eXp Realty

    5302 N 46th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /28

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3914 N Gove St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,521

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Corney Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    3914 N Gove St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $672,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4908 N Winnifred St, Ruston, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,158

    Last Listing Agent Becky Barrick COMPASS

    4908 N Winnifred St, Ruston, WA 98407
  • /24

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3901 N Highland St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,224

    Last Listing Agent Annie Salonen Best Choice Realty LLC

    3901 N Highland St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $760,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4210 N Vassault St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,639

    Last Listing Agent Brian Richards Redfin

    4210 N Vassault St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /19

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4961 Main St Unit 315, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,581

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Butler Northfork Realty

    4961 Main St Unit 315, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /38

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5333 N 47th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,737

    Last Listing Agent Steve Williams Suntop Realty

    5333 N 47th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $1,299,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2802 N Junett St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,255,567

    Last Listing Agent John Frazier Better Properties N. Proctor

    2802 N Junett St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $675,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3318 N Baltimore St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,972

    Last Listing Agent Michael Duggan Windermere Abode

    3318 N Baltimore St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /29

    $715,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3012 N Narrows Dr Unit 5, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,939

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Daybell Windermere Prof Partners

    3012 N Narrows Dr Unit 5, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3502 N Cheyenne St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,898

    Last Listing Agent Katie Donaldson Real Broker LLC

    3502 N Cheyenne St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /4

    $3,167,425

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6 N Mildred St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Marchand Windermere Prof Partners

    6 N Mildred St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /27

    $399,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3008 N Narrows Dr Unit B304, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,941

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Russell Better Properties N. Proctor

    3008 N Narrows Dr Unit B304, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $606,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3918 Commencement Bay Dr, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,369

    Last Listing Agent Megan Blum COMPASS

    3918 Commencement Bay Dr, Tacoma, WA 98407

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home