368

Recently Sold Homes in 98407

Section Image
  • /40

    $784,950

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4907 Main St Unit 521, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,017

    Last Listing Agent Jim Acklin Keller Williams Realty

    4907 Main St Unit 521, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /38

    $970,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5316 N Commercial St, Ruston, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,461

    Last Listing Agent April Adams Windermere Prof Partners

    5316 N Commercial St, Ruston, WA 98407
  • /38

    $910,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3109 N 29th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,496

    Last Listing Agent Katy Brown Hawkins Poe

    3109 N 29th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /37

    $690,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4609 N Vassault St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,907

    Last Listing Agent Macartney McQuery Redfin

    4609 N Vassault St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $695,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4907 Main St Unit 830, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,091

    Last Listing Agent Margo Hass-Klein COMPASS

    4907 Main St Unit 830, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • 3724 N Ferdinand St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    $610,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3724 N Ferdinand St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,984

    Last Listing Agent Julie Pero At Home WA Realty Group

    3724 N Ferdinand St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • 3746 N Whitman St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3746 N Whitman St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,923

    Last Listing Agent Sue Hammermaster Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    3746 N Whitman St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • 3708 N Madison St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    $861,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3708 N Madison St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,350

    Last Listing Agent James Smith Better Properties Gig Harbor

    3708 N Madison St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /34

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2456 N Narrows Dr, Tacoma, WA 98406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,649

    Last Listing Agent Alex Bradshaw Inspire Realty

    2456 N Narrows Dr, Tacoma, WA 98406
  • /30

    $605,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5348 N 47th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,602

    Last Listing Agent Tyree Perry Best Choice Network LLC

    5348 N 47th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /36

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3563 N Whitman St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,663

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Kooley Windermere Prof Partners

    3563 N Whitman St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3307 N Villard St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,172

    Last Listing Agent Christy Cochran RE/MAX Exclusive

    3307 N Villard St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $1,476,568

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4961 Main St Unit 503, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $824/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,434,940

    Last Listing Agent Austin Wagner Windermere Prof Partners

    4961 Main St Unit 503, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /35

    $610,300

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3341 N Mullen St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,064

    Last Listing Agent Deidre Hicks Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    3341 N Mullen St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /36

    $635,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3727 N Bristol St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,498

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Sommerville Better Properties N. Proctor

    3727 N Bristol St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /36

    $864,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4613 N Vassault St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,373

    Last Listing Agent Colby Larson Theory Real Estate

    4613 N Vassault St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /29

    $665,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5319 N Winnifred St, Ruston, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,476

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Logar Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

    5319 N Winnifred St, Ruston, WA 98407
  • /40

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5314 N 39th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,471

    Last Listing Agent Cruz Lujan Better Properties Solutions

    5314 N 39th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3718 N 36th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,147,890

    Last Listing Agent Chris Murphy COMPASS

    3718 N 36th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /17

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5006 N 28th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,426

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Pierce Engel & Volkers Chambers Bay

    5006 N 28th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /18

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3317 N Baltimore St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,038

    Last Listing Agent Carson Stewart Engel & Volkers Chambers Bay

    3317 N Baltimore St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $930,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6908 N 27th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,763

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Grunberg RE/MAX Northwest

    6908 N 27th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /28

    $545,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3109 N Mullen St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,334

    Last Listing Agent Zach Entwistle Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

    3109 N Mullen St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /38

    $965,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6710 N Parkview Ln, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,664

    Last Listing Agent Igor Mayster John L. Scott R.E.Tacoma North

    6710 N Parkview Ln, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /36

    $690,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4914 N 39th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,947

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandr Frankov eXp Realty

    4914 N 39th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $1,068,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3524 N Bennett St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,756

3524 N Bennett St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $932,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4961 Main St Unit 207, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $725/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,343

    Last Listing Agent Nicole McQueen Realty One Group Turn Key

    4961 Main St Unit 207, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /38

    $649,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2617 -2619 N Orchard St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,023

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mercado PropertiesNW of Gig Harbor Ltd

    2617 -2619 N Orchard St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /35

    $557,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3121 N Huson St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,018

    Last Listing Agent Christina Keller Morrison House Sotheby's Intl

    3121 N Huson St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /39

    $1,010,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3902 N 31st St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,060

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Wetter Infinity Real Estate, LLC

    3902 N 31st St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /29

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5001 N 31st St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,983

    Last Listing Agent Juli Anne Gibson BCR LLC

    5001 N 31st St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /38

    $693,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4215 N 27th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,165

    Last Listing Agent Chi Nguyen COMPASS

    4215 N 27th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /39

    $995,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5129 N Bennett St, Ruston, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,261

    Last Listing Agent Anne Curry Real Broker LLC

    5129 N Bennett St, Ruston, WA 98407
  • /28

    $775,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5105 Grand Loop Unit 202, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $767/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,977

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Beaty Better Homes and Gardens RE PC

    5105 Grand Loop Unit 202, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /27

    $1,185,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4658 N Waterview St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,583

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Lyro eXp Realty

    4658 N Waterview St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /39

    $495,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    3102 N Mullen St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,949

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Buckey Riley Jackson Real Estate Inc.

    3102 N Mullen St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /6

    $785,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    4907 Main St Unit 625, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,491

    Last Listing Agent Monique Sagisi COMPASS

    4907 Main St Unit 625, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3126 N Ferdinand St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,379

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Greene John L. Scott R.E.Tacoma North

    3126 N Ferdinand St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /38

    $595,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    4961 Main St Unit 810, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $696/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,330

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Keller Keller Williams Realty PS

    4961 Main St Unit 810, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /27

    $587,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3130 N Cheyenne St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,011

    Last Listing Agent Christine Peregrin Engel & Volkers Chambers Bay

    3130 N Cheyenne St, Tacoma, WA 98407

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home