368

Recently Sold Homes in 98407

Section Image
  • /36

    $593,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    4138 N 31st St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,974

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Mollas WEICHERT, Realtors Reynolds RE

    4138 N 31st St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /37

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4907 Main St Unit 321, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $727/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kim Virani Real Estate Advisors

    4907 Main St Unit 321, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /32

    $599,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3717 N Verde St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,909

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kostner Great West Real Estate

    3717 N Verde St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /36

    $1,290,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2702 Vista View Dr, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,256,032

    Last Listing Agent Regina Madiera-Gorden Windermere RE West Campus Inc

    2702 Vista View Dr, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /29

    $764,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4620 N Ferdinand St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,684

    Last Listing Agent Anders Ibsen Windermere Prof Partners

    4620 N Ferdinand St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $760,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    6009 Viewmont St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,086

    Last Listing Agent Narva Walton John L. Scott, Inc.

    6009 Viewmont St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $727,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4916 N Defiance St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,844

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Heseltine Redfin

    4916 N Defiance St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4721 N Ferdinand St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,045

    Last Listing Agent Mia Perryman PNW Towns and Sound

    4721 N Ferdinand St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /31

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3209 N 28th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,236

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Heseltine Redfin

    3209 N 28th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /35

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4961 Main St Unit 205, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,038

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Gendron Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    4961 Main St Unit 205, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /38

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3016 N Narrows Dr Unit 215, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,477

    Last Listing Agent Karley Oswald Hawkins Poe

    3016 N Narrows Dr Unit 215, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /39

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3731 N 29th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,625

    Last Listing Agent Katie Jones Windermere Abode

    3731 N 29th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $1,185,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5003 Main St Unit 105, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $729/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,448

    Last Listing Agent Carla Mucha Neighborhood Experts Real Est.

    5003 Main St Unit 105, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /32

    $649,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    6020 N 41st St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,179

    Last Listing Agent Igor Mayster John L. Scott R.E.Tacoma North

    6020 N 41st St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /28

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5718 N 45th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,389

    Last Listing Agent Gervon Simon COMPASS

    5718 N 45th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /32

    $511,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4909 N 30th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,439

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Spiro Windermere Abode

    4909 N 30th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /22

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5137 N Mance St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,653

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Schaefer Realty One Group Turn Key

    5137 N Mance St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /28

    $529,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3016 N Narrows Dr Unit A106, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Russell Better Properties N. Proctor

    3016 N Narrows Dr Unit A106, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /37

    $629,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4714 N Highland Ave, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,287

    Last Listing Agent Rob Runyan RE/MAX Exclusive

    4714 N Highland Ave, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $935,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4821 N 27th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,723

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hume Windermere Prof Partners

    4821 N 27th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5336 N 52nd St, Ruston, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Curry Real Broker LLC

    5336 N 52nd St, Ruston, WA 98407
  • /7

    $443,285

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5018 N 33rd St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,284

    Last Listing Agent Anne Curry Real Broker LLC

    5018 N 33rd St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /34

    $610,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3721 N Mullen St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,006

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hileman Best Choice Realty LLC

    3721 N Mullen St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /34

    $632,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4619 N 38th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,301

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Pease Realty One Group Turn Key

    4619 N 38th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $1,615,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3016 N 28th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,481,638

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mercado PropertiesNW of Gig Harbor Ltd

    3016 N 28th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /39

    $1,000,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4101 N Orchard St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,500

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Williams Lake & Company

    4101 N Orchard St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • 3732 N Stevens St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    $670,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3732 N Stevens St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Brown Real Broker LLC

    3732 N Stevens St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /38

    $1,163,750

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4909 N Orchard St, Ruston, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,495

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hume Windermere Prof Partners

    4909 N Orchard St, Ruston, WA 98407
  • /40

    $1,280,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4907 Main St Unit 608, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $882/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,342

    Last Listing Agent Mike Larson COMPASS

    4907 Main St Unit 608, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /23

    $515,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5010 N Pearl St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,442

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kristek Keller Williams Realty PS

    5010 N Pearl St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /38

    $800,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3525 N Shirley St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,347

    Last Listing Agent Narva Walton John L. Scott, Inc.

    3525 N Shirley St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • 4815 N Huson St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    $755,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4815 N Huson St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,146

    Last Listing Agent Larry Johnson Windermere Vashon

    4815 N Huson St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /19

    $537,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5119 N 29th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,832

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Bell-Peterson Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    5119 N 29th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3008 N Narrows Dr Unit E101, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,751

    Last Listing Agent Angela L Cochran NextHome South Sound

    3008 N Narrows Dr Unit E101, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /37

    $579,950

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4961 Main St Unit 612, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $557/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,881

    Last Listing Agent Christine Phillips RE/MAX Realty South

    4961 Main St Unit 612, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /30

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5512 N 47th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,217

    Last Listing Agent Gary Rudd Windermere Prof Partners

    5512 N 47th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $934,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3316 N 30th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,213

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Carlson Windermere Prof Partners

    3316 N 30th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $682,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3009 N Junett St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,886

    Last Listing Agent Michael Duggan Windermere Abode

    3009 N Junett St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /39

    $745,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4215 N Ferdinand St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,185

    Last Listing Agent Joe Bauman John L. Scott R.E.Tacoma North

    4215 N Ferdinand St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /35

    $608,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5006 N Winnifred St, Ruston, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,154

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bajuk HomeSmart Real Estate Assoc

    5006 N Winnifred St, Ruston, WA 98407

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home