368

Recently Sold Homes in 98407

Section Image
  • /39

    $1,687,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2715 N 29th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $755/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,549,941

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Manchester Windermere RE Greenwood

    2715 N 29th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $1,550,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3606 N Warner St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,607,090

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Bennett RE/MAX Exclusive

    3606 N Warner St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /37

    $579,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    5915 N 32nd St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,383

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sloboda Engel & Volkers Chambers Bay

    5915 N 32nd St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /25

    $481,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5019 N 27th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,101

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl & Daryl Main Windermere Prof Partners

    5019 N 27th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /30

    $437,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3906 N Gove St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $604/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,308

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kammeyer Redfin

    3906 N Gove St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /31

    $499,900

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    4405 N Pearl St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,597

    Last Listing Agent Mike Renard Keller Williams Realty PS

    4405 N Pearl St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /28

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5414 N 41st St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,840

    Last Listing Agent Io Billingsley Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

    5414 N 41st St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /25

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2801 N Narrows Dr Unit J2, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,108

    Last Listing Agent Angela Lowe MORE Realty

    2801 N Narrows Dr Unit J2, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5105 Grand Loop Unit 107, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $666/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,697

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Sommerville Better Properties N. Proctor

    5105 Grand Loop Unit 107, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $689,950

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3215 N Tyler St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,192

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Dutmers Keller Williams Realty

    3215 N Tyler St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5822 N 35th St Unit A4, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,381

    Last Listing Agent Allison O'Hagan Windermere Abode

    5822 N 35th St Unit A4, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /36

    $640,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4023 N Frace Ave, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,592

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Harber Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

    4023 N Frace Ave, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /38

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3708 N Verde St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,764

    Last Listing Agent Jan Smillie Windermere Prof Partners

    3708 N Verde St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $458,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3016 N Narrows Dr Unit 112, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,052

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Knicely Windermere Abode

    3016 N Narrows Dr Unit 112, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6322 N Hale St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,794

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Crabtree Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

    6322 N Hale St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /25

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4612 N 30th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,489

    Last Listing Agent Jill Gunderson John L Scott Lake Cle Elum

    4612 N 30th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $1,825,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5334 N Commercial St, Ruston, WA 98407

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,752,553

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Bell-Peterson Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    5334 N Commercial St, Ruston, WA 98407
  • /38

    $567,500

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3122 N Mullen St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,048

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Swanson Better Properties N. Proctor

    3122 N Mullen St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /34

    $940,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4936 N Frace Ave, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,842

    Last Listing Agent Jason Talley Redfin

    4936 N Frace Ave, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $1,325,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4907 Main St Unit 314, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $841/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,243,321

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Gendron Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    4907 Main St Unit 314, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $1,399,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6918 Bridgland Ln, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,401,448

    Last Listing Agent David Berg Keller Williams Realty PS

    6918 Bridgland Ln, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /2

    $440,200

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4635 N Darien Dr, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • Land
    • 15,350 Sq Ft
    • $1,249,149 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,067

    Last Listing Agent Igor Mayster John L. Scott R.E.Tacoma North

    4635 N Darien Dr, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /39

    $432,250

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    5507 N 45th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,723

5507 N 45th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /33

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3132 N Huson St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,675

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Ulrich Windermere Abode

    3132 N Huson St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $1,525,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    5105 Grand Loop Unit 105, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,524,861

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Hurst Windermere Abode

    5105 Grand Loop Unit 105, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /39

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5204 N Bennett St Unit 505, Ruston, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,458

    Last Listing Agent Jill Moss Nightingale Realty

    5204 N Bennett St Unit 505, Ruston, WA 98407
  • /37

    $547,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4412 N 27th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,134

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Eiseman Windermere Abode

    4412 N 27th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /39

    $1,510,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4201 N Mason Ave, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,507,153

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Wetzel Windermere Abode

    4201 N Mason Ave, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /2

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3809 N 33rd St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,329

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sievers Sievers Real Estate

    3809 N 33rd St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /16

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5036 N Frace Ave, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,583

    Last Listing Agent Royal Omolade Real Experts Realty

    5036 N Frace Ave, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /2

    $1,225,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4907 Main St Unit 203, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $897/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chi Nguyen COMPASS

    4907 Main St Unit 203, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /15

    $465,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4510 N 26th St Unit B, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Isberg Izzy RE Holdings, LLC

    4510 N 26th St Unit B, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /39

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3731 N Huson St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,310

    Last Listing Agent Erin Goodwill Windermere Prof Partners

    3731 N Huson St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /37

    $951,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2608 Bridgeview Dr, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,843

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Stanifer Stanifer Properties Realty

    2608 Bridgeview Dr, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /27

    $570,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    5106 N 39th St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,786

    Last Listing Agent Carlee Hjelm Olympic Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    5106 N 39th St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /37

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3008 N Narrows Dr Unit A105, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,109

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Hsu COMPASS

    3008 N Narrows Dr Unit A105, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /40

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4418 N 33rd St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,097

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hume Windermere Prof Partners

    4418 N 33rd St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /36

    $560,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4245 N Vassault St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,268

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Nicole Theory Real Estate

    4245 N Vassault St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /39

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3216 N 32nd St, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,636

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Grunberg RE/MAX Northwest

    3216 N 32nd St, Tacoma, WA 98407
  • /27

    $555,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4213 N Highland Ave, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,384

    Last Listing Agent Derek Utrup RE/MAX Exclusive

    4213 N Highland Ave, Tacoma, WA 98407

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home