526

Recently Sold Talbott, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $309,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3635 Canter King Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,671

    Last Listing Agent John McDonald Castle & Associates Real Estate

    3635 Canter King Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /8

    $165,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1264 Kasey St, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,371

    Last Listing Agent PEGGY SMELCER Broyles Real Estate & Auction

    1264 Kasey St, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /21

    $271,970 Sold May 23, 2025

    5600 Byrd Rd, Russellville, TN 37860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,412

    Last Listing Agent Norma Elkins Elite Realty Group

    5600 Byrd Rd, Russellville, TN 37860
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    TBD Boatmans Mountain Rd, Morristown, TN 37814

    • Land
    • 29.47 Acres
    • $4,751 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,500

    Last Listing Agent TERESA SUAREZ Creek Country Real Estate

    TBD Boatmans Mountain Rd, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /3

    $24,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    931 Sherwood Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $51,042 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 281 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bell Elite Realty Group

    931 Sherwood Dr, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2291 Regency Cir, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,205

    Last Listing Agent Marivel Villa Keller Williams Properties

    2291 Regency Cir, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /72

    $385,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    4536 Westover Place, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,410

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Jackson Cynthia Bundren Jackson Realty

    4536 Westover Place, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /30

    $265,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3431 Hamilton Place, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,727

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Moore Realty Executives Associates

    3431 Hamilton Place, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /26

    $285,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2066 Lakewood Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,219

    Last Listing Agent ERIN DAVIS Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

    2066 Lakewood Dr, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /49

    $335,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2356 Reese St, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,878

    Last Listing Agent Amy Shrader ReMax Real Estate Ten

    2356 Reese St, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /47

    $260,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    774 E Croxdale Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Goddard Goddard Real Estate & Auction

    774 E Croxdale Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /26

    $300,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2253 Regency Cir, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,777

    Last Listing Agent Tiffanie Pollock Keller Williams Properties

    2253 Regency Cir, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /23

    $30,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2036 River View Dr, Morristown, TN 37813

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $69,767 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,873

    Last Listing Agent David Cantrell Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    2036 River View Dr, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /25

    $235,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1035 W 6th North St, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,641

    Last Listing Agent Emily Sexton Keller Williams Properties

    1035 W 6th North St, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /30

    $295,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2212 Warren Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,186

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Taylor RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    2212 Warren Dr, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /34

    $307,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3003 Eloise Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,004

    Last Listing Agent Audra Osborne Greater Impact Realty Lakeway

    3003 Eloise Dr, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /5

    $70,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2752 N Coffey Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,079

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Bright RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    2752 N Coffey Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /40

    $425,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4666 Parrish Cir, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,482

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Conway Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

    4666 Parrish Cir, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1148 George Byrd Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 316 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JENNY ANDERSON Anderson Real Estate Professionals

    1148 George Byrd Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /31

    $284,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2320 Patricia Cir, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,616

    Last Listing Agent Terrie Ball RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    2320 Patricia Cir, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /47

    $450,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1361 Appalachian Trace, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,017

    Last Listing Agent CARLA CULLIP RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    1361 Appalachian Trace, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /17

    $175,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1027 Penny Ln, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,807

    Last Listing Agent CODY FOBBER Crye-Leike Rogersville Realty Group

    1027 Penny Ln, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /14

    $215,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1226 Catalonia Ave, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,890

    Last Listing Agent Benson Bryant Jackson Real Estate & Auction

    1226 Catalonia Ave, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /5

    $70,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    701 Old Witt Rd Unit 1, Morristown, TN 37813

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,258

    Last Listing Agent Tony Thomas WEICHERT, REALTORS - TIGER REAL ESTATE

    701 Old Witt Rd Unit 1, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /25

    $316,080 Sold May 29, 2025

    2071 Southwood Cir, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jarod Seal D.R. Horton

    2071 Southwood Cir, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /29

    $198,300 Sold May 30, 2025

    2080 Highview Dr, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,242

    Last Listing Agent LISA KINSLER Weichert, REALTORS - Tiger Real Estate

    2080 Highview Dr, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /24

    $304,900 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1372 E Jackson Cir, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,530

    Last Listing Agent Christina Soydinc Castle & Associates Real Estate

    1372 E Jackson Cir, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /26

    $305,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    559 Cliff St, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,867

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Depasquale Keller Williams Realty

    559 Cliff St, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /55

    $269,900 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    551 Callaway Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,224

    Last Listing Agent Louanne Linderman Weichert, REALTORS - Tiger Real Estate

    551 Callaway Dr, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /45

    $334,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    548 Cliff St, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,394

    Last Listing Agent April Beason-McGuire Crye-Leike Realtors South

    548 Cliff St, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /20

    $325,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    358 Dover Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,227

358 Dover Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /29

    $190,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1034 E Skyline Dr, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,023

    Last Listing Agent Christian Byrd Keller Williams Properties

    1034 E Skyline Dr, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /36

    $450,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1218 Forest Dr, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF

    Current Estimated Value $448,298

    Last Listing Agent Karen Mosher Zach Taylor Real Estate

    1218 Forest Dr, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /42

    $380,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1180 Mcintosh Ln, Russellville, TN 37860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,886

    Last Listing Agent Fred Dotson Elite Realty Group

    1180 Mcintosh Ln, Russellville, TN 37860
  • /26

    $344,100 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3646 Falcon Rd, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,346

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Raimondi Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

    3646 Falcon Rd, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /17

    $410,200 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2536 Fish Hatchery Rd, Morristown, TN 37813

    • Land
    • 34.26 Acres
    • $11,973 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,000

    Last Listing Agent Tina Black RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    2536 Fish Hatchery Rd, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /4

    $137,700 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3800 Shannon Rd, Morristown, TN 37814

    • Land
    • 13.4 Acres
    • $10,276 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Hinckley PlatLAbs, LLC

    3800 Shannon Rd, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /36

    $230,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1565 Broyles Ln, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,333

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Warren Century 21 Legacy GP

    1565 Broyles Ln, Morristown, TN 37814
  • /45

    $390,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2540 Castain Dr, Morristown, TN 37813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,953

    Last Listing Agent Jessee Cook Cook & Company Realty

    2540 Castain Dr, Morristown, TN 37813
  • /22

    $239,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3864 Apostle Rd, Morristown, TN 37814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,597

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Lamb Crye-Leike Lakeway Real Estate

    3864 Apostle Rd, Morristown, TN 37814

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home