35,946

Talladega County, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $87,500

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,750 per Acre

    1940 Cove Shocco Rd, Talladega, AL 35160

    Escape to this scenic 10 acre tract on Cove Shoko Road in Talladega, Alabama, offering an outstanding opportunity for a private homesite, weekend retreat, or recreational getaway. The property is wooded with mature hardwoods and features gently rolling topography that provides both character and privacy. Several appealing build locations are scattered across the land, allowing you to position a

    AOR-land.com AOR-land.com America's Outdoor Realty

    1940 Cove Shocco Rd, Talladega, AL 35160
  • /14

    $185,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    52 Ann Cir, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $144/SF

    Current Estimated Value $189,209

    Last Listing Agent Greer Bisignani RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    52 Ann Cir, Sylacauga, AL 35150
    • /78

      Est $177,386 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Western Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      118 Western Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cristie Hope Keller Williams Metro South

  • /61

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 94 Acres
    • $6,117 per Acre

    0 Howells Cove Rd Unit 24364400, Talladega, AL 35160

    Located just south of Lincoln in Talladega County, Alabama, this 94+/- acre property offers a mix of open pasture and natural timberland, making it well-suited for various rural uses including livestock, recreation, and future homestead development. The land features approximately 72 acres of fenced pasture scattered with mature hardwoods, offering scenic views and useful grazing ground. An

    Jeremy Morris Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Howells Cove Rd Unit 24364400, Talladega, AL 35160
  • /15

    $199,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1545 Commerce Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,670

    Last Listing Agent Greg Tubbs Fairmont Realty Company Inc

    1545 Commerce Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35150
    • /12

      Est $182,804 Not Listed For Sale

      102 W Spring St, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      102 W Spring St, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Pharr Area Real Estate Inc.

  • /35

    $369,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    2260 Peaceful Valley Rd, Eastaboga, AL 36260

    Move in ready with great acreage, pond, and creek frontage in Eastaboga! Main home is brick and vinyl siding, 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, great living/dining space, galley kitchen and spacious laundry room with 2 car garage. Second home is for storage only. There is also a detached garage/shop, perfect for storage or your man cave! The majority of the land is fenced pasture and features a small

    Haley Upchurch SOUTHEASTERN LAND GROUP

    2260 Peaceful Valley Rd, Eastaboga, AL 36260
  • 149 Orchid Ln, Lincoln, AL 35096

    $209,888 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    149 Orchid Ln, Lincoln, AL 35096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    149 Orchid Ln, Lincoln, AL 35096
    • /14

      Est $139,104 Not Listed For Sale

      300 S Broadway Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      300 S Broadway Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,900
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

  • /47

    $332,000

    • Land
    • 87.37 Acres
    • $3,800 per Acre

    0 Howells Cove Rd Unit 25164373, Talladega, AL 35160

    This 87-acre property in Talladega County, Alabama, offers a balanced mix of timber, wildlife, and accessibility. The land combines the natural appeal of pine and hardwood timber with features ideal for recreation, hunting, or a potential homesite. Its terrain, utilities, and proximity to town make it a strong option for those seeking land that offers both seclusion and convenience. A

    Jeremy Morris Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Howells Cove Rd Unit 25164373, Talladega, AL 35160
  • /13

    $120,500 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    509 Porter Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,525

    Last Listing Agent Marie Romano Romano Properties LLC

    509 Porter Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150
    • /7

      Est $134,820 Not Listed For Sale

      310 E Walnut St, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      310 E Walnut St, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,500
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Pharr Area Real Estate Inc.

  • /24

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    0 Greystone Ln Unit 22444693, Talladega, AL 35160

    40 Acres of Secluded, Wooded Land in Talladega, Alabama Perfect for Hunting & Recreational UseAccess: Deeded EasementProperty Overview:Escape to this beautiful 40-acre tract of land located in the heart of Talladega, Alabama. Surrounded by natures splendor, this wooded property offers the ideal setting for hunters, nature enthusiasts, or anyone seeking a private retreat.

    Darren McGilberry United Country-South Land Company , LLC

    0 Greystone Ln Unit 22444693, Talladega, AL 35160
  • /61

    $415,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    50 Whispering Oaks, Talladega, AL 35160

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,852

    Last Listing Agent R.L. Mitchell Keller Williams Pell City

    50 Whispering Oaks, Talladega, AL 35160
    • /21

      Est $177,479 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Church Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      107 Church Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Henderson Real Broker LLC

  • /3

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 6.3 Acres
    • $39,683 per Acre

    0 U S Highway 280 Unit 22962489, Sylacauga, AL 35151

    Endless possibilities, for this 6.3 +/- wooded acres located on Hwy 280 close to everything. Great Location for your future business!!

    Blake Pharr Area Real Estate, Inc.

    0 U S Highway 280 Unit 22962489, Sylacauga, AL 35151
  • /4

    $231,990 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    14 Lily St, Lincoln, AL 35096

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,000

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia WJH LLC

    14 Lily St, Lincoln, AL 35096
    • /8

      Est $83,344 Not Listed For Sale

      210 E Spring St, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      210 E Spring St, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Garris Redemption Realty

  • /24

    $833,850

    • Land
    • 327 Acres
    • $2,550 per Acre

    0 County Road 149 Unit 25555187, Sycamore, AL 35149

    This property is an excellent longleaf timber investment and recreational hunting tract just minutes away from the Talladega National Forest, which totals 392,567 acres. Access is off CR 149 through a locked gate for security purposes and owner has his own combination lock. Owner is working on obtaining a deeded easement.This tract of longleaf timber is 24 years old and has had one burn with a

    Rob Newman National Land Realty

    0 County Road 149 Unit 25555187, Sycamore, AL 35149
  • /12

    $222,765 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    62 Horizon St, Oxford, AL 36260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Lennar Carterton Heights

    62 Horizon St, Oxford, AL 36260
    • /29

      Est $131,231 Not Listed For Sale

      815 Pineview Ln, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      815 Pineview Ln, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Adcock ARC Realty 280

  • /9

    $142,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $7,100 per Acre

    701 Cane Creek Ln, Sylacauga, AL 35151

    20± Acres – Picturesque Creekside Homesite Near Sylacauga, ALExperience the charm of peaceful country living while staying close to town on this beautiful 20± acre parcel just 3 miles from Sylacauga and Hwy 231 in Talladega County. Nestled along Old Fayetteville Road, the property offers paved road frontage and easy access, making it an ideal spot for a dream home or weekend

    Tom McDougal Tutt Land Company

    701 Cane Creek Ln, Sylacauga, AL 35151
  • /5

    $20,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    0 Highway 78 Unit 21446378, Lincoln, AL 35096

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $19,608 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Cromer Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    0 Highway 78 Unit 21446378, Lincoln, AL 35096
    • /21

      Est $199,594 Not Listed For Sale

      805 Pineview Ln, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      805 Pineview Ln, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Taft Area Real Estate Inc.

  • /15

    $1,245,000

    • Land
    • 418 Acres
    • $2,978 per Acre

    000 Howells Cove Rd, Talladega, AL 35160

    This beautiful 420 acre tract in Talladega, AL is an excellent hunting and recreational tract. With good food sources, water sources, and bedding areas, the wildlife in this area is abundant. Approximately 220 acres has been clearcut and was replanted in January 2025. The remaining 200 acres features a mature stand of mixed hardwood and pines.Road frontage on Howells Cove Rd to the

    Jim Greene Mossy Oak Properties Southeast Land & Wildlife, LLC

    000 Howells Cove Rd, Talladega, AL 35160
  • /2

    $212,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    240 College Park Dr, Childersburg, AL 35044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robbyn Duncan Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

    240 College Park Dr, Childersburg, AL 35044
    • /14

      Est $156,301 Not Listed For Sale

      804 Pinecrest Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      804 Pinecrest Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,900
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Dalton Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /4

    $47,479

    • Land
    • 6.01 Acres
    • $7,900 per Acre

    311 Chandler Springs Rd, Talladega, AL 35160

    6.01 Acres of Land on Hayden Lane Talladega Alabama Perfect for Homesteading Flat Buildable Has powerNo water - you'll have to drill a wellZoned as Rural Agricultural Outside city limits10 minutes to Talladega 8 minutes to Ace Hardware 20 min to Sylacauga 2 minutes to a gas station that sells a ton of tools, gravel, fencing, off road diesel etc. 14

    Alan Diseker Alan Diseker

    311 Chandler Springs Rd, Talladega, AL 35160
  • /2

    $43,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    209 Shore Side Ln, Sylacauga, AL 35151

    • Land
    • 8.9 Acres
    • $4,831 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gallups RealtySouth - The Jones Company

    209 Shore Side Ln, Sylacauga, AL 35151
    • /23

      Est $199,032 Not Listed For Sale

      904 Heritage Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      904 Heritage Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Taft Area Real Estate Inc.

  • /6

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 9.54 Acres
    • $8,281 per Acre

    334 Serenity Ln, Alpine, AL 35160

    This unrestricted 9.54-acre property is perfectly situated on a paved county road with all utilities readily available. The land is level and offers excellent potential for homesites. Conveniently located less than a mile from Highway 21 and just minutes south of Winterboro School, this property combines accessibility with tranquility. Additional acreage is also available for those looking for

    Jason Gibson Alabama Land & Timber, Inc

    334 Serenity Ln, Alpine, AL 35160
  • /13

    $231,760 Sold May 06, 2026

    126 College Park Dr, Childersburg, AL 35044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar College Park

    126 College Park Dr, Childersburg, AL 35044
    • /34

      Est $180,153 Not Listed For Sale

      428 Marion Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      428 Marion Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35151

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natasha OKonski Keller Williams Pell City

  • /23

    $96,000

    • Land
    • 15.5 Acres
    • $6,194 per Acre

    0 Coaling Rd Unit 24403018, Sylacauga, AL 35151

    This 15.5+/- acre tract in Talladega County offers a manageable size and versatile layout for those seeking rural property with building potential. Located just south of Sylacauga, Alabama, the property provides road frontage, utilities, and topography suited for residential development, small-scale farming, or light recreation. Fronting Coaling Road, the land is easily accessible and features an

    Jeremy Morris Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Coaling Rd Unit 24403018, Sylacauga, AL 35151
  • 93 Griffin Dr, Childersberg, AL 35044

    $194,888 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    93 Griffin Dr, Childersberg, AL 35044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Century Complete Griffin Creek

    93 Griffin Dr, Childersberg, AL 35044
    • /29

      Est $245,230 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Rosemary Ln, Sylacauga, AL 35151

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6 Rosemary Ln, Sylacauga, AL 35151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,500
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Casteel Canterbury Realty Group, LLC

  • /12

    $135,900

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $5,436 per Acre

    Short Rd, Alpine, AL 35014

    This 25+/- acres features excellent hunting and a great location for potential homesites. The property is steep to rolling terrain. It is majority wooded with mature pine/Hardwood. It is located just off of Hwy 21 only a few miles from Sylacauga.up to 80+/- acres available.Property is shown by appt only. Contact a listing agent for more info.

    Spencer Loveless Southeastern Land Group, Inc.

    Short Rd, Alpine, AL 35014
  • /14

    $205,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1021 Alice Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,182

    Last Listing Agent Becky Bolton ARC Realty 280

    1021 Alice Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35150
    • /12

      Est $101,307 Not Listed For Sale

      413 S Bolton Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      413 S Bolton Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hugh Morrow RE/MAX

  • /20

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $3,591 per Acre

    0 Bullocks Ferry Rd Unit 27125643, Waldo, AL 35160

    NEW TO THE MARKETCome and take a look at this fantastic property on 22± acre tract in Talladega. It is a perfect blend of privacy and beauty. It is tucked away with deeded access off Bullocks Ferry Road. This property offers a peaceful, secluded setting ideal for those looking to get away from it all and enjoy the outdoors.The land is covered in a great mixture of both pine and

    Taylor Gwaltney Tutt Land Company

    0 Bullocks Ferry Rd Unit 27125643, Waldo, AL 35160

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home