8

Recently Sold Tallula, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    13014 Kirby St, Tallula, IL 62688

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,227

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Shaffer Land & Home Real Estate

    13014 Kirby St, Tallula, IL 62688
  • /30

    $189,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    15234 State Highway 123, Tallula, IL 62688

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,305

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lounsberry Land & Home Real Estate

    15234 State Highway 123, Tallula, IL 62688
  • /26

    $231,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    203 N Ewing St, Tallula, IL 62688

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,763

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Shaffer Land & Home Real Estate

    203 N Ewing St, Tallula, IL 62688
  • /47

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    14164 5 Points Rd, Tallula, IL 62688

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $139/SF

    Current Estimated Value $352,912

    Last Listing Agent Joe Tetzlaff RE/MAX Professionals

    14164 5 Points Rd, Tallula, IL 62688
  • /69

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    15146 State Highway 123, Tallula, IL 62688

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,300

    Last Listing Agent JAMI WINCHESTER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    15146 State Highway 123, Tallula, IL 62688
  • /48

    $276,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    310 Main St, Tallula, IL 62688

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,962

    Last Listing Agent Todd Musso The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    310 Main St, Tallula, IL 62688
  • /19

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    103 W Greene St, Tallula, IL 62688

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,609

    Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

    103 W Greene St, Tallula, IL 62688
  • /38

    $156,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    307 N Elm St, Tallula, IL 62688

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,093

    Last Listing Agent Connie Heskett Keller Williams Capital

    307 N Elm St, Tallula, IL 62688
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home