35,762

Taney County, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /72

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    123 River Point Rd Unit 34, Hollister, MO 65672

    Welcome to lakeside living where your biggest daily dilemma will be choosing between lounging by the pool or casting a line from the dock. This beautifully updated three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath condo sits in a waterfront community on Lake Taneycomo, and it's every bit as dreamy as it sounds. Step inside and let those vaulted ceilings give you that wide-open, deep-breath feeling you've been

    Agent Photo

    Parker Stone

    Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    (417) 222-7552

    123 River Point Rd Unit 34, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /16

    $1,565 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    203 Recreation Ave Unit 203 Recreation Ave, Rockaway Beach, MO 65740

    Discover this well-located 3-bedroom, 2-bath apartment in Rockaway Beach, MO. The unit offers comfortable living space with easy access to nearby restaurants and scenic lake views just moments away. Positioned for convenience to local dining and outdoor activities, this apartment provides a practical option for those seeking both leisure and accessibility in Rockaway Beach.Residential

  • /7

    $19,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    311 S Hickory St, Forsyth, MO 65653

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $38,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angel Adams Red Cedar Land Company LLC

    311 S Hickory St, Forsyth, MO 65653
    • /17

      Est $220,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Bears Paw Way, Hollister, MO 65672

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      169 Bears Paw Way, Hollister, MO 65672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /49

    $355,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft

    22 Willow Ct, Branson, MO 65616

    Positioned within the established lakefront community of Lakewood Estates, 22 Willow Court offers a refined take on low-maintenance luxury living. This newly renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath patio home pairs elevated finishes with the kind of everyday lifestyle buyers quietly search for but rarely find. Thoughtfully redesigned, the home balances warmth and sophistication with light-filled living

    Agent Photo

    Zaklina Bailey

    HCW Realty

    (417) 671-0496

    22 Willow Ct, Branson, MO 65616
  • /18

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Unfurnished 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Apartment With Lake-views of Table Rock Lake from each Room

    325 Majestic Dr Unit 339, Branson, MO 65616

    LifeStyle for Rent-Luxury Apartment on Table Rock Lake located in The Majestic. From the moment you move into any one of our dynamic floor plans at Majestic Quarters, you will discover the uncommon convenience and beauty of our apartments and Table Rock Lake. Our luxury apartments for rent in Branson, MO are complete with a beautiful outdoor pool, upgraded modern finishes such as granite counters

    325 Majestic Dr Unit 339, Branson, MO 65616
  • /46

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    180 Lake Club Dr Unit 5, Branson, MO 65616

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 567 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,283

    Last Listing Agent Gail Keirsey ReeceNichols - Branson

    180 Lake Club Dr Unit 5, Branson, MO 65616
    • /13

      Est $212,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 Bears Paw Way, Hollister, MO 65672

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      153 Bears Paw Way, Hollister, MO 65672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /33

    $139,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft

    250 Berry Dr Unit A7, Branson, MO 65616

    Welcome to 250 Berry Drive #7 in beautiful Branson, located in the welcoming community of Suncrest Condominiums, just minutes from the famous Branson Strip. This newly updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath walk-in condo offers over 900 square feet of comfortable living space, making it an ideal choice for a full-time residence, weekend retreat, or low-maintenance lifestyle in the heart of the Ozarks. Inside,

    Agent Photo

    Dave Dove

    Gerken & Associates, Inc.

    (417) 932-3841

    250 Berry Dr Unit A7, Branson, MO 65616
  • /14

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath - Garden Level

    193 Avondale Dr Unit 1, Branson, MO 65616

    Don't miss this two bedroom, two bath condo/apartment in Branson, MO. New trending paint colors, vinyl plank flooring. This unit also has washer/dryer provided. This furnished unit has all you need. Bring you personal items and move in. You'll enjoy sitting on the back deck. Located in the golf community at Pointe Royale, just minutes from the famed Branson 76 "strip," shopping and lakes.

    193 Avondale Dr Unit 1, Branson, MO 65616
  • /27

    $244,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    350 S Wildwood Dr Unit 10, Branson, MO 65616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,259

    Last Listing Agent Gary Winans Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    350 S Wildwood Dr Unit 10, Branson, MO 65616
    • /28

      Est $230,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Bears Paw Way, Hollister, MO 65672

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      133 Bears Paw Way, Hollister, MO 65672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market

  • /28

    $239,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft

    41 Scenic Ct Unit 17, Branson, MO 65616

    Turnkey furnished nightly rental condo in Branson, MO! This walk-in, top floor, end unit is a fully furnished, investment-ready vacation condo located just minutes from Table Rock Lake, Silver Dollar City, golf courses, shopping, dining, and the famous Branson entertainment strip. This move-in ready property offers an open living area, comfortable bedrooms, functional kitchen, and covered outdoor

    Agent Photo

    One.Five Real Estate Advisors

    One.Five Real Estate Advisors

    (417) 739-8185

    41 Scenic Ct Unit 17, Branson, MO 65616
  • /26

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Apartment in Branson East, Kirbyville

    501 Twin Oaks, Kirbyville, MO 65679

    2 BD / 1 BA Walk-in unit, All NEW appliances including stackable Washer & Dryer, NEW Wood Laminate flooring in living area, NEW Carpet in bedrooms. Parking: 2 Unreserved Spaces Only Utilities:Electric - Liberty Utilities - Meter # 70100027Water, Sewer & Trash - Included School District:Kirbyville (K-8)Branson or Forsyth (9-12)Pet Policy: No

    501 Twin Oaks, Kirbyville, MO 65679
  • /30

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    120 Oxford Ct Unit 7, Branson, MO 65616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misha Bond Hustle Back Realty

    120 Oxford Ct Unit 7, Branson, MO 65616
    • /18

      Est $196,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Bears Paw Way, Hollister, MO 65672

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      109 Bears Paw Way, Hollister, MO 65672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /77

    $170,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 859 Sq Ft

    27 Fall Creek Dr Unit 6, Branson, MO 65616

    Introducing a pristine, fully furnished two-bedroom condo that offers the perfect blend of modern living and leisure. Recently renovated, this stunning property flaunts sleek, contemporary finishes and an airy two-story layout that includes a versatile loft area, making it an ideal retreat or a delightful permanent residence. From the moment you step inside, the charm of this condo unfurls,

    Agent Photo

    Parker Stone

    Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    (417) 665-4729

    27 Fall Creek Dr Unit 6, Branson, MO 65616
  • /8

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 538 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    163 Monarch Ln, Branson, MO 65616

    awesome one bedroom and one bathroomquiet little areawasher and dryerready to move into!! Discover comfortable living at 163 Monarch Ln, Branson, MO, featuring a charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home with 538 sq ft of well-designed space. This residence includes modern conveniences such as a refrigerator, range, washer, dryer, fireplace, and microwave, ensuring a cozy and functional

    163 Monarch Ln, Branson, MO 65616
  • /7

    $1,170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    000 Glasswater Condominiums Unit 8, Branson, MO 65616

    • 9 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 4,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Currier Currier & Company

    000 Glasswater Condominiums Unit 8, Branson, MO 65616
    • /47

      Est $212,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Cedar Glade Dr, Hollister, MO 65672

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      199 Cedar Glade Dr, Hollister, MO 65672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market

  • /21

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    3830 Green Mountain Dr, Branson, MO 65616

    WALK IN 2 bed 2 bath furnished condo in Branson with all things included in the COA fee except internet. Imagine yourself here, enjoying carrying your groceries only steps into your condo and having to do no yard work, or exterior maintenance. This is the place. If you love bathrooms, look out! There are 2 walk in custom showers, you and your guests can feel like you are enjoying a spa day. The

    Agent Photo

    Sheila Hebing

    Branson USA Realty, LLC

    (417) 754-3571

    3830 Green Mountain Dr, Branson, MO 65616
  • /21

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    680 Fall Creek Dr Unit 10, Branson, MO 65616

    680 Fall Creek Dr Unit 10, Branson, MO 65616
  • /22

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    559 Grand Ave, Taneyville, MO 65759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,521

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Jackson Century 21 Community

    559 Grand Ave, Taneyville, MO 65759
    • /73

      Est $252,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Fox Hole Ln, Hollister, MO 65672

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      142 Fox Hole Ln, Hollister, MO 65672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

  • /60

    $129,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 791 Sq Ft

    510 Abby Ln Unit 7, Branson, MO 65616

    Spring is calling @ 510 Abby Ln, #7 in prestigious Fall Creek Resort! Tucked into one of Branson's most peaceful, lake-close settings, this retreat offers the perfect blend of relaxation, convenience, and income potential. Whether you're seeking a private getaway, full-time residence, or rental investment, this condo delivers effortless Ozark living just minutes from the heart of the Live

    Agent Photo

    Ann Ferguson

    Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    (417) 505-3226

    510 Abby Ln Unit 7, Branson, MO 65616
  • /10

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • HWY 76

    10456 E State Hwy 76 Unit 1, Forsyth, MO 65653

    Available August 1st, apply now for this beautiful, newly remodeled, 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment, unit #1 in a triplex, granite counter tops, all new stainless appliances, stove, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator. Private patio, large yard, parking for 2 vehicles. Inside W/D hookup designed for a stackable laundry set, large closets, ceiling fans, wood look SVP flooring throughout. Great

    10456 E State Hwy 76 Unit 1, Forsyth, MO 65653
  • /16

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    671 Cannon Ball Loop, Branson, MO 65616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,568

    Last Listing Agent Corina Staton Epique Realty

    671 Cannon Ball Loop, Branson, MO 65616
    • /43

      Est $357,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Sterling Way, Hollister, MO 65672

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      141 Sterling Way, Hollister, MO 65672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178 Days On Market

  • /49

    $416,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft

    200 Majestic Dr Unit 111, Branson, MO 65616

    WALK IN to the Majestic at Table Rock Lake—where BIG views and effortless living come together! This spotless 2 bed / 2 bath, 1,449 sq ft walk-in condo offers everything you love about lake life, all on one easy level. Built in 2014, this residence has been lovingly maintained and is NOT on a rental program, resulting in beautifully kept flooring, cabinetry, counters, and some of the nicest

    Agent Photo

    Sheila Hebing

    Branson USA Realty, LLC

    (417) 275-0128

    200 Majestic Dr Unit 111, Branson, MO 65616
  • /26

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful Patio Home at Branson Creek

    123 N Tuscany Dr, Hollister, MO 65672

    Welcome to Branson Creek! This beautiful patio home at Branson Creek in Hollister, MO has 2 bedrooms (both master suites with spacious walk-in closets) plus a loft, perfect for a home office! In addition, there is a half bath on the main floor. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located in Hollister school district and near the renowned Buffalo Ridge Golf Course,

    123 N Tuscany Dr, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /41

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    366 Wimbledon Dr Unit 4, Branson, MO 65616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,025

    Last Listing Agent William Beck, Jr. PC Ozark Mountain Realty Group, LLC

    366 Wimbledon Dr Unit 4, Branson, MO 65616
    • /55

      Est $727,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Norwood Dr, Branson, MO 65616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      290 Norwood Dr, Branson, MO 65616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 398 Days On Market

  • /26

    $270,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft

    173 Princeton Ave, Hollister, MO 65672

    Completely renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in the Hollister School District, just minutes from Branson Landing—perfect as a full-time residence or a great getaway. While it may be smaller in size, this home truly packs a punch with so much to offer, and there is not an area that has not been touched or thoughtfully updated. Recent improvements include a new deck, new stairs, new siding, new

    Agent Photo

    Kim Melcher

    Realty One Group Grand

    (417) 487-4431

    173 Princeton Ave, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /19

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 315 Sq Ft
    • Studio Apartment in Hollister

    10000 Historic Hwy 165, Hollister, MO 65672

    Newly updated studio apartment. Walk-in level includes refrigerator, microwave and stove. Electric Heat & Air. Laundry on site. Near Lowes, Menards, Ozark Tech College and College of the Ozarks. Great Location & Utilities Included!Located in Hollister Missouri.2 Unreserved parking spaces per unitUtilities included:ElectricWaterSewerTrashHollister

    10000 Historic Hwy 165, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /2

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    296 Sunrise Dr, Branson, MO 65616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF

    Current Estimated Value $202,965

    Last Listing Agent Andrea McDowell Murney Associates - Primrose

    296 Sunrise Dr, Branson, MO 65616
    • /41

      Est $244,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      890 Iowa Colony Rd, Hollister, MO 65672

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      890 Iowa Colony Rd, Hollister, MO 65672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /26

    $235,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft

    33 Golfshores Dr Unit 1, Branson, MO 65616

    Discover comfort, style, and opportunity in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo at Fall Creek Condominiums. This inviting walk-down unit is filled with natural light, offering a warm and welcoming atmosphere from the moment you step inside. The modern kitchen features quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, perfect for those who love to cook and entertain. Relax in the

    Agent Photo

    Shannen White

    White Magnolia Real Estate LLC

    (417) 275-6373

    33 Golfshores Dr Unit 1, Branson, MO 65616
  • /12

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 859 Sq Ft
    • 2 bedroom/2 bath loft condo in Branson, MO

    25 Fall Creek Trail, Branson, MO 65616

    2 bedrooms with 1 3/4 bath, deck, galley kitchen, central heat & air, all appliances included. It had fresh paint and flooring in 2020, it's ready to go!Owner pays trash. Tenant is responsible for electric, water and sewer, as well as elective utilities such as cable and internet.Sorry ~ resort amenities not included. No pets, no smoking. Want to be close to Lake

    25 Fall Creek Trail, Branson, MO 65616
  • /20

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    175 Avondale Dr Unit 4, Branson, MO 65616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 494 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,279

    Last Listing Agent Christopher James Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    175 Avondale Dr Unit 4, Branson, MO 65616
    • /34

      Est $390,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Fairlawn Dr, Hollister, MO 65672

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      421 Fairlawn Dr, Hollister, MO 65672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home