35,762

Taney County, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $37,234 per Acre

    259 Jacks Hollow Rd, Jasper Township, MO 65771

    Discover the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience at Whitetail Crossing, a serene subdivision nestled in Walnut Shade, MO right off 65 Hwy. This lot totals .47 acres (MOL), and is an ideal opportunity to build your dream home. Situated just 8 miles north of Branson, Whitetail Crossing provides easy access to all the city's amenities while maintaining a peaceful, country living vibe. Enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Shannen White

    White Magnolia Real Estate LLC

    (417) 796-3656

    259 Jacks Hollow Rd, Jasper Township, MO 65771
  • /27

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Single Family Home in Downtown Hollister

    172 N Esplanade, Hollister, MO 65672

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath walk-up home in Downtown Hollister. Range, Refrigerator and Microwave included. Electric Heat & Air. Large Patio. Washer & Dryer hookups.Hollister School DistrictTenant responsible for all Utilities: Liberty Utilities - Electric City of Hollister - Water, Sewer, & Trash ServicePet Policy:Owner Approval RequiredVaccination Records from a

    172 N Esplanade, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /57

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    105 Indian Summer Ln, Branson, MO 65616

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,710

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Barratt Realty ONE Group Grand

    105 Indian Summer Ln, Branson, MO 65616
    • /28

      Est $561,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Foggy Bay Ln, Hollister, MO 65672

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      180 Foggy Bay Ln, Hollister, MO 65672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /56

    $159,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    26 Fall Creek Trail Unit 10, Branson, MO 65616

    Welcome to your new favorite investment -- a fully-furnished vacation rental condo that practically prints good vibes (and rental income) on Lake Taneycomo. If you've ever dreamed of owning a slice of Branson's legendary charm without lifting a paintbrush or arguing with your partner about throw pillows, this one's already done for you. This two-bedroom, two-bathroom retreat comes turnkey and

    Agent Photo

    Parker Stone

    Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    (417) 541-3019

    26 Fall Creek Trail Unit 10, Branson, MO 65616
  • /6

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Peaceful 3-Bedroom Home Near Branson, MO – Reeds Spring School District

    513 Lakewood Rd, Branson, MO 65616

    Enjoy the tranquility of the Ozarks in this beautiful two-story, three-bedroom, three-bath home located off Compton Ridge Road in Stone County. Nestled among the trees, this property offers a peaceful, wooded setting with plenty of wildlife and minimal yard work.Step out from the living room onto a small walk-out deck overlooking the woods—perfect for morning coffee or quiet evenings. The

    513 Lakewood Rd, Branson, MO 65616
  • /26

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    120 Hackberry Ln, Branson, MO 65616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,826

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Podgornyy Hustle Back Realty

    120 Hackberry Ln, Branson, MO 65616
    • /32

      Est $497,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Paradise Ln, Hollister, MO 65672

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      185 Paradise Ln, Hollister, MO 65672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 281 Days On Market

  • /31

    $324,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft

    330 S Wildwood Dr Unit 6-6, Branson, MO 65616

    GARAGE INCLUDED in price! Furnished ALL ON ONE LEVEL 3 bedroom 3 bath Branson condo on one level overlooking the pool and golf course. This one LEVEL condos is perfect for a rental or full time living. A second Garage is also available for extra 15,000. ONE IS INCLUDED! NEW WALK IN BATHROOM TILED SHOWER is amazing, a definite show stopper in this beautiful Branson condo. With stone flooring and

    Agent Photo

    Sheila Hebing

    Branson USA Realty, LLC

    (417) 212-7905

    330 S Wildwood Dr Unit 6-6, Branson, MO 65616
  • /15

    $1,125 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2BR Duplex

    888 Evergreen Ave, Hollister, MO 65672

    A charming duplex is coming available again! Call today to preview this property.

    888 Evergreen Ave, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /61

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    180 Ellen Ct, Hollister, MO 65672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,502

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Pasowicz Weichert, Realtors-The Griffin Company

    180 Ellen Ct, Hollister, MO 65672
    • /26

      Est $220,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Upper Emerald Bay Cir Unit 5, Hollister, MO 65672

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      115 Upper Emerald Bay Cir Unit 5, Hollister, MO 65672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 339 Days On Market

  • /37

    $380,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    200 Majestic Dr Unit 219, Branson, MO 65616

    Experience elevated lake living in this elegant 2 bed, 2 bath luxury condo overlooking Table Rock Lake. Offered fully furnished and turnkey, this beautifully appointed retreat is ready for immediate enjoyment or income potential. The climate controlled sunroom with sleeper sofa provides year round comfort while soaking in the serene lake views, and the large private deck offers the perfect

    Agent Photo

    Kenya Wilhite

    Ozark Mountain Realty Group, LLC

    (417) 541-3340

    200 Majestic Dr Unit 219, Branson, MO 65616
  • /46

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Open living concept- 3BR/2BA with unfinished basement

    6544 Prairie Cir, Merriam Woods, MO 65740

    A beautiful property ready to become your home. Open living concept allows a fresh perspective to come home to. Enjoy coffee on your deck while to see the rolling beauty of the Ozarks and your seasonal lake view of Taneycomo. Plenty of need for storage? This property is perfect with and unfinished basement perfect for storing items or a raw space to work on projects. Call us today to preview your

    6544 Prairie Cir, Merriam Woods, MO 65740
  • /31

    $490,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    000 Tall Timbers Camp Unit 124, Hollister, MO 65672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Currier Currier & Company

    000 Tall Timbers Camp Unit 124, Hollister, MO 65672
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Upper Emerald Bay Cir Unit 14, Hollister, MO 65672

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      135 Upper Emerald Bay Cir Unit 14, Hollister, MO 65672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /77

    $153,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 657 Sq Ft

    31 Golfshores Dr Unit 10, Branson, MO 65616

    Wake up to the gentle shimmer of Lake Taneycomo right outside your door with this charming waterfront condo that promises both relaxation and adventure in equal measure. This inviting one-bedroom, one-bathroom retreat offers the rare convenience of walk-in, walk-out access directly to the waterfront, making morning coffee sessions feel like a personal meditation session with Mother Nature

    Agent Photo

    Parker Stone

    Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    (417) 741-3689

    31 Golfshores Dr Unit 10, Branson, MO 65616
  • /18

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    27 Fall Creek Dr, Branson, MO 65616

    Experience comfortable living in this spacious 900 sq ft 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residential condo at 27 Fall Creek Dr, Branson, MO. Featuring modern amenities such as air conditioning, vaulted ceilings, and a private balcony, this furnished unit offers a well-equipped kitchen with a range and refrigerator, plus convenient washer and dryer hookups. Enjoy the ease of a no-smoking environment and a

    27 Fall Creek Dr, Branson, MO 65616
  • /22

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    200 Golfview Dr Unit 2, Branson, MO 65616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Frost PB Realty

    200 Golfview Dr Unit 2, Branson, MO 65616
    • /18

      Est $247,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Upper Emerald Bay Cir Unit 3, Hollister, MO 65672

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      135 Upper Emerald Bay Cir Unit 3, Hollister, MO 65672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126 Days On Market

  • /13

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $60,714 per Acre

    Lot 39 Driftwood Rd, Merriam Woods, MO 65740

    Are you looking to build in the Branson School District? This .28 acre lot is located in Merriam Woods and is approximately 10 minutes from all the conveniences of Branson - shopping, restaurants & medical facilities. Lot size is 100' x 120'.

    Agent Photo

    Parker Stone

    Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    (417) 932-2543

    Lot 39 Driftwood Rd, Merriam Woods, MO 65740
  • /14

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Single Bedroom Home in Rockaway Beach

    185 Wildflower Ave, Rockaway Beach, MO 65740

    This charming retreat is nestled in the heart of Rockaway Beach. It is a furnished home with a single bedroom and a full bathroom, making it the perfect haven for those seeking a cozy living space. The home features high ceilings, adding a sense of spaciousness and grandeur to the interior. An enclosed porch offers a serene spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind after a long day. The

    185 Wildflower Ave, Rockaway Beach, MO 65740
  • /31

    $338,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    168 Rockridge Rd, Branson, MO 65616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanna Holmes Cantrell Real Estate

    168 Rockridge Rd, Branson, MO 65616
    • /66

      Est $436,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Blue Waters Ct, Hollister, MO 65672

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      216 Blue Waters Ct, Hollister, MO 65672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /2

    $4,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $57,143 per Acre

    Lot 16 Table Rock Acres, Branson, MO 65616

    Prime Ozark Location | Table Rock Acres, Branson, MO Here's your chance to build your dream getaway in the heart of the beautiful Ozark Hills! This vacant lot is located just minutes from two popular lakes — Lake Taneycomo and Table Rock Lake — both known for excellent fishing, bald eagle watching, and endless watersports. It's also only a short drive to the heart of Branson, offering

    Agent Photo

    Ann Ferguson

    Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    (417) 932-3664

    Lot 16 Table Rock Acres, Branson, MO 65616
  • /28

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • High tech, Smart Home, New Construction!!!

    185 Siena Blvd, Branson, MO 65616

    Welcome to the future of living with this high-tech, smart home in the heart of Branson, MO. This new construction boasts two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, all on one level for easy accessibility. The home is adorned with modern touches throughout, creating a sleek and stylish environment. The location is unbeatable, being just a stone's throw away from the RecPlex and Branson Hills.

    185 Siena Blvd, Branson, MO 65616
  • /8

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    212 Buena Vista Unit Lot 9, Hollister, MO 65672

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Creedon Step Above Realty LLC

    212 Buena Vista Unit Lot 9, Hollister, MO 65672
    • /63

      Est $450,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      274 Lorado Rd, Hollister, MO 65672

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      274 Lorado Rd, Hollister, MO 65672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /35

    $142,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft

    103 Garden Cir Unit 110-3, Branson, MO 65616

    Prime Branson condo investment opportunity just minutes from Silver Dollar City, Tanger Outlets, White Water, and the famous Branson Strip. These tenant-occupied condos offer strong rental demand in a highly desirable location. Whether you're expanding your portfolio or securing property in one of Branson's most visited areas, this opportunity is worth a look. Buy one or both! **Photos

    Agent Photo

    Loren Winter

    Realty ONE Group Grand

    (417) 497-2159

    103 Garden Cir Unit 110-3, Branson, MO 65616
  • /24

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condominium in Academy Commons

    172 Humanity Ln Unit D, Branson, MO 65616

    3 BD / 2 BA Walk-up Unit, with NEW LAMINATE FLOORS, All Appliances. 1-Car Detached Garage with Electric Garage Door Opener. One mile down East Hwy 76, just minutes to Downtown & The Branson Landing. Washer and Dryer is provided, however maintenance is tenant responsibility. Parking: 1 Reserved Parking Space in Garage and 1 Unreserved Parking Lot Space OnlyUTILITIES INCLUDED: Trash

    172 Humanity Ln Unit D, Branson, MO 65616
  • /2

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    243 Clubhouse Dr Unit 13, Branson, MO 65616

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,367

    Last Listing Agent Christian Powell EXP Realty, LLC.

    243 Clubhouse Dr Unit 13, Branson, MO 65616
    • /43

      Est $341,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Black Bear Way, Hollister, MO 65672

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      140 Black Bear Way, Hollister, MO 65672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /7

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $380,435 per Acre

    141 Split Rock Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65672

    Emerald Pointe Lake View lot has dramatic views of Table Rock sunsets all year! Build the home of your dreams located in one of the premier developments on Table Rock Lake. Amenities include a secure, gated entry, clubhouse with outdoor pool, pickleball courts, fitness room, dry dock marina onsite, boat launch, So much to do. Take a look today as there are not many lots left with these views!

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Sherrell-Shortt

    Sherrell Realty & Assoc., LLC

    (417) 275-9064

    141 Split Rock Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65672
  • /32

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3BR / 2BA - with Fenced in backyard

    161 Shadowview Dr, Branson, MO 65616

    NOW LEASING - This 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom will be coming available in the next week or so. If you are looking for a flat back yard with a screened in back patio, look no further! Call to get on the list as we are coordinating through a contactless leasing protocol and would be happy to assist you with your new home.Other Amenities: Other (resident pays all utilities however, water & sewer

    161 Shadowview Dr, Branson, MO 65616
  • /39

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    859 Wayland Dr, Forsyth, MO 65653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,697

    Last Listing Agent VIRIDIAN GROUP Keller Williams

    859 Wayland Dr, Forsyth, MO 65653
    • /55

      Est $230,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Whispering Pine Way, Hollister, MO 65672

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      120 Whispering Pine Way, Hollister, MO 65672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /40

    $247,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft

    2950 Vineyards Pkwy Unit 20-4, Branson, MO 65616

    Welcome to 2950 Vineyards Parkway #20-4 in Branson, Missouri--where the charm of the Ozarks meets a relaxed, island-inspired retreat often referred to as the ''Hawaii of the Ozarks.'' This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath condominium offers a serene escape with a warm, inviting atmosphere and is being sold fully furnished for a seamless, turnkey experience. The open-concept living and

    Agent Photo

    Zaklina Bailey

    HCW Realty

    (417) 738-3810

    2950 Vineyards Pkwy Unit 20-4, Branson, MO 65616
  • /14

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Updated 3 Bedroom Patio Home with 2 Car Garage

    139 Woodland Dr N, Branson, MO 65616

    Discover comfortable living in the heart of Branson, MO with this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath patio home for rent. Perfectly located for convenience, you’ll enjoy quick access to Table Rock Lake, Highway 65, and the ability to avoid heavy Branson traffic.This spacious, single-level home offers easy living with an open layout and a two-car garage. Recently remodeled, it features

    139 Woodland Dr N, Branson, MO 65616
  • /23

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    114 Shawn Rd, Kirbyville, MO 65679

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,939

    Last Listing Agent Brock Rapp Empire, REALTORS

    114 Shawn Rd, Kirbyville, MO 65679
    • /57

      Est $276,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Bears Paw Way, Hollister, MO 65672

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      185 Bears Paw Way, Hollister, MO 65672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home