1,536

Recently Sold Taney County MO Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $559,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    000 Tall Timbers Camp Unit 148, Hollister, MO 65672

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF

    Last Listing Agent Cole Currier Currier & Company

    000 Tall Timbers Camp Unit 148, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /52

    $353,700 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    300 Glory Rd Unit Bldg 1 Unit 5, Branson, MO 65616

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Hebing Branson USA Realty, LLC

    300 Glory Rd Unit Bldg 1 Unit 5, Branson, MO 65616
  • /31

    $490,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    000 Tall Timbers Camp Unit 132, Hollister, MO 65672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF

    Last Listing Agent Cole Currier Currier & Company

    000 Tall Timbers Camp Unit 132, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /14

    $124,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    200 S Sycamore St Unit H1106-A1108, Branson, MO 65616

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,162

    Last Listing Agent Larry Leimkuehler Southern Missouri Real Estate, LLC

    200 S Sycamore St Unit H1106-A1108, Branson, MO 65616
  • /34

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    456 Woodland Dr E, Branson, MO 65616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,665

    Last Listing Agent April Lister Ozark Mountain Realty Group, LLC

    456 Woodland Dr E, Branson, MO 65616
  • /41

    $158,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    180 Lake Club Dr Unit 20, Branson, MO 65616

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,977

    Last Listing Agent Susan Halfacre Sterling Real Estate Group LLC

    180 Lake Club Dr Unit 20, Branson, MO 65616
  • /15

    $89,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    130 Brittan Ct, Swan Township, MO 65679

    • Land
    • 10.11 Acres
    • $8,892 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Rodman Rodman Realty & Investments, LLC

    130 Brittan Ct, Swan Township, MO 65679
  • /33

    $189,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    810 Knox Ave, Hollister, MO 65672

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,450

810 Knox Ave, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /13

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    120 Spring Creek Ct Unit 34, Branson, MO 65616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,504

    Last Listing Agent Amy Campbell Branson USA Realty, LLC

    120 Spring Creek Ct Unit 34, Branson, MO 65616
  • /3

    $61,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    155 Lake Terrace Road (7 09 Acres), Kissee Mills, MO 65680

    • Land
    • 7.09 Acres
    • $8,674 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

155 Lake Terrace Road (7 09 Acres), Kissee Mills, MO 65680
  • /2

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    260 Toni Ln Unit B, Branson, MO 65616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,647

    Last Listing Agent Dan Senn RE/MAX House of Brokers

    260 Toni Ln Unit B, Branson, MO 65616
  • /25

    $509,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    305 Short Unit 61, Hollister, MO 65672

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Currier Currier & Company

    305 Short Unit 61, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /10

    $25,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    Lots 65 67 69 71 Swan Valley Dr, Forsyth, MO 65653

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $24,752 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Nelson EXP Realty, LLC.

    Lots 65 67 69 71 Swan Valley Dr, Forsyth, MO 65653
  • /28

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    111 Gooseberry Ct, Branson, MO 65616

    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,449

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Gerken Gerken & Associates, Inc.

    111 Gooseberry Ct, Branson, MO 65616
  • /23

    $539,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    000 Tall Timbers Camp Unit 171, Hollister, MO 65672

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF

    Last Listing Agent Cole Currier Currier & Company

    000 Tall Timbers Camp Unit 171, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /3

    $9,300 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    000 Ranchview Rd, Oliver Township, MO 65739

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $33,214 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Moses ReeceNichols - Branson

    000 Ranchview Rd, Oliver Township, MO 65739
  • /38

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    150 Wilshire Dr Unit 57, Hollister, MO 65672

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,465

    Last Listing Agent Tamera Tyner-Davis HCW Realty

    150 Wilshire Dr Unit 57, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /68

    $489,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    9216 Branson Landing Blvd Unit 216, Branson, MO 65616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,329

    Last Listing Agent Patty Silliman Silliman Realty & Associates

    9216 Branson Landing Blvd Unit 216, Branson, MO 65616
  • /32

    $207,497 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2911 Vineyards Pkwy Unit 4, Branson, MO 65616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Henderson PB Realty

    2911 Vineyards Pkwy Unit 4, Branson, MO 65616
  • /44

    $284,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3109 S Vineyards Terrace Unit 4, Branson, MO 65616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,609

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Adkins Alexander Realty, Inc.

    3109 S Vineyards Terrace Unit 4, Branson, MO 65616
  • /23

    $469,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    000 Tall Timbers Camp Unit 217, Hollister, MO 65672

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF

    Last Listing Agent Cole Currier Currier & Company

    000 Tall Timbers Camp Unit 217, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /41

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3080 Stone Rd, Merriam Woods Village, MO 65740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,194

    Last Listing Agent Carmen McElwee ReeceNichols - Branson

    3080 Stone Rd, Merriam Woods Village, MO 65740
  • /39

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    233 Siena Blvd, Branson, MO 65616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,577

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Gerken Hustle Back Realty

    233 Siena Blvd, Branson, MO 65616
  • /31

    $228,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3005 N Vineyards Terrace Unit 2, Branson, MO 65616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 382 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,408

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Lightfoot Ozark Mountain Realty Group, LLC

    3005 N Vineyards Terrace Unit 2, Branson, MO 65616
  • /29

    $189,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    120 Spring Creek Ct Unit B1-U19, Branson, MO 65616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Campbell Branson USA Realty, LLC

    120 Spring Creek Ct Unit B1-U19, Branson, MO 65616
  • /43

    $684,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    296 Majestic, Branson, MO 65616

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,188

    Last Listing Agent Jana Hilt Murney Associates - Primrose

    296 Majestic, Branson, MO 65616
  • /49

    $269,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    315 Buckingham Dr, Branson, MO 65616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,148

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Meyer ReeceNichols - Branson

    315 Buckingham Dr, Branson, MO 65616
  • /10

    $24,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    Lot 37 Hummingbird Hills Ln, Branson, MO 65616

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $44,464 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Cotton Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    Lot 37 Hummingbird Hills Ln, Branson, MO 65616
  • /26

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    2412 B Branson Landing Blvd, Branson, MO 65616

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Tibbs ReeceNichols -Kimberling City

    2412 B Branson Landing Blvd, Branson, MO 65616
  • /5

    $80,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    601 Skyview Dr, Branson, MO 65616

    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $20,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Hinckley PlatLabs, LLC

    601 Skyview Dr, Branson, MO 65616
  • /7

    $8,210 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    000 Skyview Dr, Branson, MO 65616

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $28,310 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Schade Re/Max Properties

    000 Skyview Dr, Branson, MO 65616
  • /65

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    200 Glory Rd Unit 3, Branson, MO 65616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Parker Stone Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    200 Glory Rd Unit 3, Branson, MO 65616
  • /22

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4774 State Highway T, Branson, MO 65616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,771

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Harkness Doug Lay Properties

    4774 State Highway T, Branson, MO 65616
  • /24

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    150 Sunken Forest Dr Unit 119, Forsyth, MO 65653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandi Mcclure White Magnolia Real Estate LLC

    150 Sunken Forest Dr Unit 119, Forsyth, MO 65653
  • /20

    $374,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    120 Timberline Dr, Forsyth, MO 65653

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,728

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Diehl Branson Lakes Country Realty

    120 Timberline Dr, Forsyth, MO 65653
  • /51

    $227,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    448 Iowa Colony Rd, Hollister, MO 65672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,503

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Boss Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    448 Iowa Colony Rd, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /46

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    288 Kastl Rd, Forsyth, MO 65653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Hart Old World Realty, LLC

    288 Kastl Rd, Forsyth, MO 65653
  • /47

    $469,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1612 Pointe Royale Dr, Branson, MO 65616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,545

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Thompson Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    1612 Pointe Royale Dr, Branson, MO 65616
  • /65

    $585,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3088 Mo Ark Rd, Cedarcreek, MO 65627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,913

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Chambers Southern Missouri Homes and Farms LLC

    3088 Mo Ark Rd, Cedarcreek, MO 65627
  • /13

    $227,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    112b Vista View Dr, Branson, MO 65616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,148

    Last Listing Agent Kelly M Grisham RE/MAX Associated Brokers Inc.

    112b Vista View Dr, Branson, MO 65616

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home