1,536

Recently Sold Taney County MO Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    366 Wimbledon Dr Unit 4, Branson, MO 65616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,025

    Last Listing Agent William Beck, Jr. PC Ozark Mountain Realty Group, LLC

    366 Wimbledon Dr Unit 4, Branson, MO 65616
  • /2

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    296 Sunrise Dr, Branson, MO 65616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF

    Current Estimated Value $213,796

    Last Listing Agent Andrea McDowell Murney Associates - Primrose

    296 Sunrise Dr, Branson, MO 65616
  • /20

    $149,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    175 Avondale Dr Unit 4, Branson, MO 65616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 494 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,279

    Last Listing Agent Christopher James Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    175 Avondale Dr Unit 4, Branson, MO 65616
  • /18

    $11,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    591 State Highway Y, Forsyth, MO 65653

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $13,253 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,007

    Last Listing Agent Todd Shuler LPT Realty LLC

    591 State Highway Y, Forsyth, MO 65653
  • /40

    $999,999 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    103 Beth Page Ct, Branson, MO 65616

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,566

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    103 Beth Page Ct, Branson, MO 65616
  • /54

    $257,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    160 Old Glory Rd, Branson, MO 65616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,915

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Boss Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    160 Old Glory Rd, Branson, MO 65616
  • /30

    $159,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    5008 Redbud Rd, Merriam Woods Village, MO 65740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,580

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty LLC

    5008 Redbud Rd, Merriam Woods Village, MO 65740
  • /54

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7815 Cozy Cove Rd Unit 3-15, Branson, MO 65616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Gerken Hustle Back Realty

    7815 Cozy Cove Rd Unit 3-15, Branson, MO 65616
  • /76

    $389,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    163 Townsend Ct, Hollister, MO 65672

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,146

    Last Listing Agent Dave Dove Gerken & Associates, Inc.

    163 Townsend Ct, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /10

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    198 Michaels Dr, Hollister, MO 65672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Real Pro Team One.Five Real Estate Advisors

    198 Michaels Dr, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /24

    $99,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    12 Scenic Ct Unit 10, Branson, MO 65616

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,779

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Spratt Weichert, Realtors-The Griffin Company

    12 Scenic Ct Unit 10, Branson, MO 65616
  • /41

    $159,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    207 Quebec Dr, Branson, MO 65616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,183

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Glidewell Murney Associates - Primrose

    207 Quebec Dr, Branson, MO 65616
  • /47

    $410,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    160 Shadow Lake Dr, Branson, MO 65616

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,721

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Shoush Lake Expo Real Estate

    160 Shadow Lake Dr, Branson, MO 65616
  • /38

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    741 Jessi Rd, Forsyth, MO 65653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Sanders Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    741 Jessi Rd, Forsyth, MO 65653
  • /35

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    219 Redwine Ave, Branson, MO 65616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,078

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Barnett RE/MAX SHOWTIME

    219 Redwine Ave, Branson, MO 65616
  • /12

    $5,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    000 Syler Ct, Oliver Township, MO 65672

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $6,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Nicholl Murney Associates - Primrose

    000 Syler Ct, Oliver Township, MO 65672
  • /41

    $334,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3013 N Vineyards Terrace Unit 3, Branson, MO 65616

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Lightfoot Ozark Mountain Realty Group, LLC

    3013 N Vineyards Terrace Unit 3, Branson, MO 65616
  • /24

    $479,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    000 Tall Timbers Camp Unit 156, Hollister, MO 65672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF

    Last Listing Agent Cole Currier Currier & Company

    000 Tall Timbers Camp Unit 156, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /32

    $364,400 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    119 Moberly Mill Rd, Branson Township, MO 65616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,078

119 Moberly Mill Rd, Branson Township, MO 65616
  • /31

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    000 Tall Timbers Camp Unit 133, Hollister, MO 65672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Currier Currier & Company

    000 Tall Timbers Camp Unit 133, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /48

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    147 River Bluff Dr, Branson, MO 65616

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,974

    Last Listing Agent Janet Bezzerides Boeker Group Real Estate LLC

    147 River Bluff Dr, Branson, MO 65616
  • /35

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    145 Nathan Dr, Oliver Township, MO 65672

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,168

    Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    145 Nathan Dr, Oliver Township, MO 65672
  • /42

    $719,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1007 Silvercrest Place, Reeds Spring, MO 65737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,409

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lister EXP Realty, LLC.

    1007 Silvercrest Place, Reeds Spring, MO 65737
  • /2

    $208,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    200 Meadow Ridge Ln Unit 2, Branson, MO 65616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF

    Last Listing Agent JR Boushehri Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    200 Meadow Ridge Ln Unit 2, Branson, MO 65616
  • /2

    $4,950 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    4041 Red Oak Rd, Merriam Woods, MO 65740

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $55,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bosten Fridley Real Estate United

    4041 Red Oak Rd, Merriam Woods, MO 65740
  • /2

    $195,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    430 Park St, Taneyville, MO 65759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF

    Current Estimated Value $187,333

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    430 Park St, Taneyville, MO 65759
  • /19

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    305 W Oklahoma St, Branson, MO 65616

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,000

    Last Listing Agent Brian Besser EXP Realty, LLC.

    305 W Oklahoma St, Branson, MO 65616
  • /30

    $890,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    153 Pinehurst Dr, Branson, MO 65616

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,009

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Cottage & Cove, LLC

    153 Pinehurst Dr, Branson, MO 65616
  • /30

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2202 Branson Landing Blvd, Branson, MO 65616

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Tibbs ReeceNichols -Kimberling City

    2202 Branson Landing Blvd, Branson, MO 65616
  • /16

    $10,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    000 Velma Rd, Big Creek Township, MO 65733

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $43,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brock Sells, LLC Sherrell Realty & Assoc., LLC

    000 Velma Rd, Big Creek Township, MO 65733
  • /50

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1908 Miller Dr, Branson, MO 65616

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,264

    Last Listing Agent Terri Crisler Keller Williams

    1908 Miller Dr, Branson, MO 65616
  • /11

    $69,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1880 Emory Creek Blvd, Marvel Cave Park, MO 65616

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $9,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 616 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,822

    Last Listing Agent Booker Cox III Foggy River Realty LLC

    1880 Emory Creek Blvd, Marvel Cave Park, MO 65616
  • /21

    $144,900 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    215 Toni Ln Unit 14-2, Branson, MO 65616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,651

    Last Listing Agent Zac Albers Albers Real Estate Group

    215 Toni Ln Unit 14-2, Branson, MO 65616
  • /60

    $699,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    779 Seven Pines Dr, Saddlebrooke, MO 65630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,226

    Last Listing Agent Terri Holder Murney Associates - Nixa

    779 Seven Pines Dr, Saddlebrooke, MO 65630
  • /28

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 24, 2025

    5799 State Highway T, Branson, MO 65616

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,397

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hagan Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    5799 State Highway T, Branson, MO 65616
  • /31

    $490,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    000 Tall Timbers Camp Unit 123, Hollister, MO 65672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Currier Currier & Company

    000 Tall Timbers Camp Unit 123, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /65

    $182,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    150 Sunken Forest Dr, Forsyth, MO 65653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Clifford Murney Associates - Nixa

    150 Sunken Forest Dr, Forsyth, MO 65653
  • /25

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    Tbd Taneycomo Hill Dr Unit Lot 8, Hollister, MO 65672

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Youngblood PC Ozark Mountain Realty Group, LLC

    Tbd Taneycomo Hill Dr Unit Lot 8, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /102

    $229,900 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    382 Lake Ranch Rd, Kissee Mills, MO 65680

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,010

    Last Listing Agent Julie Clifford Murney Associates - Nixa

    382 Lake Ranch Rd, Kissee Mills, MO 65680
  • /27

    $254,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    546 Cannon Ball Loop, Branson, MO 65616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,076

    Last Listing Agent Danny Walker EXP Realty LLC

    546 Cannon Ball Loop, Branson, MO 65616

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home