5,029

Taneytown, MD Homes

Section Image
    • /6

      Est $244,203 Not Listed For Sale

      5215 Harney Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5215 Harney Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Reed Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /47

      Est $382,475 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Crimson Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      79 Crimson Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Hayne Cummings & Co. Realtors

    • /51

      Est $448,426 Not Listed For Sale

      87 Crimson Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      87 Crimson Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barry Moss Reed Realty, Inc.

    • /6

      Est $435,987 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Crimson Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      81 Crimson Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc Miller VYBE Realty

    • /35

      Est $345,455 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Trevanion Terrace, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      508 Trevanion Terrace, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Love Revol Real Estate, LLC

    • /45

      Est $514,840 Not Listed For Sale

      2756 Church Ln, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2756 Church Ln, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Chandler Cummings & Co. Realtors

    • /21

      Est $214,432 Not Listed For Sale

      535 Daisy Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      535 Daisy Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Felkner Long & Foster

    • /40

      Est $387,611 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Starboard Ct, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4 Starboard Ct, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,500
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Waldner Keller Williams Realty Centre

    • /50

      Est $347,395 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Baumgardner Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      16 Baumgardner Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Myers Long & Foster

    • /56

      Est $336,496 Not Listed For Sale

      59 W Baltimore St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      59 W Baltimore St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike McCarthy Metro DMV Realty

    • /16

      Est $185,010 Not Listed For Sale

      438 Red Tulip Ct, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      438 Red Tulip Ct, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Aberts Samuel C. Hoff Agency

    • /29

      Est $207,494 Not Listed For Sale

      507 Daisy Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      507 Daisy Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,500
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    • /38

      Est $264,614 Not Listed For Sale

      112 W Baltimore St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      112 W Baltimore St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lois Alberti Alberti Realty, LLC

    • /69

      Est $947,280 Not Listed For Sale

      3791 Diehl Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3791 Diehl Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Fisher Taylor Properties

    • /38

      Est $442,294 Not Listed For Sale

      4703 Teeter Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      4703 Teeter Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent jennifer Wolff Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    • /55

      Est $492,934 Not Listed For Sale

      2735 E Mayberry Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2735 E Mayberry Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Mede-Butt Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    • /45

      Est $375,638 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Tuscarora Trail, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      15 Tuscarora Trail, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Myers Long & Foster

    • /29

      Est $401,687 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Taney Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      415 Taney Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,950
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Skudrna Long & Foster

    • /32

      Est $356,820 Not Listed For Sale

      3821 Old Taneytown Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3821 Old Taneytown Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Marsh Marsh Realty

    • /53

      Est $377,351 Not Listed For Sale

      260 E Baltimore St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      260 E Baltimore St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Chiaruttini RE/MAX Solutions

    • /51

      Est $440,935 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Morning Frost St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      116 Morning Frost St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ali Haghgoo EXP Realty, LLC

    • /46

      Est $372,582 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Windy Hills Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6 Windy Hills Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Losquadro Long & Foster

    • /38

      Est $423,974 Not Listed For Sale

      506 Trevanion Terrace, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      506 Trevanion Terrace, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Sword Compass

    • /18

      Est $270,878 Not Listed For Sale

      50 W Baltimore St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      50 W Baltimore St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Klaus Breitsameter Remax Realty Group

    • /77

      Est $613,180 Not Listed For Sale

      4723 Babylon Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4723 Babylon Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,900
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Myers Long & Foster

    • /50

      Est $340,733 Not Listed For Sale

      5242 Babylon Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5242 Babylon Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Stang L. P. Calomeris Realty

    • /44

      Est $385,608 Not Listed For Sale

      2736 Church Ln, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2736 Church Ln, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Young Samson Properties

    • /53

      Est $886,086 Not Listed For Sale

      2231 Bear Run Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2231 Bear Run Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Felkner Long & Foster

    • /84

      Est $485,674 Not Listed For Sale

      2831 Basehores Mill Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2831 Basehores Mill Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Chiaruttini RE/MAX Solutions

    • /70

      Est $334,588 Not Listed For Sale

      3546 Old Taneytown Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3546 Old Taneytown Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,900
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Divers-Reed RE/MAX Solutions

    • /29

      Est $472,822 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Clubside Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      107 Clubside Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Hadel Cummings & Co. Realtors

    • /39

      Est $412,793 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Bancroft St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      48 Bancroft St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Borowy Redfin Corp

    • /49

      Est $375,300 Not Listed For Sale

      102 George St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      102 George St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Myers Long & Foster

    • /46

      Est $307,330 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Ridge Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      106 Ridge Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Divers-Reed RE/MAX Solutions

    • /29

      Est $422,286 Not Listed For Sale

      429 Taney Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      429 Taney Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $423,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kalonji Foreman Compass

    • /46

      Est $385,530 Not Listed For Sale

      457 4th St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      457 4th St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,900
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Spivey Iron Valley Real Estate Crossroads

    • /55

      Est $474,745 Not Listed For Sale

      4170 Diehl Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4170 Diehl Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Hamilton RE/MAX

    • /34

      Est $468,401 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Pumphouse Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      61 Pumphouse Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Drechsler Douglas Realty, LLC

    • /30

      Est $247,285 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Courier Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      31 Courier Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vince Stonesifer Cummings & Co. Realtors

    • /30

      Est $529,725 Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Bullfrog Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4000 Bullfrog Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Kegel Cummings & Co. Realtors

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home