5,029

Taneytown, MD Homes

Section Image
    • /66

      Est $664,496 Not Listed For Sale

      3245 Bullfrog Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3245 Bullfrog Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Nov 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Margaret McEvoy Real Estate Teams, LLC

    • /22

      Est $512,494 Not Listed For Sale

      4100 Sells Mill Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4100 Sells Mill Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Pitrone RE/MAX

    • /50

      Est $231,502 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Courier Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      10 Courier Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Blanca Salamanca Samson Properties

    • /18

      Est $287,981 Not Listed For Sale

      60 George St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      60 George St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent James Erb J F Erb, Inc.

    • /50

      Est $354,826 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Kings Ct, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1 Kings Ct, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Chiaruttini RE/MAX Solutions

    • /49

      Est $353,681 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Kings Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4 Kings Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Luster Long & Foster

    • /52

      Est $379,877 Not Listed For Sale

      69 Trevanion Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      69 Trevanion Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Luster Long & Foster

    • /48

      Est $374,695 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Kings Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2 Kings Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Karen Luster Long & Foster

    • /16

      Est $202,961 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Carnival Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      155 Carnival Dr, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Jun 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Campeggi Cummings & Co Realtors

    • /31

      Est $256,102 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Cherry Oak Ct, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      409 Cherry Oak Ct, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Beth Ohler J&B Real Estate

    • /41

      Est $362,373 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Pumphouse Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6 Pumphouse Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Myers Long & Foster

    • /46

      Est $368,291 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Fairground Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      46 Fairground Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Aug 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Myers Long & Foster

    • /40

      Est $357,326 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Fairground Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      48 Fairground Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Feb 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Myers Long & Foster

    • /25

      Est $350,383 Not Listed For Sale

      458 2nd St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      458 2nd St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Colin Hartlieb LPT Realty, LLC

    • /19

      Est $303,896 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Fairground Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      26 Fairground Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Dec 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Myers Long & Foster

    • /29

      Est $310,851 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Carroll Heights Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      216 Carroll Heights Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Eva Kelly EXP Realty, LLC

    • /39

      Est $313,967 Not Listed For Sale

      81 York St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      81 York St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,999
      • Oct 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marco Galliani Maryland Realty, LLC.

    • /27

      Est $340,412 Not Listed For Sale

      325 E Baltimore St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      325 E Baltimore St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Schaeffer Cummings & Co. Realtors

    • /14

      Est $304,969 Not Listed For Sale

      127 W Baltimore St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      127 W Baltimore St, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Nov 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pam Reed Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /31

      Est $257,165 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Bankard Terrace, Taneytown, MD 21787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1 Bankard Terrace, Taneytown, MD 21787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Myers Long & Foster

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home