3,568

Recently Sold Tangipahoa Parish LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $227,475 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    24298 June Lynn Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R.Horton Realty of Louisiana

    24298 June Lynn Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /12

    $287,835 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    39698 Axis Ave, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Koda Landing

    39698 Axis Ave, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /17

    $254,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    10172 Pearl Ln, Tickfaw, LA 70466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Rivers Edge

    10172 Pearl Ln, Tickfaw, LA 70466
  • /2

    $246,925 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    46094 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    46094 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /2

    $289,485 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    46049 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    46049 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /14

    $264,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    24413 Arrowhead Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cypress Reserve

    24413 Arrowhead Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /43

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3 Fairway View Court None, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Ribbeck Keller Williams Realty Services

    3 Fairway View Court None, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /34

    $79,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    21264 State Line Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,664

    Last Listing Agent Blake Sasser Southern Oaks RE Properties LLC

    21264 State Line Rd, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /20

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    16168 S Trace Extension, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,515

    Last Listing Agent LYNSIE WHITE Monument Real Estate, LLC

    16168 S Trace Extension, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /12

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    41298 Brown Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,317

    Last Listing Agent Michael Williams RE/MAX Partners

    41298 Brown Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /5

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 Louisiana 1049, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $11,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Fenasci RE/MAX Northshore

    0 Louisiana 1049, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /18

    $179,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    28215 Stanga Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,063

    Last Listing Agent Liz Cannon Cannon Realty Group LLC

    28215 Stanga Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /2

    $83,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    61285 Halbert Rd, Amite, LA 70422

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $66,935 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Dupuy Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

    61285 Halbert Rd, Amite, LA 70422
  • /20

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    48126 Robertson Rd, Tickfaw, LA 70466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J. Wesley Daniels, II Branch Real Estate, L.L.C.

    48126 Robertson Rd, Tickfaw, LA 70466
  • /21

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    159 Tiger Ave, Independence, LA 70443

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,522

    Last Listing Agent Trent Anthony Monument Real Estate, LLC

    159 Tiger Ave, Independence, LA 70443
  • /20

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    41449 N Charbonnet Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,043

    Last Listing Agent CAROLYN MAHL 1 Percent Lists Premier

    41449 N Charbonnet Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /16

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    17574 Alack Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,518

    Last Listing Agent CAROLYN MAHL 1 Percent Lists Premier

    17574 Alack Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /11

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    44166 Simpson Place, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Best Realty One Group Immobilia

    44166 Simpson Place, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /26

    $469,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    19264 Louisiana 1055, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,661

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie White South Haven Realty

    19264 Louisiana 1055, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /17

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    42174 Dothan Place, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,515

    Last Listing Agent CAROLYN MAHL 1 Percent Lists Premier

    42174 Dothan Place, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /24

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    14216 Woodlands Dr Unit 93, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,761

    Last Listing Agent JUDY SOLOMON Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    14216 Woodlands Dr Unit 93, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /24

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    39143 Woodland Acres Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,908

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Pfister Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    39143 Woodland Acres Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /5

    $251,420 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    39712 Axis Ave, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Koda Landing

    39712 Axis Ave, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /2

    $355,010 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    44380 Huntley Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    44380 Huntley Rd, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /5

    $137,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    0 Rhoner Rd, Amite, LA 70422

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Hulsey Keller Williams Realty Services

    0 Rhoner Rd, Amite, LA 70422
  • /15

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    63019-0 1st, Roseland, LA 70456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charly Genco Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    63019-0 1st, Roseland, LA 70456
  • /24

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    43357 Quiet Lake Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,179

    Last Listing Agent LYNDSEY WHITMER Keller Williams Realty Services

    43357 Quiet Lake Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /2

    $344,987 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    42163 Blue Bay Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    42163 Blue Bay Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /2

    $283,760 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    46086 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    46086 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /2

    $280,980 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    25345 Kingfisher Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    25345 Kingfisher Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /18

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    47128 Ruby Oak Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,086

    Last Listing Agent Cody Leboeuf 1% Lists Realty Professionals

    47128 Ruby Oak Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /12

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    14017 Highway 22, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,205

    Last Listing Agent DARIAN LAPRIME ENRG Global Realty, LLC

    14017 Highway 22, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /20

    $241,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    40124 Cordgrass Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cypress Reserve

    40124 Cordgrass Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /4

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    TBD Briarwood Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $6,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA MCDANIEL Downtown Realty

    TBD Briarwood Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /36

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    64450 J Catha Dr, Amite, LA 70422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Braase NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    64450 J Catha Dr, Amite, LA 70422
  • /18

    $347,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    40246 Arrowhead Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cypress Reserve

    40246 Arrowhead Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /22

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    206 College Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,950

206 College Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /4

    $29,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    0 Blanche Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $14,796 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 333 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent FAVIOLA THICKSTUN Realty One Group Immobilia

    0 Blanche Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /32

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    540 N 8th St, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,530

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Quave Robertson Thrive Real Estate LLC

    540 N 8th St, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /22

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    23616 Big Branch Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,048

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Latino-Lamonte NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    23616 Big Branch Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home