96

Recently Sold Homes in 22560

Section Image
  • /38

    $345,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    709 Powcan Rd, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,701

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Daw 1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes

    709 Powcan Rd, Tappahannock, VA 22560
  • /4

    $37,500 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    00 Henley Fork Dr, Essex, VA 22560

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $32,051 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Brooks Hometown Realty

    00 Henley Fork Dr, Essex, VA 22560
  • /59

    $1,045,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    202 W Gwynnfield Rd, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,931

    Last Listing Agent Maria Belvin Long & Foster REALTORS

    202 W Gwynnfield Rd, Tappahannock, VA 22560
  • /45

    $399,950 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    144 Parnell Dr, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,410

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rogers Napier REALTORS ERA

    144 Parnell Dr, Tappahannock, VA 22560
  • /50

    $542,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2004 Cold Cheer Dr, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,747

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Jenkins Long & Foster REALTORS

    2004 Cold Cheer Dr, Tappahannock, VA 22560
  • /10

    $174,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    155 Rouzie Dr, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,215

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Tiffany Tiffany Properties Realty, LLC

    155 Rouzie Dr, Tappahannock, VA 22560
  • /2

    $402,295 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    358 Hobbs Hole Ln, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Douglas Hometown Realty

    358 Hobbs Hole Ln, Tappahannock, VA 22560
  • /43

    $875,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    19841 Tidewater Trail, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,943

    Last Listing Agent Alice Riviere Cobblestone Realty Inc.

    19841 Tidewater Trail, Tappahannock, VA 22560
  • /32

    $299,950 Sold May 05, 2026

    6032 Richmond Hwy, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blakely Smith Hometown Realty

    6032 Richmond Hwy, Tappahannock, VA 22560
  • /38

    $330,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    487 Deep Landing Rd, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,687

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hinz Real Broker LLC

    487 Deep Landing Rd, Tappahannock, VA 22560
  • /2

    $306,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1031 Old Creek Lake Dr, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,706

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Prince Oakstone Properties

    1031 Old Creek Lake Dr, Tappahannock, VA 22560
  • /20

    $219,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3216 Desha Rd, Tappahannock, VA 22560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,713

    Last Listing Agent Angela Davenport Oakstone Properties

    3216 Desha Rd, Tappahannock, VA 22560
  • /18

    $160,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    00 Smithfield Rd, Saint Stephens Church, VA 23148

    • Land
    • 34.25 Acres
    • $4,672 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Kilgour Long & Foster REALTORS

    00 Smithfield Rd, Saint Stephens Church, VA 23148
  • /28

    $424,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5132 Sunnyside Rd, Saint Stephens Church, VA 23148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Brooks Hometown Realty

    5132 Sunnyside Rd, Saint Stephens Church, VA 23148
  • /8

    $235,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2342 Byrd's Mill Rd, Newtown, VA 23126

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $6,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Herbert Reynolds Apex Realty LLC

    2342 Byrd's Mill Rd, Newtown, VA 23126
  • /15

    $125,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1541 Byrds Mill Rd, Newtown, VA 23126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauri Giles EXP Realty LLC

    1541 Byrds Mill Rd, Newtown, VA 23126

Showing Results 81 - 96, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home