7,676

Homes in ZIP Code 27886

Section Image
  • /43

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    505 W Johnston St, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,229

    Last Listing Agent Jack E. Cutler, Jr. 1st Class Real Estate Triangle East

    505 W Johnston St, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /4

      Est $52,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Cypress St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1308 Cypress St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alison Rhodes Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /15

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    611 Clark Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,692

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Murray Coldwell Banker HPW

    611 Clark Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /27

      Est $135,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Cherry St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1105 Cherry St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

• /63

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2000 Glissom St, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,975

    Last Listing Agent Jay Cutler True Local Realty

    2000 Glissom St, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /16

      Est $185,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Cherry St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1008 Cherry St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Pittman United Real Estate Tri-County

  • /25

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    306 W 1st St, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,728

    Last Listing Agent India Kershaw KERSHAW REALTY GROUP LLC

    306 W 1st St, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /27

      Est $149,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Cherry St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1102 Cherry St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

• /27

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1204 Rodgers Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,707

    Last Listing Agent Debra Guthrie TARBORO REALTY

    1204 Rodgers Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /26

      Est $117,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      1116 Cherry St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1116 Cherry St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

• /58

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1411 Captains Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,397

1411 Captains Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /33

      Est $134,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 W Howard Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1202 W Howard Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Dew Century 21 Sterling Combs

  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2502 Pecan Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Anderson ANDERSON REALTY

    2502 Pecan Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /43

      Est $274,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Crestview Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1111 Crestview Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

• /13

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    816 Saint Andrew St, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 1 Bath
    • 4,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Alford Tar Bucket Realty, LLC

    816 Saint Andrew St, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /15

      Est $157,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Wahree St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      306 Wahree St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Riggs RIGGS REALTY GROUP

  • /25

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    105 Walston St, Princeville, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,938

    Last Listing Agent Bertha Pyne Selective Homes

    105 Walston St, Princeville, NC 27886
    • /16

      Est $158,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Wahree St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      310 Wahree St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Felisa Bullock Bullock Realty LLC

  • /53

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    379 Greenbrier Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,055

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Riggs RIGGS REALTY GROUP

    379 Greenbrier Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /16

      Est $77,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 W 1st St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      304 W 1st St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Dew Century 21 Sterling Combs

  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1308 W Canal St, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Kendrick USRealty.com, LLP

    1308 W Canal St, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /35

      Est $106,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Chapel St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1002 Chapel St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,500
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Bryant eXp Realty

  • /34

    $269,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1305 Woodgreen Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,000

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Coley Compass North Carolina, LLC The Coley Group Inc

    1305 Woodgreen Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /12

      Est $146,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Speight St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1009 Speight St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,700
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Hicks Adams Homes Realty NC

  • /20

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    728 Greenwood Blvd, Princeville, NC 27886

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Wallace eXp Realty

    728 Greenwood Blvd, Princeville, NC 27886
    • /47

      Est $223,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 W Howard Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1209 W Howard Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Rawls Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

  • /18

    $219,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    636 Tammy Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,031

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Batts Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    636 Tammy Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /26

      Est $137,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 South Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      614 South Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,750
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Guthrie TARBORO REALTY

  • /23

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1800 Lake Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,494

    Last Listing Agent Mary Daughtridge MGD REALTY GROUP, LLC

    1800 Lake Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /6

      Est $140,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 W Howard Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1300 W Howard Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services LLC

  • /31

    $159,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    109 Mill Pond Rd, Hobgood, NC 27843

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,206

    Last Listing Agent Stevi Robinson 1st Class Real Estate Triangle East

    109 Mill Pond Rd, Hobgood, NC 27843
    • /20

      Est $210,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 W Howard Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1302 W Howard Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Fleming TARBORO REALTY

  • /36

    $207,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2705 N Main St, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $91/SF

    Current Estimated Value $219,035

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Judkins Century 21 The Realty Group

    2705 N Main St, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /16

      Est $126,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Walker St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      309 Walker St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Smith True Local Realty

  • /44

    $230,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    310 E Baker St, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,388

    Last Listing Agent Jay Cutler True Local Realty

    310 E Baker St, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /18

      Est $131,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Walker St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      200 Walker St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tripp Blandford CAROLINA EAST REALTY

    • /2

      Est $258,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      1706 W Wilson St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1706 W Wilson St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $89/SF
      • Last Sold Price $208,000

      Last Listing Agent Jay Cutler True Local Realty

    • /42

      Est $137,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Speight Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      211 Speight Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Cutler True Local Realty

    • /42

      Est $271,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Speight Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      400 Speight Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Hooks Champion Real Estate

    • /59

      Est $253,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Speight Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      406 Speight Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Guthrie TARBORO REALTY

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home