7,676

Homes in ZIP Code 27886

Section Image
  • /12

    $153,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2303 Panola St, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,723

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Anderson ANDERSON REALTY

    2303 Panola St, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /68

      Est $281,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 E Church St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1881
      307 E Church St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 275% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Takyla Hill Key Realty Solutions

  • /40

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,095 Sq Ft

    306 S Howard Cir, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Welcome home to this beautiful brick residence nestled in a well-established neighborhood full of timeless charm and curb appeal. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the spacious layout, classic character, and inviting atmosphere this home offers.Inside, gorgeous hardwood floors flow throughout the home, complementing the large, light-filled rooms designed for comfortable living and

    Jay Cutler True Local Realty

    306 S Howard Cir, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /33

    $284,994

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2120 Mcnair Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Osborne Osborne Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    2120 Mcnair Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Saint Patrick St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      406 Saint Patrick St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Riggs RIGGS REALTY GROUP

  • /28

    $162,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft

    207 Centre St, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Welcome home to this beautiful brick residence conveniently located close to everything Tarboro has to offer. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home combines comfort, character, and convenience.Step onto the inviting front porch -- perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Inside, you'll love the beautiful wood floors that add warmth and timeless appeal throughout the home.

    Jay Cutler True Local Realty

    207 Centre St, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /20

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    901 Cofield Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bertha Pyne Selective Homes

    901 Cofield Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /5

      Est $109,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 E Church St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      204 E Church St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • $78/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /45

    $189,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft

    708 Mcmillan Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Step back in time with this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, all brick ranch full of original charm and character! Built in 1973, this home is a true time capsule featuring many of its original details still beautifully intact. Hardwood floors are hidden beneath the carpet just waiting to be uncovered and restored to their original beauty. Recent updates include a new HVAC system and duct work

    Jay Cutler True Local Realty

    708 Mcmillan Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /22

    $206,775

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1805 Laughlin St, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,720

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Yarrington Grow Local Realty, LLC

    1805 Laughlin St, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /85

      Est $481,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 E Wilson St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      211 E Wilson St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 306 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Dew Century 21 Sterling Combs

  • /30

    $1,310,360

    $282K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 278.8 Acres
    • $4,700 per Acre

    1 N Carolina 33, Tarboro, NC 27886

    278.8 acre farm for sale outside of Leggett in Edgecombe County. An additional 404.3 acre farm is available on the south side of Highway 33, see MLS 10140897. The farm features 117 acres of cropland, 142 acres of 2019 loblolly pine plantation, and 3,950 feet of frontage along Highway 33.The property generates an annual income of $24,117 (approximate) from existing farm and hunting leases,

    Rodney Finkbiner Carolina Forestry & Realty

    1 N Carolina 33, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /62

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2607 N Main St, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,493

    Last Listing Agent Mark Smith True Local Realty

    2607 N Main St, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /9

      Est $138,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Lucille Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      513 Lucille Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,300
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Moon ROCHELLE MOON REALTY

  • /21

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft

    413 S Main St, Princeville, NC 27886

    Partially remodeled home. Kitchen and bathrooms are unfinished. The property offers strong potential for customization and value-add. Home is being sold AS IS.

    Adriana Villavicencio ZULAY REALTY LLC

    413 S Main St, Princeville, NC 27886
  • /46

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1008 Peach St, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,291

    Last Listing Agent Jay Cutler True Local Realty

    1008 Peach St, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /46

      Est $215,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Lucille Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      510 Lucille Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Cutler True Local Realty

  • /55

    $399,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft

    1304 Macon Place, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Tremendous value in this beautiful 4-bedroom home located in the desirable Forest Acres community. From the moment you enter, you're welcomed by a grand two-story foyer, gleaming hardwood floors, and a central staircase that sets the tone for the rest of the home. To the right, the formal living and dining rooms showcase classic crown molding and a neutral color scheme, creating an inviting space

    Michele Connors The Overton Group

    1304 Macon Place, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /64

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6140 McKendree Church Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,330

    Last Listing Agent Debra Guthrie TARBORO REALTY

    6140 McKendree Church Rd, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /29

      Est $245,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Forest Acres Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      515 Forest Acres Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Tinder Chesson Realty

  • /25

    $299,900

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft

    1103 Vance Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Discover the charm of 1103 Vance Dr, an inviting residence set in the heart of historic Tarboro, NC. This expansive brick home offers a blend of modern updates, Move in Ready, modern comforts such as luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring, central kitchen islands, and neutral finishes with timeless appeal. The open floor plan seamlessly connects living spaces, highlighted by an expansive kitchen

    Thomas Bohlmann Bohlmann& Bohlmann LLC

    1103 Vance Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /58

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    805 Weeks Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,372

    Last Listing Agent Mark Smith True Local Realty

    805 Weeks Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /40

      Est $209,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Panola St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1207 Panola St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carlton Jones Main Street Realty of Tarboro

  • /33

    $149,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    915 Saint David St, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Tarboro's Historic District! Built in 1925, this classic home showcases original hardwood floors, spacious rooms, and timeless character you simply can't replicate. The fenced backyard offers the perfect space for entertaining, relaxing, or letting pets roam freely. Just steps from Tarboro's beautiful Town Common and vibrant downtown events, dining, and

    Debra Guthrie TARBORO REALTY

    915 Saint David St, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /60

    $369,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1006 Cypress St, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,479

    Last Listing Agent Mark Smith True Local Realty

    1006 Cypress St, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /19

      Est $182,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Saint David St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      920 Saint David St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Mayo Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /17

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $29,556 per Acre

    104 Briarwood Ct, Tarboro, NC 27886

    COME BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME!!!! One of the last lots available in Barrington Woods! Large lot, of over an acre! Beautiful, wooded lot for you to be able to make it your own! Don't miss your opportunity for this lot to become your dream space!

    Aaron Riggs RIGGS REALTY GROUP

    104 Briarwood Ct, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /68

    $432,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1914 W Howard Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,564

    Last Listing Agent Carla Fleming TARBORO REALTY

    1914 W Howard Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Saint Patrick St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1203 Saint Patrick St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • $79/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Smith 1st Class Real Estate Triangle East

  • /60

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    310 S Howard Cir, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Cozy 3-bedroom, 2-bath home full of Southern charm and all the classic character of a 1947 build, located in a well-established neighborhood on a corner lot! This home features a comfortable living room, hardwood floors throughout, and an outside storage building. The second bathroom is spacious and a newer addition to the home. Enjoy relaxing on the screened-in porch--perfect for morning coffee

    Debra Guthrie TARBORO REALTY

    310 S Howard Cir, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /15

    $104,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8712 U S 64 Alternate, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Riggs RIGGS REALTY GROUP

    8712 U S 64 Alternate, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /8

      Est $186,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Saint Andrew St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1015 Saint Andrew St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Dew Century 21 Sterling Combs

  • /2

    $10,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    0 Sparta Rd Unit 755910, Princeville, NC 27886

    Prime Land Opportunity 3 Exceptional Lots sold in one sale, all located in Princeville, NC! The sale includes parcels: 4738-51-0985-00 is .09 acres, 4738-51-0837 is .08 acres, 4738-51-0832-00 is .13 acres Outstanding parcels of land located in the heart of historic Princeville, North Carolina. Whether you're an investor, developer, or looking to build your dream home, these lots offer the perfect

    GARLINDA PRICE FUSION PROPERTIES

    0 Sparta Rd Unit 755910, Princeville, NC 27886
  • /50

    $247,500

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1302 Chauncey Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,763

    Last Listing Agent Eric Johnson RIGGS REALTY GROUP

    1302 Chauncey Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /60

      Est $202,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 E Battle Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      208 E Battle Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Cutler True Local Realty

  • /14

    $139,900

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    6269 U S 258, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Well-maintained manufactured home situated on 0.69 acres just outside of Tarboro with convenient access to US-258. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, built in 2000, offers a functional floor plan with comfortable living spaces. Features include a spacious living area, ample kitchen cabinetry, and a split bedroom layout for added privacy. Durable metal roof installed in 2019. Plenty of outdoor space for

    Teonna Kidd ONE OF ONE REALTY LLC

    6269 U S 258, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /12

    $48,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    101 Barrington Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $42,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Dew Century 21 Sterling Combs

    101 Barrington Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886
    • /68

      Est $447,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 N Main St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      904 N Main St, Tarboro, NC 27886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Cutler True Local Realty

  • /10

    $350,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.07 Acres
    • $85,995 per Acre

    1 N Main St, Tarboro, NC 27886

    Over 4 acres of cleared land for sale. This corner parcel is located at the high traffic intersection of Main St and Northern Blvd in beautiful Tarboro. This prime location is level and offers easy ingress and egress from both major corridors. This commercial property is located between ECU Health Edgecombe Hospital and the historic district.

    Jay Cutler True Local Realty

    1 N Main St, Tarboro, NC 27886
  • /49

    $170,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    212 W Church St, Conetoe, NC 27819

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,466

    Last Listing Agent Mark Smith True Local Realty

    212 W Church St, Conetoe, NC 27819

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home