21,952

Taunton, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $440,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    51 Paul Revere Terrace, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,432

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Lewis Kelly Lewis Realty

    51 Paul Revere Terrace, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /36

      Est $536,275 Not Listed For Sale

      1 High Street Extension, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1 High Street Extension, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Ponte Group Keller Williams South Watuppa

  • /41

    $650,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    514 W Britannia St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,952

    Last Listing Agent Steven Strojny Sotheby's International Realty

    514 W Britannia St, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /22

      Est $478,235 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Winthrop Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      9 Winthrop Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,500
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Maynard Keller Williams Elite

  • /40

    $270,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    96 Old Colony Ave Unit 153, East Taunton, MA 02718

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,370

    Last Listing Agent Christy Querceto The Q Group Realty, LLC

    96 Old Colony Ave Unit 153, East Taunton, MA 02718
    • /41

      Est $501,468 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Winthrop Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      20 Winthrop Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Weigold Keller Williams Elite

  • /18

    $290,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    750 Whittenton St Unit 522, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,361

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Connell Heritage Companies R.E.Brokerage Inc.

    750 Whittenton St Unit 522, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /29

      Est $407,436 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Clarence Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5 Clarence Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Weigold Keller Williams Elite

  • /27

    $765,900 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    203 Bluejay Ln, East Taunton, MA 02718

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,441

    Last Listing Agent Nancy DaPonte Realty One Group Dream Makers

    203 Bluejay Ln, East Taunton, MA 02718
    • /38

      Est $717,432 Not Listed For Sale

      60 W Weir St, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      60 W Weir St, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Demoura Jeffrey Scott Realty

  • /40

    $471,900 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    147 Colonial Dr, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,560

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Wagner Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    147 Colonial Dr, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /32

      Est $511,590 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Midland Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      22 Midland Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $501,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen & Company Team Keller Williams Realty

  • /22

    $640,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    35 Wilbur St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,461

    Last Listing Agent Brandan Burke Amaral & Associates RE

    35 Wilbur St, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /35

      Est $506,761 Not Listed For Sale

      10 W Weir St, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      10 W Weir St, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hathaway Seaport Realty

  • /34

    $367,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    96 Danforth St Unit 25, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,871

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Warwick Realty One Group Dream Makers

    96 Danforth St Unit 25, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /36

      Est $492,470 Not Listed For Sale

      5 W Weir St, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5 W Weir St, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cyndi Arpin CA Real Estate and Design

  • /15

    $336,600 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    86 Lakeview Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,845

    Last Listing Agent Derek Tiago RE/MAX Vantage

    86 Lakeview Ave, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /22

      Est $473,276 Not Listed For Sale

      3 W Weir St, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3 W Weir St, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristopher Gergler J. Barrett & Company

  • /24

    $459,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    140 N Walker St Unit 414, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,000

    Last Listing Agent Madelynn Duarte

    140 N Walker St Unit 414, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /34

      Est $486,113 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Everett St, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      7 Everett St, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LeeAnn Cerretani Conway - Mansfield

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home