21,952

Taunton, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $420,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    78 Arlington St Unit 1, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lenia Driscoll Brownstone Realty Group

    78 Arlington St Unit 1, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /38

      Est $726,524 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Fay St, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      10 Fay St, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,500
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nelson Matos RE/MAX

  • /29

    $450,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    16 Billings St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,736

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Gouveia Keller Williams Realty

    16 Billings St, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /37

      Est $559,818 Not Listed For Sale

      65 1st St, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      65 1st St, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $544,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Serge Desir Serhant

  • /33

    $400,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    44 Belmont St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,081

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Holick Seaport Realty

    44 Belmont St, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /37

      Est $465,187 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Orchard St, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      34 Orchard St, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Webster Bay Market Real Estate

  • /16

    $380,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1 Campbell Ct, East Taunton, MA 02718

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,284

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Kavanaugh HomeSmart Professionals Real Estate

    1 Campbell Ct, East Taunton, MA 02718
    • /35

      Est $534,757 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Orchard St, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      32 Orchard St, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Anderson Keller Williams Realty

  • /31

    $450,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    178 Oak St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,489

    Last Listing Agent Luis Martins RE/MAX Synergy

    178 Oak St, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /42

      Est $770,878 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Barnum St, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      32 Barnum St, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $712,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lenia Driscoll Brownstone Realty Group

  • /19

    $720,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    29 Grant St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,513

    Last Listing Agent Witter & Witter Boston/Cape Cod Compass

    29 Grant St, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /28

      Est $549,949 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Barnum St, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      15 Barnum St, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judi Bruno RE/MAX

  • /30

    $470,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    140 N Walker St Unit 511, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,980

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Matos RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    140 N Walker St Unit 511, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /38

      Est $628,756 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Orchard St, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1877
      19 Orchard St, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Rae Milestone Realty, Inc.

  • /42

    $760,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    48 Twin Brook Ln, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,036

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Freedman Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    48 Twin Brook Ln, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /40

      Est $482,720 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Harrison Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      56 Harrison Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lilia Shani The Real Estate Collaborative

  • /42

    $290,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    96 Old Colony Ave Unit 222, East Taunton, MA 02718

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,096

    Last Listing Agent The Perry Team HomeSmart First Class Realty

    96 Old Colony Ave Unit 222, East Taunton, MA 02718
    • /19

      Est $861,999 Not Listed For Sale

      34 White St, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      34 White St, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $848,500
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Property Cousins Serhant

  • /15

    $480,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    626 Staples St, East Taunton, MA 02718

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,536

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Esposito Keller Williams Boston MetroWest

    626 Staples St, East Taunton, MA 02718
    • /36

      Est $678,676 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Harrison Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      52 Harrison Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Gouveia Keller Williams Realty

  • /32

    $515,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    33 Silver St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,434

    Last Listing Agent Mary O'Brien Realty One Group Dream Makers

    33 Silver St, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /39

      Est $502,746 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Barnum St, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      20 Barnum St, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Arbo Century 21 Limitless

  • /40

    $639,900 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    39 Ice House Rd, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,443

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Moor Marble House Realty, Inc.

    39 Ice House Rd, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /29

      Est $641,447 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Barnum St, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      8 Barnum St, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CJ Lee Redfin Corp.

  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    28 Anawan St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1872

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,244

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Nadeau Realty Executives Metro South

    28 Anawan St, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /21

      Est $701,002 Not Listed For Sale

      417 Weir St, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      417 Weir St, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Parent RE/MAX

  • /16

    $460,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    218R Hart St Unit B, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marion Chase Brook Realty

    218R Hart St Unit B, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /26

      Est $837,231 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Somerset Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      124 Somerset Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Malange DePina Mikah Realty Group

  • /42

    $749,777 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    22 Pat-Ree Dr, Taunton, MA 02718

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ruehrwein RE/MAX Integrity

    22 Pat-Ree Dr, Taunton, MA 02718
    • /33

      Est $437,796 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Somerset Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      106 Somerset Ave, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $470/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Goes Mega Realty Services

  • /38

    $708,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    269 Williams St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,187

    Last Listing Agent Marni Migliaccio

    269 Williams St, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /34

      Est $734,499 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Sumner St, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5 Sumner St, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Gouveia Keller Williams Realty

  • /26

    $285,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    193 Tremont St Unit 53, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Afonso Keller Williams Elite

    193 Tremont St Unit 53, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /30

      Est $596,437 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Sumner St, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      7 Sumner St, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doreen Quintanilla RE/MAX

  • /9

    $217,500 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2 Karena Dr Unit 9, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,147

    Last Listing Agent Diane Passanisi Venture Realty LLC

    2 Karena Dr Unit 9, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /28

      Est $749,498 Not Listed For Sale

      35 E Walnut St, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      35 E Walnut St, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jarrod Lewis J. Christopher Real Estate Group

  • /34

    $400,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    35 Pilgrim Village Rd Unit 502, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,331

    Last Listing Agent Reza Lashkari Real Broker MA, LLC

    35 Pilgrim Village Rd Unit 502, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /34

      Est $434,543 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Ingell St, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      107 Ingell St, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jose Ferreira Morello Real Estate

  • /20

    $245,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    193 Tremont St Unit 91, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Treacy Treacy Realty

    193 Tremont St Unit 91, Taunton, MA 02780
    • /14

      Est $453,080 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Ingell St, Taunton, MA 02780

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      42 Ingell St, Taunton, MA 02780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,900
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Chestnut Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home