9,515

Taylor, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 1701 W 7th St, Taylor, TX 76574

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1701 W 7th St, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,563

    Last Listing Agent Julie Downs Tierra Grande Realty, LLC

    1701 W 7th St, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 2808 Tyler Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $287,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      2808 Tyler Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2808 Tyler Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Kovar RE/MAX

  • /18

    $312,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    Jupiter Plan at Castlewood South, Taylor, TX 76574

    Step through the porch and open the door to a long hallway that leads to the spacious open kitchen, dining, and living area on the first floor. This space is complemented by a back patio accessible from the dining area. At the front of the first floor, you'll find the primary bedroom and bathroom, as well as a utility room equipped with a washer and dryer. The primary bedroom features a large

    Starlight Homes Builder
    109 Buttercup Rd Unit 38492493, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 522 Ansley Ct, Taylor, TX 76574

    $279,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    522 Ansley Ct, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage

    522 Ansley Ct, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 2906 Tyler Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $289,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      2906 Tyler Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2906 Tyler Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Hernandez All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /39

    $350,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    10001 Fm 1331, Taylor, TX 76574

    Amazing home with Amazing opportunities! Sitting on 1.67 Acres this property boasts plenty of space to build the perfect homestead. Great home for someone with vision, room to add more bedrooms and bathrooms to the current home, and also to add an additional ADU, Mobile home, or Tiny House. Also would work well just keeping the current RV slots as rentals. Plenty of yard left to add additional

    Matthew Toavs eXp Realty, LLC

    10001 Fm 1331, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 134 Nathaniel Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    134 Nathaniel Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,000

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    134 Nathaniel Dr, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 2908 Tyler Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $253,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      2908 Tyler Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2908 Tyler Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Cooper Top Notch Properties

  • /18

    $302,115

    New Construction $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    120 Mullin Way, Taylor, TX 76574

Starlight Homes Builder
    120 Mullin Way, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 106 Lillian Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    106 Lillian Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,718

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    106 Lillian Dr, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 2907 Don Hill Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $266,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      2907 Don Hill Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2907 Don Hill Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 194 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Downs Tierra Grande Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $340,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    148 Pivot Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    Welcome to 148 Pivot Drive in Taylor, Texas. A well-maintained, single-story home offering 1,906 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath residence includes a dedicated office/study, ideal for remote work or flexible living needs. The open floorplan creates a natural flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, providing an inviting space

    Tephanie Hargrove E-Infinity Realty

    148 Pivot Dr, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 144 Hartson Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    $289,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    144 Hartson Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage

    144 Hartson Dr, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 1514 W Lake Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $450,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      1514 W Lake Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1514 W Lake Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 259 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Rooker RE/MAX

  • /29

    $349,990

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    1012 Speegle St, Taylor, TX 76574

    Welcome to 1012 Speegle Street, a renovated 1930s home located in the heart of downtown Taylor. Enjoyrelaxing on the inviting front porch overlooking this charming historic neighborhood. The spacious backyard offers anewly built outdoor living area—perfect for grilling, entertaining, or unwinding after a long day. The main floor featurestwo bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a formal

    Brittney Heffernan Brodsky Properties

    1012 Speegle St, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 609 Gravel Pit Rd, Taylor, TX 76574

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    609 Gravel Pit Rd, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Newton Keller Williams Realty Lone St

    609 Gravel Pit Rd, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 615 Glacier Point Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $336,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Glacier Point Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      615 Glacier Point Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janice Presnell Keller Williams Realty Lone St

  • /22

    $315,740

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    509 McFadin Way, Taylor, TX 76574

    Enter the home from the front porch into a welcoming foyer, where two bedrooms are located at the front of the home and share a full bath. As you continue down the hall, you’ll pass the laundry room, a coat closet, and access to the two-car garage. The home then opens into the kitchen, dining area, and family room, creating a spacious and inviting main living space. A patio is located just off

    Starlight Homes Builder
    509 McFadin Way, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /23

    $328,376 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    110 Wesley Miller Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,000

    Dream Finders Homes Castlewood

    110 Wesley Miller Ln, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 500 Glacier Point Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $321,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Glacier Point Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      500 Glacier Point Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carla Bennett Rustic Oak Real Estate

  • /16

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    1915 T H Johnson Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-story home built in 2021 and located in the desirable Grove at Bull Creek neighborhood in the heart of Taylor’s fast-growing corridor. With approximately 1,659 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home offers an open layout, abundant natural light, and comfortable everyday functionality. The kitchen opens

    Kristin Stevens Team Price Real Estate

    1915 T H Johnson Dr, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 607 Gilmore St, Taylor, TX 76574

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    607 Gilmore St, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,668

    Last Listing Agent Britt Robinson eXp Realty, LLC

    607 Gilmore St, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 4303 Yellowstone Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $323,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      4303 Yellowstone Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4303 Yellowstone Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /24

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft

    160 Gunther Way, Taylor, TX 76574

    Welcome to 160 Gunther Way — a thoughtfully designed 4-bed, 3-full bath home offering open living spaces and exceptional functional flow. This residence features primary and secondary en-suite bedrooms, providing privacy and convenience for family and guests alike. The open concept living, dining, and kitchen area is ideal for everyday living and entertaining. You’ll appreciate abundant storage

    Christina Mugno Spyglass Realty

    160 Gunther Way, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 133 Blazilmar Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

    $309,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    133 Blazilmar Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    133 Blazilmar Ln, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 4108 Kings Canyon Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $281,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      4108 Kings Canyon Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4108 Kings Canyon Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

• /20

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    1008 Estes Park, Taylor, TX 76574

    Gently lived in and meticulously maintained, this single-owner home stands out with four-sided brick construction, a rare upgrade in the area offering both timeless curb appeal and long-term durability.Inside, you’ll find a bright, open-concept layout designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining. Durable luxury vinyl plank flooring flows through the main living areas, creating a

    Jake Joseph Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1008 Estes Park, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 115 Elm Branch Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    115 Elm Branch Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,184

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    115 Elm Branch Trail, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 612 Yosemite Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $273,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Yosemite Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      612 Yosemite Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 293 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Barron RE/MAX

  • /40

    $323,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    152 Beth Ann Loop, Taylor, TX 76574

    BRAND NEW ROOF! Come and see this like new three bedroom, two bath WITH an office home in Avery Glen. LOCATION is great! Close to Samsung and the Taylor High School. Enjoy low electricity bills with the solar panels! Open floorplan with kitchen open to the dining area and living room. Home sits on oversized, pie shaped lot that creates a large backyard area! Won't last long, come and take a look!

    Louis Wesley Knapek Rainbow Prop.

    152 Beth Ann Loop, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 119 Greinert Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    $379,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    119 Greinert Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage

    119 Greinert Dr, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 501 Big Bend Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $279,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Big Bend Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      501 Big Bend Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Cooper Top Notch Properties

  • /19

    $339,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft

    106 Pebble Stream Pass, Taylor, TX 76574

    Located in the Castlewood community in Taylor, this versatile two-story home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a layout designed for modern comfort and everyday functionality. The first floor showcases an open and inviting design, where the great room connects effortlessly to the kitchen and casual dining nook—creating an ideal space for gathering and entertaining. A separate dining room at

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    106 Pebble Stream Pass, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /41

    $352,341 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    140 Rother Place, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Castlewood South

    140 Rother Place, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 4103 Kings Canyon Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $284,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      4103 Kings Canyon Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4103 Kings Canyon Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deliesha Clark JBGoodwin REALTORS WC

  • /26

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,743 Sq Ft

    125 Janice, Taylor, TX 76574

    Experience the perfect blend of modern sophistication and small-town charm at 125 Janice Drive, a stunning 2023-built residence nestled in Taylor’s desirable Grove at Bull Creek. This meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features over 1,700 square feet of bright, open-concept living space highlighted by a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, a large center island, and stainless

    Brooke Daniel Compass RE Texas, LLC

    125 Janice, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 1403 Stone Ridge Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1403 Stone Ridge Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,639

    Last Listing Agent Rick Northcutt RE/MAX Associates Group

    1403 Stone Ridge Dr, Taylor, TX 76574
    • /2

      Est $278,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      4104 Big Bend Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4104 Big Bend Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Dale Realty Texas LLC

  • /40

    $329,999

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    707 W 7th St, Taylor, TX 76574

    Welcome to 707 W 7th Street in Taylor – Just Minutes from Vibrant Downtown! This beautifully updated property offers the perfect blend of lifestyle and investment opportunity. Whether you're a homeowner looking to offset your mortgage or an investor seeking multiple income streams, this versatile setup has you covered. The main home features a spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath layout with an open

    Charlie Aghadiuno All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    707 W 7th St, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 183 Beth Ann Loop, Taylor, TX 76574

    $285,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    183 Beth Ann Loop, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,181

    Last Listing Agent Brad Robbins Top Notch Properties

    183 Beth Ann Loop, Taylor, TX 76574

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home