9,514

Taylor, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • 1503 Davis St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $204,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Davis St, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      1503 Davis St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clay Byrne Keller Williams Realty

  • /8

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $149,701 per Acre

    1700 County Road 406, Taylor, TX 76574

    Great 10.02-acre lot with a pond. This property is located in the Taylor, Texas ETJ and will be right next to the future Samsung Highway extension to Highway 95 from Samsung at 973. This property is only a couple of miles from the new state of the art Samsung facility. Great commercial or site to be subdivided. Please see photos

    Buddy Michna Top Notch Properties

    1700 County Road 406, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 1200 Farm To Market Road 619, Taylor, TX 76574

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1200 Farm To Market Road 619, Taylor, TX 76574

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $34,999 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julio Olvera Olvera Bolton Properties

    1200 Farm To Market Road 619, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 1212 Lexington St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $415,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      1212 Lexington St, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1212 Lexington St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Schneider RE/MAX

  • /8

    $500,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 4.04 Acres
    • $123,640 per Acre

    0 Windy Ridge Rd, Taylor, TX 76574

    4-acre tract just 1.6 miles from the Samsung plant in Taylor. Irregular lot with road frontage on three sides, offering excellent access and flexibility. Located in the Taylor ETJ with Manville Water and PEC electric available. Strong opportunity for investment or future development in a rapidly growing area.

    Alice Duffy Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    0 Windy Ridge Rd, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 105 Greinert Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    $374,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    105 Greinert Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 311 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage

    105 Greinert Dr, Taylor, TX 76574
    • /35

      Est $309,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Boyer Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2100 Boyer Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Torre MODUS Real Estate

  • /21

    $5,325,000

    $175K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 78.32 Acres
    • $67,989 per Acre

    609 County Road 420, Taylor, TX 76574

    Fantastic farm land just 1.5 miles from 79N. and just 3.6 miles to the 79 interchange to the city of Taylor. Excellent opportunity for business, farming, development. Lots of buildings for all things agricultural and some commercial applications. The Home is subtle on the outside and totally amazing on the inside. Beautiful rolling pastures with 2 stock tanks, cross fenced for easy pasturing,

    Pradeep Karna HomeSmart

    609 County Road 420, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 1300 Cypress Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1300 Cypress Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,734

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Schneider RE/MAX Associates Group

    1300 Cypress Trail, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 2501 Meadow Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $291,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      2501 Meadow Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2501 Meadow Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Reese Phillips Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /25

    $287,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft

    611 Big Bend Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

    Very well maintained 2013 1 story home with custom floors all through the entrance , living room, dining , kitchen , restrooms and hallways . Open kitchen to dining and living room area with Breakfast Bar. In -Law plan for privacy. Nice curb appeal with pretty flowers. Great neighborhood with community park and pool close by.

    Shirley Torres-Pena Casora Realty

    611 Big Bend Trail, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /20

    $284,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    103 Cherry Blossom Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,000

    Dream Finders Homes Castlewood

    103 Cherry Blossom Ln, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 2105 Whistling Way, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $305,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      2105 Whistling Way, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2105 Whistling Way, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Stagers M. Stagers Realty Partners

  • /25

    $265,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    4302 Kings Canyon Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    Well-maintained single-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with an open, functional layout. Spacious living area flows into the kitchen and dining space, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Primary suite includes an updated ensuite bath with dual vanities and walk-in shower. Private fenced backyard with patio. Recent roof replacement adds peace of mind. Convenient Taylor

    Angelina Shelton Keller Williams Realty

    4302 Kings Canyon Dr, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 404 Hosack St, Taylor, TX 76574

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    404 Hosack St, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,063

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Sidney Teifke Real Estate

    404 Hosack St, Taylor, TX 76574
    • /25

      Est $288,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      2108 Whistling Way, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2108 Whistling Way, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Precious Coleman All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /23

    $140,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,349 Sq Ft

    901 W 5th St, Taylor, TX 76574

    Prime investor opportunity in the heart of Taylor, TX! Located at 901 W 5th St, this 6,098 sq ft corner lot offers excellent potential for a new build or investment project just minutes from downtown. The existing 1930 structure has been gutted and is not livable, making it ideal for a reimagined project. With city utilities, no HOA, and proximity to shops, schools, and the growing Samsung

    Sandra Silva Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    901 W 5th St, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 509 Big Bend Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

    $283,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    509 Big Bend Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,816

    Last Listing Agent Carla Bennett Rustic Oak Real Estate

    509 Big Bend Trail, Taylor, TX 76574
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $307,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Thompson Offerpad Brokerage, LLC

  • /4

    $2,500,000

    $400K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.76 Acres
    • $212,585 per Acre

    4030 N Main St, Taylor, TX 76574

    Property is in great location right cross from HEB and block away from Walmart ,minutes away from all major HWY, Shopping , Samsung Development, tremendous potential for many development projects, including Hotel, Retail , shopping ctr, office building ,very small portion in flood plain at back of the property. Owners are motivated and price to sell so make an offer.

    Salim Chowdhury O'Barr Rost REALTORS

    4030 N Main St, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /37

    $424,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    513 Teasley Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,000

    DRB Homes Spring Creek

    513 Teasley Dr, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 701 Westchester Rd, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $302,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Westchester Rd, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      701 Westchester Rd, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Cosby Keller Williams Realty Lone St

  • /7

    $599,000

    $101K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 32.58 Acres
    • $18,386 per Acre

    2050 County Road 453, Taylor, TX 78674

    Escape the city and take in rural Taylor with panoramic views of serene country life. No endless street noise and excessive light pollution, just opportunity immersed in peace and quiet. Tucked away in the eastern Williamson County countryside and less than 10 miles from Samsung, this parcel will keep you from the inevitable growth in Taylor near the plant, but not out of reach of all the

    Timberly Fenoglio eXp Realty - Austin

    2050 County Road 453, Taylor, TX 78674
  • /14

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    907 Fisher St, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,000

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lawrence Trillionaire Realty

    907 Fisher St, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 703 Rices Crossing Rd, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $169,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 Rices Crossing Rd, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      703 Rices Crossing Rd, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clint Bacon RE/MAX

  • /2

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 18.92 Acres
    • $105,708 per Acre

    912 E Rio Grande St, Taylor, TX 76574

    Property holds full agricultural exemption—rare within city limits! Large Rural Land Development Opportunity! Situated just five minutes from downtown Taylor, ImarketAmerica, the future City of Taylor City Hall, and the "East" Rail Park, and only eight minutes from Samsung, this 18.92-acre parcel of rural land offers an unbeatable location within the city limits of Taylor, Texas. The property

    Becky Cooper Top Notch Properties

    912 E Rio Grande St, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 117 Cherry Blossom Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

    $296,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    117 Cherry Blossom Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,651

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    117 Cherry Blossom Ln, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 702 Otis St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $289,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Otis St, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      702 Otis St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Corey Jahn StepStone Realty LLC

  • /6

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 10.27 Acres
    • $126,607 per Acre

    375 County Road 497, Taylor, TX 76574

    This 8.768 acres lot and 1.5 acres lot totaling 10.268 acres are being sold together. Located right down the street from the new Samsung facility being built! Ideal county property just outside of city limits with NO ZONING land! Roughly 3 miles from the Samsung location under construction, and just 30 miles from Austin. The property features a mobile home and workshop/storage. Don't miss out on

    Alice Duffy Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    375 County Road 497, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 910 W 4th St, Taylor, TX 76574

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    910 W 4th St, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,785

    Last Listing Agent Adela Hernandez All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    910 W 4th St, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 1608 Tammi Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $356,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      1608 Tammi Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1608 Tammi Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Jones Tierra Grande Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $3,000,000

    • Land
    • 37.66 Acres
    • $79,660 per Acre

    600 County Road 405, Taylor, TX 76574

    No longer in Taylor ETJ...ready for development. This 23.146 acres lot, 14.52 acres lot totaling 37.66 acres are being sold together. Located right down the street from the new Samsung facility being built! Ideal county property just outside of city limits with NO ZONING land! Roughly 2 miles from the Samsung location under construction, and just 30 miles from Austin. Don't miss out on your

    Alice Duffy Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    600 County Road 405, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /14

    $374,490 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    517 Teasley Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Spring Creek

    517 Teasley Dr, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 2205 Gladnell St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $362,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2205 Gladnell St, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2205 Gladnell St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Downs Tierra Grande Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $269,900

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    4209 Glacier Point Cove, Taylor, TX 76574

    New flooring, New roof installed in 2025. This single-family residence in the heart of Texas presents a unique opportunity to own a home that combines comfort with the charm of its surroundings. The property offers an inviting atmosphere, ready to welcome its new owners. The residence features three bedrooms, providing versatile spaces suitable for rest and personalization. Natural light fills

    Loran Duncan Navigate Real Estate

    4209 Glacier Point Cove, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /22

    $306,740 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    708 W Wesley Miller Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Castlewood South

    708 W Wesley Miller Ln, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 2204 Gladnell St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $291,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      2204 Gladnell St, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2204 Gladnell St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Autumn Clifford Fathom Realty

  • /2

    $16,800,000

    • Land
    • 56 Acres
    • $300,000 per Acre

    FM 3349 Farm To Market Road 3349, Taylor, TX 76574

    Close proximity to Samsung Taylor's 1200+ acre multi Billion Fab and the 700+ acre RCR Rail Logistics Park. The subject tract located on West Side FM 3349 and adjacent to section 2 of the East Wilco Highway Southeast Loop currently under construction connecting Toll 130 and SH 79. Subject property being approximately 1 mile south of Samsung Highway entrance and just south of the Hutto Mega Site

    David Hortenstine Eckhardt Real Estate

    FM 3349 Farm To Market Road 3349, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /26

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    113 Elm Branch Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,548

    Dream Finders Homes Castlewood

    113 Elm Branch Trail, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 143 2nd Ave, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $246,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 2nd Ave, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      143 2nd Ave, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Overton eXp Realty, LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home