140

Recently Sold Homes in 37879

Section Image
  • /32

    $282,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    598 Altina Cir, New Tazewell, TN 37825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,519

    Last Listing Agent Beth Combs Turn Key Realty

    598 Altina Cir, New Tazewell, TN 37825
  • /3

    $103,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    134 Allen Dr, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,074

    Last Listing Agent Robin LeFevers Stone Realty & Auction

    134 Allen Dr, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /41

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    142 Breezy Ln, New Tazewell, TN 37825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF

    Current Estimated Value $310,235

    142 Breezy Ln, New Tazewell, TN 37825
  • /44

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    201 Henley St, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,883

    Last Listing Agent Cookie Russell Realty Network, Inc

    201 Henley St, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /8

    $20,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    581 Piney Grove Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,391

    Last Listing Agent SIOBHAN ELKINS Elite Realty Group

    581 Piney Grove Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /44

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    227 Southern Ln, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,169

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Fields Realty Group

    227 Southern Ln, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /36

    $189,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1315 Eugene St, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,698

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Fields Realty Group

    1315 Eugene St, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /2

    $234,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    509 Fan St, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Fields Realty Group

    509 Fan St, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /19

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    259 Altina Cir, New Tazewell, TN 37825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,985

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Risner Turn Key Realty

    259 Altina Cir, New Tazewell, TN 37825
  • /25

    $233,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    121 Allen Dr, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,871

    Last Listing Agent Becky Asher Heartland Real Estate, LLC

    121 Allen Dr, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /33

    $234,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    818 Cave Springs Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,052

    Last Listing Agent Jeanna Meyers RE/MAX Real Estate Ten Midtown

    818 Cave Springs Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /9

    $20,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    671 Shipley Ridge Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $44,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,014

    Last Listing Agent Ben Barredo Wallace

    671 Shipley Ridge Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /35

    $682,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    257 Holt Ridge Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,471

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Allis Real Broker

    257 Holt Ridge Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /9

    $75,500

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4913 Snake Hollow Rd, Sneedville, TN 37869

    • Land
    • 20.14 Acres
    • $3,749 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Petrina Folsom Creek Country Real Estate

    4913 Snake Hollow Rd, Sneedville, TN 37869
  • /26

    $178,900

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1037 Dogwood Heights Dr, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Pratt Fathom Realty TN LLC

    1037 Dogwood Heights Dr, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /27

    $537,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    487 Woodlake Blvd, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,912

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gibson Coldwell Banker Bisceglia Real

    487 Woodlake Blvd, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /20

    $54,800

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1405 Clinch River Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • Land
    • 4.7 Acres
    • $11,660 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Combs Turn Key Realty

    1405 Clinch River Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /6

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    115 Standifer Ln, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,546

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Nunn Ball Realty & Auction, Inc.

    115 Standifer Ln, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /20

    $144,200

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1820 Bacchus Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,209

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Fields Realty Group

    1820 Bacchus Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /24

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    158 Dudley Cir, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,248

158 Dudley Cir, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /26

    $225,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    204 Richardson Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,360

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Phillips Powell Auction & Realty,LLC

    204 Richardson Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /35

    $175,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1706 Rob Camp Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $9,722 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,429

    Last Listing Agent Lowell Mullins Hurley-Mullins Real Estate

    1706 Rob Camp Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /32

    $322,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    123 Owens Ln, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,544

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Fields Realty Group

    123 Owens Ln, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /60

    $448,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1432 Upper Caney Valley Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,471

    Last Listing Agent TERESA SUAREZ Creek Country Real Estate

    1432 Upper Caney Valley Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /39

    $293,200

    Sold May 12, 2026

    239 Bello Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,338

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Young Appalachian Roots Realty

    239 Bello Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /22

    $193,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3225 Little Sycamore Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • Land
    • 17.81 Acres
    • $10,837 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Mendoza Turn Key Realty

    3225 Little Sycamore Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /4

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    277 Payne Cir, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,333

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Moyers Southland Realtors, Inc

    277 Payne Cir, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /53

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    152 Eagles Crest, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,530

    Last Listing Agent Kent Garner Keller Williams Realty

    152 Eagles Crest, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /60

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    225 Day Cir, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,666

    Last Listing Agent Roger Mason REMAX PROFESSIONAL'S

    225 Day Cir, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /9

    $20,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $37,037 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Steve Mason REMAX PROFESSIONAL'S

    0 Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /18

    $473,000

    Sold Dec 13, 2025

    153 Triangle Ln, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,376

    Last Listing Agent Robin LeFevers Stone Realty & Auction

    153 Triangle Ln, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /53

    $243,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1828 Cherokee Cir, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,520

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Fields Realty Group

    1828 Cherokee Cir, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /27

    $229,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    111 Elaine Dr, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SARAH RICHARDS Spring Mountain Realty, PLLC

    111 Elaine Dr, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /37

    $238,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    191 Leabow Cir, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,694

    Last Listing Agent Waylon Meyers ReMax Real Estate Ten

    191 Leabow Cir, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /32

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    361 Holiday Ln, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $406/SF

    Current Estimated Value $384,375

    361 Holiday Ln, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /36

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    136 Cardwell Dr, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,745

    Last Listing Agent Waylon Meyers ReMax Real Estate Ten

    136 Cardwell Dr, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /33

    $214,900

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    0 Fulkerson St, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Fields Realty Group

    0 Fulkerson St, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /51

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    155 Tasha Ln, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Maiden Mountain Realty

    155 Tasha Ln, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /23

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2170 Lone Mountain Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hunt REMAX Real Estate Ten of Morristown

    2170 Lone Mountain Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /16

    $126,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    116 Magnolia Ln, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin LeFevers Stone Realty & Auction

    116 Magnolia Ln, Tazewell, TN 37879

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home