4,722

Tazewell, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $149,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft

    1927 E Fincastle Turnpike, Tazewell, VA 24651

    Attention investors! Check out this renovated two-bedroom brick home with a loft that can serve as a third bedroom. Conveniently located just minutes from schools and Main St, it also includes a second renovated one-bedroom, one-bath home currently rented for $600 a month. Don't miss this opportunity--call today for a tour

    Agent Photo

    Jimmy Akers

    Stuart & Assoc

    (276) 242-2754

    1927 E Fincastle Turnpike, Tazewell, VA 24651
  • /19

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    224 Wausau St, Tazewell, VA 24651

    RECIEVE $500 OFF FIRST MONTHS RENT WITH SIGNED LEASE!!! This 3-bedroom, 1 bath home features a generously sized yard and includes a versatile bonus room upstairs, offering endless possibilities for use.The location is excellent, situated off the main street yet conveniently close to everything. This home is just minutes away from Main Street and a short drive to local schools, shopping centers,

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    224 Wausau St, Tazewell, VA 24651
  • /37

    $154,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    255 Wilson St, Tazewell, VA 24630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,016

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Cordle United Country Blue Ridge Land & Auction

    255 Wilson St, Tazewell, VA 24630
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 13A Oneida Peak Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651

      Lot 13A Oneida Peak Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,300
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Gallimore UC/Blue Ridge Land & Auction

  • /27

    $149,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft

    1927 Turnpike, Tazewell, VA 24651

    Attention investors! Check out this renovated two-bedroom brick home with a loft that can serve as a third bedroom. Conveniently located just minutes from schools and Main St, it also includes a second renovated one-bedroom, one-bath home currently rented for $600 a month. Don't miss this opportunity—call today for a tour.

    Agent Photo

    Jimmy Akers

    Stuart and Associates

    (276) 664-0958

    1927 Turnpike, Tazewell, VA 24651
  • /2

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    215 Deer Ridge Trail Unit D, Tazewell, VA 24651

    This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom apartment at 215 Deer Ridge Trail offers 900 square feet of living space. The living room provides ample room for relaxation and features air conditioning for comfort. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, enhancing convenience for meal preparation. Both bedrooms are designed for functionality, with sufficient closet space. The full bathroom includes essential

    215 Deer Ridge Trail Unit D, Tazewell, VA 24651
  • /61

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2505 Laurel Bed Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,147

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Anton RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    2505 Laurel Bed Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651
    • /16

      Est $213,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      5055 B F Buchanan Hwy, Tazewell, VA 24651

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5055 B F Buchanan Hwy, Tazewell, VA 24651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julius Farmer RE/MAX

  • /42

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    337 Zoo Ln, Tazewell, VA 24651

    This home offers nearly 2 acres of peace, quiet, and opportunity. Just minutes from the Back of The Dragon Motorcycle route, it could make a fantastic Airbnb or serve as your personal retreat where you can relax on the porch and soak in the country serenity. The kitchen has been newly remodeled, and there's potential to add a third bedroom. Schedule a tour today.

    Agent Photo

    Jimmy Akers

    Stuart and Associates

    (276) 531-4027

    337 Zoo Ln, Tazewell, VA 24651
  • /15

    $650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    236 Ashwood Dr Unit C, Tazewell, VA 24651

    First Month's Rent Free!Experience Tazewell living at Hillside Apartments. Recently updated 1-bedroom / 1-bathroom apartment available now.Pets welcome (restrictions may apply).Income restrictions apply.

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    236 Ashwood Dr Unit C, Tazewell, VA 24651
  • /60

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    112 Conns Dr, Tazewell, VA 24651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,330

    Last Listing Agent Richard Shinault KW Bristol

    112 Conns Dr, Tazewell, VA 24651
    • /18

      Est $121,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      5024 B F Buchanan Hwy, Tazewell, VA 24651

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5024 B F Buchanan Hwy, Tazewell, VA 24651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Wood SOLUTIONS REAL ESTATE

  • /68

    $175,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    687 Riverside Dr, North Tazewell, VA 24630

    Lovingly maintained brick ranch offering space, versatility, and exceptional storage on a desirable corner lot. This well-cared-for home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the main level, with a flexible non-conforming 4th bedroom or bonus room in the full basement, plus an additional half bath—perfect for guests, a home office, or hobby space. The spacious basement provides abundant

    Kimberly Nasfell BHHS- Mountain Sky Properties, Wytheville

    687 Riverside Dr, North Tazewell, VA 24630
  • /20

    $550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1066 Cloverhill Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651

    1 MONTH FREE WITH SIGNED LEASE!!! Recently Updated - Cozy 3 Bedroom/1.5 Bathroom Single Wide. Great location, conveniently situated only 8 Miles from the Appalachian College of Pharmacy. Pets Welcome, restrictions may apply.

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    1066 Cloverhill Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    214 Kelley St, Tazewell, VA 24651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,333

    Last Listing Agent Out Of Area Sales OUT OF AREA SALES

    214 Kelley St, Tazewell, VA 24651
    • /15

      Est $85,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      4687 Witten Valley Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      4687 Witten Valley Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Adair Century 21 Prime Properties Tazewell

  • /17

    $30,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.83 Acres
    • $3,052 per Acre

    80B Woodland Way, Tazewell, VA 24651

    This is the perfect retreat to build your dream home. Relax outside on your deck in peace and quiet. Mountain views, abundant wildlife and a recreation common area for homeowners. HOA cover's road and common area maintenance. The gravel roads are very well maintained throughout the development as well as having gorgeous wooden fencing and big sturdy gates. The entrance to Cove Creek is only 13

    Berkshire Properties Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Mountain Sky Properties

    80B Woodland Way, Tazewell, VA 24651
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    122 Tazewell Ave, Tazewell, VA 24651

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,785

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Jacobs ONE REALTY GROUP

    122 Tazewell Ave, Tazewell, VA 24651
    • /11

      Est $136,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Laredo St, Tazewell, VA 24651

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      209 Laredo St, Tazewell, VA 24651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jan 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Donna Pridgen Tazewell County Realty

  • /59

    $299,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    6288 Thompson Valley Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651

    Beautiful well maintained brick/vinyl split foyer 5 br 3bath home in beautiful Thompson Valley 6 1/2 miles from tazewell town. 2360sq ft finished. Beautiful views of Thompson Valley and mountains. living room with Big picture window overlooking green meadow often with deer grazing. Situated on 1.48 acres. dining room flows into living room and has French doors leading to remodeled deck on back.

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    6288 Thompson Valley Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651
  • /29

    $50,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    532 Thompson St, Tazewell, VA 24651

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,796

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Wesley eXp Realty

    532 Thompson St, Tazewell, VA 24651
    • /14

      Est $270,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 Adams St, Tazewell, VA 24651

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      523 Adams St, Tazewell, VA 24651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Williams COLDWELL BANKER YOST REAL ESTATE

  • /34

    $239,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft

    145 Main St, Tazewell, VA 24651

    Welcome to 145 Main Street in Tazewell, Virginia... a historic Italianate storefront, said to date to 1850, standing as a lasting piece of the town's architectural story. With its wood siding, richly detailed Victorian trim, and classic two-story form, this is the kind of property that draws the eye and holds it. The façade speaks first; tall proportions, decorative brackets, and those

    Daniel Shew Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

    145 Main St, Tazewell, VA 24651
  • /2

    $59,500

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    318 Adria Rd, North Tazewell, VA 24630

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,349

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member

    318 Adria Rd, North Tazewell, VA 24630
    • /14

      Est $66,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Valleyview St, North Tazewell, VA 24630

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      155 Valleyview St, North Tazewell, VA 24630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,500
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Doss BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FOUR SEASONS SELECT

  • /33

    $360,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    108 Meredith Ln, Tazewell, VA 24651

    Welcome to your private country retreat! This beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath brick home offers approximately 3,000 square feet of comfortable living space, perfectly situated on over 2 acres of scenic land. Inside, you'll find spacious rooms designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The generous layout provides multiple living areas, large bedrooms, and plenty of natural light throughout.

    David Vance Kate Real Estate

    108 Meredith Ln, Tazewell, VA 24651
  • /32

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2059 Clearfork Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651

    • Land
    • 299 Acres
    • $3,679 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 342 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Horace Webster Jr. United Country Virginia Realty

    2059 Clearfork Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651
    • /29

      Est $236,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      7088 Baptist Rd, Tazewell, VA 24608

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7088 Baptist Rd, Tazewell, VA 24608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,500
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Neese Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

  • /14

    $178,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    187 Painter St, Tazewell, VA 24651

    R Allen Neel Riverside Realty & Auction Inc

    187 Painter St, Tazewell, VA 24651
  • /15

    $74,900

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    524 Carline Ave, Tazewell, VA 24651

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,404

    Last Listing Agent Christy Wood SOLUTIONS REAL ESTATE

    524 Carline Ave, Tazewell, VA 24651
    • /18

      Est $114,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      1872 Gratton Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651

      1872 Gratton Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Wood SOLUTIONS REAL ESTATE

  • /20

    $219,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    135 Adams St, Tazewell, VA 24651

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfort, style, and convenience--all on one level. Featuring hardwood floors throughout the home, this home exudes warmth and character from the moment you walk in. Enjoy natural light year-round in the spacious sunroom, perfect for relaxing with a morning coffee or entertaining guests. The open floor plan seamlessly connects

    Ashley Fuller C&C Realty (Cordle & Company)

    135 Adams St, Tazewell, VA 24651
  • /14

    $28,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    137 Carline Ave, Tazewell, VA 24651

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $27/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Jacobs ONE REALTY GROUP

    137 Carline Ave, Tazewell, VA 24651
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Governor George C Peery Hwy, Tazewell, VA

      TBD Governor George C Peery Hwy, Tazewell, VA

      Last Sold Summary

      • 849 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Gilbert Riverside Realty & Auction Inc

  • /23

    $179,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    360 Harman St, North Tazewell, VA 24630

    Brick ranch in a desirable neighborhood! This lovely home features three bedrooms and a bath and a half on the main level along with the kitchen, dining, and living rooms. The seller has freshened up the main floor with a remodeled bath, new paint, some new flooring and new kitchen appliances! While the downstairs can be utilized as it is for storage/workshop, with some creative touches by the

    Melissa Cline Riverside Realty & Auction Inc

    360 Harman St, North Tazewell, VA 24630
  • /2

    $174,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    186 Tanglewood Way, Tazewell, VA 24651

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,987

    Last Listing Agent Out Of Area Sales OUT OF AREA SALES

    186 Tanglewood Way, Tazewell, VA 24651
    • /78

      Est $585,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      639 W Tower St, Tazewell, VA 24651

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 6,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      639 W Tower St, Tazewell, VA 24651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 355 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Akers Stuart & Assoc

  • /37

    $289,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    172 Thorn St, Tazewell, VA 24651

    This home will absolutely amaze you with the amount of space and versatility it has to offer! This hidden gem is right in the middle of town, yet it's private. It's situated on 1.74 acres and has beautiful views! The main level consists of 4 BR's, 1.5 baths, living room, kitchen and den. But the real bonus, also on the main level, is a spacious in-law suite! It has an open living room/kitchen

    Beth Clemons Tazewell County Realty

    172 Thorn St, Tazewell, VA 24651
  • /7

    $17,500

    Sold May 26, 2025

    0 Governor George C Peery Hwy, Tazewell, VA

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $42,683 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Browning BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FOUR SEASONS SELECT

    0 Governor George C Peery Hwy, Tazewell, VA
    • /26

      Est $218,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Foresthill Dr, Tazewell, VA 24651

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      170 Foresthill Dr, Tazewell, VA 24651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Willis RE/MAX

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Tazewell, VA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$145,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$245,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$164
Number of Homes for Sale
20
Last 12 months Home Sales
8
Months of Supply
30.00
Median List Price
$188,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-57%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home