4,722

Tazewell, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $229,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft

    279 Jeffersonville St, Tazewell, VA 24651

    Welcome to 279 Jeffersonville Street in Tazewell, VA — a beautifully fully renovated farmhouse that perfectly blends classic charm with modern updates. This home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, offering the character you love with the convenience today's buyers expect. Step inside to find refreshed interiors featuring updated flooring, fixtures, and finishes throughout. The

    R Allen Neel Riverside Realty & Auction Inc

    279 Jeffersonville St, Tazewell, VA 24651
    • /75

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 Goose Creek, Tazewell, VA 24651

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      153 Goose Creek, Tazewell, VA 24651

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Baker HOME BY HICKS & CO

  • /30

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft

    221 Surface Dr, Tazewell, VA 24651

    LOVELY OLDER COLONIAL HOME LOCATED IN THE TOWN OF TAZEWELL. FEATURES FOUR BEDROOMS, 3 FULL BATHS. KITCHEN APPLIANCES, GAS WALL HEATER. TWO DRIVEWAYS, TOWN UTILITIES. WALKING DISTANCE TO RESTAURANTS, LIBRARY, AND SHOPPING.

    Jaimie Tuggle RE/MAX At Work

    221 Surface Dr, Tazewell, VA 24651
    • /15

      Est $186,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      1076 Dogwood Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1076 Dogwood Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,500
      • Jun 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Cline Riverside Realty & Auction Inc

  • /36

    $215,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    195 Foresthill Dr, Tazewell, VA 24651

    Welcome to this beautifully updated and move-in ready townhouse offering 1,365 square feet of comfortable living space. This well-maintained home features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, perfect for convenient everyday living. Step inside to find brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring and fresh paint throughout, creating a clean and modern feel. The living room boasts a stunning vaulted

    David Vance Kate Real Estate

    195 Foresthill Dr, Tazewell, VA 24651
    • /31

      Est $904,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      1842 Upper Valley Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1842 Upper Valley Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Rhymer Uptown Properties

  • /42

    $189,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft

    305 King St, North Tazewell, VA 24630

    Looking for comfort, convenience, and a great neighborhood? This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch has it all! Features include: Spacious layout with plenty of natural light Newer roof and updated windows for peace of mind Efficient heat pump for year-round comfort Attached garage for parking and storage Paved driveway for easy access Nice, well-kept yard perfect for relaxing or

    Joy Cordle C&C Realty (Cordle & Company)

    305 King St, North Tazewell, VA 24630
    • /63

      Est $470,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Sunnyside Dr, Tazewell, VA 24651

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      174 Sunnyside Dr, Tazewell, VA 24651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 219 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anslee Cook eXp Realty, LLC

  • /68

    $289,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    2901 Witten Valley Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651

    Beautiful Witten Valley area home, with its ample space, your upgrades, and this location, this property offers everything you need to create your forever home — no future level up needed, this is the level up. This LARGE brick ranch offers stunning views, spacious living, and the perfect blend of country charm and modern comfort. Step inside to an open kitchen that flows into the dining/den

    Christina Asbury BHHS Four Seasons Select Prop- Richlands

    2901 Witten Valley Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651
    • /25

      Est $201,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Saint Andrews Dr, Tazewell, VA 24651

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      171 Saint Andrews Dr, Tazewell, VA 24651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Comer Cedar Realty Group

  • /61

    $299,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    565 Buckhorn St, North Tazewell, VA 24630

    Gorgeous one level living! This beautiful modular home sits on a cul-de-sac in the desirable area of Buckhorn Street and is situated to take advantage of morning light in the back, and sunsets in the front! The home is ideally suited for outdoor living--From the covered front porch to the large back deck buyers will have a number of spots to relax or entertain. Views are gorgeous, parking is

    Melissa Cline Riverside Realty & Auction Inc

    565 Buckhorn St, North Tazewell, VA 24630
    • /21

      Est $305,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      670 Marion Ave, Tazewell, VA 24651

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      670 Marion Ave, Tazewell, VA 24651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,900
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Adair CENTURY 21 PRIME PROPERTIES

  • /34

    $215,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft

    945 Fincastle Turnpike, Tazewell, VA 24651

    VERY NICE CAPE COD STYLE HOME OFFERING BEAUTIFUL VIEWS, BACKYARD PRIVACY, CONVENIENT LOCATION AND MANY RECENT IMPROVEMENTS! THIS 3 BR, 2 BA HOME HAS WARM AND COZY WRITTEN ALL OVER IT THANKS TO THE CURRENT OWNERS VISION. THE LARGE COVERED FRONT PORCH IS WHERE YOU'LL ENJOY THOSE MOUNTIAN VIEWS. THE HOME IS SITUATED ON 1.70 ACRES. THE MOST RECENT IMPROVEMENTS INCLUDE, NEW FLOORS THROUGHOUT, NEW

    Beth Clemons Tazewell County Realty

    945 Fincastle Turnpike, Tazewell, VA 24651
    • /13

      Est $162,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Lyons Ave, Tazewell, VA 24651

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      255 Lyons Ave, Tazewell, VA 24651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 225% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julius Farmer RE/MAX

  • /14

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    151 Payne St, Tazewell, VA 24651

    Convenient, convenient, convenient! This home has been completely remodeled on the inside and is move-in ready. Step into a spacious great room featuring a charming barn-style door for the coat closet, a beautiful oak staircase, and a kitchen island that adds both function and warmth to the space. This home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and everyday convenience. Buyer and/or Buyer

    Robyn Lane Riverside Realty & Auction Inc

    151 Payne St, Tazewell, VA 24651
    • /19

      Est $112,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 Hotel Ave, Tazewell, VA 24651

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      429 Hotel Ave, Tazewell, VA 24651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Boyd Uptown Properties

  • /62

    $338,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft

    247 Hayes Hill, Tazewell, VA 24651

    Welcome to your private Cape Cod retreat nestled on 1.38 scenic acres. This spacious 5-bedroom, 3 full bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and privacy. Surrounded by mature trees and peaceful outdoor space, the property provides a serene setting while still offering plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you'll find generous living spaces, abundant natural

    Kelly Bandy Century 21 Prime Properties Tazewell

    247 Hayes Hill, Tazewell, VA 24651
    • /37

      Est $167,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      2208 Gratton Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2208 Gratton Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 08, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Pruett RE/MAX At Work

  • /20

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 9.23 Acres
    • $4,323 per Acre

    56-A Ridgetop Ln, Tazewell, VA 24651

    MAY I INTRODUCE YOU TO 56-A RIDGETOP LANE? Nestled in the mountains of Tazewell Va, this property offers 9.229 +/- acres to build your dream home or vacation get-a-way. Enjoy the serene sounds and maybe some wildlife along the way. Property is located in a gated community, offering you privacy and security. Call today for your private tour.

    Sheila Jacobs One Realty Group

    56-A Ridgetop Ln, Tazewell, VA 24651
    • /3

      Est $147,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 English St, Tazewell, VA 24651

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      190 English St, Tazewell, VA 24651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent R Allen Neel Riverside Realty & Auction Inc

  • /20

    $30,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.83 Acres
    • $3,052 per Acre

    80B Woodland Way, Tazewell, VA 24651

    This is the perfect retreat to build your dream home. Relax outside on your deck in peace and quiet. Mountain views, abundant wildlife and a recreation common area for homeowners. HOA cover's road and common area maintenance. The gravel roads are very well maintained throughout the development as well as having gorgeous wooden fencing and big sturdy gates. The entrance to Cove Creek is only 13

    Jacob Roberts BHHS- Mountain Sky Properties, Wytheville

    80B Woodland Way, Tazewell, VA 24651
    • /31

      Est $231,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      1062 Dogwood Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1062 Dogwood Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janeen Webb RE/MAX

  • /17

    $275,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 110 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    TBD Crystal Brook Ln, Tazewell, VA 24651

    R Allen Neel Riverside Realty & Auction Inc

    TBD Crystal Brook Ln, Tazewell, VA 24651
    • /36

      Est $286,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Claude Ln, Tazewell, VA 24651

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      125 Claude Ln, Tazewell, VA 24651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Beth Clemons Tazewell County Realty

  • /100

    $3,800,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,574 Sq Ft

    3171 W End Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651

    A RARE PROPERTY consisting of approx. 217 acres in the area known as "God's Thumbprint" in Burkes Garden in Tazewell County, Virginia. This property has TWO HOMES that are in VERY GOOD CONDITION - one built in 1835 and the other built in 1920. There are numerous barns and buildings that are on the property and are very usable. The main home consists of approx. 2,336 sqft and has an outdoor

    Denise Blevins eXp Realty

    3171 W End Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      2563 Beartown Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2563 Beartown Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Wells Park Hill Realty Group, LLC

  • /16

    $159,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    1799 E Fincastle Turnpike, Tazewell, VA 24651

    Sweet bungalow in a super convenient location with a view. The paved driveway leads to a side entrance with a charming, private porch. No steps! Great home for first homeowners or retirees. The detached garage is only a few steps away. Hire the yardwork done and sit back and enjoy a low maintenance home. Plastered walls and some hardwood floors. Nice size kitchen, dinning room and living room for

    Donna Pridgen Tazewell County Realty

    1799 E Fincastle Turnpike, Tazewell, VA 24651
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1933 Riverside Dr, North Tazewell, VA 24630

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1933 Riverside Dr, North Tazewell, VA 24630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Wood SOLUTIONS REAL ESTATE

  • /20

    $56,400

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft

    799 Dogwood Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651

    Attention investors! Have you been searching for your next project? Look no further than this brick home conveniently located in the charming town of Tazewell, Virginia! Featuring 4 beds, 1.5 baths and a ton of potential, this home could become the perfect flip project or rental home with a little bit of elbow grease and a vision for the future! Act fast and don't miss out on the opportunity to

    Jacob Roberts BHHS- Mountain Sky Properties, Wytheville

    799 Dogwood Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651
    • /9

      Est $109,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Orchard St, North Tazewell, VA 24630

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      260 Orchard St, North Tazewell, VA 24630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,000
      • Nov 30, 2020

• /20

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 9.23 Acres
    • $4,323 per Acre

    Lot 56-A Ridgetop Ln, Tazewell, VA 24651

    MAY I INTRODUCE YOU TO 56-A RIDGETOP LANE? Nestled in the mountains of Tazewell, Va, this property offers 9.229 +/- acres to build your dream home or vacation get-a-way. Enjoy the serene sounds and maybe some wildlife along the way. Property is located in a gated community, offering you privacy and security. Call today for your private tour.

    Sheila Jacobs ONE REALTY GROUP

    Lot 56-A Ridgetop Ln, Tazewell, VA 24651
    • /22

      Est $180,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Harman St, North Tazewell, VA 24630

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      416 Harman St, North Tazewell, VA 24630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,500
      • Aug 05, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Beth Clemons Tazewell County Realty

  • /9

    $29,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $105,357 per Acre

    LOT #14 Blackwell St, Tazewell, VA 24651

    DREAMING OF BUILDING A NEW HOME? THIS LOT IS LOCATED IN THE BEAUTIFUL TOWN OF TAZEWELL! LEVEL TO SLIGHTLY SLOPING WITH PUBLIC WATER AND SEWER AVAILABLE!! DON'T MISS THIS ONE!!

    Sandy Adair Century 21 Prime Properties Tazewell

    LOT #14 Blackwell St, Tazewell, VA 24651
    • /24

      Est $146,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Tower St, Tazewell, VA 24651

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      413 Tower St, Tazewell, VA 24651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Feb 18, 2022

• /11

    $52,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    133 Wausau St, Tazewell, VA 24651

    HOUSE IS BEING SOLD AS IS WHERE IS.

    Robyn Lane Riverside Realty & Auction Inc

    133 Wausau St, Tazewell, VA 24651
    • /75

      Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Gose Mill Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651

      1420 Gose Mill Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,445 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Pruett RE/MAX At Work

  • /23

    $89,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    363 Valleyview St, North Tazewell, VA 24630

    This 1.5 story brick home is ready for a new owner. It has 3 bedrooms, living room, large eat in kitchen, original hardwood floors, full basement offering ample storage. The home is situated on a large level lot. There's a detached garage and storage building. The roof was replaced in 2011. The heat pump is approximately 6 years old. There are hardwood floors underneath the carpet. It is

    Beth Clemons Tazewell County Realty

    363 Valleyview St, North Tazewell, VA 24630
    • /33

      Est $290,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      656 Ben Bow Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      656 Ben Bow Rd, Tazewell, VA 24651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Ratliff RE/MAX At Work

  • /7

    $26,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $60,465 per Acre

    TBD Deer Ridge Trail, Tazewell, VA 24651

    Take advantage of this opportunity to build your dream home. This property provides the ideal mix of convenience and peaceful living. Enjoy the convenience of being close to shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Don't miss out on this one.

    Kelly Bandy Century 21 Prime Properties Tazewell

    TBD Deer Ridge Trail, Tazewell, VA 24651
    • /21

      Est $211,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Cherry Hills Dr, Tazewell, VA 24651

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      231 Cherry Hills Dr, Tazewell, VA 24651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Emily Wood SOLUTIONS REAL ESTATE

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home