1,501

Recently Sold Tecumseh, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1553 SW 23rd Park, Topeka, KS 66611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,741

    Last Listing Agent Wade Wostal Better Homes and Gardens Real

    1553 SW 23rd Park, Topeka, KS 66611
  • /2

    Price Undisclosed

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2400 Blk SW Auburn Rd, Topeka, KS 66614

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kooser Countrywide Realty, Inc.

    2400 Blk SW Auburn Rd, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /18

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    201 SW Elmwood Ave, Topeka, KS 66606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,903

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Laky Countrywide Realty, Inc.

    201 SW Elmwood Ave, Topeka, KS 66606
  • /32

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2806 SW Engler Ct, Topeka, KS 66614

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,507

    Last Listing Agent Connie Havenstein Prime Realty

    2806 SW Engler Ct, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /27

    $57,200 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1185 SW MacVicar Ave, Topeka, KS 66604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,275

    Last Listing Agent Rick Davis Brickhaven.RealEstate, LLC

    1185 SW MacVicar Ave, Topeka, KS 66604
  • /49

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6247 SW 40th Ct, Topeka, KS 66610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,487

    Last Listing Agent Greg Pert Open Door Kansas

    6247 SW 40th Ct, Topeka, KS 66610
  • /29

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2620 SW Bingham Ct, Topeka, KS 66614

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,101

    Last Listing Agent Pepe Miranda LPT Realty

    2620 SW Bingham Ct, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /2

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2424 SW Golf View Dr, Topeka, KS 66614

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF

    Current Estimated Value $293,756

    Last Listing Agent Scott Jenkins Platinum Realty LLC

    2424 SW Golf View Dr, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /32

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5939 SW 47th St, Topeka, KS 66610

    • Land
    • 7.49 Acres
    • $39,386 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,912

    Last Listing Agent Raul Rubio Guevara EXP Realty LLC

    5939 SW 47th St, Topeka, KS 66610
  • /45

    $314,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6054 SW 25th St, Topeka, KS 66614

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,092

    Last Listing Agent Kristy VanMetre KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    6054 SW 25th St, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /17

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1906 SW Belle Ave, Topeka, KS 66604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,147

    Last Listing Agent Jared Haines KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    1906 SW Belle Ave, Topeka, KS 66604
  • /65

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3914 SW Barons Ln, Topeka, KS 66610

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,454

    Last Listing Agent Darin Stephens Stone & Story RE Group, LLC

    3914 SW Barons Ln, Topeka, KS 66610
  • /11

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1721 NW Belvoir Ct, Topeka, KS 66606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,162

    Last Listing Agent John Bowes Countrywide Realty, Inc.

    1721 NW Belvoir Ct, Topeka, KS 66606
  • /9

    $102,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3059 SW Maupin Ln Unit 201, Topeka, KS 66614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,569

    Last Listing Agent David Mahon Genesis, LLC, Realtors

    3059 SW Maupin Ln Unit 201, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /9

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1309 SW Western Ave, Topeka, KS 66604

    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Booker Open Door Kansas

    1309 SW Western Ave, Topeka, KS 66604
  • /19

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1030 SW Orleans St, Topeka, KS 66604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,634

    Last Listing Agent Cory Clutter Genesis, LLC, Realtors

    1030 SW Orleans St, Topeka, KS 66604
  • /21

    $197,777 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2921 SW Moundview Ct, Topeka, KS 66614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,949

    Last Listing Agent Deb McFarland Berkshire Hathaway First

    2921 SW Moundview Ct, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /36

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3617 SW Avalon Ln, Topeka, KS 66604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,647

    Last Listing Agent Annette Harper Coldwell Banker American Home

    3617 SW Avalon Ln, Topeka, KS 66604
  • /2

    $175,250 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    215 SW Kendall Ave, Topeka, KS 66606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,873

    Last Listing Agent House Non Member SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT

    215 SW Kendall Ave, Topeka, KS 66606
  • /15

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2936 SW Lydia Ave Unit 109, Topeka, KS 66614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,222

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Johnson Rockford Real Estate LLC

    2936 SW Lydia Ave Unit 109, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /22

    $167,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3328 SW Arrowhead Rd, Topeka, KS 66614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Henderson Coldwell Banker American Home

    3328 SW Arrowhead Rd, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /2

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1932 SW Atwood Ave, Topeka, KS 66604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,654

    Last Listing Agent Deb McFarland Berkshire Hathaway First

    1932 SW Atwood Ave, Topeka, KS 66604
  • /28

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    116 SW The Dr, Topeka, KS 66606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,676

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Herdman Kirk & Cobb, Inc.

    116 SW The Dr, Topeka, KS 66606
  • /37

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1608 SW 26th St, Topeka, KS 66611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,326

    Last Listing Agent Darwin Heyd KW Integrity

    1608 SW 26th St, Topeka, KS 66611
  • /15

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3413 SW Kirklawn Ave, Topeka, KS 66611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,707

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Rager ReeceNichols Topeka Elite

    3413 SW Kirklawn Ave, Topeka, KS 66611
  • /24

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4600 SW 9th St, Topeka, KS 66606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,293

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Brown Kirk & Cobb, Inc.

    4600 SW 9th St, Topeka, KS 66606
  • /26

    $327,777 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3431 SW 47th Ct, Topeka, KS 66610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,166

    Last Listing Agent Deb McFarland Berkshire Hathaway First

    3431 SW 47th Ct, Topeka, KS 66610
  • /71

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2775 SW Jewell Ave, Topeka, KS 66611

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,997

    Last Listing Agent Don Wiltz Berkshire Hathaway First

    2775 SW Jewell Ave, Topeka, KS 66611
  • /33

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4200 SW 28th Terrace, Topeka, KS 66614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,983

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Michael Platinum Realty LLC

    4200 SW 28th Terrace, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /9

    $279,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    7038 SW 17th Terrace, Topeka, KS 66615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,060

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Aenk Realty Professionals

    7038 SW 17th Terrace, Topeka, KS 66615
  • /2

    $54,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1606 SW Clay St, Topeka, KS 66604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,678

    Last Listing Agent Jared Haines KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    1606 SW Clay St, Topeka, KS 66604
  • /32

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3337 SW Arrowhead Rd, Topeka, KS 66614

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,588

    Last Listing Agent Abbie Sull RE/MAX EK Real Estate

    3337 SW Arrowhead Rd, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /2

    $51,875 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1617 SW Clay St, Topeka, KS 66604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,896

    Last Listing Agent Jared Haines KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    1617 SW Clay St, Topeka, KS 66604
  • /17

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1191 SW MacVicar Ave, Topeka, KS 66604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,643

    Last Listing Agent Mary Froese-Swartz NextHome Professionals

    1191 SW MacVicar Ave, Topeka, KS 66604
  • /10

    $87,350

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    313 NW The Dr, Topeka, KS 66606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,350

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kooser Countrywide Realty, Inc.

    313 NW The Dr, Topeka, KS 66606
  • /2

    $158,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5821 SW 22nd Terrace Unit 1, Topeka, KS 66614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,807

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Chockley KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    5821 SW 22nd Terrace Unit 1, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /2

    $131,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3436 SW Plass Ave, Topeka, KS 66611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,065

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Frank Platinum Realty LLC

    3436 SW Plass Ave, Topeka, KS 66611
  • /74

    $529,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5908 SW Cherokee Ct, Topeka, KS 66614

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,058

    Last Listing Agent Jim Davis Platinum Realty LLC

    5908 SW Cherokee Ct, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /35

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7237 SW 23rd Ct, Topeka, KS 66614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,240

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Shepherd Countrywide Realty, Inc.

    7237 SW 23rd Ct, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /19

    $205,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1440 SW Lancaster St, Topeka, KS 66604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,689

    Last Listing Agent Erica Lichtenauer Countrywide Realty, Inc.

    1440 SW Lancaster St, Topeka, KS 66604

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home