7,523

Tecumseh, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • 1205 Sunset Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      Est $217,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Sunset Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1205 Sunset Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Butson Key Realty One LLC in Monroe

  • 741 Lone Oak Way, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    $379,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    741 Lone Oak Way, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    COMPLETE & MOVE IN READY!!! Construction Complete- May. New construction home in Lone Oak of Red Mill Pond in the Tecumseh School District. ]. This traditional two-story home features 1,830 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, created for comfort and easy everyday living.The main level offers a spacious great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen,

    Michael McGivney Allen Edwin Realty

    741 Lone Oak Way, Tecumseh, MI 49286
  • 796 War Bonnet Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    $440,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    796 War Bonnet Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,176

    Last Listing Agent Kay Prong Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Tecumseh

    796 War Bonnet Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286
    • /22

      Est $197,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 S Occidental Rd, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      208 S Occidental Rd, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathanial Fugate Keller Williams Ann Arbor Mrkt

  • 816 Waskin Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    $180,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    816 Waskin Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    Exceptional Investment Opportunity This unique offering features the opportunity to own two side-by-side duplexes, each with three bedrooms and one full bathroom on the second floor, and a spacious living room, dining room, kitchen, and half bathroom on the first floor. Each unit comes with its own private entrance, individual basement access, and separate utilities—perfect for landlords or

    Tom Hutt RE/MAX Classic

    816 Waskin Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286
  • 110 W Shawnee St, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    110 W Shawnee St, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,737

    Last Listing Agent Trista Williams EXP Realty Main

    110 W Shawnee St, Tecumseh, MI 49286
    • 106 Pine St, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      Est $211,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Pine St, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      106 Pine St, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barb Schrader Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Tecumseh

  • /55

    $199,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    210 S Ottawa St, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    Welcome to 210 S. Ottawa St., ideally located in the heart of charming Tecumseh, MI. Just one block from downtown and directly across from Elliott Park, this well-cared-for side-by-side duplex offers an unbeatable location and incredible opportunity. Each unit features its own private entrance, in-unit laundry, separate gas and electric utilities, and a private backyard—providing comfort and

    Kasey White Foundation Realty, LLC

    210 S Ottawa St, Tecumseh, MI 49286
  • 3110 Crabtree Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3110 Crabtree Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,331

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Stepp Foundation Realty, LLC-Tecumseh

    3110 Crabtree Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286
    • /31

      Est $208,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 Sunset Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      907 Sunset Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Krauss Real Estate One Inc

  • /11

    $97,900

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $466,190 per Acre

    730 Red Mill Point, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    Unit 8 - Price Reduced! Water front lot at Lone Oak Properties of Red Mill Pond. This is a new, exciting, and unique development located within the Tecumseh City limits. See more at... www.loneoakpropertiestecumseh.com This location is second to none as it sits on the northern edge of the city and is fully fronted with Red Mill Ponds nature views. The Famous Lone Oak tree stands above the

    Jason Perry Irish Hills Realty

    730 Red Mill Point, Tecumseh, MI 49286
  • 3846 Kaiser Rd, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    $237,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3846 Kaiser Rd, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,578

    Last Listing Agent Glenna Stroud Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Tecumseh

    3846 Kaiser Rd, Tecumseh, MI 49286
    • /37

      Est $237,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Sunset Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      901 Sunset Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bosanac RE/MAX Michigan

  • /16

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $266,333 per Acre

    744 Eagle View Way, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    Unit 14 - Price Reduced! Water front lot at Lone Oak Properties of Red Mill Pond. This is a new, exciting, and unique development located within the Tecumseh City limits. See more at... www.loneoakpropertiestecumseh.com This location is second to none as it sits on the northern edge of the city and is fully fronted with Red Mill Ponds nature views. The Famous Lone Oak tree stands above the

    Jason Perry Irish Hills Realty

    744 Eagle View Way, Tecumseh, MI 49286
  • 1203 Carriage Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    $234,900

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1203 Carriage Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,809

    Last Listing Agent Butch Brighton Irish Hills Realty

    1203 Carriage Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286
    • 215 Park St, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      Est $322,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Park St, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      215 Park St, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jan Hammond Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Tecumseh

  • /16

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $266,333 per Acre

    758 Eagle View Way, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    Unit 19 - Price Reduced! Lone Oak Properties of Red Mill Pond is a new exciting, and unique development located within the Tecumseh City limits. See more at... www.loneoakpropertiestecumseh.com This location is second to none as it sits on the northern edge of the city and is fully fronted with Red Mill Ponds nature views. The Famous Lone Oak tree stands above the community at the highest point

    Jason Perry Irish Hills Realty

    758 Eagle View Way, Tecumseh, MI 49286
  • 4615 Green Hwy, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    $408,481

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4615 Green Hwy, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,660

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Caruso Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Tecumseh

    4615 Green Hwy, Tecumseh, MI 49286
    • 519 E Chicago Blvd, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      Est $213,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 E Chicago Blvd, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      519 E Chicago Blvd, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 03, 2024

• /3

    $63,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $12,780 per Acre

    9000 Matthews Hwy, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    Nice tract of land just outside of Tecumseh and not far from Adrian, Manchester and Jackson. In a beautiful setting, you will be likely to continue to see the awesome wildlife that lower Michigan provides. Get your piece of tranquility right here close to home!

    Chad Conrad Front Street Realty

    9000 Matthews Hwy, Tecumseh, MI 49286
  • 215 S Oneida St, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    215 S Oneida St, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,422

215 S Oneida St, Tecumseh, MI 49286
    • 1102 N River Ct, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      Est $348,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 N River Ct, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1102 N River Ct, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Gunder Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Tecumseh

  • /6

    $38,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $97,250 per Acre

    100 Beland St, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    This beautiful property is cleared and ready for your residential build plans! A large lot, 198ft of road frontage and .4 acres of level land. Located in the city of Tecumseh, walking distance to parks, schools, and great restaurants and shopping. Schedule your showing today!

    Hayley Reifel The Charles Reinhart Company

    100 Beland St, Tecumseh, MI 49286
  • 838 Stetson St, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    $389,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    838 Stetson St, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,797

838 Stetson St, Tecumseh, MI 49286
    • /8

      Est $295,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Red Mill Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1010 Red Mill Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kiara Nelson Keller Williams Ann Arbor Mrkt

  • 800 Waskin Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    $28,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $121,739 per Acre

    800 Waskin Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

Tom Hutt RE/MAX Classic

    800 Waskin Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286
  • /19

    $205,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    207 Bidwell St, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,244

    Last Listing Agent Mysti Root Howard Hanna Real Estate

    207 Bidwell St, Tecumseh, MI 49286
    • /26

      Est $269,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Red Mill Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1006 Red Mill Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Culler NextHome Roots RE Group

  • /16

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $249,667 per Acre

    740 Eagle View Way, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    Unit 12 - Price Reduced! Water front lot at Lone Oak Properties of Red Mill Pond. This is a new, exciting, and unique development located within the Tecumseh City limits. See more at... www.loneoakpropertiestecumseh.com This location is second to none as it sits on the northern edge of the city and is fully fronted with Red Mill Ponds nature views. The Famous Lone Oak tree stands above the

    Jason Perry Irish Hills Realty

    740 Eagle View Way, Tecumseh, MI 49286
  • 1000 BLK Newburg Hwy Roads, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1000 BLK Newburg Hwy Roads, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    • Land
    • 22.82 Acres
    • $10,079 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Cubberly Goedert Real Estate - Adr

    1000 BLK Newburg Hwy Roads, Tecumseh, MI 49286
    • /36

      Est $287,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Red Mill Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1004 Red Mill Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Glahn Real Estate One Inc

  • /27

    $424,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    747 Lone Oak Way, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    New construction home in Lone Oak of Red Mill Pond in the Tecumseh School District. This traditional two-story home offers 1,882 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, blending everyday comfort with timeless style. The great room is positioned at the front of the home, welcoming you in with natural light and a space that feels inviting from the moment you enter.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    747 Lone Oak Way, Tecumseh, MI 49286
  • 214 S Van Buren St, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    $158,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    214 S Van Buren St, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,345

    Last Listing Agent Lance Lambdin EXP Realty

    214 S Van Buren St, Tecumseh, MI 49286
    • 804 River Acres Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      Est $258,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 River Acres Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      804 River Acres Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Morgan Heart O' The Hills Realty

  • /6

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $23,729 per Acre

    100 BLK Pleasant Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    Discover the ideal real estate opportunity in Tecumseh Township, just outside the City of Tecumseh. This vacant land is a wooded lot that provides a secluded and tranquil setting, perfect for building your dream home. Surrounded by nature, this property offers a peaceful environment with abundant wildlife. Imagine waking up to the sounds of birds chirping and the sight of lush greenery all around

    Jessica Stretch Milestone Realty

    100 BLK Pleasant Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286
  • 301 W Shawnee St, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    301 W Shawnee St, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1866

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,380

    Last Listing Agent Dione Oerther Key Realty One LLC - Roessler

    301 W Shawnee St, Tecumseh, MI 49286
    • /49

      Est $242,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 River Acres Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      801 River Acres Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Cox Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors

  • /16

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $307,308 per Acre

    734 Eagle View Way, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    Unit 10 - Price Reduced! Water front lot at Lone Oak Properties of Red Mill Pond. This is a new, exciting, and unique development located within the Tecumseh City limits. See more at... www.loneoakpropertiestecumseh.com This location is second to none as it sits on the northern edge of the city and is fully fronted with Red Mill Ponds nature views. The Famous Lone Oak tree stands above the

    Jason Perry Irish Hills Realty

    734 Eagle View Way, Tecumseh, MI 49286
  • 202 W Pottawatamie St, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    $260,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    202 W Pottawatamie St, Tecumseh, MI 49286

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,938

    Last Listing Agent Holly Griewahn Foundation Realty, LLC - Manitou Beach

    202 W Pottawatamie St, Tecumseh, MI 49286
    • 515 Hickory Ridge Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      Est $329,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Hickory Ridge Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      515 Hickory Ridge Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home