18,287

Tehachapi, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $184,000

    $34K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $400,000 per Acre

    10 Challenger Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Prime opportunity to own approximately 0.46 acres in the heart of Tehachapi’s expanding commercial corridor. Ideally located near established businesses and ongoing development, this parcel offers exceptional potential for investors, developers, or owner-users looking to capitalize on a rapidly growing area. With convenient access to main roads and nearby amenities, the property is well-suited

    Merriel Corpus McCallum RE/MAX FREEDOM

    10 Challenger Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /39

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    28341 Braeburn Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,516

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX All-Pro

    28341 Braeburn Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Highline Rd Unit 23005615, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      0 Highline Rd Unit 23005615, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Sep 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Miller Keller Williams Tehachapi

  • /21

    $319,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    21276 White Pine Dr Unit 39, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Welcome to this single-story home located in the gated community of Golden Highlands. This property features a split floor plan with the primary bedroom and bathroom on one side of the home, and two secondary bedrooms with a second bathroom on the opposite side. The kitchen offers ample counter and cabinet space and is situated between the dining area and the living room, which features vaulted

    Andrea Castaneda Re/Max All-Pro

    21276 White Pine Dr Unit 39, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • 21831 Brook Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    $615,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    21831 Brook Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,090

    Last Listing Agent Alana Barboa Re/Max All-Pro

    21831 Brook Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /22

    $300,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    11657 Rocky Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93501

    Nestled in the scenic foothills of the Tehachapi Mountains, this charming ranch property offers over 10 acres of peaceful country living with endless possibilities. Lovingly owned by the same owner for more than 30 years, this unique property features a manufactured home on a permanent foundation offering 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, surrounded by breathtaking mountain views and natural beauty.

    Gesenia Navarro AXEN Realty

    11657 Rocky Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93501
  • /26

    $409,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1001 Clearview St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,661

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX All-Pro

    1001 Clearview St, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      22473 Zurich Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      22473 Zurich Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Descygene Simunovich Miramar Intl Tehachapi

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    0 270th St Unit NDP2408166, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Land of 2.5 acres in Neenach, High Desert area. Build your dream home or for investment on this parcel as well as the adjacent parcel also for sale. APN# 254-382-11-00-8. Adjacent parcel is also 2.5 acres.

    Michael Jacobo Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    0 270th St Unit NDP2408166, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /43

    $475,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    21317 Woodford Tehachapi Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,683

    Last Listing Agent Louis Creten Watson Realty

    21317 Woodford Tehachapi Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Apache St Unit 9987603, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      0 Apache St Unit 9987603, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 271 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tehachapi Mountain Group Coldwell Banker Frontier

  • /2

    $305,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $30,500 per Acre

    0 Valley Blvd Unit SR24022045, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Beautiful 10 acre parcel zoned A-1 located in Tehachapi in Kern County. This is one lot zoned A-1 and is 10 acres. This property may be used for "Low Density" housing and Farming. Buyer to verify. This property has not been offered for sale sale in a very long time.

    Jennine Gillespie Re/Max All-Pro

    0 Valley Blvd Unit SR24022045, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /14

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0 Highline Rd Unit 202505755, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • Land
    • 19.68 Acres
    • $9,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Rabe BHGRE Platinum Realty Group

    0 Highline Rd Unit 202505755, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • 204 Cassano Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Cassano Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      204 Cassano Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $264/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $508,950
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Nguyen K. Hovnanian Companies of CA

  • /3

    $45,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $19,068 per Acre

    0 Tamblin Rd Lot 239, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Here's a great opportunity to own a beautiful lot with views of the entire Tehachapi valley! This lot is fenced on 3 sides and has plenty of room to build your dream home. Bring your horses too!Just minutes to Tehachapi shopping, churches, schools, parks, and the many venues held year-round. Not to mention Hwy 58 and Tehachapi Willow Springs Rd. for commuters.The sellers purchased the lots 238

    Karen Snider Coldwell Banker Frontier

    0 Tamblin Rd Lot 239, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /25

    $294,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    21410 Mission St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,859

    Last Listing Agent Christina Queen-Stratford Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    21410 Mission St, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Tamblin Rd Unit 9987591, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      0 Tamblin Rd Unit 9987591, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Snider Coldwell Banker Frontier

  • /8

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 2.34 Acres
    • $8,120 per Acre

    0 Pearce Dr Unit 9993302, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Overlooking the glider airport in Tehachapi, this almost 2.5 acres of raw land would make a great off grid homesite! For less than $20,000 you can own this lot and start building on it now or save it for future use. Watch the 4th of July fireworks from this lot and enjoy the views of the Tehachapi Valley and surrounding mountains. For more information on the Mountain Meadows area of Tehachapi go

    Louis Creten Watson Realty

    0 Pearce Dr Unit 9993302, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /6

    $29,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    22620 Fairway Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $138,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,283

    Last Listing Agent Dwain Mullette Coldwell Banker Frontier

    22620 Fairway Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /59

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bronsbury Rd Unit 9987579, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      0 Bronsbury Rd Unit 9987579, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeannette Devlin Keller Williams Tehachapi

  • /81

    $645,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,329 Sq Ft

    30220 Rollingoak Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Welcome home to life in Bear Valley Springs! LAND OF FOUR SEASONS!The 5 bedroom plus office home offers space for everyone...and the 1.92 acres is located just of the valley floor and covered withmature oak trees!Step thru the double door enty and see the formal dining room, formal living room and great room.The great room has vaulted T&G ceilings, a floor to ceiling rock fireplace, skylight,

    Rhonda Greer Coldwell Banker Frontier

    30220 Rollingoak Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /14

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0 Highline Rd Unit 9992630, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • Land
    • 18.73 Acres
    • $10,411 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Rabe BHGRE Platinum Realty Group

    0 Highline Rd Unit 9992630, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /61

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Pine Ridge Rd Unit 9987578, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      0 Pine Ridge Rd Unit 9987578, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

• /2

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 20.13 Acres
    • $1,192 per Acre

    0 Quail Ridge Circle Lot 30, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Fantastic 20 Acres On Top Of The Hill. Located in the Sand Canyon area of Tehachapi, with a beautiful view of the valley. Perfect for you to build your dream home.Make this property yours today!!

    Kristin Bowen Re/Max All-Pro

    0 Quail Ridge Circle Lot 30, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /43

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    24500 Jacaranda Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,230

    Last Listing Agent Jeff White Keller Williams Palmdale

    24500 Jacaranda Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /68

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Montclaire Cir Unit 9987577, Tehachapi, CA

      0 Montclaire Cir Unit 9987577, Tehachapi, CA

      Last Sold Summary

      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

• /8

    $41,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20.13 Acres
    • $2,037 per Acre

    41 Montclaire Cir, Tehachapi, CA

    Well on the property !!!!!!20 Acres of peace, adventure or living away from it all!! This Land has been cleared and has a perfect pad for camping or RV . Imagine yourself here with beautiful 360-degree views and an unbelievable view of the stars in the night sky. Build, ride dirt bikes, camp, enjoy the wildlife. You will need 4x4 for access seasonally but recommended all the time. Water is not

    Marcie Crytzer Keller Williams Tehachapi

    41 Montclaire Cir, Tehachapi, CA
  • /72

    $720,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    18881 Clearview Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,823

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX All-Pro

    18881 Clearview Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /68

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Montclaire Cir Unit 9987576, Tehachapi, CA

      0 Montclaire Cir Unit 9987576, Tehachapi, CA

      Last Sold Summary

      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

• /3

    $12,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $4,980 per Acre

    16851 Interlaken St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    This serene property offers the perfect opportunity to create your own peaceful getaway. Surrounded by towering trees and breathtaking views, you'll feel a world away from the stresses of everyday life yet close enough to be accessible! With over 2.5 acres of land, there's plenty of room to build your dream retreat, whether it be a cozy cabin, a spacious family home, or a tranquil vacation home!

    Lindsay Villalpondo Miramar International Calloway

    16851 Interlaken St, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /38

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1086 Hickory Ave, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,082

    Last Listing Agent Linda Clough Keller Williams Realty

    1086 Hickory Ave, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Montclaire Cir Unit 9987574, Tehachapi, CA

      0 Montclaire Cir Unit 9987574, Tehachapi, CA

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

• /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 20.04 Acres
    • $4,990 per Acre

    0 Kruger Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    20.04 Acres – Corner of Kruger Rd & Transvall, Tehachapi, CA Expansive 20.04-acre corner parcel located at Kruger Road and Transvall in the scenic Tehachapi area of Kern County. This level to gently rolling property offers wide-open space, panoramic mountain and desert views, and endless possibilities for development or recreation. Ideal for a custom home, ranch, agricultural use, or private

    Richard Montoya eXp Realty of California Inc

    0 Kruger Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /2

    $1,110,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    23003 Creekside Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,826

    Last Listing Agent Connie Peacon Keller Williams Realty Bakersf

    23003 Creekside Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $345,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kirstin Bardon eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /40

    $409,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    21401 Madre St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Double the Garage, Double the Potential! 2-car attached garage, Plus additional 700 Sq Ft of Detached Privacy, providing quiet ample room for a woodworking shop, car collection, or a creative studio.This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home situated on a .34-acre corner lothas been beautifully updated with a brand new roof,fresh interior and exterior paint, and stylish new LVP flooring throughout.The striking

    Valerie Baeza St. Clair Realty

    21401 Madre St, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /46

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    27200 Barkes Way, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,690

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Chalupa Country Real Estate

    27200 Barkes Way, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      19140 Algoma Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      19140 Algoma Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TheSemerenko Team Re/Max All-Pro

  • /18

    $23,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $9,544 per Acre

    23131 Constance Way, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Located in Alpine Forest, this 2.41 acre parcel offers a private, elevated setting with expansive mountain and valley views. The property is wooded with a gentle upward slope and multiple flatter areas suitable for potential building sites. Surrounding vegetation includes mature pine, fir, and oak trees, along with natural rock outcroppings and abundant wildlife typical of the area.Elevation

    Lena Isom Keller Williams Tehachapi

    23131 Constance Way, Tehachapi, CA 93561

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home