18,287

Tehachapi, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft

    18190 Basil Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    This home may need a little love but Plenty of potential. The open floor plan features a large living room with an updated rock accented fireplace, a dining area just off the kitchen, and a kitchen with beautiful wood cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and access to the backyard, along with a convenient storage closet. The home offers three bedrooms, two updated full bathrooms, and a laundry area just

    Agent Photo

    Team Linda and Stacey

    Keller Williams Realty Bakersf

    (661) 560-6247

    18190 Basil Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /19

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    20208 Bald Mountain Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,992

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Greer Coldwell Banker Frontier

    20208 Bald Mountain Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      26800 Stirrup Way Lot, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      26800 Stirrup Way Lot, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Juergens Country Real Estate

  • /9

    $19,000

    $2K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $55,882 per Acre

    0 Zurich Dr Unit IG25113044, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Built your dream house on this beautiful lot with view of the mountains. The lot is on a street with water, electricity nearby. Great neighborhood with nice homes around. Bring us your offer! Survey is done and there are about 6 post on each side of the property. Lot has been fenced and has a gate.

    Agent Photo

    Yulia Basabilvazo

    Elevate Real Estate Agency

    (661) 750-4907

    0 Zurich Dr Unit IG25113044, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /29

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1413 Wild Olive Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,078

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX All-Pro

    1413 Wild Olive Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      20547 Darsy Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      20547 Darsy Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Garcia eXp Realty

  • /52

    $72,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $68,571 per Acre

    0 Zurich Dr Unit 25001866, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Spring has arrived in Alpine Forest, and there is no better time to stand on this stunning 1.05-acre homesite and experience the views, the fresh mountain air, and the peaceful setting that make this property truly world-class. While spring brings wildflowers, green hillsides, and perfect building weather, this lot offers the rare opportunity to enjoy all four seasons--from crisp fall colors to

    Agent Photo

    Cory Mason

    Home Again

    (661) 690-0977

    0 Zurich Dr Unit 25001866, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /7

    $21,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    0 Andermatt Dr Unit 9993139, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • Land
    • 2.45 Acres
    • $8,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Rossi Country Real Estate

    0 Andermatt Dr Unit 9993139, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      25711 Rocky Meadow Ln, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      25711 Rocky Meadow Ln, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $302/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie McCarty Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

  • /48

    $499,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    17820 Bold Venture Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offering over 1,900 sq ft of comfortable living space. The large, open great room features a cozy pellet stove and plenty of natural light from the picture window. Just off the kitchen, you'll find a dedicated dining area with sliding glass doors leading to the backyard, perfect for indoor-outdoor entertaining. The kitchen includes a charming breakfast

    Agent Photo

    Team Linda and Stacey

    Keller Williams Realty Bakersf

    (661) 732-2275

    17820 Bold Venture Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /37

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1134 Elm St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,186

    Last Listing Agent Christy Rabe BHGRE Platinum Realty Group

    1134 Elm St, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /6

      Est $494,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      1306 Tara Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1306 Tara Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Horn Coldwell Banker Frontier

  • /6

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $3,906 per Acre

    22920 Constance Way Unit 102, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Experience the best of mountain living on this spectacular lot offering views and peaceful tranquility, yet conveniently located near town and freeway access. This exceptional property presents the perfect opportunity to create your custom mountain retreat in a desirable HOA-maintained neighborhood. Embrace sustainable living with this off-grid paradise! The property is ideally suited for

    Agent Photo

    Tina Alcoser

    Generations Realty

    (661) 760-6482

    22920 Constance Way Unit 102, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /3

    $16,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    0 Vl 317-150-26 Unit 25007768, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX All-Pro

    0 Vl 317-150-26 Unit 25007768, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /4

      Est $54,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      22821 Branch Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      22821 Branch Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adriana Rios Keller Williams Tehachapi

  • /19

    $64,949

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15.13 Acres
    • $4,293 per Acre

    25400 Paramount Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    This 15 acre land is located in the Tehachapi mountains in between Bear Mountain and the gate-guarded community of Bear Valley Springs. Total square footage is 659,062 with zoning E(10) RS. Come build your dream get away in the wilderness away from the busy city. Vacant lot, please call agent for gated access and any questions.

    Agent Photo

    Genaro Robles

    RBS Realty

    (661) 271-5771

    25400 Paramount Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /14

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 Highline Rd Unit 202505752, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • Land
    • 18.79 Acres
    • $9,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 277 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Rabe BHGRE Platinum Realty Group

    0 Highline Rd Unit 202505752, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Jacks Hill Rd Unit 9992376, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      0 Jacks Hill Rd Unit 9992376, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Louis Creten Watson Realty

  • /36

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    25001 Paramount Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Country charm on 2.58 acres! This updated 1,140-sq-ft, detached two car garage two-bed, two-bath gem boasts an open floor plan with windows showcasing stunning valley views, and beamed ceilings. The kitchen features wood cabinets, solid-surface counters, updated fixtures, and stainless-steel appliances. Cozy up by the fireplace for movie nights or gatherings. Retreat to two spacious primary

    James Outland Outland and Associates R.E.

    25001 Paramount Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /35

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    30140 Brassie Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,159

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX All-Pro

    30140 Brassie Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Pearce Dr Unit 202503382, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      0 Pearce Dr Unit 202503382, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terri Juergens Country Real Estate

  • /72

    $875,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,612 Sq Ft

    24050 Jacaranda Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Absolutely stunning 8.18-acre estate with million-dollar views !A tree-lined entrance and elegant circular driveway lead to this impressive 6-bedroom, 4.5-bath, 4,612 sq. ft. residence, designed for comfort, beauty, and grand living. Less than a 1/2 mile up from Bear Valley Rd.Inside, the main level welcomes you with beautiful entry tile, warm wood flooring, and an upgraded open-concept kitchen

    Terri Juergens Country Real Estate

    24050 Jacaranda Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /34

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1344 Bodega Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX All-Pro

    1344 Bodega Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Huntley St Unit 202503385, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      0 Huntley St Unit 202503385, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terri Juergens Country Real Estate

  • /66

    $409,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    19301 Brite Valley Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Spacious Country View Home! Here is an Amazing Golden Hills 3BR/2BA View Home with approx. 1,689 sq.ft. with that Far-Away Feel, yet less than 10 minutes to Town, Shopping, Restaurants and Tehachapi's Adventist Hospital. This Outstanding 2-Story Home has Views of the Trains and of the Tehachapi Hills in the background. . Each of the 3 Bedrooms are very generously-sized the main level features an

    Larry Barrett Coldwell Banker Frontier

    19301 Brite Valley Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /28

    $469,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    30060 Caddy Ln, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,367

    Last Listing Agent Amee Skutvik Keller Williams Tehachapi

    30060 Caddy Ln, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Pearce Dr Unit 9992318, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      0 Pearce Dr Unit 9992318, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terri Juergens Country Real Estate

  • /45

    $21,000,000

    • Land
    • 7,000 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    0 Tbd Sheeptrail Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Located near Bear Valley Springs, the Black Oaks Ranch is a premier 7,000-acre property in Kern County. West of Tehachapi, this high-quality property has excellent access, solar-powered wells, many year-around ponds, extensive livestock grazing land and superior hunting. With striking panoramic views, a highly desirable location and prime development opportunities, this property provides a

    Kevin Brunk Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    0 Tbd Sheeptrail Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /10

    $279,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1213 Alder Ave, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,843

    Last Listing Agent Linda Clough Keller Williams Realty Bakersfield

    1213 Alder Ave, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Huntley St Unit 9992319, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      0 Huntley St Unit 9992319, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terri Juergens Country Real Estate

  • /8

    $11,500,000

    • Land
    • 1,770 Acres
    • $6,497 per Acre

    Capital Hills Ranch, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Known as Capital Hills Ranch, this property sits north of Hwy 58, east of Capital Hills Pkwy with 828+/- acres being located within the City of Tehachapi and the remaining 940+/- acres being located within the City’s Sphere of Influence of Kern County.. Unique opportunity strategically located between the Cities of Bakersfield, Mojave and Lancaster, and west of Edwards Airforce Base, this is a

    Deanne Boublis Korek Land Company, Inc.

    Capital Hills Ranch, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /31

    $465,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    19432 Moon Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,208

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Eneriz-Semerenko RE/MAX All-Pro

    19432 Moon Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • 1 Cameron Canyon Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93501

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Cameron Canyon Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93501

      1 Cameron Canyon Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessiqa Pace Compass

  • /8

    $9,500

    • Land
    • 2.82 Acres
    • $3,369 per Acre

    0 St Moritz Dr Unit 26632324, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Wow! Almost 3 Acres with Sweeping views in the Highlands above Tehachapi in the beautiful Alpine Forest Park area. This spacious property has incredible views and is on a slope above St. Moritz Drive. The road to the property is maintained by Alpine Forest Park, please contact Alpine Forest before visiting in winter months to check on road conditions and weather.Property

    JD JD Landed Ground

    0 St Moritz Dr Unit 26632324, Tehachapi, CA 93561
  • /14

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    30001 Caddy Ln, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,568

    Last Listing Agent Carol Miller Keller Williams Tehachapi

    30001 Caddy Ln, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Meadow Lakes Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      57 Meadow Lakes Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Jones eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

  • /2

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    000 Cameron Canyon Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93501

    **Discover Your Dream 5-Acre Parcel in Tehachapi, California!**Nestled in the breathtaking Sierra Nevada Mountains, this **5-acre parcel on Cameron Canyon Road** in Tehachapi, CA, offers a rare opportunity to own a slice of serene, rural paradise. Located within a wind park, this unique property borders a wind turbine and features a convenient dirt road access to the adjacent parcel. The

    Rick Johnson Best Deal Land

    000 Cameron Canyon Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93501
  • /46

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    21276 White Pine Dr Unit 16, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Pinon eXp Realty - Bakersfield

    21276 White Pine Dr Unit 16, Tehachapi, CA 93561
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Tulip St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      21 Tulip St, Tehachapi, CA 93561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Wolfe Country Real Estate

  • /25

    $58,149

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $5,286 per Acre

    0 Skyline Dr Unit 25885685, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    Owner Financing Available!Flexible terms designed to make land ownership simple.30-Day Money Back Guarantee Buy with confidence; if it's not right, you're protected.Clean Title & Deed Guaranteed free of tax liens, encumbrances, or back taxes.Low Doc Fee- Just $200 on all purchases.6 Months Same as Cash- Pay off your property within 6 months and secure the cash

    DiTina Jade BraveFreeLand.com

    0 Skyline Dr Unit 25885685, Tehachapi, CA 93561

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home