947

Recently Sold Tehama County CA Homes

Section Image
  • 17327 Stagecoach Rd, Corning, CA 96021

    $28,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    17327 Stagecoach Rd, Corning, CA 96021

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $27,184 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Edmondson Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    17327 Stagecoach Rd, Corning, CA 96021
  • 5456 Edith Ave, Corning, CA 96021

    $498,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5456 Edith Ave, Corning, CA 96021

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,811

    Last Listing Agent Summerlee Martin Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    5456 Edith Ave, Corning, CA 96021
  • /55

    $529,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9090 Apricot Country Dr, Los Molinos, CA 96055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,000

    Last Listing Agent Tara Ellis Ellis & Company Real Estate

    9090 Apricot Country Dr, Los Molinos, CA 96055
  • /75

    $1,575,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    16880 Bowman Rd, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,675,495

    Last Listing Agent Scott Soder California Outdoor Properties

    16880 Bowman Rd, Cottonwood, CA 96022
  • /26

    $275,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    910 Aloha St, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,373

    Last Listing Agent Kory Normandeau Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Redding

    910 Aloha St, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /75

    $1,150,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    16100 Red Bank Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,211,876

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Cappello Ellis & Company Real Estate

    16100 Red Bank Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /34

    $198,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    228 Encinal Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,685

    Last Listing Agent Lee Hunt Re/Max Top Properties

    228 Encinal Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /36

    $655,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    20030 Clay Ct, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,048

    Last Listing Agent Tom Brown Wahlund & Co. Realty Group

    20030 Clay Ct, Cottonwood, CA 96022
  • /17

    $365,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1339 Britt Ln, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF

    Current Estimated Value $359,136

    Last Listing Agent Selena Smith Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Red Bluff

    1339 Britt Ln, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /36

    $217,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    16240 Old Mission Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,325

    Last Listing Agent Ron Davis Wahlund & Co Realty Group

    16240 Old Mission Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /27

    $22,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    19173 Yar Place, Lake California, CA 96022

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $157,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,000

    Last Listing Agent Don Wilkins Genesis Real Estate

    19173 Yar Place, Lake California, CA 96022
  • 22975 Flournoy Ave, Corning, CA 96021

    $685,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    22975 Flournoy Ave, Corning, CA 96021

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,082

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Ayala LPT Realty

    22975 Flournoy Ave, Corning, CA 96021
  • /39

    $48,500 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    180 S Main St, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Dancel HIVE Real Estate Group, Inc

    180 S Main St, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /17

    $285,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1315 Johnson St, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,132

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Wing Joanna Wing Brokerage

    1315 Johnson St, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /26

    $314,900 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    22031 Fern Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,626

    Last Listing Agent Jim Huntsman Preferred Agents R. E.

    22031 Fern Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /4

    $90,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    007-120-02 Basler Rd, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Storment Move Realty

    007-120-02 Basler Rd, Cottonwood, CA 96022
  • /48

    $475,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    19600 Sunshine Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,533

    Last Listing Agent Teri Downey Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate

    19600 Sunshine Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /20

    $238,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    680 Nicklaus Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,865

    Last Listing Agent Lee Hunt Re/Max Top Properties

    680 Nicklaus Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /32

    $187,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    102 Ventura Ave, Gerber, CA 96035

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,661

    Last Listing Agent Kyle German Wahlund & Co. Realty Group

    102 Ventura Ave, Gerber, CA 96035
  • /48

    $415,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    24909 Tehama Vina Rd, Los Molinos, CA 96055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,408

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Coffman Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate

    24909 Tehama Vina Rd, Los Molinos, CA 96055
  • 11955 Craig Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    $272,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    11955 Craig Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 595 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,436

11955 Craig Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /2

    $405,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    19325 Hooker Creek Rd, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,057

    Last Listing Agent Dan Metz Josh Barker Real Estate

    19325 Hooker Creek Rd, Cottonwood, CA 96022
  • /33

    $255,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    661 Palmer Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,927

    Last Listing Agent Carlla Wagner Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate

    661 Palmer Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /67

    $485,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    14545 Carriage Ln, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,452

14545 Carriage Ln, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /26

    $245,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    25162 N Center St, Los Molinos, CA 96055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,090

    Last Listing Agent Donald Delaney Preferred Agents - Los Molinos

    25162 N Center St, Los Molinos, CA 96055
  • /7

    $275,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    23170 Richfield Rd, Corning, CA 96021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,884

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kincheloe Julie Kincheloe-Broker

    23170 Richfield Rd, Corning, CA 96021
  • /56

    $485,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    18601 Stallion Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,225

    Last Listing Agent Monet Templeton eXp Realty of Northern California

    18601 Stallion Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /25

    $75,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    19154 Fjord Ln, Lake California, CA 96022

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $357,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lewis Vintage Realty

    19154 Fjord Ln, Lake California, CA 96022
  • /29

    $256,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3716 Columbia Ave, Corning, CA 96021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,320

    Last Listing Agent Julie Rolls JARolls Inc.

    3716 Columbia Ave, Corning, CA 96021
  • /49

    $165,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    7234 Alpine Dr, Corning, CA 96021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,870

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Norton eXp Realty of Northern California

    7234 Alpine Dr, Corning, CA 96021
  • /14

    $160,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    629 Johnson St, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,337

629 Johnson St, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • 40267 State Highway 172, Mill Creek, CA 96061

    $245,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    40267 State Highway 172, Mill Creek, CA 96061

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,240

    Last Listing Agent Jayedene Chesini Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage, REALTORS

    40267 State Highway 172, Mill Creek, CA 96061
  • /31

    $45,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    112 Casa Grande Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lesli Winstead Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate

    112 Casa Grande Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /48

    $299,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1525 Franzel Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,264

    Last Listing Agent Tara Ellis Ellis & Company Real Estate

    1525 Franzel Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /37

    $715,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    22568 Rio Robles Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,650

    Last Listing Agent Dan Metz Josh Barker Real Estate

    22568 Rio Robles Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /20

    $370,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    2465 Cimarron Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,882

    Last Listing Agent Shane Paiz eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    2465 Cimarron Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080
  • /2

    $17,500 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    0000 Tamie Ln, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • Land
    • 4.74 Acres
    • $3,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 627 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Dodero Re/Max Top Properties

    0000 Tamie Ln, Cottonwood, CA 96022
  • /38

    $355,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    18385 Bowman Rd, Cottonwood, CA 96022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,815

    Last Listing Agent Dan Metz Josh Barker Real Estate

    18385 Bowman Rd, Cottonwood, CA 96022
  • /33

    $504,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    8112 Carlee Dr, Los Molinos, CA 96055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,493

    Last Listing Agent Mark Garstang Preferred Agents R. E.

    8112 Carlee Dr, Los Molinos, CA 96055
  • /18

    $140,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    22535 Rio Robles Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

    • Land
    • 3.42 Acres
    • $40,936 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Above List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,500

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Rodriguez Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Redding

    22535 Rio Robles Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home