5,861

Telluride, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $875,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    319 Adams Ranch Rd Unit 1302, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $676/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,214

    Last Listing Agent Teddy Errico LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Oak St

    319 Adams Ranch Rd Unit 1302, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /12

      Est $1,469,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 S Mahoney Dr Unit 6K, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      280 S Mahoney Dr Unit 6K, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $1,244/SF
      • 283 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Patterson Telluride Properties Main St.

  • /2

    $915,000

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $635,417 per Acre

    0 Deer Park Ln Unit 7 43927, Telluride, CO 81435

    Ski Ranches Lot 7 blends privacy, beauty, and convenience. At 1.44 acres, this spacious wooded lot borders a common park, offering seclusion and trails for hiking, biking, and dog walks near the National Forest. Just minutes from Telluride and Mountain Village, residents enjoy lower taxes, design freedom, and community charm. A peaceful retreat with easy access to world-class skiing and

    Bjorn Fallenius Telluride Standard Inc.

    0 Deer Park Ln Unit 7 43927, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /32

    $5,525,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    331 S Aspen St Unit 5, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,714/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,370,695

    Last Listing Agent JJ Ossola LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Mountain Village

    331 S Aspen St Unit 5, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /37

      Est $6,588,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      548 W Colorado Ave, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      548 W Colorado Ave, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $2,626/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,670,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sally Courtney LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Oak St

  • /41

    $11,500,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,852 Sq Ft

    485 E Colorado Ave, Telluride, CO 81435

    A truly rare offering in the heart of Telluride, this stately residence unites privacy, convenience, and exceptional potential across four flat lots. Enveloped in a park-like setting with mature trees and panoramic mountain views, the property sits just steps from Town Park and the vibrancy of downtown. The main home offers four inviting bedrooms, complemented by a separate caretaker's apartment

    Joshua Rapaport LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Mountain Village

    485 E Colorado Ave, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /21

    $943,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    651 W Pacific Ave Unit 217B, Telluride, CO 81320

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,894/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Ames Telluride Properties

    651 W Pacific Ave Unit 217B, Telluride, CO 81320
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Aldasoro Blvd, Telluride, CO 81320

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      210 Aldasoro Blvd, Telluride, CO 81320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $760/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

• /22

    $895,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 498 Sq Ft

    651 W Pacific Ave Unit 315B, Telluride, CO 81320

    Priced to Renovate! First time on the market in 20 years. Mostly original condition 1-bedroom with bunk bed alcove, 1-bath, 498 sq. ft., top floor, riverside unit with excellent views of the San Miguel River & mountainside. Walking distance to grocery store, restaurants, gondola, ski lift #7, downtown Telluride, and on the free Galloping Goose bus route. Viking Lodge amenities include outdoor

    George Harvey The Harvey Team

    651 W Pacific Ave Unit 315B, Telluride, CO 81320
  • /52

    $3,640,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    301 S Pine St Unit 317, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,086/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Fusting LIV Sotheby's International Realty- MainSt

    301 S Pine St Unit 317, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Prudencio Ln Unit 62 42661, Telluride, CO 81435

      0 Prudencio Ln Unit 62 42661, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,950,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Lucarelli Compass Colorado - Telluride

  • /2

    $89,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft

    135 San Joaquin Rd, Telluride, CO 81435

    All the privileges of owning a high end condo at a fraction of the cost. 2 Summer and 2 winter weeks chosen twice a year. 1/9 Share in the Luxurious Bear Creek Lodge in the Mountain Village. Amenities include great ski access, shuttle service, pool, hut tubs, fitness room, outdoor grill, common area great room, on site check-in. Ski and golf privileges available for an additional $15,336 transfer

    mi saf Telluride Realty

    135 San Joaquin Rd, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /24

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    210 S Pine St Unit 210, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,808/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,281,280

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Hinde Telluride Properties LLC

    210 S Pine St Unit 210, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /23

      Est $2,530,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 S Sunset Ridge Dr, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      220 S Sunset Ridge Dr, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,364/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Rapaport Rapaport Real Estate

  • /56

    $7,750,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,910 Sq Ft

    140 W Serapio Dr Unit 3, Telluride, CO 81435

    140 W Serapio is a meticulously appointed, large custom Mountain Home within minutes of the Town of Telluride and the Town of Mountain Village. This nearly 7000 square foot offering has an unbelievable amount of entertaining space perfect for large families and groups. Consisting of 6 Bedrooms, 4 full baths, 2 half baths, and 3 flex rooms, this magnificent enclave is perfectly perched and

    Aric Maloy Telluride Properties

    140 W Serapio Dr Unit 3, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /2

    $616,800

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    285 Mahoney Dr Unit A-2, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,912

    Last Listing Agent Office TAR Non-MLS Archives or No Broker

    285 Mahoney Dr Unit A-2, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /40

      Est $7,422,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      398 S Davis St Unit C301, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      398 S Davis St Unit C301, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $2,910/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,500,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marty Stetina Telluride Properties

  • /9

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft

    237 Benchmark Dr, Telluride, CO 81435

    Enjoy the opportunity to own a 1/10 fractional share in the highly sought-after Spruce Lodge on Benchmark Drive. This classic three-bedroom, three-bath log home offers timeless mountain character with rustic finishes, wooded privacy, and beautiful views of the San Sophia Range. Ideally located for ski access, the home is just a short walk to the Galloping Goose ski trail, providing convenient

    Lars Carlson LIV Sotheby's International Realty- MainSt

    237 Benchmark Dr, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    0 Vance Dr Unit 400-4A, Telluride, CO 81435

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $1,712,329 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kusuno Telluride Real Estate Brokers, Inc.

    0 Vance Dr Unit 400-4A, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 W Pacific Ave Unit 301, Telluride, CO 81320

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      615 W Pacific Ave Unit 301, Telluride, CO 81320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2,040/SF
      • 214 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,025,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Black Telluride Properties

  • /8

    $2,950,000

    • Land
    • 35.09 Acres
    • $84,070 per Acre

    0 Wilson Way Unit 16B, Telluride, CO 81435

    Gather at the charming historic owners cabin, play tennis at the community court, play hockey at the ice rink, and hike/horse back ride/mountain bike the 16 miles of private trails. Stunning thirty five acre Gray Head Lot 16 is approximately 23 minutes from Telluride and 12 minutes from the regional airport. This is a dramatic vacant parcel in one of the most highly regarded and exclusive

    Bjorn Fallenius Telluride Standard Inc.

    0 Wilson Way Unit 16B, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /29

    $4,725,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    107 Rocky Rd Unit 6, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,191/SF
    • 577 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,207,413

    Last Listing Agent TD Smith Telluride Properties Main St.

    107 Rocky Rd Unit 6, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot C1 E Pandora Ave, Telluride, CO 81435

      Lot C1 E Pandora Ave, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,400,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Dockray LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Telluride

  • /18

    $3,095,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft

    210 S Sunset Ridge Dr, Telluride, CO 81435

    Experience the ultimate Colorado mountain lifestyle without the Telluride price tag! This modern timber frame accented, four bedroom home, perfectly situated just two miles from the vibrant town of Telluride, offers an appealing blend of luxury, convenience, and natural beauty. This is your chance to own a piece of paradise for about 50% less than the cost of an in-town Telluride property, all

    Asa Van Gelder Telluride Properties

    210 S Sunset Ridge Dr, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /12

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    210 S Pine St Unit 107, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,678/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Froberg Telluride Properties

    210 S Pine St Unit 107, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sunset Cir Unit 50, Telluride, CO 81435

      0 Sunset Cir Unit 50, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Saunders Telluride Properties

  • /15

    $18,900,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,989 Sq Ft

    126 E Colorado Ave Unit 126R, Telluride, CO 81320

    Set above the storied streets of Telluride, this remarkable penthouse captures the understated exclusivity & natural majesty that have made this alpine enclave one of the world's most coveted destinations. Here, every detail has been executed with precision and intention- an artful blend of contemporary elegance, handcrafted materials, and the unmistakable warmth of mountain living. Expansive

    Lars Carlson LIV Sotheby's International Realty- MainSt

    126 E Colorado Ave Unit 126R, Telluride, CO 81320
  • /68

    $13,150,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    413 W Depot Ave, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,829/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $10,376,054

    Last Listing Agent James Jennings Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties-Telluride

    413 W Depot Ave, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sunnyside Ranch Dr Unit 9 42533, Telluride, CO 81435

      0 Sunnyside Ranch Dr Unit 9 42533, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,575,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Rapaport Rapaport Real Estate

  • /22

    $895,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 545 Sq Ft

    136 S Tomboy St Unit 201, Telluride, CO 81435

    An exceptional entry-level opportunity in the heart of Telluride at Boomerang Village 201. This true one-bedroom condo offers a fantastic value for buyers seeking mountain town living at an amazing price. Nestled on the second floor at the quiet end of the building, this unit boasts serene views overlooking Cornet Creek, providing a peaceful retreat amid the action. Its central downtown location

    Adam Black Telluride Properties

    136 S Tomboy St Unit 201, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    Lot 46 Aguirre Rd Unit Lot 46, Telluride, CO 81435

    • Land
    • 4.69 Acres
    • $90,618 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcin Ostromecki Telluride Properties Main St.

    Lot 46 Aguirre Rd Unit Lot 46, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /41

      Est $5,070,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      555 Curtis Dr, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      555 Curtis Dr, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $1,853/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,550,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Josey Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties-Telluride

  • /26

    $2,750,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft

    129 Lost Creek Ln Unit 11, Telluride, CO 81435

    This ski-in/ski-out 2BR/2BA Kayenta unit is located on Misty Maiden ski run, just steps from the Gondola and Village Core. Enjoy easy access to dining, events, and Mountain Village amenities--while maintaining privacy. Updated interiors, designer furnishings, and excellent rental income. Ideally located across the ski run from the approved future site of the Four Seasons. Deeded parking in Blue

    Kenneth Grodberg LIV Sotheby's International Realty- MainSt

    129 Lost Creek Ln Unit 11, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /28

    $2,275,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    250 S Pine St Unit 207S, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $2,198/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,289,129

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Cieciuch Telluride Properties

    250 S Pine St Unit 207S, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Primrose Ln Unit 17 42478, Telluride, CO 81435

      0 Primrose Ln Unit 17 42478, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $764,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brigitte dePagter Kusuno Telluride Real Estate Brokers, Inc.

  • /11

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $8,500,000 per Acre

    304 Adams Ranch Rd Unit 8, Telluride, CO 81435

    A great local's opportunity. Build your own home in a vibrant Mountain Village neighborhood! Lovely treed neighborhood in the Meadows area. Deed Restricted.

    Jim Lucarelli Compass Colorado - Telluride

    304 Adams Ranch Rd Unit 8, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /2

    $1,550,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    0 Vance Dr Unit 400-4B 43923, Telluride, CO 81435

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $1,823,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

0 Vance Dr Unit 400-4B 43923, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Primrose Ln Unit 16 42477, Telluride, CO 81435

      0 Primrose Ln Unit 16 42477, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,536,000
      • May 09, 2024

• /17

    $705,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 357 Sq Ft

    619 W Columbia Ave Unit D201, Telluride, CO 81435

    Great entry level opportunity with this Tomboy studio that's 2 blocks from lift seven and a short walk to all that the town of Telluride offers. Second floor corner unit with deck, well maintained and tastefully furnished. Tomboy Lodge offers a common outdoor hot tub, parking, solid rental potential and low HOA dues.

    Daniel Henschel Telluride Properties Main St.

    619 W Columbia Ave Unit D201, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /24

    $3,250,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    116 E Columbia Ave, Telluride, CO 81320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,127/SF
    • 1,094 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Higgins Telluride Luxury Rentals and Real Estate, Inc.

    116 E Columbia Ave, Telluride, CO 81320

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home