17,252

Homes in ZIP Code 85281

Section Image
  • /22

    $410,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    318 S Terry Cir, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Fully Owned solar, save on summer bills! Remodeled and creative. Lots of land to build on or, add an ADU. The beautifully updated kitchen features custom white cabinetry, granite countertops, a stylish backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Brand new washer/dryer. Exposed beams add warmth, character, and a cozy feel throughout the home. Situated on a spacious 10,203 sq ft pie-shaped lot at

    Hilary Sutter My Home Group Real Estate

    318 S Terry Cir, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /20

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    610 E Gilbert Dr Unit 209, Tempe, AZ 85288

    Property Id: 2522962This comfortable Tempe home offers an unbeatable location near Arizona State University, Downtown Tempe, and the lively Mill Avenue District. Perfect for families, business travelers, or visiting friends, the home features a fully equipped kitchen, cozy bedrooms, high-speed Wi-Fi, and convenient parking. Guests can easily explore Tempe Town Lake, nearby parks, and top

    (484) 766-4356

    610 E Gilbert Dr Unit 209, Tempe, AZ 85288
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    850 S River Dr Unit 2065, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melynda Wolter ProSmart Realty

    850 S River Dr Unit 2065, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /45

      Est $291,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      850 S River Dr Unit 1066, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      850 S River Dr Unit 1066, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Smale Valor Home Group

  • /18

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft

    1215 S Judd St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Discover this updated home ideally located in the heart of Tempe, close to Arizona State University. An excellent opportunity for homeowners and investors seeking a prime location with strong rental demand. Situated on a quiet street, the home features a functional layout with abundant natural light and a kitchen with French doors opening to the backyard. The spacious yard provides plenty of room

    Amanda Miller Grigg's Group Powered by The Altman Brothers

    1215 S Judd St, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /20

    $2,784

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1890 S Country Club Way Unit SI ID1263149P, Tempe, AZ 85281

    The advertised rate of $2,785/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 18, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (602) 669-9290

    1890 S Country Club Way Unit SI ID1263149P, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /16

    $276,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1321 S Mckemy St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,661

    Last Listing Agent Max Shadle Redfin Corporation

    1321 S Mckemy St, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      2340 E University Dr Unit 37, Tempe, AZ 85288

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2340 E University Dr Unit 37, Tempe, AZ 85288

      Last Sold Summary

      • $75/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Hendrix ProSmart Realty

  • /48

    $459,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    945 E Playa Del Norte Dr Unit 2007, Tempe, AZ 85281

    LOCATION, LOCATION-Just minutes from Arizona State University, shopping, dining, and major freeways. 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with large 250 sf patio Start Enjoying Resort Style Living on Tempe Town Lake. Jog along the boardwalk, take your Kayak for a row, enjoy lush landscaping, swim in the cascading pool/spa that overlooks the lake, Property offers BBQ area with a bar and even a fitness center!

    Christopher Sloan Sloan Realty Associates

    945 E Playa Del Norte Dr Unit 2007, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /20

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    610 E Gilbert Dr Unit 224, Tempe, AZ 85288

    Property Id: 2522963Experience the heart of Tempe in this centrally located 2-bedroom vacation rental. Perfectly situated minutes from Arizona State University (ASU) and Sun Devil Stadium, you are walking distance to Tempe Town Lake and the Papago Park hiking trails. Quick access to Old Town Scottsdale, Phoenix Zoo, Desert Botanical Garden, and Sky Harbor Airport. Ideal for Spring

    (610) 546-3440

    610 E Gilbert Dr Unit 224, Tempe, AZ 85288
  • /41

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1016 S Siesta Ln, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,534

    Last Listing Agent Brian Horton Mainstay Brokerage

    1016 S Siesta Ln, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /30

      Est $323,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      2134 E Broadway Rd Unit 1064, Tempe, AZ 85282

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2134 E Broadway Rd Unit 1064, Tempe, AZ 85282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Bronowitz HomeSmart

  • /28

    $35,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    2727 E University Dr Unit 55, Tempe, AZ 85288

    Check this mobile home and its location! Mobile Park is well maintained with a community pool, a fitness center, a community center, and a dog park along with bike trails.Close to shopping centers, freeways, airport and more. 55+ Community.

    Raul Henriquez eXp Realty

    2727 E University Dr Unit 55, Tempe, AZ 85288
  • /20

    $2,317

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 753 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    688 W 1st St Unit SI ID1263086P, Tempe, AZ 85281

    The advertised rate of $2,318/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 17, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (623) 471-1931

    688 W 1st St Unit SI ID1263086P, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /32

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    810 W 18th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,698

    Last Listing Agent R. Brent Petersen Petersen Realty

    810 W 18th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /27

      Est $498,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 W Romo Jones St, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      814 W Romo Jones St, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kate Rose Kate Rose Realty

  • /26

    $340,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    1885 E Kirkland Ln Unit 1, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Unbeatable location near Arizona State--live close to it all! Ideally situated near Arizona State University and just minutes from the Tempe Marketplace, this 3 bed, 2 bath apartment-style condo offers convenience. Inside, you'll find tile and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout--no carpet! The spacious kitchen features a pantry, breakfast bar, and large cabinets for plenty of storage and prep

    George Laughton My Home Group Real Estate

    1885 E Kirkland Ln Unit 1, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /20

    $2,812

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    555 N College Ave Unit SI ID1014337P, Tempe, AZ 85288

    The advertised rate of $2,813/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 16, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (602) 669-9291

    555 N College Ave Unit SI ID1014337P, Tempe, AZ 85288
  • /23

    $2,375,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    626 S Wilson St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $4,750/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Arustamian Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    626 S Wilson St, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /38

      Est $596,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      1106 E Weber Dr Unit 1018, Tempe, AZ 85288

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1106 E Weber Dr Unit 1018, Tempe, AZ 85288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jing Tian HomeSmart

  • /42

    $860,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft

    315 E Encanto Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Beautifully remodeled home in a prime Tempe location. Close to shopping, dining and Arizona State University! With an acceptable offer, seller is willing contribute up to $15,000 toward buyer closing costs or a rate buy down. This spacious home features an open concept layout perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Stylish updates throughout this home make this home truly move-in ready.

    Rebecca Smith Real Broker

    315 E Encanto Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /20

    $880

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 190 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1215 E Lemon St Unit Lemon L, Tempe, AZ 85281

    The condo has two private bedrooms each has a queen bed with a thick memory foam mattress and a private bathroom. It has a shared living room, full kitchen, laundry unit with a dryer and a washer, patio, and a covered parking space to be like home :) It's clean, cozy and safe since it's in a gated community. Each mattress is protected with a bug proof cover. RO water system was installed to

    1215 E Lemon St Unit Lemon L, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /34

    $545,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    510 W 14th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,604

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Jensen KJ Elite Realty

    510 W 14th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 W 5th St Unit 125, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      154 W 5th St Unit 125, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • $474/SF
      • Last Sold Price $315,500
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rashied Arekat Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

  • /30

    $169,900

    New Construction $40K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2727 E University Dr Unit 141, Tempe, AZ 85288

    This 1200 square foot manufactured home in the Sage Point community in Tempe, AZ offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Built by Cavco, this modern home features a spacious living room, dining room, and a well-appointed kitchen with a breakfast nook. The master bedroom boasts a walk-in closet, providing ample storage space for residents. The home also includes central A/C, an oven, fridge, microwave,

    Lacey Coleman Sage Point

    2727 E University Dr Unit 141, Tempe, AZ 85288
  • /33

    $2,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1130 W 9th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Spacious 4-bedroom 2 bath home near ASU just South of University and West of Hardy. Home has ceiling fans in all bedrooms, comes with stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer, and dryer. Block wall surrounds back yard. The Orbit bus goes within 1 block for easy access to Tempe. Home available August 1. Rent is $2700/month. Cleaning Deposit and rental insurance is required. Students welcome.

    1130 W 9th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /48

    $665,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    100 E Encanto Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,106

    Last Listing Agent Aron Johnson Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    100 E Encanto Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /8

      Est $555,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      526 W 1st St Unit 102, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      526 W 1st St Unit 102, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $567,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Tokoph Urban Realty & Development, LLC

  • /50

    $529,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft

    440 E Beatryce St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Contemporary Update Home very conveniently located on the boarder of Tempe & Scottsdale. Home updated in 2021 & close to the following: Scottsdale Old Town / Downtown, Tempe / Mill Ave & ASU Campus, Tempe Town Lake, 4 MLB Spring Training Facilities, Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport, 101 & 202 freeways, Tempe Market Place & Fashion Square for shopping, restaurants, Phx Zoo, golf & much

    Jim Schade Sonoran Realty

    440 E Beatryce St, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /13

    $875 - $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    700 W University Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

    This property at 700 W University Dr offers a range of rental options with 1 to 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The square footage varies between 600 to 840 square feet, providing flexibility for different living arrangements. Each unit includes a washer/dryer hookup for added convenience. The living room is designed for functionality, allowing for various furniture arrangements. The bathroom features

    700 W University Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /17

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2017 E Lemon St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Inman Matthews Real Estate Investment Services

    2017 E Lemon St, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /29

      Est $329,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      2134 E Broadway Rd Unit 1010, Tempe, AZ 85282

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2134 E Broadway Rd Unit 1010, Tempe, AZ 85282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brock O'Neal West USA Realty

  • /15

    $225,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 779 Sq Ft

    616 S Hardy Dr Unit 116, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Less than a mile from Mill Ave, this centrally located Tempe Condo is in the prefect area! Quick has access to ASU, shopping and dining in Tempe! Tile flooring and new carpet in the property. Spacious bedrooms and two full baths give you plenty of room here. Patio faces into a beautiful green common area, perfect for enjoying the space. Unit comes with a covered parking spot.

    Kathryn Owczarski Western Vistas

    616 S Hardy Dr Unit 116, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /23

    $2,125

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    420 W 1st St Unit 313, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Storage unit, parking, water & sewer Included.-----------------------------------------------------------Regatta Pointe Condos are tucked away in a gated community in the heart of Tempe. This private, cozy, well-designed, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium combines the best amenities and convenience of Tempe! Minutes away from the center of Tempe & ASU where you will find restaurants,

    420 W 1st St Unit 313, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /46

    $690,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    140 E Rio Salado Pkwy Unit 409, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,546

    Last Listing Agent Laura Clounch Bridgeview Condominiums at Tempe Town Lake

    140 E Rio Salado Pkwy Unit 409, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /43

      Est $439,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      2105 N Squire Ave, Tempe, AZ 85288

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2105 N Squire Ave, Tempe, AZ 85288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brianna Tournas My Home Group

  • /16

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft

    1823 E Kirkland Ln Unit A, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Excellent investment opportunity. This is a short sale needing bank approval. Great location, near ASU, freeways, and Sky Harbor airport. Nice 2 bedroom/ 1 bathroom, large kitchen with separate dining space. French door from family room leads to large private patio. Has been updated, just needs a little clean up to make it feel fresh again.

    Stephanie Wyatt Coldwell Banker Realty

    1823 E Kirkland Ln Unit A, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /17

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1964 E Don Carlos Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Be the first to experience upscale living in this brand-new townhome located in an exclusive four-unit townhouse community in the heart of Tempe. Thoughtfully designed across three spacious levels, this modern design offers high-end finishes, energy-efficient features, and an unbeatable walkable location.This townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a private 2-car garage, ideal

    1964 E Don Carlos Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /18

    $252,000

    Sold May 26, 2025

    616 S Hardy Dr Unit 233, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,285

    Last Listing Agent Austin Bloom Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

    616 S Hardy Dr Unit 233, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /37

      Est $267,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 S Hardy Dr Unit 103, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      616 S Hardy Dr Unit 103, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie DeRaps On Q Property Management

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home