17,252

Homes in ZIP Code 85281

Section Image
  • /37

    $545,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    331 E Pierce St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Discover this stunning updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home with modern living space, perfectly positioned in the highly desirable Papago Parkway area on the Tempe/Scottsdale border. Step inside to an inviting open layout featuring sleek modern laminate flooring, abundant natural light, and high-end finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen shines with granite countertops, beautiful

    Jordan Kampsen Millenium Three Real Estate

    331 E Pierce St, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /47

    Starting at $1,426 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    555 N College Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Welcome to Vela at Tempe Town Lake, where modern living meets serene lakeside views. Located just steps away from Tempe Town Lake, our community offers a variety of spacious studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom homes designed to fit your lifestyle. Enjoy thoughtfully curated interiors with modern finishes, alongside an array of spa-inspired amenities that elevate your living experience. Whether

    Vela at Tempe Town Lake

    (623) 323-7860

    555 N College Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /35

    $172,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2727 E University Dr Unit 99, Tempe, AZ 85288

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Pieper eXp Realty

    2727 E University Dr Unit 99, Tempe, AZ 85288
    • /35

      Est $584,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 S Terrace Rd, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1415 S Terrace Rd, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Peterlin Century 21 Seago

  • /36

    $359,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft

    2402 E 5th St Unit 1446, Tempe, AZ 85288

    Featuring two spacious primary suites with ensuite baths, this stylish 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse in the sought-after gated community of Villagio offers both comfort and convenience—plus a rare 2-car garage! The main level boasts a bright open-concept layout with a modern kitchen and new appliances, a dining area, powder room, and a private balcony retreat. Upstairs, both primary suites

    Debra Lopez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    2402 E 5th St Unit 1446, Tempe, AZ 85288
  • /35

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1130 E Orange St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    At Tempe Terrace we provide you with quality apartments at the most affordable prices, just steps away from Arizona State University. Rent Price is Per Unit!

    Tempe Terrace

    (480) 385-7657

    1130 E Orange St, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /52

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1006 S Una Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,311

    Last Listing Agent Katie Rosenquist HomeSmart

    1006 S Una Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /22

      Est $335,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      2134 E Broadway Rd Unit 2015, Tempe, AZ 85282

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2134 E Broadway Rd Unit 2015, Tempe, AZ 85282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Plunkett West USA Realty

  • /24

    $589,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft

    1418 S Newberry Ln, Tempe, AZ 85281

    AAA+++ Location - Prime ASU-Area. A SFD Property w/Great Income Potential.Discover this spacious & exceptionally well-maintained 3BD/3.5BA home, perfectly positioned just 1⁄4 mile from ASU campus, Downtown Tempe & steps from the Light Rail. An outstanding opportunity for owner-occupants, investors, or those seeking prime student housing.Interior Features:Tile flooring throughout main

    Matt McCormick Realty ONE Group

    1418 S Newberry Ln, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /29

    Starting at $1,485 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    601 W Rio Salado Pkwy, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Find the perfect fit for your lifestyle with our pet-friendly studio, one, two, and three-bedroom Tempe, AZ apartments. Ranging from 632 to 1,774 square feet, Skywater at Town Lake Apartments offers 15 floor plans to choose from. Whether you are a student at ASU and need a spacious studio, or you're an entrepreneur who needs a larger work-live loft space, we have the ideal home designed for you.

    Skywater at Tempe Town Lake

    (623) 253-8883

    601 W Rio Salado Pkwy, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /20

    $488,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1542 W 5th Place, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,237

    Last Listing Agent Eric Scott West USA Realty

    1542 W 5th Place, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /26

      Est $579,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 S Smith Rd Unit 1013, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      901 S Smith Rd Unit 1013, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Halverson Realty One Group

  • /21

    $559,999

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    115 W 10th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Fresh, clean, and move-in ready, this stylish low-maintenance home makes an immediate impression with updated finishes and an easy, comfortable layout. The kitchen stands out with crisp white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, modern lighting, and a fresh backsplash that gives the space a polished, contemporary feel. Saltillo-style tile runs throughout, adding warmth, character, and easy

    Adam Prather eXp Realty

    115 W 10th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /48

    Starting at $1,692 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    835 W Rio Sala Pkwy, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Modera Rio Salado delivers bold design, smart layouts, and upscale comfort in every home. Choose from 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom apartments with den layouts available for extra space. Kitchens are designed for more than just cooking - think large chef's islands, custom soft-close cabinetry, and tile backsplashes that pop. Relax in spacious bedrooms with expansive closets or unwind in a bathroom that

    Modera Rio Salado

    (602) 641-5142

    835 W Rio Sala Pkwy, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /19

    $720,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1305 N Frances St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,962

    Last Listing Agent Shawn White Real Broker

    1305 N Frances St, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /22

      Est $484,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      1259 E Tempe Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288

      • Studio
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1259 E Tempe Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Diller Real Broker

  • /19

    $1,075,000

    1224 S Smith Rd, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Looking to start the year off with a great investment opportunity or to house hack in one of the city's strongest rental markets? Look no further than 1224 S Smith Rd. This well-located 4-plex sits in a high-demand rental corridor minutes from ASU, light rail, downtown Tempe, major freeways, and employment hubs. Surrounded by major education, transportation, and lifestyle anchors that drive

    Eugene Parker Apex Residential

    1224 S Smith Rd, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /50

    Starting at $1,362 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2125 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281

    A short ride from the ASU campus, you'll find a neighborhood that's ripe for exploration. A place where the mainstream still hasn't invaded and the indie spirit roams free. If you're not familiar, this is East Tempe. And tucked within it you'll find a community that's welcoming, countercultural, and proud of it. This is Nollie, offering studio, one and two bedroom apartment

    Nollie

    (855) 203-0363

    2125 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /37

    $1,226,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    216 E 15th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,260

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Germinaro Iannelli and Associates

    216 E 15th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /8

      Est $309,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 S Beck Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      331 S Beck Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,550
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Howard Rudin West USA Realty

  • /25

    $459,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    504 W 17th Place, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Welcome to this wonderful home that has been loved and cared for by the same owner since 1972! This property boasts 4 bedrooms and 2 baths in 1,725 sqft, which is rare for this neighborhood. Great opportunity for a rental with roommates or even a starter home. Neutral finishes throughout, newer carpet, brand new water heater, and a huge bonus room in the back of the home are what sets this home

    Kelsey Pasquel Scottsdale Classic Real Estate

    504 W 17th Place, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /18

    Starting at $1,309 Per Month

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    1001 E Playa Del Norte Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288

    Overlooking Tempe Town Lake and just steps from Papago Park, Ten01 on the Lake in Tempe, Arizona, is luxury living on a grown-up playground. Our pet-friendly studio, one, two, three, and four bedroom apartment community will delight you with high-end finishes, amenities worthy of a five-star resort, and a prime location near Downtown and just across the river from ASU Tempe Campus. You don’t have

    Ten01

    (602) 962-1528

    1001 E Playa Del Norte Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1113 E Marigold Ln, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,977

    Last Listing Agent Eric Williamson Orchard Brokerage

    1113 E Marigold Ln, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /36

      Est $301,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      2606 E Oakleaf Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2606 E Oakleaf Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Raegen Johnson Real Broker

  • /10

    $300,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 751 Sq Ft

    1065 W 1st St Unit 103, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Incredible investor opportunity in the heart of Tempe's Waterfront District at River Run Condos. This unit features stacked laundry machines and an updated, peaceful back yard that does not border a busy road. Both bathroom vanities have been re-done within the past 3 years. Walking distance to Tempe Town Lake, Tempe Beach Park, the Center for the Arts and much more, this is a location that every

    Casey Thompson RETSY

    1065 W 1st St Unit 103, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /32

    Starting at $1,199 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    910 S Gary Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Welcome to Cape Cod Apartments, your new home in the heart of Tempe, AZ. Our community offers a peaceful environment where you can unwind and enjoy the Arizona sunshine. Take a dip in our sparkling pool, or host a cookout with friends using our BBQ grills. For your convenience, we also offer a laundry room, so you can easily take care of your weekly chores. Need a quick refreshment? We've got you

    Cape Cod Apartments

    (623) 439-7652

    910 S Gary Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /20

    $243,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1065 W 1st St Unit 214, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,567

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    1065 W 1st St Unit 214, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 W Thomas Ln Unit 1, Tempe, AZ 85281

      48 W Thomas Ln Unit 1, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trina Jonas Real Broker

  • /20

    $220,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    2673 E Oakleaf Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Updated Tempe Condo near ASU! This stylish 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a bright, open layout with an updated kitchen featuring quartz countertops, newer cabinets, and stainless-steel appliances. Enjoy a spacious living area with natural light and access to a private patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located just minutes from ASU, Tempe Marketplace, and major freeways. Ideal for

    Cameron Martz Compass

    2673 E Oakleaf Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /45

    Starting at $1,234

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    601 W 5th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Welcome to the West 5th Apartments, where you will find newly remodeled one and two bedroom apartment homes. At West 5th you will find a spacious home, resort style amenities, and a desirable location. Any floor plan you choose will come with brand new contemporary kitchen cabinets, granite counter tops in the kitchen, all new energy efficient appliances, double pane windows, brand new central

    West 5th

    (623) 257-5319

    601 W 5th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /27

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1822 S River Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,122

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cesaretti Good Oak Real Estate

    1822 S River Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      2340 E University Dr Unit 173, Tempe, AZ 85288

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2340 E University Dr Unit 173, Tempe, AZ 85288

      Last Sold Summary

      • $55/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,500
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lawrie Realty USA Southwest

  • /23

    $259,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft

    925 N College Ave Unit G225, Tempe, AZ 85288

    Welcome to this 2 bed, 1 bath condo in Papago Park Village conveniently located near ASU, Papago Park, Tempe Town Lake and Tempe Marketplace for dining and shopping. Easy freeway access makes commuting around the Valley simple. Inside, the bright living area features vaulted ceilings and direct access to a private balcony. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, wood cabinetry, ample

    Matthew Potter Real Broker

    925 N College Ave Unit G225, Tempe, AZ 85288
  • /50

    Starting at $1,549 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    260 E Rio Salado Pkwy, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Welcome to SALT Apartments—where premium studio, one, and two-bedroom homes, along with modern lofts, redefine Tempe living. From sleek interiors to an unparalleled amenity collection, every detail is designed for elevated comfort. With Tempe Town Lake at your doorstep alongside panoramic desert mountain views, your lifestyle is set against a breathtaking backdrop.It's not just a home—it's a

    SALT

    (623) 745-8201

    260 E Rio Salado Pkwy, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /37

    $47,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2340 E University Dr Unit 237, Tempe, AZ 85288

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lawrie Realty USA Southwest

    2340 E University Dr Unit 237, Tempe, AZ 85288
    • /13

      Est $822,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 W Howe St, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1224 W Howe St, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Jara Realty One Group

  • /36

    $530,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    525 W Lakeside Dr Unit 141, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Conveniently located Townhouse in the heart of Tempe, gated community features; tandem 2 car garage, balconies are pool view orientation, 2 bed 2.5 bath with tile floors, laminated hardwood in the rest of the property. Surround sound and security systems are prewired, open kitchen with granite countertop, master bedroom. The property has been freshly painted, ready to be enjoyed. Excellent

    Ernesto Amaro Realty ONE Group

    525 W Lakeside Dr Unit 141, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /49

    Starting at $1,154 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1249 E Spence Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Settle into the rhythm of Tempe living at Ascent on Spence Apartments, where comfort meets convenience in the heart of it all. Our apartments in Tempe place you steps from the best the city has to offer, including Mill Avenue's vibrant dining and nightlife, Tempe Marketplace for everyday essentials, and the natural beauty of Papago Park just down the road. Inside, resort-style amenities set the

    Ascent on Spence

    (480) 405-0629

    1249 E Spence Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /12

    $298,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2625 E 10th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,011

    Last Listing Agent Eric Williamson Orchard Brokerage

    2625 E 10th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /32

      Est $453,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      2100 N Squire Ave, Tempe, AZ 85288

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2100 N Squire Ave, Tempe, AZ 85288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Hall Trelora Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home