17,252

Homes in ZIP Code 85281

Section Image
  • /16

    $379,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    819 N College Ave Unit F107, Tempe, AZ 85288

    Beautiful updated property. Recently cleaned and painted. Turn Key. This is a POOL SIDE UNIT. Featuring a versatile 3 bedroom layout in a desirable community. This home offers a functional and flexible floor plan with a unique third bedroom that is fully enclosed with a closet, creating a true 3 bedroom space ideal for a home office, guest room, or flex use. Enjoy a private patio with

    Ashley Lewis Barrett Real Estate

    819 N College Ave Unit F107, Tempe, AZ 85288
  • /21

    Starting at $1,133 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2020 E Broadway Rd, Tempe, AZ 85282

    Full-size washer and dryer included in every apartment home. Take advantage of our limited-time $99 holding fee and receive up to one month free on select units with a 24-hour look and lease. Welcome to Willow Creek Apartments, where thoughtful design and attention to detail are evident from the moment you arrive. Our community is managed by a team of professionals dedicated to ensuring your

    Willow Creek

    (602) 755-6791

    2020 E Broadway Rd, Tempe, AZ 85282
  • /28

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    945 E Playa Del Norte Dr Unit 5022, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Flaherty First Team Real Estate

    945 E Playa Del Norte Dr Unit 5022, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /20

      Est $396,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      1930 E Hayden Ln Unit 104, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1930 E Hayden Ln Unit 104, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Barron West USA Realty

  • /39

    $600,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft

    726 W 19th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    A rare investment gem, this updated 4-bed, 2-bath home is already cash-flowing as a successful Airbnb, with the seller willing to include all furniture!Featuring a detached garage with a large rear-access gate, NO HOA, and recent updates throughout, this property is both a move-in-ready home or a turnkey income opportunity. Enjoy timeless charm with desert landscaping and a welcoming covered

    George Laughton My Home Group Real Estate

    726 W 19th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /18

    Starting at $1,572 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    909 E Playa Del Norte Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288

    Our luxury apartments in Tempe, AZ are a masterpiece of refined living. Perfectly spacious, our layouts set the stage for a life of pure pampering. Each apartment has exceptionally appointed kitchens including the modern styling you expect, plus primary bedrooms with ample walk-in closets. The extraordinary level of service coupled with the brilliant collection of high-end amenities are just

    Norte Town Lake Apartments

    (623) 323-0487

    909 E Playa Del Norte Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288
  • /37

    $605,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    825 W 12th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,558

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Kennard My Home Group Real Estate

    825 W 12th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /22

      Est $404,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      1886 E Don Carlos Ave Unit 107, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1886 E Don Carlos Ave Unit 107, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mo McEwen West USA Realty

  • /32

    $575,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    2012 N Van Ness Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Charming, modern, and move-in ready! Step into this beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home and instantly feel at home. Featuring new AC (2024), modern designer colors, laminate plank flooring, and updated kitchen and bathrooms, this home blends comfort with contemporary style. Offered fully furnished and turnkey, everything you see is included—perfect for those looking for an

    Heather Rodriguez eXp Realty

    2012 N Van Ness Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /75

    Starting at $1,218 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1718 S Jentilly Ln, Tempe, AZ 85281

    With a prime location in the heart of Tempe, AZ, Agave gets top marks for comfort and convenience. Our community is within walking distance from Arizona State University and on the Orbit bus line. We offer bike rentals and reserved, covered parking. Along with easy access to transportation, Agave has inviting common areas where you can unwind. Take a dip in one of our swimming pools, or check out

    Agave

    (877) 389-4122

    1718 S Jentilly Ln, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /19

    $425,600

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    901 W 16th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,163

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    901 W 16th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /17

      Est $272,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      1905 E University Dr Unit 112, Tempe, AZ 85288

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1905 E University Dr Unit 112, Tempe, AZ 85288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dominic Arnold AZ Prime Property Management

  • /28

    $390,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft

    154 W 5th St Unit 246, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Welcome to your dream townhouse in the sought-after Hayden Square complex! Perfectly situated in downtown Tempe, you'll be just a short stroll from vibrant Mill Ave and only minutes from Sky Harbor Airport. This beautifully remodeled, turn-key unit is ideal for ASU students, young professionals, or anyone seeking a convenient lock-and-leave lifestyle. With abundant natural light, new flooring, a

    Janelle Flaherty First Team Real Estate

    154 W 5th St Unit 246, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /11

    Starting at $1,650 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1306 Vista Del Lago Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Now Open! Experience elevated living at Shorehaven, a luxury high-rise apartment community overlooking the shoreline of Tempe Town Lake. Offering studio, 1, 2, and 3-bedroom residences, Shorehaven delivers modern, vertical living with breathtaking lakefront views, mountain backdrops, and skyline scenery from private balconies.Inside, homes feature smart-home finishes, premium materials, and floor

    Shorehaven

    (844) 321-4613

    1306 Vista Del Lago Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /57

    $897,250

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    141 E Bonita Way, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,949

    Last Listing Agent Shant Janesian Pak Home Realty

    141 E Bonita Way, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /44

      Est $619,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 E 14th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      217 E 14th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raegen Johnson Crestmark Realty Group LLC

  • /34

    $399,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft

    21 E 6th St Unit 608, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Urban LOFT living w/VIEWS in the heart of ASU at The Lofts at Orchidhouse. Highly secure building, steps from Mill Ave. Zoned for mixed-use, this Loft offers 1 bedroom, full bathroom, & in-unit laundry. Large enough for live/work, or as an office space. Open kitchen has gas range w/extended height steel back guard & vent hood, RO water system, two under-counter refrigeration/freezer units,

    Kristin L. Graziano Locality Real Estate

    21 E 6th St Unit 608, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /15

    Starting at $899 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    1150 W University Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Grandes Cortes is an apartment community designed especially for active lifestyles. And, you’ll find everything you want and need – including paid utilities – at an affordable price. That means no surprise expenses to worry about and no other fees! This 151-unit, pet-friendly Tiempo community offers studio and one-bedroom apartments in a park-like atmosphere with well-landscaped, spacious

    Grandes Cortes

    (623) 233-0198

    1150 W University Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /30

    $585,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    539 W 17th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,171

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Scott Realty ONE Group

    539 W 17th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /21

      Est $256,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 S Hacienda Dr Unit B, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      804 S Hacienda Dr Unit B, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Ratzken Two Brothers Realty & Co

  • /18

    $569,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    1621 S Marilyn Ann Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Welcome to this beautifully Tempe home offering 3 bedrooms plus an office and 2 full bathrooms - perfect for today's flexible lifestyle. Recent upgrades include a new roof, new interior doors, and newer windows, providing comfort and peace of mind. Ideally located just minutes from Arizona State University, the vibrant Mill Ave District, shopping, dining, and with easy freeway access for

    Katy Farol Coldwell Banker Realty

    1621 S Marilyn Ann Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /93

    Starting at $1,102 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1255 E University Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Located just off the University Drive and about a mile from Mill Avenue, Paseo on University is close to the growing Marina Heights and Tempe Town Lake. Here, you will choose your home from a selection of one- and two-bedroom floor plans, all with the finishing touches in place. Each unit at Paseo features contemporary furnishings and modern designs in our common areas. Take a dip in one of our

    Paseo on University

    (480) 542-7969

    1255 E University Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /19

    $280,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1905 E University Dr Unit 207, Tempe, AZ 85288

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,645

    Last Listing Agent Henry Wang eXp Realty

    1905 E University Dr Unit 207, Tempe, AZ 85288
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1825 E Hayden Ln Unit 1, Tempe, AZ 85281

      1825 E Hayden Ln Unit 1, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 404 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gailey City to City Commercial

  • /17

    $349,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    2401 E Rio Salado Pkwy Unit 1072, Tempe, AZ 85288

    Tempe is waiting for you at this 2-bedroom townhome. Inside, guests find two master bedrooms and three bathrooms, perfect for a roommate or small family. This is a charming home close to Tempe Marketplace, Mesa Riverview, and ASU. Professional and soon-to-be professionals will love the atmosphere and the 2-car garage.

    Robert Buzan One Broker Realty

    2401 E Rio Salado Pkwy Unit 1072, Tempe, AZ 85288
  • /17

    Starting at $1,112 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1901 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Vue Nineteen 01 has 1 Bedrooms with ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! Vue Nineteen 01 Apartments is conveniently located on the Tempe light rail with easy access to ASU. Our apartments are designed especially for a busy lifestyle. A community where you'll find everything you want and need including utilities at an affordable price. Plenty of parking for you and guests and a dedicated on- site leasing and

    Vue Nineteen 01

    (623) 455-5562

    1901 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /24

    $252,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    520 S Evergreen Rd Unit 26B, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,559

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Campo Platinum First Realty

    520 S Evergreen Rd Unit 26B, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 W University Dr Unit 102/103, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • Studio
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1101 W University Dr Unit 102/103, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • $336/SF
      • 251 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Tokoph Urban Realty & Development, LLC

  • /24

    $350,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    617 W 13th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Great Location nNear all Major Freeways, 101, 202, 60, and 10! Walking Distance to ASU and Downtown Tempe!, Beautifully Renovated North Facing 3 Bed 2 Bath End Unit. Master Bedroom exit to Balcony, Great Room exit to Back Patio PLUS a Rooftop Patio upstairs! NO CARPET! Smooth LVT flooring throughout, Full Size Washer and Dryer in unit!, 1 Bedroom and 1 Full Bath on 1st Floor, 2 Bedrooms and 1

    Veronica Russell V2 Real Estate

    617 W 13th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /9

    Starting at $1,344 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1100 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Array on Apache is in the heart of Tempe. Our community is just a block from Arizona State University's Tempe campus. Situated directly across from the light rail and Tempe Streetcar, you're only a few steps away from Mill Ave., Downtown Phoenix/ASU Downtown, shopping, dining, entertainment, and employment options. Enjoy the close proximity to shopping at the Tempe Market Place and entertaining

    Array on Apache

    (855) 960-4039

    1100 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /20

    $419,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2510 E Randall Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,569

    Last Listing Agent Terri Lou Fathom Realty Elite

    2510 E Randall Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /15

      Est $1,402,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      1219 S Mcclintock Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • Studio
      • 4,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1219 S Mcclintock Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Will Fortenberry Simply Real Estate

  • /3

    $400,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft

    1005 E 8th St Unit 1008, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath 1209 SF ground floor end unit in the sought-after El Adobe Condominium GATED complex in Tempe! Move-in ready and ideally located just minutes from Arizona State University campus, as well as just minutes from Tempe Town Lake, Mill Ave, shoping, dining and the light rail. Community amenities include a sparkling pool, spa and outdoor grill,

    F. Jay Shetler eXp Realty

    1005 E 8th St Unit 1008, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /29

    Starting at $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    2185 E Howe Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Beautiful 2 and 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Available in Tempe! - The Howe offers Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath homes featuring Vaulted Ceilings, Modern Decor, a Pool, Lush Landscaping, and More!Apartment Highlights include:• Modern Fixtures throughout• Shaker Style cabinets in Kitchen• Quartz Counter tops throughout• Breakfast Bar• Stainless Steel Appliances• Full-size

    The Howe Apartments

    (623) 404-9760

    2185 E Howe Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /46

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    221 E 14th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,730,326

    Last Listing Agent Robert Joffe Compass

    221 E 14th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /31

      Est $349,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      1720 S River Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1720 S River Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Royse Keller Williams Realty East Valley

  • /39

    $424,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    435 W Rio Salado Pkwy Unit 112, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Stunning ground-floor unit. Breathtaking upgrades include quartz countertops in kitchen & granite in both baths, crown moldings & premium trim throughout plus en-suite rain shower. This split floor plan is nestled in a gated community featuring private parking & a one car garage with overhead storage. Former model is only unit with walkout access from its private gated patio to nearby pool/hot

    Edward Murphy eXp Realty

    435 W Rio Salado Pkwy Unit 112, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /50

    Starting at $1,281 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1975 E University Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Asteria Apartment Homes offers an exquisitely crafted selection of one and two-bedroom apartment homes. As well as a variety of community amenities, services, two spas, two swimming pools and maintenance available 24 hours. Enjoy a BBQ with family and friends or take your furry friends to our bark park. With the luxuries that our community offers, we are just a few minutes from Arizona State

    Asteria Apartment Homes

    (480) 914-9546

    1975 E University Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /44

    $591,745

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    220 E 14th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,413

    Last Listing Agent Kyren Poe HomeSmart

    220 E 14th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /45

      Est $376,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      2401 E Rio Salado Pkwy Unit 1140, Tempe, AZ 85288

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2401 E Rio Salado Pkwy Unit 1140, Tempe, AZ 85288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Lane AZ Lane Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home