9,434

Homes in ZIP Code 48182

Section Image
  • 2637 W Rauch Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    $650,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2637 W Rauch Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,470

    Last Listing Agent Robin Lehmann Key Realty One LLC - Lambertville

    2637 W Rauch Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
    • 8282 Minx Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $436,866 Not Listed For Sale

      8282 Minx Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      8282 Minx Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,900
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Burroughs Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

  • /44

    $268,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    1127 Oakmont Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    Charming ranch-style home featuring hardwood floors, a cozy-woodburning fireplace , single story layout with plenty of room , on a large lot , attached garage, large shed , all appliances included , don't miss this inviting homes warmth and style.

    Michael Rodich Century 21 Allstar Real Estate Team, Inc

    1127 Oakmont Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 7497 Savanna Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    $325,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    7497 Savanna Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,757

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Moore Moore Realty Group - Dundee

    7497 Savanna Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
    • 1058 E Temperance Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $304,284 Not Listed For Sale

      1058 E Temperance Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1058 E Temperance Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Moore Moore Realty Group - Dundee

  • /27

    $239,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    8872 Woodside Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    Welcome to this beautifully updated tri-level home located just outside of Temperance in the desirable Bedford school district. Offering three bedrooms and one full bath on a generous .43-acre lot, this property is perfect for anyone seeking space, comfort, and convenience. The main level features a bright eat-in kitchen, ideal for casual dining. Living/Dining room has a bar off the kitchen

    Robin Heath Key Realty One LLC - Summerfield

    8872 Woodside Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 2478 Sunnydale Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    $248,650 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2478 Sunnydale Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,875

    Last Listing Agent Todd Chartier Key Realty-Ann Arbor

    2478 Sunnydale Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
    • 1006 E Temperance Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 E Temperance Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1006 E Temperance Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Bronson Key Realty One LLC - Summerfield

  • /33

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    2365 W Temperance Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    Back on the market. First time on the market in 20 years. This lovely brick Cape Cod home offers ample space and character indoors for daily life. Outdoors you will find plenty of space as well with 2 acres and a pole barn for hobbies and activities. This property is one you will want to see with a convenient location featuring easy access to 223, 24, Lambertville, Temperance, and Toledo.

    Korey Rowlson Five Star Real Estate-Jackson

    2365 W Temperance Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 10241 Gilcyn St, Temperance, MI 48182

    $160,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10241 Gilcyn St, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,000

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Wingate RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    10241 Gilcyn St, Temperance, MI 48182
    • 928 E Temperance Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $187,449 Not Listed For Sale

      928 E Temperance Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      928 E Temperance Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Goedert Goedert Real Estate - Adr

  • /34

    $249,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    1593 Longfellow Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    Welcome home to over 1,900 square feet of single-level living. The layout provides flexibility with multiple living spaces to fit a variety of needs. The home includes a formal living room and dining area, a separate family room with a gas fireplace, and additional space for everyday living, hobbies, or a home office. The kitchen and informal dining space are conveniently connected for daily use

    Brooke Yussim The Danberry Company - Temperance

    1593 Longfellow Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 2194 W Dean Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    $530,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2194 W Dean Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,051

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mann The Danberry Company - Temperance

    2194 W Dean Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
    • 9986 Minx Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $223,030 Not Listed For Sale

      9986 Minx Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      9986 Minx Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Harris Howard Hanna - Monroe

  • /37

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft

    8883 Tanglewood Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    Cute, cozy & move-in ready! Welcome home to 8883 Tanglewood in the well-established Tanglewood Subdivision. 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, full basement, fenced yard, attached 2 car garge. Newers include A/c (2023), Deck (2024), New concrete driveway & front porch (2025). Don't miss this one!

    Angela Gardiner The Danberry Company - Temperance

    8883 Tanglewood Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 330 E Rauch Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    $215,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    330 E Rauch Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,949

    Last Listing Agent Michael Begeman Home Time Realty

    330 E Rauch Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
    • 1267 Brandywine St, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $309,149 Not Listed For Sale

      1267 Brandywine St, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1267 Brandywine St, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Canales Serenity Realty LLC

  • /26

    $309,900 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    2140 Delaware Ln, Temperance, MI 48182

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath split ranch home in move-in condition! Enjoy an open, spacious kitchen and a cozy living room with a gas fireplace. This home offers plenty of storage, durable vinyl flooring for easy maintenance, and sits on a desirable corner lot with a concrete patio—perfect for outdoor living. Includes a whole-house generator for added peace of mind. HOA covers lawn care, snow

    Jack Giarmo Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

    2140 Delaware Ln, Temperance, MI 48182
  • /47

    $365,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    9979 Summerfield Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,707

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Rising Cornerstone Real Estate

    9979 Summerfield Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
    • 1147 Brandywine St, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $388,921 Not Listed For Sale

      1147 Brandywine St, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1147 Brandywine St, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Brown Key Realty One LLC - Summerfield

  • /32

    $315,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft

    4230 Saint Anthony Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    Wonderful Brick Ranch Home on almost an Acre! Fenced Yard with 30x40 Pole Barn with cement floor, electricity and large cedar closet. Shed with cement floor and doll house. Spacious Kitchen with snack bar and pantry and has newer stainless steel dishwasher. Gas stove, stainless steel refrigerator. Disposal + no touch faucet & reverse osmosis for drinking water. Dining room with French Doors that

    Bev Bundy LPG Realty

    4230 Saint Anthony Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 7768 Jackman Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    $195,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    7768 Jackman Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,763

    Last Listing Agent Logan Mango RE/MAX Dynamic

    7768 Jackman Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
    • 1144 Brandywine St, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $372,975 Not Listed For Sale

      1144 Brandywine St, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1144 Brandywine St, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Walter Wiens And Roth Real Estate - Lambertville

  • /39

    $258,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft

    1660 W Sterns Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    Welcome to 1660 Sterns! This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has tons of potential with some updates throughout- With over 2600 square feet there is plenty of roomto make this into your dream home. There is an additional living space on the second level which could potentially be used as an in-law suite, great room, family room, the possibilitiesare endless. There is new flooring throughout, along

    Erica Mendez Real Estate One Monroe

    1660 W Sterns Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 6913 Maplewood Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    $269,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6913 Maplewood Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,046

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Wiens Wiens And Roth Real Estate - Lambertville

    6913 Maplewood Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
    • 1260 Brandywine St, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $338,227 Not Listed For Sale

      1260 Brandywine St, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1260 Brandywine St, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bev Bundy LPG Realty

  • /14

    $160,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    1112 S Park Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    Check out this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath property in the heart of Temperance! Located in a peaceful, quiet neighborhood, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. As you walk in you are met with a large living space, with an eat in kitchen towards the back of the home. Through the kitchen you'll find a three-season room which opens up to an outdoor deck. This large backyard

    Jacob Tursich Serenity Realty LLC

    1112 S Park Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 8276 Grande Lake Cir, Temperance, MI 48182

    $410,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8276 Grande Lake Cir, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,514

    Last Listing Agent Tom Wagner Howard Hanna - Monroe

    8276 Grande Lake Cir, Temperance, MI 48182
    • 8796 Buerk Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $236,419 Not Listed For Sale

      8796 Buerk Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      8796 Buerk Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,250
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Pohorecki The Danberry Company - Temperance

  • /16

    $131,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    544 Roslyn, Temperance, MI 48182

    Alice Comfort Germano Management Co.

    544 Roslyn, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 485 W Vienna Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    $631,225 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    485 W Vienna Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,403

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Carey NextHome Elevate in Temperance

    485 W Vienna Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
    • 8772 Whitewood, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $206,614 Not Listed For Sale

      8772 Whitewood, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      8772 Whitewood, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,900
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Manley The Danberry Company - Temperance

  • /22

    $86,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    460 Edinborough, Temperance, MI 48182

    Alice Comfort Germano Management Co.

    460 Edinborough, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 7047 Sierra Ln, Temperance, MI 48182

    $450,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    7047 Sierra Ln, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,889

    Last Listing Agent Angela Gardiner The Danberry Company - Temperance

    7047 Sierra Ln, Temperance, MI 48182
    • 1334 Chestnut Ln, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $248,580 Not Listed For Sale

      1334 Chestnut Ln, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1334 Chestnut Ln, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Macleod Wiens And Roth Real Estate - Lambertville

  • /27

    $112,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    435 Glasgow, Temperance, MI 48182

    Alice Comfort Germano Management Co.

    435 Glasgow, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 7479 Wilfred Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    $240,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7479 Wilfred Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,508

7479 Wilfred Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
    • 8980 Whitewood, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $180,685 Not Listed For Sale

      8980 Whitewood, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      8980 Whitewood, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,600
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Longenecker The Danberry Company - Temperance

  • /14

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    537 Burwick, Temperance, MI 48182

    Alice Comfort Germano Management Co.

    537 Burwick, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 7322 Silo Meadows Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    $380,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7322 Silo Meadows Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,746

    Last Listing Agent John C. Gambino RE/MAX First

    7322 Silo Meadows Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home