9,434

Homes in ZIP Code 48182

Section Image
    • 1301 W Temperance Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $201,262 Not Listed For Sale

      1301 W Temperance Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1301 W Temperance Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Steenrod Serenity Realty LLC

  • /19

    $112,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    501 Kinloch, Temperance, MI 48182

    Gorgeous newer home situated on a residential corner lot with the home facing the street, offering excellent curb appeal. Step inside to a spacious living room with a convenient coat closet, flowing seamlessly into the dining area and an impressive island kitchen. The oversized island features a snack bar with stool seating, perfect for entertaining or casual meals. Ample cabinetry and counter

    Candace Trelfa Power House Group Realty

    501 Kinloch, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 2400 Sutton Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    $215,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2400 Sutton Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,617

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Archer Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    2400 Sutton Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
    • 8963 Buerk Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $244,513 Not Listed For Sale

      8963 Buerk Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8963 Buerk Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dione Oerther Key Realty One LLC - Roessler

  • /30

    $234,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft

    1170 Hillcrest Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    Welcome to 1170 Hillcrest Dr in the heart of Temperance! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick ranch offers 1,597 sq ft of comfortable living space with multiple spacious living areas, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features an attached 2-car garage, a fenced-in private backyard, and a screened-in porch ideal for enjoying quiet mornings or unwinding at the

    Kayla Meisner The Danberry Company - Temperance

    1170 Hillcrest Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 2163 Four Meadows Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    $405,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2163 Four Meadows Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,919

    Last Listing Agent Robin Lehmann Key Realty One LLC - Lambertville

    2163 Four Meadows Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
    • 1401 Burlington Ct, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $392,475 Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Burlington Ct, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1401 Burlington Ct, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,500
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Evola The Danberry Company - Temperance

  • /30

    $305,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    2197 Princeton Ln, Temperance, MI 48182

    Contemporary well cared for free standing condo, large master suite with full bath and walk in closet, open concept, bright and cheerful kitchen ample cabinets and storage areas including pantry and laundry room, 2car attached garage and nice patio area, great location city water and public sewer system, energy efficient gas forced air furnace / central air, paved roads, sidewalks and street

    Mike Sprott Real Estate Solutions/MI, LLC - Temperance

    2197 Princeton Ln, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 6688 Keithcrest Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    $417,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    6688 Keithcrest Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,852

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Wiens Wiens And Roth Real Estate - Lambertville

    6688 Keithcrest Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
    • 1424 Winding Way, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $366,197 Not Listed For Sale

      1424 Winding Way, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1424 Winding Way, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Van Dootingh Key Realty One LLC - Summerfield

  • /3

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $2,000 per Acre

    0 Jackman Unit 50205059, Temperance, MI 48182

    Online Auction! Bidding Ends: Thursday, May 21, 2026 at 12:00 pm. Minimum Bid $80,000 for this 66.67% Undivided Interest in 40+/- Acre Temperance Farm. Don't miss this unique investment opportunity in Bedford Township. We are selling a two-thirds (66.67%) undivided interest in 40+/- acres of prime farmland. No septic sewer. Property will be sold with a ten (10%) percent buyer’s premium.

    Pamela Rose Pamela K. Rose Auction Co. LLC - Troy

    0 Jackman Unit 50205059, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 4870 W Samaria Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    $285,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4870 W Samaria Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Mango RE/MAX Dynamic

    4870 W Samaria Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
    • 1436 Granby St, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $354,775 Not Listed For Sale

      1436 Granby St, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1436 Granby St, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Welch Real Estate One Monroe

  • /3

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    10030 Lewis Ave, Temperance, MI 48182

    **NO INTERIOR SHOWINGS** Outstanding opportunity to own a classic home in the heart of Temperance! This solid 1950s residence offers the perfect blend of character and potential, featuring a spacious one-story layout that flows effortlessly from room to room. Highlights include a large detached two-car garage and a prime location on Lewis Ave with easy access to local amenities. Whether you are

    Sam Hantosh RE/MAX Team 2000

    10030 Lewis Ave, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 10993 Summerfield Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    $265,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10993 Summerfield Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,041

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Brown BND Realty

    10993 Summerfield Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
    • 6797 Rutland Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $396,422 Not Listed For Sale

      6797 Rutland Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6797 Rutland Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janelle Pfeiffer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Brown

  • /33

    $224,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    7050 Maplewood Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    Welcome to a home where pride of ownership shines in every corner. This impeccably clean 3-bedroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and peace of mind. Completely updated just seven years ago, the home features a newer furnace, central AC, Roof and energy-efficient windows, ensuring year-round comfort. The heart of the home is bright and airy, leading out to a massive backyard—an

    Kelly Orr Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

    7050 Maplewood Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 3335 School Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    $370,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3335 School Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,013

    Last Listing Agent Brian Zientek RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    3335 School Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
    • 1300 Brandywine St, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $331,632 Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Brandywine St, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1300 Brandywine St, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

• /31

    $224,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    1128 S Park Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

    Enjoy small-town charm and convenience in this inviting ranch-style home, tucked away on a quiet dead-end street. Situated on a spacious lot, this property offers the rare luxury of quiet outdoor space while keeping you within easy walking distance to the local shops and dining of downtown Temperance, as well as the recreation at Carr Park. The home features a convenient attached garage and

    Karena Butcher Real Estate 4U - Lambertville

    1128 S Park Dr, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 7665 Apache Trail, Temperance, MI 48182

    $255,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    7665 Apache Trail, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,488

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Thomas ERA Prime Real Estate Group South

    7665 Apache Trail, Temperance, MI 48182
    • 1297 Winding Way, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $314,285 Not Listed For Sale

      1297 Winding Way, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1297 Winding Way, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janelle Pfeiffer Berkshire Hathaway Home Service Kee Realty

  • /13

    $72,100

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft

    19 Saint Andrews, Temperance, MI 48182

    Alice Comfort Germano Management Co.

    19 Saint Andrews, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 106 W Dean Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    $120,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    106 W Dean Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,912

    Last Listing Agent Jared Henderson Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

    106 W Dean Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
    • 1256 Winding Way, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $329,674 Not Listed For Sale

      1256 Winding Way, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1256 Winding Way, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Wiens Wiens And Roth Real Estate - Lambertville

  • /22

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1304 Samaria Rd, Samaria, MI 48177

    Charming Temperance Farmstead – Historic Roots & Modern Potential0.66-acre property in Temperance featuring a ~2,000 sq. ft. traditional Upright and Wing farmhouse. This property is overall in solid condition but requires some cosmetic touches to reach top of market . While the interior has the classic, older floor plan, the main mechanicals are in good shape with a solid working furnace and

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    1304 Samaria Rd, Samaria, MI 48177
  • 1609 Meadowbrook Way, Temperance, MI 48182

    $305,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1609 Meadowbrook Way, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,044

1609 Meadowbrook Way, Temperance, MI 48182
    • 6697 Bennington St, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $340,628 Not Listed For Sale

      6697 Bennington St, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      6697 Bennington St, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jean Knapp Howard Hanna - Monroe

  • /11

    $55,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    30 Saint Andrews, Temperance, MI 48182

    Alice Comfort Germano Management Co.

    30 Saint Andrews, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 485 W Samaria Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    $294,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    485 W Samaria Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,469

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Zawacki Key Realty One LLC - Summerfield

    485 W Samaria Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
    • 1237 Valetta Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $254,297 Not Listed For Sale

      1237 Valetta Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1237 Valetta Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Vandergrift Round Vandergrift Company - Lambertville

  • /19

    $47,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    185 Preswick St, Temperance, MI 48182

    Alice Comfort Germano Management Co.

    185 Preswick St, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 8828 Lewis Ave, Temperance, MI 48182

    $189,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    8828 Lewis Ave, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,983

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Nagle Real Estate 4U - Lambertville

    8828 Lewis Ave, Temperance, MI 48182
    • 1110 Borg Ave, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $279,292 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Borg Ave, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1110 Borg Ave, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annette Perna-Taormina Gerweck Real Estate in Monroe

  • /21

    $81,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    412 Midlands, Temperance, MI 48182

    Alice Comfort Germano Management Co.

    412 Midlands, Temperance, MI 48182
  • 641 King St, Temperance, MI 48182

    $165,900 Sold May 27, 2025

    641 King St, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $184/SF

    Current Estimated Value $167,584

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Foster Century 21 Allstar Real Estate Team, Inc

    641 King St, Temperance, MI 48182
    • 9170 Village Meadows Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $349,321 Not Listed For Sale

      9170 Village Meadows Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      9170 Village Meadows Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Bonawitt Key Realty One LLC - Summerfield

  • /8

    $2,900,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 11,009 Sq Ft

    1235 Erie Rd, Erie, MI 48133

    We are pleased to present Erie Orchards and Cider Mills, which is a successful working farm with approximately 62 acres in production. Approximately 15,000 bushels of apples are harvested annually here with over 1,000 trees in the u-pick orchard. In addition, over 10,000 visitors annually enjoy picking pumpkins, blueberries and peaches, shopping local craft vendors at weekend festivals, going on

    Aaron Wiens Wiens And Roth Real Estate - Lambertville

    1235 Erie Rd, Erie, MI 48133
  • 1991 Smith Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    $368,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1991 Smith Rd, Temperance, MI 48182

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,441

1991 Smith Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
    • 9130 Village Meadows Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

      Est $329,042 Not Listed For Sale

      9130 Village Meadows Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      9130 Village Meadows Dr, Temperance, MI 48182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heath Lein Real Estate 4U - Lambertville

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home