10,578

Homes in ZIP Code 30179

Section Image Section Image
  • 121 Creek Crossing Ln, Temple, GA 30179

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    121 Creek Crossing Ln, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,777

    Last Listing Agent Chastity Diamond eXp Realty

    121 Creek Crossing Ln, Temple, GA 30179
    • 7 Walton Path, Temple, GA 30179

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Walton Path, Temple, GA 30179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7 Walton Path, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Tibbitts Hometown Realty

  • /34

    $295,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    1595 Harmony Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    Charming Cape Cod on a private 1-acre lot featuring a front porch and back deck! Interior boasts a family room with fireplace and a master on main with walk in closet. The Partially finished daylight basement is the perfect flex space for a home office or additional living area. Storage is a breeze with a 2-car garage and two sheds, including an insulated workshop. Home warranty included! Perfect

    Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    1595 Harmony Rd, Temple, GA 30179
  • 10333 Buchanan Hwy, Temple, GA 30179

    $442,682

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    10333 Buchanan Hwy, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanne Cochran Flagstone Realty Group LLC

    10333 Buchanan Hwy, Temple, GA 30179
    • 8 Walton Path, Temple, GA 30179

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Walton Path, Temple, GA 30179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8 Walton Path, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 207 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Tibbitts Hometown Realty

  • /41

    $390,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    53 Colonial Terrace, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    Spend your afternoons by the pool and unwind with friends at the clubhouse—this is everyday life at Heritage Pointe. Located within a private, gated golf community in West Paulding and trail-access to the award-winning Frog Golf Club, Heritage Pointe offers lush surroundings, small-town charm, and full access to The Georgian’s resort-style amenities. Residents enjoy a waterpark, tennis courts,

    Whitney Barker Artisan Realty of Georgia

    53 Colonial Terrace, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 14 Clint Ct, Temple, GA 30179

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    14 Clint Ct, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,871

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carter Dreams Realized Realty

    14 Clint Ct, Temple, GA 30179
    • 160 Walton Path, Temple, GA 30179

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Walton Path, Temple, GA 30179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      160 Walton Path, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Tibbitts Hometown Realty Brokerage Partners, LLC

  • 0 Mulberry Rock Rd Unit 7619017, Temple, GA 30179

    $55,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    0 Mulberry Rock Rd Unit 7619017, Temple, GA 30179

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $55,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Harris H & H Realty, LLC.

    0 Mulberry Rock Rd Unit 7619017, Temple, GA 30179
    • 709 Hanover Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

      Est $497,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Hanover Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      709 Hanover Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Bosse NOT A VALID MEMBER

  • /15

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    331 Madeline Way, Temple, GA 30179

    This beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features fresh paint, new flooring throughout, and an updated kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. This move in ready home also features a double garage with plenty of storage space. 331 Madeline Way offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience!

    Justin Shipp Porch Property Group, LLC

    331 Madeline Way, Temple, GA 30179
  • 543 Courthouse Park Dr Unit 90, Temple, GA 30179

    $257,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    543 Courthouse Park Dr Unit 90, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,630

    Last Listing Agent Darcia Pittman Samone Elite Realty Group LLC

    543 Courthouse Park Dr Unit 90, Temple, GA 30179
    • 225 W Ranchette Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 W Ranchette Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      225 W Ranchette Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kesha Brown Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

  • /17

    $199,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    20 Kathy Ln, Temple, GA 30179

    FULL 1 year warranty from CLAYTON HOMES. 100% USDA Financing Available. This brand new Clayton Mobile Home offers three bedrooms, two baths, an open kitchen concept with a kitchen island, and a breakfast area. The living area is open to the kitchen, while the private level backyard has a spacious deck and great for outdoor entertaining. Close to shopping and Temple. FHA, VA ,Conv financing

    Jake Puckett Southern Homes & Land Realty

    20 Kathy Ln, Temple, GA 30179
  • 140 Suburban Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    140 Suburban Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,546

    Last Listing Agent Real Estate with Connie and Donna Century 21 Novus Realty

    140 Suburban Dr, Temple, GA 30179
    • 273 Defnall Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      Est $316,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      273 Defnall Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      273 Defnall Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,952
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Luttrell Real South Realty

  • /26

    $265,000

    $135K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24.25 Acres
    • $10,928 per Acre

    0 Bar J Rd Unit 10578558, Temple, GA 30179

    Prime Development Opportunity at a great price ! - 24.25 Acres with Road Frontage This exceptional property, clearly marked along Bar J Road, offers a rare opportunity to build your dream home, create a private family retreat, or pursue a residential development project. The sale includes parcels (125 0011) and (125 0013), The property is located between the property addresses of 1585 Bar J road

    Jeff Farris Chapman Hall Realtors

    0 Bar J Rd Unit 10578558, Temple, GA 30179
  • 245 Old Bremen Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $339,750

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    245 Old Bremen Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,056

    Last Listing Agent David Reese Real Broker, LLC.

    245 Old Bremen Rd, Temple, GA 30179
    • 265 Defnall Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      Est $316,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 Defnall Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      265 Defnall Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Luttrell Real South Realty

  • /33

    $275,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    223 Sunlight Cove, Temple, GA 30179

    Charming Stepless Ranch on .79 Acres with Solar, shop and sunroom! This beautifully 3BR/2BA ranch offers easy one-level living with a spacious owner's suite with bay window, featuring a walk-in closet and a fully tiled, handicap-accessible large shower. Enjoy the flexibility of a bright sunroom with tile that can double as a 4th bedroom or office. The open kitchen overlooks a cozy family room

    Jamie McCleskey Heritage Oaks Realty, Westside

    223 Sunlight Cove, Temple, GA 30179
  • 529 Lanier Way, Temple, GA 30179

    $339,990

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    529 Lanier Way, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Lanigan SDC Realty

    529 Lanier Way, Temple, GA 30179
    • 130 Pollard Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Pollard Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      130 Pollard Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Luttrell Real South Realty

  • /23

    $299,799

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    501 Grace Ct, Temple, GA 30179

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in a sought-after neighborhood known for its charm and tranquility. Step inside to discover brand-new vinyl flooring throughout, setting the stage for a clean and modern feel. The large two-story foyer greets you with an abundance of natural light and creates an inviting first impression. Vaulted ceilings enhance the

    Jessie Nelms Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty Heritage Oaks

    501 Grace Ct, Temple, GA 30179
  • /23

    $240,990

    Sold Feb 14, 2026

    215 Ivey Terrace, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Azalea Hills

    215 Ivey Terrace, Temple, GA 30179
    • 253 Tumlin Lake Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      Est $100,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Tumlin Lake Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      253 Tumlin Lake Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Whittle BHHS Georgia Properties

  • /88

    $229,900

    • Land
    • 20.19 Acres
    • $11,387 per Acre

    00001 Wilson Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    Incredible 20 ACRE land tract located in W. Paulding County just minutes away from Dallas, Villa Rica, Rockmart and I-20! This outstanding parcel is a mix of Pine Trees and Hardwoods, with a small creek bisecting the tract, providing for abundant wildlife and large specimen trees and shaded areas of ferns and elephant ear plants in the creek bottoms. Several outstanding homesites with great views

    Pete Ewing Keystone Realty Group, LLC.

    00001 Wilson Rd, Temple, GA 30179
  • 223 Ivey Lake Pkwy Unit 34, Temple, GA 30179

    $249,990

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    223 Ivey Lake Pkwy Unit 34, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ajia Crawford DFH Realty Georgia

    223 Ivey Lake Pkwy Unit 34, Temple, GA 30179
    • 551 Lovell Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      Not Listed For Sale

      551 Lovell Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      551 Lovell Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $244/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Forrester RE/MAX

  • /73

    $1,800,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 9,127 Sq Ft

    301 Spruill Bridge Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    This stunning custom-built home sits on a serene 68.96-acre property and offers three fully finished, upgraded levels ideal for multi-generational living or private guest space. Multiple kitchens and living areas provide plenty of flexibility. The main kitchen features granite counters, a large island, and generous cabinet space. The family room showcases cathedral ceilings with exposed wood

    Hannah Williams Blue Mountain Realty GA LLC

    301 Spruill Bridge Rd, Temple, GA 30179
  • 53 Grove Ln, Temple, GA 30179

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    53 Grove Ln, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,399

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    53 Grove Ln, Temple, GA 30179
    • 51 Oakdale Way, Temple, GA 30179

      Est $358,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Oakdale Way, Temple, GA 30179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      51 Oakdale Way, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 283 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,400
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Barner RE/MAX

  • /36

    $349,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    300 Overland Trail, Temple, GA 30179

    1/3 ACRE CORNET LOT WITH NEW ROOF AND MANY ROOMS AND DECKS FOR FAMILY. huge house with complete cosmetic renovation, interior and exterior paint, new floors and carpet, granite in kitchen and all new warranted stainless-steel appliances. City water and sewer, Trash and sewer handled by city of Temple, Carroll EMC electric, Carroll County public water. enough parking in garage, driveway or street,

    Hillary Nchotu First United Realty, Inc.

    300 Overland Trail, Temple, GA 30179
  • 263 Harmony Ridge Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    $397,900

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    263 Harmony Ridge Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanne Cochran Flagstone Realty Group, LLC

    263 Harmony Ridge Dr, Temple, GA 30179
    • 115 Oakdale Way, Temple, GA 30179

      Est $349,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Oakdale Way, Temple, GA 30179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      115 Oakdale Way, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,900
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Barner RE/MAX

  • 170 Baskin Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    170 Baskin Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,356

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Hunt GA Classic Realty

    170 Baskin Rd, Temple, GA 30179
    • 137 Oakdale Way, Temple, GA 30179

      Est $385,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Oakdale Way, Temple, GA 30179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      137 Oakdale Way, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Barner RE/MAX

  • /21

    $330,000

    New Construction $19K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    140 Creek Crossing Ln, Temple, GA 30179

    Beautiful new construction 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering 1,980 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. This open-concept floor plan features a spacious living room seamlessly connected to the kitchen, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Enjoy durable and stylish LVP flooring throughout and elegant granite countertops in the kitchen. The owner’s suite includes a large

    Shaun Harner Atlanta Communities

    140 Creek Crossing Ln, Temple, GA 30179
  • 1308 Rainey Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1308 Rainey Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $24,876 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,165

    Last Listing Agent Cody Layman Southern Homes & Land Realty

    1308 Rainey Rd, Temple, GA 30179

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home