10,578

Homes in ZIP Code 30179

Section Image Section Image
    • 150 River Oak Ct, Temple, GA 30179

      Est $63,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 River Oak Ct, Temple, GA 30179

      150 River Oak Ct, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 320% Above List Price
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Hunt GA Classic Realty

  • /8

    $265,000

    $135K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24.25 Acres
    • $10,928 per Acre

    0 Bar J Rd Unit 7627694, Temple, GA 30179

    Prime Development Opportunity at a great price ! - 24.25 Acres with Road Frontage This exceptional property, clearly marked along Bar J Road, offers a rare opportunity to build your dream home, create a private family retreat, or pursue a residential development project. The sale includes parcels (125 0011) and (125 0013), The property is located between the property addresses of 1585 Bar J road

    Jeff Farris Chapman Hall Realtors

    0 Bar J Rd Unit 7627694, Temple, GA 30179
  • 85 Taylors Gin Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    85 Taylors Gin Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,453

    Last Listing Agent Christy Kilgore Journey Realty Group LLC

    85 Taylors Gin Rd, Temple, GA 30179
    • 0 Temple Draketown Rd Tract, Temple, GA 30179

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Temple Draketown Rd Tract, Temple, GA 30179

      0 Temple Draketown Rd Tract, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,900
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lamar Farr Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC.

  • /2

    $269,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    155 Bass Lake Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    Your Very Own Chalet In A Popular Lake Community ( Lake Buckhorn Estates ) Surrounded By Tree's And Nature With The Most Beautiful Lake View. This Unique Home Offers 4 Bedrooms and 2 Baths, Fireplace, Breakfast Bar, Workshop In The Basement, A One Car Garage/ Boat Door and Separate Covered Parking. Fenced Yard With Electric Entrance Gate, Koi Pond and Cutest Little Playhouse. Needs A Little

    Sherida Freeman RE/MAX Results

    155 Bass Lake Dr, Temple, GA 30179
  • /25

    $386,990

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    134 Champions Blvd, Dallas, GA 30157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Mt. Tabor Ridge

    134 Champions Blvd, Dallas, GA 30157
    • 1123 Lemon Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Lemon Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1123 Lemon Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Wilson Jackson Homes, Inc.

  • /35

    $275,000

    $74K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft

    221 Rome St, Temple, GA 30179

    Beautifully 4-bedroom, 3-bath home across from a ballpark.The main level features a spacious living room with new luxury vinyl plank flooring and a custom shiplap mantle, along with an eat-in dining area. A large laundry room is conveniently located just off the dining space. The expansive kitchen offers granite countertops, a pantry, and a customized coffee bar, making it ideal for both

    Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    221 Rome St, Temple, GA 30179
  • 0 Pollard Rd Unit 10533156, Temple, GA 30179

    $307,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    0 Pollard Rd Unit 10533156, Temple, GA 30179

    • Land
    • 24.62 Acres
    • $12,470 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Waldrop Flat Rock Realty

    0 Pollard Rd Unit 10533156, Temple, GA 30179
    • 988 Honeysuckle Ln, Temple, GA 30179

      Est $470,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      988 Honeysuckle Ln, Temple, GA 30179

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      988 Honeysuckle Ln, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,302
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Uzar Dwelli

  • /20

    $250,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft

    300 Majesty Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Welcome to 300 Majesty Dr, a home that exudes warmth and elegance. The centerpiece of the living room is a cozy fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings. The primary bedroom is a retreat in itself, boasting a spacious walk-in closet that provides ample storage for your wardrobe. Enjoy outdoor living on the patio, ideal for entertaining or simply relaxing. The home has also undergone recent

    Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    300 Majesty Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 354 Spruill Bridge Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $594,900

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    354 Spruill Bridge Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,312

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Abramson NOT A VALID MEMBER

    354 Spruill Bridge Rd, Temple, GA 30179
    • 915 Pleasant Grove Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 Pleasant Grove Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      915 Pleasant Grove Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Wilson Jackson Homes, Inc.

  • /39

    $289,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    85 W Fork Way, Temple, GA 30179

    Welcome to 85 W Fork Way in Temple-where comfort meets convenience. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 1,600 square feet of well-designed living space, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Situated on a 0.47-acre lot, the fenced backyard provides a great space for outdoor enjoyment, pets, or gatherings. Inside, the living area features a wood-burning fireplace,

    Sharon Thornton Heritage Oaks Realty Westside

    85 W Fork Way, Temple, GA 30179
  • 345 Morning Star Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    $249,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    345 Morning Star Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,869

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Green Dwelli

    345 Morning Star Dr, Temple, GA 30179
    • 407 Splash Pointe, Temple, GA 30179

      Est $340,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Splash Pointe, Temple, GA 30179

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      407 Splash Pointe, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Nelms Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty HOR

  • /23

    $219,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    670 Spiva Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    Welcome to 670 Spiva!! This home offers privacy, quietness, and plenty of room for entertainment! This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is full of opportunity, a functional layout, peaceful setting, and with a brand new sun room and an outbuilding. Come see for yourself!

    Bridgette Melton Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage

    670 Spiva Rd, Temple, GA 30179
  • 187 Gilberts Way, Temple, GA 30179

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    187 Gilberts Way, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,536

    Last Listing Agent Jade Bridges Skystone Acquisitions

    187 Gilberts Way, Temple, GA 30179
    • 157 Rabon Trail, Temple, GA 30179

      Est $264,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Rabon Trail, Temple, GA 30179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      157 Rabon Trail, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,600
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Ard Hometown Realty Brokerage LLC

  • /31

    $511,375

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft

    86 Cove, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    Life at Heritage Pointe means waking up to views of the award-winning Frog Golf Course, spending the afternoon by the pool, and ending the day with friends at the clubhouse. Set in this private gated community in West Paulding, the Chamblee delivers the perfect balance of style, comfort, and convenience. Residents enjoy a resort-style amenity center with a designer clubhouse, sparkling pool, and

    Whitney Barker Artisan Realty of Georgia

    86 Cove, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 630 Olde Mill Place, Temple, GA 30179

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    630 Olde Mill Place, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,834

    Last Listing Agent Logan Teal Century 21 Novus Realty

    630 Olde Mill Place, Temple, GA 30179
    • 1762 Pleasant Grove Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      Est $264,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      1762 Pleasant Grove Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1762 Pleasant Grove Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanne Cochran Flagstone Realty Group, LLC

  • /29

    $274,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    The Joiner Plan at School House Trace, Temple, GA 30179

    The charming Joiner Plan is the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style. With 3 spacious bedrooms located upstairs, including 2 full bathrooms and a convenient powder room on the main level, this home is designed for modern living. The heart of the home is the inviting kitchen, which seamlessly opens up to the spacious great room, creating the perfect space for entertaining friends and

    Chisel Mill Homes Builder
    1912 Schoolhouse Ln Unit 36494682, Temple, GA 30179
  • 247 Ivey Lake Pkwy Unit 45, Temple, GA 30179

    $235,990

    Sold Sep 13, 2025

    247 Ivey Lake Pkwy Unit 45, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Arnold DFH Realty Georgia

    247 Ivey Lake Pkwy Unit 45, Temple, GA 30179
    • 809 Trestle Creek Ct, Temple, GA 30179

      Est $352,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Trestle Creek Ct, Temple, GA 30179

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      809 Trestle Creek Ct, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,914
      • Feb 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie McCleskey Heritage Oaks Realty Westside

  • /35

    $390,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft

    453 Mulberry Rock Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    ONLY 3 YEARS YOUNG. TRUE ONE LEVEL LIVING. Located on a 1.27 acre lot. The vaulted family room dining and kitchen area are the "heart of the home" This open floor plan features a vaulted ceiling that makes the family room feel even more spacious. Relax by the romantic fireplace. Enjoy cooking in this lovely kitchen with beautiful white cabinetry, oversized granite topped island, stainless steel

    Jonathan Rogers REMAX Around Atlanta

    453 Mulberry Rock Rd, Temple, GA 30179
  • 119 Sourwood Ln, Temple, GA 30179

    $299,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    119 Sourwood Ln, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,914

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Iles Atlanta Communities

    119 Sourwood Ln, Temple, GA 30179
    • 811 Trestle Creek Ct, Temple, GA 30179

      Est $343,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 Trestle Creek Ct, Temple, GA 30179

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      811 Trestle Creek Ct, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,914
      • Mar 15, 2024

• /48

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    1055 Millertown Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    Charming 1947 Home on 10 Acres with Pond - Opportunity Awaits Seize the chance to restore and personalize this 1,610 sq ft character home, built in 1947, set on a private 10-acre parcel with its own pond. Partially remodeled and thoughtfully updated in places- perfect for buyers looking to add value and customize to their tastes. 1,610 sq ft of living space with original character and recent

    Larra Loveless GA Classic Realty

    1055 Millertown Rd, Temple, GA 30179
  • 507 Azalea Way Unit 52, Temple, GA 30179

    $240,490

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    507 Azalea Way Unit 52, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Arnold DFH Realty Ga, LLC

    507 Azalea Way Unit 52, Temple, GA 30179
    • 805 Trestle Creek Ct, Temple, GA 30179

      Est $342,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Trestle Creek Ct, Temple, GA 30179

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      805 Trestle Creek Ct, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,914
      • Feb 21, 2024

• /23

    $229,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    121 Meadowview Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    Enhance your living experience with the new Jordan Plan, designed to maximize space and comfort. The modern, open-concept layout on the first floor is ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. The primary suite is thoughtfully situated on the second level, providing a serene retreat. Upstairs, you'll also find two additional bedrooms, a loft area, a generous laundry room, and plenty of storage.

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    121 Meadowview Dr, Temple, GA 30179
  • 528 Clinton Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    528 Clinton Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,068

    Last Listing Agent Martha Edwards Maximum One Grt. Atl. REALTORS

    528 Clinton Dr, Temple, GA 30179
    • 813 Trestle Creek Ct, Temple, GA 30179

      Est $344,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Trestle Creek Ct, Temple, GA 30179

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      813 Trestle Creek Ct, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,914
      • Feb 20, 2024

• /39

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft

    125 Tricias Way, Temple, GA 30179

    INVESTOR ALERT: HIGH UPSIDE VALUE ADD OPPORTUNITY WITH LAKE VIEWS.This property offers strong fundamentals and multiple paths to maximize ROI. Sitting on a large lot, the home features an expansive driveway with ample room for RVs or multiple vehicles ideal for multi tenant use or future expansion. MAIN LEVEL: Functional footprint including a primary suite with ensuite bath, kitchen, and

    Paul Cobb ACC Realty

    125 Tricias Way, Temple, GA 30179
  • 1687 Harmony Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $389,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1687 Harmony Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Johns Hometown Realty Brokerage LLC

    1687 Harmony Rd, Temple, GA 30179
    • 637 Lovell Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      Est $798,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      637 Lovell Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      637 Lovell Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 271 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Forrester RE/MAX

  • /38

    $675,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    434 Manchester Ln, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    Set along the edge of The Frog Golf Course, this beautifully designed 3,700 sq ft home offers sweeping views of the lake and fairways within the prestigious The Georgian Community of Villa Rica. Built in 2022, the five-bedroom, four-and-a-half-bath residence, with a three car garage, blends modern craftsmanship with a warm, timeless aesthetic—ideal for both relaxed family living and memorable

    Dartaignon Peacher Red Briar Realty

    434 Manchester Ln, Villa Rica, GA 30180
    • 901 Pleasant Grove Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Pleasant Grove Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      901 Pleasant Grove Rd, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Wilson Jackson Homes, Inc.

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home