456

Recently Sold Homes in 30179

Section Image Section Image
  • 31 Majesty Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $274,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    31 Majesty Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,513

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    31 Majesty Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 36 Champions Crossing, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $334,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    36 Champions Crossing, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,978

    Last Listing Agent BARBARA RICE Hope Realty

    36 Champions Crossing, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 161 E Highway 78, Temple, GA 30179

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    161 E Highway 78, Temple, GA 30179

    • Land
    • 3.31 Acres
    • $81,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,456

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Willis Ayres Realty Company

    161 E Highway 78, Temple, GA 30179
  • /2

    $246,990

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    207 Ivey Terrace, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Azalea Hills

    207 Ivey Terrace, Temple, GA 30179
  • 643 Windy Mill Way, Temple, GA 30179

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    643 Windy Mill Way, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,846

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    643 Windy Mill Way, Temple, GA 30179
  • 21 + - Acres On Allgood Church Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $279,990

    Sold May 12, 2026

    21 + - Acres On Allgood Church Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • Land
    • 21.96 Acres
    • $12,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason McGee Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    21 + - Acres On Allgood Church Rd, Temple, GA 30179
  • 401 Daffodil Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    $294,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    401 Daffodil Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,317

    Last Listing Agent Nevaeh White Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    401 Daffodil Dr, Temple, GA 30179
  • /41

    $319,900

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    664 Blackshear Trail, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Evergreen at Lakeside

    664 Blackshear Trail, Temple, GA 30179
  • 390 Bar J Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $279,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    390 Bar J Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,291

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Yates Metro West Realty Group LLC

    390 Bar J Rd, Temple, GA 30179
  • 243 Ivey Lake Pkwy Unit 43, Temple, GA 30179

    $229,990

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    243 Ivey Lake Pkwy Unit 43, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Arnold DFH Realty Georgia

    243 Ivey Lake Pkwy Unit 43, Temple, GA 30179
  • 231 Ivey Terrace Dr Unit 38, Temple, GA 30179

    $234,990

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    231 Ivey Terrace Dr Unit 38, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johnique Tullis-Brodie DFH Realty Ga, LLC

    231 Ivey Terrace Dr Unit 38, Temple, GA 30179
  • 3548 Coppermine Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3548 Coppermine Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,115

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    3548 Coppermine Rd, Temple, GA 30179
  • 148 White Pine Ln, Temple, GA 30179

    $229,900

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    148 White Pine Ln, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,000

    Last Listing Agent Robert Goolsby Robert Goolsby Real Estate Group

    148 White Pine Ln, Temple, GA 30179
  • 110 Driver St, Temple, GA 30179

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    110 Driver St, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,505

    Last Listing Agent Jordan McEnery Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    110 Driver St, Temple, GA 30179
  • 225 Ivey Terrace Unit 35, Temple, GA 30179

    $236,990

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    225 Ivey Terrace Unit 35, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Arnold DFH Realty Georgia

    225 Ivey Terrace Unit 35, Temple, GA 30179
  • 116 Carroll St, Temple, GA 30179

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    116 Carroll St, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,759

116 Carroll St, Temple, GA 30179
  • 413 Daffodil Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    413 Daffodil Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,773

    Last Listing Agent Angelenna Grant Solutions First Realty, LLC.

    413 Daffodil Dr, Temple, GA 30179
  • /23

    $250,890

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    111 Meadowview Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Azalea Hills

    111 Meadowview Dr, Temple, GA 30179
  • 545 Willow Creek Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    545 Willow Creek Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,357

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Swanson Virtual Properties Realty.com

    545 Willow Creek Dr, Temple, GA 30179
  • /2

    $241,490

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    117 Meadowview Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,000

    Dream Finders Homes Azalea Hills

    117 Meadowview Dr, Temple, GA 30179
  • /41

    $329,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    652 Blackshear Trail, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Evergreen at Lakeside

    652 Blackshear Trail, Temple, GA 30179
  • 718 Baskin Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    718 Baskin Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,000

    Last Listing Agent Megan Johnson Magnolia Realty Co.

    718 Baskin Rd, Temple, GA 30179
  • 74 E Ranchette Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $59,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    74 E Ranchette Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Queen Elizabeth Richard Elizabeth Richard Realty LLC

    74 E Ranchette Rd, Temple, GA 30179
  • 120 Grove Ln, Temple, GA 30179

    $259,900

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    120 Grove Ln, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,862

    Last Listing Agent Stenisha Reed Solutions First Realty LLC

    120 Grove Ln, Temple, GA 30179
  • 111 Deer Crossing, Temple, GA 30179

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    111 Deer Crossing, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,765

    Last Listing Agent Tim Tkaczuk Atlanta Communities

    111 Deer Crossing, Temple, GA 30179
  • /54

    $235,490

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    107 Meadowview Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Azalea Hills

    107 Meadowview Dr, Temple, GA 30179
  • /23

    $235,990

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    513 Azalea Way, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Azalea Hills

    513 Azalea Way, Temple, GA 30179
  • 105 Doe Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    $323,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    105 Doe Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,978

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Rossey Georgia Life Realty

    105 Doe Dr, Temple, GA 30179
  • 214 Stone Bridge Path, Temple, GA 30179

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    214 Stone Bridge Path, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,695

    Last Listing Agent Zaida Portes Atlanta Communities

    214 Stone Bridge Path, Temple, GA 30179
  • 166 Greentree Trail, Temple, GA 30179

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    166 Greentree Trail, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,160

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Rossey Georgia Life Realty

    166 Greentree Trail, Temple, GA 30179
  • 525 Clinton Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    525 Clinton Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,932

    Last Listing Agent Ciara Pardee Atlantic Real Estate Brokers

    525 Clinton Dr, Temple, GA 30179
  • 49 Masters Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $399,900

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    49 Masters Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,657

    Last Listing Agent New Homes Division Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    49 Masters Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • /36

    $319,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    725 Sinclair Ln, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,893

    Smith Douglas Homes Evergreen at Lakeside

    725 Sinclair Ln, Temple, GA 30179
  • 685 Hanover Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    685 Hanover Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,679

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Payne Platinum Real Estate Solutions

    685 Hanover Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 501 Azalea Way Unit 49, Temple, GA 30179

    $246,990

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    501 Azalea Way Unit 49, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Arnold DFH Realty Georgia

    501 Azalea Way Unit 49, Temple, GA 30179
  • 601 Birchwood Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    601 Birchwood Dr, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,884

    Last Listing Agent Angela Ellis Maximum One Realty Greater Atlanta

    601 Birchwood Dr, Temple, GA 30179
  • 200 Sunlight Cove, Temple, GA 30179

    $247,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    200 Sunlight Cove, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,338

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    200 Sunlight Cove, Temple, GA 30179
  • 957 Georgia 101, Temple, GA 30179

    $439,900

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    957 Georgia 101, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penny Beam Keystone Realty Group, LLC

    957 Georgia 101, Temple, GA 30179
  • 30 W Fork Way, Temple, GA 30179

    $289,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    30 W Fork Way, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,179

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Harris Maximum One Realty Greater Atlanta

    30 W Fork Way, Temple, GA 30179
  • 0 Pollard Rd Unit 10533145, Temple, GA 30179

    $65,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    0 Pollard Rd Unit 10533145, Temple, GA 30179

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Waldrop Flat Rock Realty

    0 Pollard Rd Unit 10533145, Temple, GA 30179

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home