9,913

Temple Terrace, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    11503 Orilla Del Rio Place, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,779

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Yeomans MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES

    11503 Orilla Del Rio Place, Temple Terrace, FL 33617
    • /16

      Est $222,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      10016 Oak Hill Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      10016 Oak Hill Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Small KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    11407 Cerca Del Rio Place, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,485

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Clonts ACE REALTY & AUCTION LLC

    11407 Cerca Del Rio Place, Temple Terrace, FL 33617
    • /2

      Est $222,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      10018 Oak Hill Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      10018 Oak Hill Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

• /2

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    12907 N 53rd St, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,488

    Last Listing Agent Malika Inniss DALTON WADE INC

    12907 N 53rd St, Temple Terrace, FL 33617
    • /2

      Est $207,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      10045 N 53rd St, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      10045 N 53rd St, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,001
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deric Raymond COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER

  • /2

    $139,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    11711 Raintree Village Blvd Unit C, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,253

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Martin THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.

    • /2

      Est $361,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 Carriage Hills Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      529 Carriage Hills Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Candra Granville Mack CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

  • /2

    $314,900

    Sold May 20, 2025

    8407 Costa Bella Way, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,183

    Last Listing Agent John Simone BAY AREA REAL ESTATE & RENTALS

    8407 Costa Bella Way, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
    • /2

      Est $401,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Lantern Cir, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      509 Lantern Cir, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monica Gura Hornyak ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC

  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 06, 2025

    517 Rollingview Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,870

    Last Listing Agent Francine Hixon FL HOME SALES & DEV

    517 Rollingview Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617
    • /31

      Est $379,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 Lantern Cir, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      523 Lantern Cir, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Varga REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC

  • /2

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6706 Dunes Ln, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,871

    Last Listing Agent Gary Ubaldini KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H

    6706 Dunes Ln, Temple Terrace, FL 33617
    • /60

      Est $463,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      534 Carriage Hills Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      534 Carriage Hills Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Koenig RE/MAX

  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    13113 Sanctuary Cove Dr Unit 103, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,494

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Trioli KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL

    13113 Sanctuary Cove Dr Unit 103, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
    • /17

      Est $398,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      10408 N 62nd St, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      10408 N 62nd St, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Bevis COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

  • /2

    $173,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    11357 Stratton Park Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,358

    Last Listing Agent Brett Watkins THE WILKINS WAY LLC

    11357 Stratton Park Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617
    • /2

      Est $403,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Druid Hills Rd, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      320 Druid Hills Rd, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Lohr BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

  • /2

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    404 Courtney Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,084

    Last Listing Agent Odel Ximinies COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    404 Courtney Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617
    • /2

      Est $295,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Carriage Hills Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      504 Carriage Hills Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kieran Quinn CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    813 Druid Hills Rd, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,554

    Last Listing Agent Sondra Boruty CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY

    813 Druid Hills Rd, Temple Terrace, FL 33617
    • /21

      Est $420,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Coach Ln, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      510 Coach Ln, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marisol Rivera KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III

  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    9855 Morris Glen Way, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,913

    Last Listing Agent Karen Albright OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC

    9855 Morris Glen Way, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
    • /23

      Est $110,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      5320 Whiteway Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5320 Whiteway Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 335 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Oct 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Echeverry BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

  • /2

    $302,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    305 Belle View Ave, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,918

    Last Listing Agent Maria Azuaje PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

    305 Belle View Ave, Temple Terrace, FL 33617
    • /2

      Est $393,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Hibiscus Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      515 Hibiscus Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 247 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keegan Siegfried LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    11764 Raintree Dr Unit 11764, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,933

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Werner CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC

    11764 Raintree Dr Unit 11764, Temple Terrace, FL 33617
    • /35

      Est $447,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Amber Ln, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      206 Amber Ln, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annette Renny BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

  • /2

    $472,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    11507 Robles Del Rio Place, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,337

    Last Listing Agent Denise Tucker REDFIN CORPORATION

    11507 Robles Del Rio Place, Temple Terrace, FL 33617
    • /46

      Est $334,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Carolyne St, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      516 Carolyne St, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cristy Holt COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8407 Caladesi Island Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,891

    Last Listing Agent Irina McKay MCKAY MANAGEMENT & REALTY

    8407 Caladesi Island Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
    • /2

      Est $395,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      11420 Linarbor Place, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      11420 Linarbor Place, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Kares COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    8529 Alexandra Arbor Ln, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,358

8529 Alexandra Arbor Ln, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
    • /20

      Est $212,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      10304 Councils Way, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      10304 Councils Way, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jinelsa Bonilla FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6010 Laketree Ln Unit L, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 612 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,146

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Strickler PREMIER REALTY

    6010 Laketree Ln Unit L, Temple Terrace, FL 33617
    • /38

      Est $197,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      10340 Councils Way, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      10340 Councils Way, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Reagor REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    9803 Terrace Trail Ln, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,596

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Bell CENTURY 21 CARIOTI

    9803 Terrace Trail Ln, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
    • /39

      Est $210,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      10349 Councils Way, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      10349 Councils Way, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Carey LoKation Real Estate

  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    425 S Riverhills Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,832

    Last Listing Agent Karen Albright OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC

    425 S Riverhills Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617
    • /21

      Est $171,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      11339 Grandville Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      11339 Grandville Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent RJ Nitke LA ROSA REALTY THE ELITE LLC

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home