9,913

Temple Terrace, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7539 Terrace River Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,994

    Last Listing Agent Nisreen Shalash FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    7539 Terrace River Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
    • /2

      Est $400,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Sleepy Hollow Ave, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      317 Sleepy Hollow Ave, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Cheong EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY

  • /2

    $817,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    713 Argyle Place, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,574

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kennedy COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    713 Argyle Place, Temple Terrace, FL 33617
    • /37

      Est $422,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Belle View Ave, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      418 Belle View Ave, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elsy Ramos FRIENDS REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    8631 Cattail Dr Unit 146, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,028

    Last Listing Agent Eda De Leon FLORIDA RELOCATION R.E

    8631 Cattail Dr Unit 146, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
    • /2

      Est $236,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      8403 Wakulla Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      8403 Wakulla Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Van Epps FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY

  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    215 Deer Park Ave, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,279

    Last Listing Agent Irma Sanabia COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    215 Deer Park Ave, Temple Terrace, FL 33617
    • /2

      Est $489,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      436 Pinehurst Ave, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      436 Pinehurst Ave, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Kelley COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6241 Dewdrop Way, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,980

    Last Listing Agent Christine Landrau MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    6241 Dewdrop Way, Temple Terrace, FL 33617
    • /2

      Est $586,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      11407 Gibralter Place, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      11407 Gibralter Place, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Priebe HOMESTEAD ROAD

  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    12912 Arbor Isle Dr Unit 202, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,543

    Last Listing Agent Ana Sanchez COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY

    12912 Arbor Isle Dr Unit 202, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
    • /25

      Est $131,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      13010 Arbor Isle Dr Unit 101, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      13010 Arbor Isle Dr Unit 101, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,500
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Polossine LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC

  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    7608 N Sanibel Cir, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,180

    Last Listing Agent Karen Joyal ADVANTAGE REALTY SERVICES, INC

    7608 N Sanibel Cir, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
    • /35

      Est $482,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      8008 Terrace Arbor Ct, Tampa, FL 33637

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8008 Terrace Arbor Ct, Tampa, FL 33637

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Murphy HOMEPROP

    • /56

      Est $389,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      9879 Morris Glen Way, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      9879 Morris Glen Way, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Storch SELLSTATE COASTAL REALTY

    • /40

      Est $351,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      535 Broxburn Ave, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      535 Broxburn Ave, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyan Flannery COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /38

      Est $506,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 S Riverhills Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      226 S Riverhills Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Tillung EXP REALTY LLC

    • /19

      Est $212,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      10008 N 52nd St, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      10008 N 52nd St, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,500
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Stone PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA

    • /2

      Est $196,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      5905 Grandville Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5905 Grandville Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Mann FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    • /3

      Est $353,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      11502 Robles Del Rio Place, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      11502 Robles Del Rio Place, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Piccirilli UNIVERSITY REALTY OF TAMPA

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home