38,211

Temple, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $555,373

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft

    6301 Salerno St, Temple, TX 76502

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home by Jarolik Homes offering 2,513 sq ft with an open-concept layout. Spacious family room flows into the kitchen, breakfast area, and formal dining. Private primary suite features dual vanity, soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. Split bedroom arrangement provides added privacy. Covered patio, utility room, and 3-car garage complete this well-designed

    Agent Photo

    Karen Stewart

    Magnolia Realty Temple Belton

    (254) 345-4724

    6301 Salerno St, Temple, TX 76502
  • /10

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    403 Olaf Dr Unit B, Temple, TX 76504

    Beautiful 3-Bedroom Duplex in Temple, TXWelcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath duplex in the heart of Temple, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home features durable hard flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with granite countertops and ample cabinet space, and an open-concept layout ideal for modern living. A dedicated study nook, private fenced

    Amar Gulhane RAMENDU REALTY

    403 Olaf Dr Unit B, Temple, TX 76504
  • /39

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    708 Lavon Ln, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,468

    Last Listing Agent Constance Sterling Magnolia Realty Temple Belton

    708 Lavon Ln, Temple, TX 76502
    • /30

      Est $225,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      3701 Lancelot Ln, Temple, TX 76502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3701 Lancelot Ln, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Schlabach Isaac Schlabach

  • /2

    $522,816

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft

    6305 Salerno St, Temple, TX 76502

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home by Jarolik Homes offering 2,334 sq ft with an open-concept layout. Spacious family room flows into the kitchen, breakfast area, and formal dining. Private primary suite features dual vanities, soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. Covered patio, utility room, and 3-car garage complete this well-designed home.

    Agent Photo

    Karen Stewart

    Magnolia Realty Temple Belton

    (254) 321-3694

    6305 Salerno St, Temple, TX 76502
  • /22

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3115 Wasilla Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    Available for Immediate Move In! Move in by May 31st and receive $500 off June's Rent! Modern duplexes featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1 car garage in Belton ISD. Located in the new North Point community off Airport Rd. Multiple homes to choose from! This home has extra wide hallways and doors for a more comfortable living, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, spacious living

    3115 Wasilla Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /30

    $302,750 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8017 Smoke Creek Ln, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 333 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,631

    Last Listing Agent Megan Kiella Kiella Homebuilders, LTD

    8017 Smoke Creek Ln, Temple, TX 76502
    • /28

      Est $151,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 S 43rd St, Temple, TX 76504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1501 S 43rd St, Temple, TX 76504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Thomas All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /43

    $297,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    Grace Plan at Pecan Creek, Temple, TX 76504

    Discover The Grace floor plan in Pecan Creek, Temple, TX—a beautiful balance of timeless charm and modern design. Offering approximately 1,952 sq. ft., this thoughtfully crafted two-story home features two elegant exterior options, full-yard landscaping with irrigation, and a spacious two-car garage. Step through the inviting arched patio into a grand foyer that opens to an expansive living room.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2717 Clarkson Dr Unit 36199933, Temple, TX 76504
  • /17

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2708 Butterfly Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    Available early June. Excellent well maintained 3/2 in Bentwood subdivision in South Temple. Convenient location off 31st Street for getting around to Temple Mall, Baylor Scott&White and plenty of dining options. Nice vinyl wood like floors. Open living room with fireplace. Look over bar in kitchen. Refrigerator and washer/dryer provided. Primary bedroom has garden tub, separate shower, and

    Samantha Evans PROMANAGE LLC

    2708 Butterfly Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /40

    $1,295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4910 Owen Ln, Temple, TX 76502

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,114,897

    Last Listing Agent Tina Smith Covington Real Estate

    4910 Owen Ln, Temple, TX 76502
    • /43

      Est $269,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      3906 El Capitan Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3906 El Capitan Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 203 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonah Fox Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /35

    $289,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    Camden Plan at Mesa Ridge, Temple, TX 76502

    Discover the Camden floorplan at Mesa Ridge, this beautiful single story 2-car garage home in Temple, Texas is just what you have been looking for. Inside this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom floorplan, you’ll find approximately 1,501 square foot home that makes the most of its space. The living area Is an open concept, where your kitchen, living, and dining areas blend seamlessly into a space perfect for

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8736 Yellowcress Dr Unit 36199901, Temple, TX 76502
  • /17

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    215 Riptide Rd Unit A, Temple, TX 76310

    Revel in the charm and comfort of 215 Riptide Rd, Unit A, a delightful duplex nestled in the serene community of Temple, TX. This spacious 1,345 sq ft rental offers a harmonious blend of style and functionality, perfect for those seeking a welcoming abode. With three generously-sized bedrooms, there's ample space to create your personal sanctuary or accommodate loved ones. Enjoy the convenience

    215 Riptide Rd Unit A, Temple, TX 76310
  • /21

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    308 E Walker Ave, Temple, TX 76501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,756

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Ellis Anchor Realty

    308 E Walker Ave, Temple, TX 76501
    • /23

      Est $185,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      1813 S 57th St, Temple, TX 76504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1813 S 57th St, Temple, TX 76504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 142 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charolette Williams Pepper Creek Realtors

  • /28

    $300,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    Fargo Plan at Mesa Ridge, Temple, TX 76502

    Introducing the Fargo floorplan at Mesa Ridge in Temple, Texas, where every square foot is put-to-use with sophistication and comfort. You’ll be calling the approximately 1,665 square foot, single-story, 2-car garage, and covered patio your new home. The 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom floorplan is perfect for you with the open concept living area. The kitchen, dining area, and living area creates a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8736 Yellowcress Dr Unit 39678482, Temple, TX 76502
  • /10

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1002 S 2nd St, Temple, TX 76504

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a desirable corner lot in Temple. This well-maintained property offers comfortable living spaces, great natural light, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living or investment potential. The kitchen comes equipped with a refrigerator, making move-in simple and convenient. Enjoy the added space and curb appeal that come with a corner lot, along

    Elijah Alborn eXp Realty, LLC

    1002 S 2nd St, Temple, TX 76504
  • /37

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    4929 Karla Way, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,345

    Last Listing Agent JT Tatum Hearthstone Home Group- All Ci

    4929 Karla Way, Temple, TX 76502
    • /34

      Est $307,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      1606 S 31st St, Temple, TX 76504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1606 S 31st St, Temple, TX 76504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Cheng BHHS Premier Properties

  • /31

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    1230 Fawn Lily Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    Welcome to 1230 Fawn Lily Dr, a beautifully maintained home nestled in the highly desirable Lake Pointe community in West Temple. Built in 2014, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers approximately 1,749 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.Step inside to discover an open-concept layout highlighted by high ceilings,

    Rodolfo Lopez Real Broker

    1230 Fawn Lily Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /20

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bed 1 Bath with Large Yard, Workshop, and Laundry Hookups

    1812 E Young Ave, Temple, TX 76501

    This 3 bedroom property offers privacy from the city with easy access to the main road. The expansive lot boasts a large storage shed / workshop. The spacious interior has hardwood floors in the living room and front bedroom. The kitchen has space for a dining area. There are laundry hookups in the bathroom. Stainless steel refrigerator included.RENTAL REQUIREMENTS:3x Rent as combined

    1812 E Young Ave, Temple, TX 76501
  • /32

    $272,025 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2213 Oregano Ct, Temple, TX 76501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,495

    D.R. Horton Oak Ridge

    2213 Oregano Ct, Temple, TX 76501
    • 8607 Skyview, Temple, TX 76502

      Est $198,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      8607 Skyview, Temple, TX 76502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      8607 Skyview, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Hodge First Texas Brokerage Company

  • /24

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    6208 Tess Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    Welcome to this charming and affordable home located in South Temple, nestled within Phase III of the desirable Alta Vista community. Built by D.R. Horton, this thoughtfully designed residence features a bright and open floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, offering both comfort and functionality for everyday living. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with granite countertops, ample

    Rita Smith Redfin Corporation

    6208 Tess Rd, Temple, TX 76502
  • /25

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3810 Twilight Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home situated on nearly 1/3 of an acre in highly sought-after Belton ISD. Conveniently located just minutes from IH-35 and Baylor Scott & White, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Inside, you’ll find an enormous living area featuring an electric fireplace—perfect for gathering with family and friends. The kitchen

    Nicole Torres Parkway Real Estate

    3810 Twilight Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /2

    $84,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1807 Emery Oaks Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • Land
    • 21,823 Sq Ft
    • $168,663 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 357 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Saenz JL Saenz Real Estate

    1807 Emery Oaks Dr, Temple, TX 76502
    • 1301 Paseo Del Oro, Temple, TX 76502

      Est $192,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Paseo Del Oro, Temple, TX 76502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1301 Paseo Del Oro, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Starsky Owen RE/MAX

  • /24

    $263,240

    New Construction $7K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    1419 Coriander Rd, Temple, TX 76501

    Step into the incredible Texas Cali floorplan at Oak Ridge in Temple, Texas. The 4 bedroom, 2-bathroom has a spacious 1,796 approximate square footage that is perfect as your new home. Entertain in the large, open space living room or gather in the beautifully designed kitchen. The kitchen features shaker-style cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. Or enjoy nature from

    Eleonora Santana Nexthome Tropicana Realty

    1419 Coriander Rd, Temple, TX 76501
  • /13

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • AVAILABLE SOON! APPLY ON OUR WEBSITE!

    7910 Marsala Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    AVAILABLE SOON! APPLY ON OUR WEBSITE!Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable gated Hills of Westwoodcommunity, located in highly rated Belton ISD and within walking distance to both elementaryand middle schools.The bright, open Great Room offers flexible space for both living and dining, flowing into amodern kitchen with a large island and spacious

    7910 Marsala Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /3

    $316,985 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2214 Healy Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,813

    Flintrock Builders Mesa Ridge

    2214 Healy Dr, Temple, TX 76502
    • /44

      Est $231,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      2306 Patrick Henry St, Temple, TX 76504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2306 Patrick Henry St, Temple, TX 76504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonah Fox Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /22

    $232,470

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft

    1308 Coriander Rd, Temple, TX 76501

    The Ashburn floorplan at Oak Ridge in Temple, Texas is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story home covering approximately 1,263 sq. ft. The 2-car garage ensures plenty of space for vehicles and storage. In this floorplan, you’ll find a home that makes the most of its space. The kitchen features beautiful shaker-style cabinetry with granite countertops as it flows into the dining area and great

    Eleonora Santana Nexthome Tropicana Realty

    1308 Coriander Rd, Temple, TX 76501
  • /10

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4706 Hartrick Bluff Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    Cute 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, home located in south Temple. The home is located near all three hospitals (Baylor Scott and White, McLane's Children's, and the VA). A large tree in back keeps the afternoon sun off of the house giving you a shady place to relax.

    Michael Lockett Terry Lockett Property Management

    4706 Hartrick Bluff Rd, Temple, TX 76502
  • 4606 Stone Ridge Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    $157,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4606 Stone Ridge Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,172

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Walters JD Walters Real Estate

    4606 Stone Ridge Dr, Temple, TX 76502
    • /40

      Est $278,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      3911 Erie Dr, Temple, TX 76504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3911 Erie Dr, Temple, TX 76504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 213 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Devin Forbes All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /25

    $285,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    1418 Curlew Ln, Temple, TX 76502

    This stylish 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers modern comfort and convenience in a desirable location with easy access to Scott & White and downtown Temple. Enjoy a bright open floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home features fashionable, contemporary colors, a separate laundry room, and abundant storage throughout. Step outside to a private backyard with a relaxing back

    Sue Ellen Slagel Century 21 Bill Bartlett

    1418 Curlew Ln, Temple, TX 76502
  • /13

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • 2 BEDROOM

    1305 S 21st St, Temple, TX 76504

    This is a cozy 900 sq. ft. 2 bedroom 1 bath home. It features an open floor plan and a spacious laundry room with lots of storage. It has a large privacy fenced back yard. No smoking, but pets may be considered with an additional deposit. Pit Bulls, Rottweilers, Chows, and other aggressive breeds will not be allowed on our properties. This is not a personal policy but one reflected by

    1305 S 21st St, Temple, TX 76504
  • /24

    $270,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2213 Koppe Tap Ln, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Stylecraft Northgate

    2213 Koppe Tap Ln, Temple, TX 76502
    • /31

      Est $318,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Kasberg Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      404 Kasberg Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Roach Mary Jane Roach Realty, LLC

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home