38,227

Temple, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $1,950,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 47.84 Acres
    • $40,760 per Acre

    14311 Kuykendall Mountain Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    47 Acres Overlooking Lake Belton | Development or Legacy Opportunity A rare opportunity to own approximately 47 acres overlooking Lake Belton, offering some of the most dramatic views and topography in Central Texas. Comprised of multiple contiguous parcels, the property provides flexibility for future development, phased investment, or the creation of a private estate or multi-generational

    Agent Photo

    Blake Lufburrow

    Two Lakes Real Estate

    (254) 312-5663

    14311 Kuykendall Mountain Rd, Temple, TX 76502
  • /3

    $675 - $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    502 W Avenue G, Temple, TX 76504

    ALL BILLS ARE PAID HERE. This is a studio apartment. It has a refrigerator, microwave, and a NEW BED. ALL BILLS PAID. Many of our renters have lived here for 7 years or more. They are small studios that are a great place to live. We may be exactly what you are looking for.

    502 W Avenue G, Temple, TX 76504
  • /38

    $204,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1808 N 7th St, Temple, TX 76501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,638

    Last Listing Agent Dolly Kaiser RE/MAX Temple-Belton

    1808 N 7th St, Temple, TX 76501
    • 731 Starlight Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      Est $224,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      731 Starlight Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      731 Starlight Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Judkins RE/MAX

  • /16

    $310,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Invest in Stable Rental Income with This Turn-Key Duplex for Sale in Temple TX – Prime Cash Flow Opportunity Near I-35 & HEB! Searching for a duplex for sale Temple TX that delivers immediate cash flow? Discover this meticulously maintained brick investment property Temple TX at 1802-1804 Iris Circle. Built in 1979 on a spacious 0.28-acre corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac, this multifamily rental

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Curtis

    United Country Premier Prop

    (254) 279-0506

    Unlisted Address
  • /24

    $2,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2209 S 51st St, Temple, TX 76504

    Fully Furnished 2BR/2BA Home | Utilities Included | 30+ Day StaysProfessionally managed fully furnished home available for 30+ day stays in Temple, Texas. Conveniently located near Baylor Scott & White Medical Center with quick access to I-35, making it ideal for traveling professionals, corporate relocations, insurance housing, or temporary housing needs.This single-story home

    2209 S 51st St, Temple, TX 76504
  • /46

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5810 Ambrose Cir, Temple, TX 76502

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,115

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Pleasant RE/MAX Temple-Belton

    5810 Ambrose Cir, Temple, TX 76502
    • /19

      Est $232,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 Starlight Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      623 Starlight Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Spradley, CCIM Spradley Properties

  • /25

    $254,500

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft

    5647 Stonehaven Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    Beautifully well-maintained single-story home located in the highly sought-after Academy ISD. This inviting property offers comfortable living with an open and functional floor plan designed for everyday convenience. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, creating a welcoming atmosphere for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen features ample cabinetry,

    Agent Photo

    David Spradley

    Spradley Properties

    (254) 374-8332

    5647 Stonehaven Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /9

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4506 Walnut Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    Located in one of Temple's finest areas, Center of Canyon Creek (Ramble wood) totally renovated home, close to restaurants, medical offices and Scott & White! But still private. Home boasts new cabinets, granite countertops, accent beams, wood floors, new tile in ALL bathrooms , separate dining area, SS appliances, Dedicated office area luxury master bedroom and a Separate second Master suite on

    4506 Walnut Rd, Temple, TX 76502
  • /19

    $207,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2309 Paul Revere St, Temple, TX 76504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,755

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    2309 Paul Revere St, Temple, TX 76504
    • /26

      Est $268,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      10024 Sunny Side Ln, Temple, TX 76502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      10024 Sunny Side Ln, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josephine Rivera Home Dream Solutions

  • /27

    $289,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    1306 Campbelton Dr, Temple, TX 76504

    Up to 20k in buyers incentives. Beautiful, NEW 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage with accent fireplace and nice rock accent wall in the dining. The back yard has a huge covered patio and is privacy fenced. The property has full sod with front and back sprinklers. This home boasts Tall ceilings, crown moldings, and ceramic wood look tile flooring. The kitchen comes with stainless steel appliances,

    Agent Photo

    Jimmy Ashby

    Ashby Real Estate Group

    (254) 269-5507

    1306 Campbelton Dr, Temple, TX 76504
  • /3

    $675 - $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    502 W Avenue G, Temple, TX 76504

502 W Avenue G, Temple, TX 76504
  • /43

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8719 Hidden Oaks Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,108

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Thomas All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    8719 Hidden Oaks Dr, Temple, TX 76502
    • /35

      Est $244,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      5615 Alexandria Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5615 Alexandria Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dolly Kaiser RE/MAX

  • /32

    $1,000,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15.05 Acres
    • $66,445 per Acre

    12218 W Adams Ave, Belton, TX 76513

    15.05 Gated Acres Near Lake Belton – Endless Potential for Development, Investment, or Commercial Use!Less than a mile from Lake Belton, this 15.05-acre gated property offers exceptional opportunity in a prime growth corridor of Belton, TX. With a great location, established utilities, and no known restrictions (buyer to verify), the possibilities are endless — from residential development to

    Agent Photo

    Jeanne Mosbaugh

    RE/MAX Temple-Belton

    (254) 536-3438

    12218 W Adams Ave, Belton, TX 76513
  • /13

    $1,985

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1605 S 43rd St, Temple, TX 76504

    Quaint 1950s home nestled in a tranquil neighborhood, located just a mile from Baylor Scott & White hospital and easy access to local shops & eateries. This cozy fully furnished 2 bed 1 bath abode boasts a recently updated kitchen furnished with modern appliances, please be aware that although all kitchen appliances are brand new, there isn't a dishwasher installed. The laundry room and garage

    1605 S 43rd St, Temple, TX 76504
  • 5101 Sterling Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    $305,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5101 Sterling Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,069

    Last Listing Agent Amy Edwards Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5101 Sterling Dr, Temple, TX 76502
    • 7812 Fieldstone Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      Est $229,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      7812 Fieldstone Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      7812 Fieldstone Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aliz Garza EG Realty

  • /37

    $245,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft

    6525 Brooks Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    Are you looking for something in west Temple area with Belton Schools? This pristine and well-maintained 3 bedrooms, 2 bath home is a rare find. The Family Room features a brick fireplace nestled in the corner. Wood-look tile flooring covers the Family Room and hall. Tile flooring covers dining, kitchen, and bath areas. Bedrooms have updated carpeting replaced at time of listing. Great space in

    Agent Photo

    Mary Jane Roach

    Mary Jane Roach Realty, LLC

    (254) 246-7655

    6525 Brooks Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /7

    $625 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1205 S 17th St, Temple, TX 76504

    1205 S 17th, unit C is a 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located on the second floor of a triplex. The home is near Baylor Scott and White, restaurants and schools.

    Michael Lockett Terry Lockett Property Management

    1205 S 17th St, Temple, TX 76504
  • /2

    $708,400 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7002 Valor Trail, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,667

    Last Listing Agent Elton Fattig Vista Real Estate Group-Compass RE Texas, LLC

    7002 Valor Trail, Temple, TX 76502
    • /37

      Est $290,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      5704 Butterfly Ct, Temple, TX 76502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5704 Butterfly Ct, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Fowler Fowler Legacy Group

  • /32

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    2109 W Avenue B Unit A and B, Temple, TX 76504

    Calling all investors, calling all investors! The Golden Goose, one unit is freshly renovated, the second one has a tenant, and the lease expires on November 30, 2025. With I 35 nearby, it makes it easy to commute to and from the property. This is a charming property surrounded by greenery and nature! Discover this delightful duplex that blends traditional design with practical functionality,

    Agent Photo

    Robert Herrings

    Century 21 Premier Realtors

    (254) 791-5951

    2109 W Avenue B Unit A and B, Temple, TX 76504
  • /22

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2425 Bellmont, Temple, TX 76504

    PRE-LEASING ONLY-TOURS NOT AVAILABLE-ESTIMATED MOVE IN DATE: 05/28/26This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is perfect for anyone who wants to live close to the highway for easy access to I-35. Tucked away in Heritage neighborhood, you can get to Baylor Scott and White in 10 minutes, downtown Temple in 8 minutes and within walking distance to Kennedy Powell Elementary. Please note: Photos

    2425 Bellmont, Temple, TX 76504
  • /37

    $680,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10176 Stallion Rd, Temple, TX 76501

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,242

    Last Listing Agent Craig Pepper 6th Ave Homes

    10176 Stallion Rd, Temple, TX 76501
    • /19

      Est $280,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      4132 Birch Cir, Temple, TX 76502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4132 Birch Cir, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Harrimon Fathom Realty-The Premier Real

  • /17

    $203,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    5106 Williams Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    Lovely brick traditional home in a prime Temple location, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with a functional, easy-flow layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Ideally situated near schools, popular restaurants, shopping, Wildflower Country Club, and Spare Time Family Entertainment Center, with Westridge Park just blocks away. Enjoy a quick drive to Lake Belton and a convenient

    Agent Photo

    Heidi Brautigan

    Brautigan Realty

    (254) 693-4995

    5106 Williams Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /27

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1621 Rusty Spur Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    Available for 12 or 24 month term. Great 4/2 in the gated community Southern Draw of West Temple. BISD! Zoned for Pirtle elementary. Play ground within community. Minutes to shopping, dining, and hospitals. Plenty upgrades including Nest doorbell and thermostat, 2 50 ft hoses for tenant use, 2 TV mounts, remote ceiling fan, and garage tool railing system with 10 attachments. Wood floors. Open

    Samantha Evans PROMANAGE LLC

    1621 Rusty Spur Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /29

    $306,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    9115 Littlefield Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,597

    Last Listing Agent Megan Kiella Kiella Homebuilders, LTD

    9115 Littlefield Dr, Temple, TX 76502
    • /17

      Est $254,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      724 Green Pasture Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      724 Green Pasture Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 241 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Milton Burns Cen-Tex Properties Inc

  • /28

    $197,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    5216 W Ridge Blvd, Temple, TX 76502

    Charming three bedroom, two bath brick cottage in desirable northwest Temple. Meticulously cared for and ready for immediate occupancy, the home welcomes you with easy care tile floors throughout and a cozy living room centered around a classic brick, wood burning fireplace. The kitchen blends style and function with a tiled backsplash, plentiful cabinetry, dishwasher, range with hood, and a

    Agent Photo

    Heidi Brautigan

    Brautigan Realty

    (254) 326-3745

    5216 W Ridge Blvd, Temple, TX 76502
  • /23

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8012 Redbrush, Temple, TX 76502

    Cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in West Temple- part of Belton ISD. Home offers tile and plank throughout the main living areas with carpet in the bedrooms. Kitchen provides appliances, U-Shape center island, and granite counters. Master suite includes dual vanity, garden tub and spacious closet. Property includes full yard irrigation and wood privacy fence. Pet Friendly- $500 pet deposit per

    8012 Redbrush, Temple, TX 76502
  • /25

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2714 Paisley Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,726

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Dasch EG Realty

    2714 Paisley Dr, Temple, TX 76502
    • /20

      Est $223,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Wild Wood, Temple, TX 76504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1111 Wild Wood, Temple, TX 76504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dolly Kaiser RE/MAX

  • /21

    $215,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft

    1024 Jamestown Dr, Temple, TX 76504

    Welcome to 1024 Jamestown Drive in Temple! This well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,361 square feet of comfortable living space in a quiet and welcoming community. The home features a functional layout with spacious living areas, a 2-car garage, and is vacant and move-in ready, making it a great option for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. One of the standout features

    Agent Photo

    Sara Brown

    Dixon Realty Team|KW

    (254) 613-8438

    1024 Jamestown Dr, Temple, TX 76504
  • /10

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    403 Olaf Dr Unit A, Temple, TX 76504

    Beautiful 3-Bedroom Duplex in Temple, TXWelcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath duplex in the heart of Temple, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home features durable hard flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with granite countertops and ample cabinet space, and an open-concept layout ideal for modern living. A dedicated study nook, private fenced

    Amar Gulhane RAMENDU REALTY

    403 Olaf Dr Unit A, Temple, TX 76504
  • /2

    $321,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2809 Mckinney Ct, Temple, TX 76501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,195

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Daniell Coldwell Banker Realty

    2809 Mckinney Ct, Temple, TX 76501
    • /25

      Est $216,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Wild Wood, Temple, TX 76504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1107 Wild Wood, Temple, TX 76504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Cosper Covington Real Estate, Inc.

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home