38,211

Temple, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $270,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    2704 Fox River Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    3-bedroom, 2-bath, 2-car garage home located in West Temple in Belton ISD, convenient to the VA, Baylor Scott & White, and local schools. This home features a desirable split floor plan, with a spacious master suite offering a walk-in shower and double sinks. The kitchen includes granite countertops, a large island, and a breakfast area open to the living space—ideal for both daily living and

    Agent Photo

    Tonya Jarvis

    Covington Real Estate, Inc.

    (254) 358-4934

    2704 Fox River Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /25

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10206 Eaglefire Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    PRE-LEASING ONLY-TOURS NOT AVAILABLE-ESTIMATED MOVE IN DATE: 07/17/26Located in the highly sought-after Groves neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space. Enjoy access to the community pool and the convenience of a refrigerator included in the home. Zoned for Belton ISD and just a short drive to the lake, this property is

    10206 Eaglefire Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /2

    $84,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2010 Eden Ln, Temple, TX 76502

    • Land
    • 21,910 Sq Ft
    • $168,787 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 357 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Saenz JL Saenz Real Estate

    2010 Eden Ln, Temple, TX 76502
    • /16

      Est $275,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      3609 Melrose Ln, Temple, TX 76502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3609 Melrose Ln, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shaina Moats LPT Realty

  • /25

    $55,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft

    1014 S 29th St, Temple, TX 76504

    If you are looking for an investment opportunity or a fixer-upper with potential, this centrally located Temple home may be the one! This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom property needs a fair amount of work, but offers a chance for the right buyer to bring their vision to life. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, restaurants, and major roadways, this home could make a great rental property, or

    Agent Photo

    Chris Lockett

    RE/MAX Temple-Belton

    (254) 503-5944

    1014 S 29th St, Temple, TX 76504
  • /12

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1914 Buckskin Trail, Temple, TX 76502

    This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that has recently been updated. This home has new flooring on the inside and new paint on the inside and outside. Kitchen was updated with granite counter tops. Conveniently located in South Temple.

    Michael Lockett Terry Lockett Property Management

    1914 Buckskin Trail, Temple, TX 76502
  • /22

    $149,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    915 S 6th St, Temple, TX 76504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,938

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Eickenloff The Foxx Real Estate Group-ARG

    915 S 6th St, Temple, TX 76504
    • /44

      Est $293,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Evergreen Farm Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1020 Evergreen Farm Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Abigail O'Brien Magnolia Realty Temple Belton

  • /13

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $114,590 per Acre

    7027 Troyan Ln, Temple, TX 76502

    COME AND BUILD YOUR DREAMHOME on this beautiful .61 acre homesite in the beautiful Landing at Heritage Oaks subdivision. The property is dotted with mature trees, offering natural shade, privacy, and a picturesque setting that’s hard to find. With plenty of space to design the home and outdoor living area you’ve always wanted, this lot provides the ideal blend of tranquility and flexibility.

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Rowe

    Sweetwaters Realty Llc

    (254) 280-0320

    7027 Troyan Ln, Temple, TX 76502
  • /28

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5305 Friars Lp, Temple, TX 76502

    PRE-LEASING ONLY-TOURS NOT AVAILABLE-ESTIMATED MOVE IN DATE: 05/25/26Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in the heart of Temple, TX. This spacious home offers an open-concept layout, a modern kitchen with included refrigerator, and a cozy living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the large fenced backyard, ideal for pets or play, and a convenient

    5305 Friars Lp, Temple, TX 76502
  • /41

    $569,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    263 Sand Flat Ln, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,599

    Last Listing Agent Sol Nieves Realty Of America, LLC

    263 Sand Flat Ln, Temple, TX 76502
    • 1128 Starlight Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      Est $280,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      1128 Starlight Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1128 Starlight Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Strange Two Lakes Real Estate

  • /29

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft

    821 Tumbleweed Trail, Temple, TX 76502

    Welcome to 821 Tumbleweed Trail in the sought-after Village of Sage Meadows community! This well-maintained home offers over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. Featuring attractive brick exterior construction, spacious living areas, and an attached garage, this home combines comfort, convenience, and curb appeal.

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Shoun

    Realty Of America, Llc

    (254) 274-5864

    821 Tumbleweed Trail, Temple, TX 76502
  • /19

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    111 N 5th St, Temple, TX 76501

    This freshly renovated home is located in the heart of Temple, close to many amenities! Zoned for residential and commercial. Upon entry you're greeted with beautiful dark wood floors, fresh paint and high ceilings with the original wood. Each room features the high ceilings with new ceiling fans. The original shiplap throughout the home gives a traditional yet modern look. Contact us today for a

    Victoria Feagin Foxx Den Properties, LLC

    111 N 5th St, Temple, TX 76501
  • /35

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    612 Weeping Willow Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,588

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gallup Real Broker, LLC

    612 Weeping Willow Dr, Temple, TX 76502
    • /22

      Est $198,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Lexington Dr, Temple, TX 76504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      712 Lexington Dr, Temple, TX 76504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cortice Salvatierra RE/MAX

  • /37

    $334,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft

    3102 Las Cruces Blvd, Temple, TX 76502

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in an established Temple neighborhood, offering a rare combination of character, thoughtful updates, and versatile living spaces. Owned by the same family since its construction in 1968, this home has been well cared for and thoughtfully improved over the years. The completely remodeled kitchen (2025) features updated cabinetry, countertops, and

    Agent Photo

    Jeanne Mosbaugh

    RE/MAX Temple-Belton

    (254) 326-2406

    3102 Las Cruces Blvd, Temple, TX 76502
  • /24

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5620 Blackstone Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    This home is tucked off 31st street in the neighborhood of Wyndham Hill within Academy ISD. This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a lot of natural light due to multiple windows. Open concept between living, kitchen and dining. Kitchen includes matching appliances and grand pantry. Spacious primary bedroom, dual vanity, glass-enclosed shower and generous closet. Property includes full yard

    5620 Blackstone Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /27

    $277,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1012 H K Allen, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,946

    Last Listing Agent Lorie McCallum ODP Property Management

    1012 H K Allen, Temple, TX 76502
    • /31

      Est $344,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      10456 Burgess Rd, Temple, TX 76501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      10456 Burgess Rd, Temple, TX 76501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Robert Justin Robert Real Estate

  • /10

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $160,189 per Acre

    7038 Troyan Ln, Temple, TX 76502

    COME AND BUILD YOUR DREAMHOME on this beautiful .53 acre homesite perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking sunset views right from your backyard. The property is dotted with mature trees, offering natural shade, privacy, and a picturesque setting that’s hard to find. With plenty of space to design the home and outdoor living area you’ve always wanted, this lot provides the ideal blend of

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Rowe

    Sweetwaters Realty Llc

    (254) 272-3449

    7038 Troyan Ln, Temple, TX 76502
  • /16

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    812 La Parra Bend, Temple, TX 76502

    Discover this well-designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Temple, TX, situated in the Hartrick Ranch community. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between living areas and makes the home feel spacious and welcoming. The primary bath includes a double vanity and a walk-in shower for added convenience, while ceiling fans throughout help maintain comfort. A dedicated pantry provides useful

    Jason Shultz The Real Estate Home Team Llc

    812 La Parra Bend, Temple, TX 76502
  • /48

    $690,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    707 W Thompson Ave, Temple, TX 76501

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,676

    Last Listing Agent Tim Kennedy Magnolia Realty Temple Belton

    707 W Thompson Ave, Temple, TX 76501
    • /19

      Est $215,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      1214 Wild Wood, Temple, TX 76504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1214 Wild Wood, Temple, TX 76504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tara Moger Fathom Realty

  • /19

    $240,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $23,959 per Acre

    5917 Shaw Rd, Temple, TX 76501

    Beautiful country acreage outside the city limits with rolling hills and great views. Build your dream home or bring your animals to this 10+ acre tract. No restrictions except the land cannot be subdivided.

    Agent Photo

    Taylor Colwell

    Anchor Realty

    (254) 212-7357

    5917 Shaw Rd, Temple, TX 76501
  • /29

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7109 Diamond Dove Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    View 360° virtual tour: This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in Temple, TX offers approximately 2,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and standout curb appeal with its brick and stone exterior. Inside, you’re welcomed by an open floor plan with a spacious living area featuring a brick wood-burning fireplace and large windows for natural light. The kitchen includes a large island,

    7109 Diamond Dove Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /34

    $250,295 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2215 Deadnettle Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Mesa Ridge

    2215 Deadnettle Dr, Temple, TX 76502
    • /6

      Est $182,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Yorktown Dr, Temple, TX 76504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      708 Yorktown Dr, Temple, TX 76504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Pitts Fathom Realty

  • /48

    $875,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,872 Sq Ft

    2518 Marlandwood Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    You must see this property to appreciate the stunning beauty and serenity it offers! Nestled in the cozy tree filled 3.66 acres, this recently remodeled main house and guest cottage take you to a private oasis in the heart of the city. The stonework of the outdoor patio and custom BBQ is perfect for family gatherings or entertaining. The numerous stone pathways and flower beds take you through

    Agent Photo

    Lauren Douglas

    Kolibri Realty, LLC

    (254) 354-3526

    2518 Marlandwood Rd, Temple, TX 76502
  • /22

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1218 Iron Glen Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    Great spacious 3/2 in Lake Pointe! Community pool. BISD. Open living/kitchen/dining! Fireplace. Granite counters with island in kitchen. Pantry. Huge master bedroom with trayed ceilings. Double vanity. Walk in closet. Fenced backyard. Available NOW! $99 lease admin fee.

    Samantha Evans PROMANAGE LLC

    1218 Iron Glen Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /27

    $434,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6503 Clayton Ct, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,344

    Last Listing Agent Renee Saunders Vista Real Estate Group-Compass RE Texas, LLC

    6503 Clayton Ct, Temple, TX 76502
    • 1805 Shadow Canyon Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      Est $288,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Shadow Canyon Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1805 Shadow Canyon Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith Realty of America, LLC

  • /21

    $349,999

    • 2,616 Sq Ft

    5010 205 Loop, Temple, TX 76502

    Discover a remarkable investment opportunity with this impressive duplex, perfectly designed for maximum comfort and functionality. Each side of the duplex features three spacious bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, ideal for families or professionals seeking a stylish living space. The interiors boast beautiful granite countertops, adding a touch of elegance to the kitchen and bathrooms. The

    Agent Photo

    Victor Olvera

    Bison Creek Real Estate LLC

    (254) 556-4250

    5010 205 Loop, Temple, TX 76502
  • /26

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1115 S 11th St, Temple, TX 76504

    *Rent Rollback! Was $1850, Now $1595. Save $255/Month!*View 360° virtual tour: Experience modern living in this beautifully renovated 5-bedroom, 3-bath home. The interior features elegant hardwood floors, recessed lighting throughout, and ceiling fans in every room for added comfort. The kitchen boasts upgraded stainless steel appliances, while each bathroom showcases upgraded

    1115 S 11th St, Temple, TX 76504
  • /35

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7317 Galleta Ct, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,060

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Shine Magnolia Realty Temple Belton

    7317 Galleta Ct, Temple, TX 76502
    • /7

      Est $225,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      5827 Alexandria Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5827 Alexandria Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cherri Hill Century 21 Randall Morris & As

  • /2

    $235,000

    $2K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    2817 N 12th St, Temple, TX 76501

    Charming 3BR/2BA home in Temple! Spacious living with vaulted ceilings and fireplace, roomy primary suite with dual sinks, fenced backyard with patio, and attached garage. Great location near schools, parks, shopping, and I-35 access.

    Agent Photo

    David Spradley

    Spradley Properties

    (254) 354-2590

    2817 N 12th St, Temple, TX 76501
  • /9

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1802 W Avenue H Unit D, Temple, TX 76504

    Nice, clean, two bedrooms duplex with a large outdoor area. The home is close to restaurants, grocery shopping and churches. Easy access to I-35

    Michael Lockett Terry Lockett Property Management

    1802 W Avenue H Unit D, Temple, TX 76504
  • /16

    $355,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    7718 Krenek Tap Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,000

    Stylecraft Northgate

    7718 Krenek Tap Dr, Temple, TX 76502
    • /39

      Est $290,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 Moon Shadow, Temple, TX 76502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      703 Moon Shadow, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dariel Wiederrich-Schneider Mary Jane Roach Realty, LLC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home