38,211

Temple, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft

    902 Concord Dr, Temple, TX 76504

    VA ASSUMABLE 5.875 !! *Garage door is new!* Looking for the perfect family home in Temple, TX? Look no further than 902 Concord Dr.! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1436 sqft of comfortable living space with a desirable open concept layout. Situated in a welcoming neighborhood with three parks, a community garden, and a nearby elementary school, this location truly has it

    Agent Photo

    Jayson McGilvray

    South Texas Realty, LLC

    (254) 613-8725

    902 Concord Dr, Temple, TX 76504
  • /22

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2425 Bellmont, Temple, TX 76504

    PRE-LEASING ONLY-TOURS NOT AVAILABLE-ESTIMATED MOVE IN DATE: 05/28/26This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is perfect for anyone who wants to live close to the highway for easy access to I-35. Tucked away in Heritage neighborhood, you can get to Baylor Scott and White in 10 minutes, downtown Temple in 8 minutes and within walking distance to Kennedy Powell Elementary. Please note: Photos

    2425 Bellmont, Temple, TX 76504
  • /26

    $364,700 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2903 Kyndal Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,009

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Taylor Veterans Real Estate

    2903 Kyndal Dr, Temple, TX 76502
    • /23

      Est $256,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 McGugan Ln, Temple, TX 76502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      118 McGugan Ln, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Elder LPT Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $449,900

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft

    6003 Tivoli Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    Welcome to 6003 Tivoli in Temple — where style, space, and comfort come together in one beautifully designed home. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, this property offers an open-concept layout filled with natural light, spacious living area, and thoughtful details throughout. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring ample counter space, modern finishes, and seamless flow into the dining

    Agent Photo

    Jimmy Torres

    Vista Real Estate Group-Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (254) 974-8619

    6003 Tivoli Rd, Temple, TX 76502
  • /18

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    503 E Union, Temple, TX 76501

    3 BEDROOM, EASY COMMUTE - This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home is conveniently located in Temple, just a few minutes from IH-35. This is a well-maintained home with a large master bedroom, hard floors throughout, and on a large corner lot in a quiet community in North Temple. Call us Today!Central Texas Property Management is proud to offer deposit-free living to qualified renters

    Angelina Seyler Central Texas Property Mgmt

    503 E Union, Temple, TX 76501
  • 1017 Lago Azul Ln, Temple, TX 76504

    $254,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1017 Lago Azul Ln, Temple, TX 76504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 451 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,472

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Kehrly eXp Realty, LLC

    1017 Lago Azul Ln, Temple, TX 76504
    • /27

      Est $219,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Avrshire Ln, Temple, TX 76502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      223 Avrshire Ln, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cherry TexCen Realty

  • /24

    $240,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,577 Sq Ft

    1524 E Avenue B, Temple, TX 76501

    This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style home sits on a spacious corner lot and blends classic charm with modern updates. Inside, you'll find an open-concept layout with large windows, upgraded flooring, and recessed lighting that create a bright, inviting atmosphere. The kitchen features modern gray cabinetry, open shelving, a subway tile backsplash, and stainless-steel

    Agent Photo

    Sherry Payne

    Keller Williams Realty, Waco

    (254) 637-2241

    1524 E Avenue B, Temple, TX 76501
  • /23

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8012 Redbrush, Temple, TX 76502

    Cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in West Temple- part of Belton ISD. Home offers tile and plank throughout the main living areas with carpet in the bedrooms. Kitchen provides appliances, U-Shape center island, and granite counters. Master suite includes dual vanity, garden tub and spacious closet. Property includes full yard irrigation and wood privacy fence. Pet Friendly- $500 pet deposit per

    8012 Redbrush, Temple, TX 76502
  • /35

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7903 Autumnwood Ln, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,145

    Last Listing Agent Megan Kiella Kiella Homebuilders, LTD

    7903 Autumnwood Ln, Temple, TX 76502
    • /25

      Est $209,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Avrshire Ln, Temple, TX 76502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      113 Avrshire Ln, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Ashby Ashby Real Estate Group

  • /20

    $139,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    5918 Carriage Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    Escape the city without sacrificing convenience in this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home in Belton ISD, minutes from Belton Lake. Situated on almost half an acre among beautiful mature oak trees, this peaceful Texas property has no HOA and no city taxes. Enjoy a spacious 10×40 front porch perfect for relaxing. Major systems were updated in 2024 with a new roof and a new A/C

    Agent Photo

    Ginger McEowen

    Oaks of Texas Real Estate, LLC

    (254) 977-8780

    5918 Carriage Rd, Temple, TX 76502
  • /13

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2506 Blue Jay Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    Conveniently located with quick access to I-35 for easy commuting to Austin, Killeen, and Waco, this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is within walking distance to restaurants, a gym, movie theater, and VA clinic. Spacious living area with tile flooring, neutral paint, and a functional layout. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and a breakfast nook. Primary

    Gabriel Granado Aspire Realty Group

    2506 Blue Jay Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /31

    $287,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    7109 Hammermill Ln, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,388

    Last Listing Agent Diana Zavala Realty Of America, Llc

    7109 Hammermill Ln, Temple, TX 76502
    • /29

      Est $231,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Dalgoner Ln, Temple, TX 76502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      109 Dalgoner Ln, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent So Yong Yu Century 21 Premier Realtors

  • /33

    $569,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft

    16017 Toby Ct, Temple, TX 76502

    Enjoy this custom built oasis with modern amenities! This beautiful 5-bedroom, 3-bath home is located in the gated Tanglewood community along the scenic shores of Belton Lake. Surrounded by mature trees and abundant wildlife, residents also enjoy access to a community pool, clubhouse, and playground—all within the highly desirable Belton ISD. Inside, the open-concept layout features beautiful

    Agent Photo

    Toni Salazar

    EG Realty

    (254) 615-3375

    16017 Toby Ct, Temple, TX 76502
  • /22

    $1,825 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1458 Shadow Hl Ln, Temple, TX 76502

    PRE-LEASING ONLY-TOURS NOT AVAILABLE-ESTIMATED MOVE IN DATE: 06/23/26This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers over 1,600 square feet of space—perfect for comfortable living with room to spread out.Located in the highly sought out Westfield neighborhood, this home is only 13 minutes to Baylor Scott & White and within walking distance to North Belton Middle School and Tarver

    1458 Shadow Hl Ln, Temple, TX 76502
  • /31

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7912 Emery Oaks Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 602 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,604

    Last Listing Agent Megan Kiella Kiella Homebuilders, LTD

    7912 Emery Oaks Dr, Temple, TX 76502
    • /24

      Est $238,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Mccullough Loop, Temple, TX 76502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      310 Mccullough Loop, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Forte Always Here Properties

  • /48

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    6213 Brasada Ln, Temple, TX 76502

    Welcome to life's next chapter in one of Temple's most sought-after neighborhoods. This stunning four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom home delivers thoughtfully designed living space that checks every box on your wish list! Step inside this pristine one owner home and discover an inviting floorplan that seamlessly blends everyday functionality with effortless style to maximize your family’s

    Agent Photo

    Mary Jane Roach

    Mary Jane Roach Realty, LLC

    (254) 280-6912

    6213 Brasada Ln, Temple, TX 76502
  • /12

    $2,075 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    822 Wyndcrest Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    Wyndham Hill Subdivision - beautiful home with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage, and fenced in yard. This property offers extra space. Enjoy living in a well-established community with convenient access to schools, shopping, and dining.The kitchen includes refrigerator, stove, dishwasher and microwave. Please call TemTex Realty to schedule a viewing.

    Minerva Rios TemTex Realty

    822 Wyndcrest Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /16

    $307,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1020 Peppermint Dr, Temple, TX 76501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,977

    Last Listing Agent Desmond Graham The Graham Team

    1020 Peppermint Dr, Temple, TX 76501
    • /37

      Est $266,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      4603 Stonehaven Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4603 Stonehaven Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Truitt ERA Brokers Consolidated

  • /7

    $585,000

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $282,609 per Acre

    15927 Brazos Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    Discover a rare retreat on 2.067 acres with beautiful lake views! This unique 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has been thoughtfully updated with a modern kitchen and stylish bathrooms, blending comfort with character. Imagine sipping morning coffee as the sun rises over the water or unwinding in the evening with panoramic sunsets right from your backyard. Mature trees, open skies, and room to breathe make

    Agent Photo

    Kyrissa Parsons

    Sovy Realty Group, LLC

    (254) 323-5986

    15927 Brazos Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /24

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2221 Chia Ct, Temple, TX 76501

    PRE-LEASING ONLY-TOURS NOT AVAILABLE-ESTIMATED MOVE IN DATE: 06/17/26Located just off NE HK Dodgen Loop and right next to Hector P. Garcia Elementary, this 2022-built home offers quick access to I-35, making trips to Waco or Austin a breeze. This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home boasts over 1,600 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and is ready for its next renter. Enjoy a modern layout, a

    2221 Chia Ct, Temple, TX 76501
  • /22

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1616 Crooked Tree, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,247

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Jarvis Covington Real Estate, Inc.

    1616 Crooked Tree, Temple, TX 76502
    • /22

      Est $230,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      8005 Redbrush, Temple, TX 76502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      8005 Redbrush, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mathew Dick eXp Realty LLC

  • /9

    $180,000

    $39K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft

    1304 N 3rd St, Temple, TX 76501

    Built in 1943, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is full of potential and ready for its next chapter. This property offers generous living space and a flexible layout that can be customized to fit a variety of needs. The home is being sold as is, making it an excellent opportunity for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to restore a classic property to its original charm or modernize

    Agent Photo

    Calvin Ruhnke

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (254) 328-1165

    1304 N 3rd St, Temple, TX 76501
  • /15

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2011 Bear Grass Ridge Rd Unit A, Temple, TX 76501

    HALF OFF FIRST MONTH RENT if lease by May 15th! Be the very first resident in this BRAND NEW luxury duplex unit in The Ridge at Knob Creek! Conveniently located off Loop 363 for easy commuting. Minutes to I-35, Bucee's, major distribution centers like Walmart, HEB, McLanes, and Wilson Art, and Baylor Scott and White and VA hospitals! Inside enjoy beautiful polished concrete floors throughout.

    Samantha Evans PROMANAGE LLC

    2011 Bear Grass Ridge Rd Unit A, Temple, TX 76501
  • /31

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4416 Austin Cir, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,568

    Last Listing Agent Alfredo Pintor izquierdo eXp Realty LLC

    4416 Austin Cir, Temple, TX 76502
    • /20

      Est $221,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Weeping Willow Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      508 Weeping Willow Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Machell Tompkins Fathom Realty

  • /25

    $460,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft

    105 Blackfoot Dr, Temple, TX 76504

    Spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath home located in a beautiful tree-lined neighborhood in Temple. This property features an in-ground pool with a tanning deck, a fenced backyard, and a storage shed—ideal for tools or pool equipment. Energy-saving solar panels add efficiency, while the kitchen offers granite countertops with ample workspace. Generous living and dining areas provide a functional layout

    Agent Photo

    Tabitha Cartwright

    Hometown Realty

    (254) 322-3916

    105 Blackfoot Dr, Temple, TX 76504
  • /25

    $1,349 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2328 Duntov Dr Unit A, Temple, TX 76504

    **Available Now. Schedule A Viewing Today! **Move In Special!!Option A: lease starts 1st - 14th----> First two weeks rent-free.Option B: lease starts 15th - 31st ----> Last two weeks rent free. MUST sign a 12-month lease to qualify.**Monthly Rental Amount: $1300 Resident Benefit Package: $49.95. Total monthly payment will be

    2328 Duntov Dr Unit A, Temple, TX 76504
  • /8

    $304,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1023 Peppermint Dr, Temple, TX 76501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,342

    Last Listing Agent Desmond Graham The Graham Team

    1023 Peppermint Dr, Temple, TX 76501
    • /34

      Est $255,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      5009 Sarahs Way, Temple, TX 76502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5009 Sarahs Way, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Fowler Fowler Legacy Group

  • /13

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $124,833 per Acre

    7002 Troyan Ln, Temple, TX 76502

    COME AND BUILD YOUR DREAMHOME on this beautiful .60-acre homesite perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking sunset views right from your backyard. The property is dotted with mature trees, offering natural shade, privacy, and a picturesque setting that’s hard to find. With plenty of space to design the home and outdoor living area you’ve always wanted, this lot provides the ideal blend of

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Rowe

    Sweetwaters Realty Llc

    (254) 279-0357

    7002 Troyan Ln, Temple, TX 76502
  • /34

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5020 Sean Patrick Glen, Temple, TX 76502

    Gorgeous home on a substantial sized cul-de-sac lot in Stonegate II for lease. This home boosts spacious living with 4 bedrooms, large kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinets for an abundance of storage & counters for cooking, roomy primary bedroom, bathroom with jetted tub, walk in shower, his & hers closets, dual vanity and much more. Step outside to a backyard

    Jason Lichman Realty Capital City

    5020 Sean Patrick Glen, Temple, TX 76502
  • /3

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    TBD Texas 53, Temple, TX 76501

    • Land
    • 57.39 Acres
    • $13,068 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Graves We Sell Texas

    TBD Texas 53, Temple, TX 76501
    • /25

      Est $225,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      5193 Lakeaire Blvd, Temple, TX 76502

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5193 Lakeaire Blvd, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paula Golden Covington Real Estate, Inc.

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home