38,225

Temple, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $379,900

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft

    224 Creek Plum Ln, Temple, TX 76502

    This single-family home offers a spacious 1,894 square feet of living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Its layout is designed to provide comfort and functionality for modern living. Situated within minutes of major shopping and dining destinations, including Temple Mall, Sam's Club, H-E-B, and Walmart, this home offers unparalleled convenience for your daily needs.

    Agent Photo

    Karen Stewart

    Magnolia Realty Temple Belton

    (254) 587-6715

    224 Creek Plum Ln, Temple, TX 76502
  • /14

    Starting at $1,057 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5433 205 Loop, Temple, TX 76502

    Summit Ridge Apartments is a pet-friendly community located in Temple, Texas, just 45 minutes from Waco and Georgetown, situated in the Hill Country. We offer spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans designed to fit your lifestyle. Select homes feature washer and dryer connections, wood-style flooring, and full appliance packages.,Our community amenities include a swimming pool, fitness

    Summit Ridge

    (254) 239-0319

    5433 205 Loop, Temple, TX 76502
  • /21

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2012 Yarrow Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,000

    Carothers Executive Homes Mesa Ridge

    2012 Yarrow Rd, Temple, TX 76502
    • /34

      Est $265,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      9114 Sage Loop Ct, Temple, TX 76502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9114 Sage Loop Ct, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Allen Apex Texas Realty

  • /26

    $239,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft

    313 Ruggles Loop, Temple, TX 76501

    Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath home perfectly situated in the heart of Temple! From the moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by a spacious rooms. Living room centered around a large, brick fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The flexible floorplan includes a dedicated breakfast room and a formal dining room, which can easily be converted into an extra living area

    Agent Photo

    Donnetta Haigood

    Axio Real Estate LLC

    (254) 321-2556

    313 Ruggles Loop, Temple, TX 76501
  • /31

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4802 S 31st St, Temple, TX 76502

    In this apartment community you'll find out why people have chosen our quiet setting to escape from their busy lifestyles. It's easy to relax in your 1 or 2 bedroom apartment home when you're within minutes to work and the shopping, dining and entertainment options available in Temple, Texas. Our apartments feature numerous modern amenities to assure you comfort and convenience. You'll enjoy

    Apple Creek

    (254) 272-4442

    4802 S 31st St, Temple, TX 76502
  • /12

    $270,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    919 Campbelton Dr, Temple, TX 76504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,137

    Lennar Atascosa Estates - Watermill Collection 3

    919 Campbelton Dr, Temple, TX 76504
    • /29

      Est $276,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Neuberry Cliffe, Temple, TX 76502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1209 Neuberry Cliffe, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tessa Stewart Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /30

    $279,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    623 Winscott Ave, Temple, TX 76502

    Beautifully built in 2023 by Omega Builders, this like-new 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern design, functionality, and everyday comfort—located in highly regarded Academy ISD. With 1,833 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, the layout provides a seamless flow ideal for both entertaining and daily living. Step inside to find a bright and inviting interior

    Agent Photo

    Aundrea Dudik

    eXp Realty, LLC Waco

    (254) 736-6517

    623 Winscott Ave, Temple, TX 76502
  • /10

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3000 W Adams Ave, Temple, TX 76504

    Enjoy Temple living at Midtown Apartments. The 3000 W Adams Ave location in the 76504 neighborhood of Temple is perfectly situated for work or play. Midtown Apartments delivers a variety of modern amenities including smoke-free apartments, convenient on-site parking options, and hardwood floors. Give us a call now to learn more about our community. FURNISHED AND CORPORATE UNITS AVAILABLE!

    Midtown Apartments

    (254) 280-4377

    3000 W Adams Ave, Temple, TX 76504
  • /10

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    11340 Texas 36, Temple, TX 76504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 483 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ramirez Infinite Realty

    11340 Texas 36, Temple, TX 76504
    • /25

      Est $263,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      5110 Foxhill Rd, Temple, TX 76502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5110 Foxhill Rd, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Betty Renfro Renfro Realty

  • /21

    $367,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft

    3826 Leming Ct, Temple, TX 76504

    Buyer Needed for 3826 Leming Court in Temple, Texas, a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home built in 2022 with 2,233 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in a desirable Temple ISD neighborhood. This move-in-ready Central Texas home delivers modern construction, functional layout and quality finishes throughout. The seller is serious and ready to review strong offers. Step

    Agent Photo

    Glenda Hall

    UCRE - Heart of Texas Land & Home

    (254) 399-5316

    3826 Leming Ct, Temple, TX 76504
  • /27

    Starting at $955 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    202 Woodbridge Blvd, Temple, TX 76504

    Welcome home to Woodbridge Crossing Apartments in Temple, TX. If you are looking for a quiet, country atmosphere with the conveniences of the city, look no further. Come experience our beautiful courtyards and picnic areas, or splash in our Texas shaped swimming pool. With eight remarkable one, two, and three bedroom floor plans to choose from, ranging in size from 675 sq. ft. to 1350 sq. ft.,

    Woodbridge Crossing Apartments

    (254) 500-2268

    202 Woodbridge Blvd, Temple, TX 76504
  • 7201 Pappus Ct, Temple, TX 76502

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    7201 Pappus Ct, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,539

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bruns eXp Realty, LLC

    7201 Pappus Ct, Temple, TX 76502
    • /25

      Est $284,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      5419 Foxhill Rd, Temple, TX 76502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5419 Foxhill Rd, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Morton Vista Real Estate Group-Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /38

    $410,000

    • 2,588 Sq Ft

    1110 Zora Dr, Temple, TX 76504

    Investment opportunity in Temple, TX! These 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex units offer a functional open concept layout designed for comfort and low-maintenance living. Each unit features granite countertops, durable laminate flooring throughout the main living areas, and a stylish barn door leading to the laundry area. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining spaces, creating a

    Agent Photo

    Brandi Stokes

    StarPointe Realty CTX, LLC

    (254) 503-3977

    1110 Zora Dr, Temple, TX 76504
  • /30

    Starting at $1,737

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    1418 Eaton Dr, Temple, TX 76504

    Live lavishly at Pecan Creek in Temple, TX. Where upscale design meets copious convenience, that's where you'll find our gorgeous three- and four-bedroom homes complete with in-unit stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and vinyl plank flooring. As an exclusive community perk, you'll also enjoy access to our on-site management, on-call emergency maintenance, and attached garages.

    Pecan Creek

    (254) 272-4304

    1418 Eaton Dr, Temple, TX 76504
  • /28

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1203 Emerald Gate Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,556

    Last Listing Agent Dave Covington Covington Real Estate, Inc.

    1203 Emerald Gate Dr, Temple, TX 76502
    • /20

      Est $266,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      5120 Duke Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5120 Duke Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Hernandez Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /32

    $133,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    2818 W Avenue H, Temple, TX 76504

    Great investment or owner-occupant opportunity in Temple! This corner-lot property features two separate buildings with excellent flexibility. The front home offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom and has seen several updates, including fully updated electrical, refreshed kitchen cabinets and appliances, an updated bathroom, new water heater and additional improvements throughout. The rear unit is

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Hazard

    Always Here Properties, Llc

    (254) 330-2365

    2818 W Avenue H, Temple, TX 76504
  • /30

    Starting at $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    463 Westfield Blvd, Temple, TX 76502

    Truly "LIVE" at Pecan Pointe! You cannot go wrong with "Living" at Pecan Pointe. Within our gates you will find an abundance of nature with our pecan orchard and surrounding green areas. Inside your home you will find upgrades galore with a spacious floorplan whether you choose the one, two, or three bedroom layouts.

    PECAN POINTE

    (254) 277-3437

    463 Westfield Blvd, Temple, TX 76502
  • /27

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    817 N 8th St, Temple, TX 76501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,399

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Thomas All City Real Estate

    817 N 8th St, Temple, TX 76501
    • 2008 Montscotia Ln, Temple, TX 76502

      Est $498,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Montscotia Ln, Temple, TX 76502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2008 Montscotia Ln, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Roach Mary Jane Roach Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $223,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    7719 Fieldstone Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    Welcome to this well-maintained home in a convenient Temple location! With brand new luxury flooring in the main living area, the home offers a clean, updated feel while remaining comfortable and functional. The layout is one of the standout features, with the primary bedroom set apart from the secondary bedrooms, providing added privacy. The living room flows directly into the kitchen and dining

    Agent Photo

    Connor James

    LoKation Real Estate, LLC

    (254) 271-1776

    7719 Fieldstone Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /22

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3608 S 31st St, Temple, TX 76502

    Welcome to the beautiful Waterford Park apartment community in Temple, TX, south of Waco. Conveniently located near Texas A&M University, Interstate 35, Highway 363, and 190 making your commute easy. We are near fine restaurants, great shopping, and excellent schools. Residents will love the convenience that surrounds our great community.Being a resident of Waterford Park means you will

    Waterford Park Apartments

    (254) 239-0778

    3608 S 31st St, Temple, TX 76502
  • /47

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    6402 Clayton Ct, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,405

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Payne eXp Realty LLC

    6402 Clayton Ct, Temple, TX 76502
    • /43

      Est $514,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      6107 Wooded Creek Cove, Temple, TX 76502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6107 Wooded Creek Cove, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

• /29

    $410,000

    • 2,558 Sq Ft

    1114 Zora Dr, Temple, TX 76504

    Investment opportunity in Temple, TX! These 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex units offer a functional open-concept layout designed for comfort and low-maintenance living. Each unit features granite countertops, durable laminate flooring throughout the main living areas, and a stylish barn door leading to the laundry area. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining spaces, creating a

    Agent Photo

    Brandi Stokes

    StarPointe Realty CTX, LLC

    (254) 332-3935

    1114 Zora Dr, Temple, TX 76504
  • /34

    Starting at $879 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1810 Marlandwood Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    Marland Place Apartments in Temple, Texas are a place to live, a place to play and a place to relax. Located minutes from everything but far from ordinary, Marland Place Apartments is a great gated community close to the mall, grocery and retail stores. We are also convenient to Temple's flourishing medical facilities including Scott and White Medical Clinic and the VA Hospital. Marland Place

    Marland Place

    (254) 831-4400

    1810 Marlandwood Rd, Temple, TX 76502
  • /25

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1912 Waterbury Ct, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,283

1912 Waterbury Ct, Temple, TX 76502
    • /24

      Est $715,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      1903 Deerfield Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1903 Deerfield Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Jones Accent Real Estate Services

  • /30

    $362,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    214 Creek Plum Ln, Temple, TX 76502

    This single-family home offers a spacious 1,810 square feet of living space, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Its layout is designed to provide comfort and functionality for modern living. Situated within minutes of major shopping dining destinations, including Temple Mall, Sam's Club, H-E-B, and Walmart, this home offers unparalleled convenience for your daily needs.

    Agent Photo

    Karen Stewart

    Magnolia Realty Temple Belton

    (254) 318-3151

    214 Creek Plum Ln, Temple, TX 76502
  • /35

    $2,141 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Furnished Studio-Temple

    921 SW H K Dodgen Loop, Temple, TX 76502

    Enjoy a fully furnished studio suite in our hotel at an affordable rate with free wi-fi, free utilities and free premium cable. Each studio suite has a full kitchen with full-size refrigerator, stovetop and microwave, and has a flexible workspace and plenty of storage. All our hotels are pet-friendly and have on-site guest laundry available. Plus, there are no long-term commitments and you can

    Furnished Studio-Temple

    (254) 736-6040

    921 SW H K Dodgen Loop, Temple, TX 76502
  • /28

    $219,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3909 Hopi Trail, Temple, TX 76504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,963

    Last Listing Agent LaDeena Boyd Texas Premier Realty

    3909 Hopi Trail, Temple, TX 76504
    • /25

      Est $255,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Pullman Place Blvd, Temple, TX 76502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      118 Pullman Place Blvd, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Baca Hub City Realty

  • /20

    $195,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    1106 S 11th St, Temple, TX 76504

    Step into timeless charm with this beautifully maintained 1946 Craftsman-style home, perfectly blending vintage character with modern updates. Nestled in the heart of Temple, this home welcomes you with a spacious front porch--ideal for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Inside, you'll love the vintage details that give this home its unique personality--arched doorways, original hardwood

    Agent Photo

    Clint Gober

    CG Realty, LLC

    (254) 455-5736

    1106 S 11th St, Temple, TX 76504
  • /35

    Starting at $624 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    400 Fryers Creek Dr, Temple, TX 76504

    4Hundred offers comfortable living with the amenities you prefer. Our spacious interiors and easy living floorplans offer neutral color schemes for easy decorating, large closets and many extras you won't see in other floorplans. Our community offers a large decked pool area with an attached club room, a large tree shaded picnic area and picnic tables, all for your enjoyment. Two central laundry

    4 Hundred Apartments

    (254) 280-0645

    400 Fryers Creek Dr, Temple, TX 76504
  • /35

    $274,005 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    9001 Flat Iron Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,531

    D.R. Horton The Terrace

    9001 Flat Iron Dr, Temple, TX 76502
    • /31

      Est $262,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 McGugan Ln, Temple, TX 76502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      208 McGugan Ln, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jean Shine Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home