38,225

Temple, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    1309 N 2nd St, Temple, TX 76501

    This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home sits just outside Temple’s Historic District and offers a great mix of character and updates. Inside, you’ll find original hardwood floors, fresh paint, and a light, neutral finish that gives the home a clean, open feel. Natural light pours into the living and dining rooms, where details like a decorative fireplace and built-ins add warmth and historic charm. The

    Agent Photo

    Louis Parker

    Magnolia Realty Temple Belton

    (254) 374-8343

    1309 N 2nd St, Temple, TX 76501
  • /7

    $1,265 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1201 S 25th St, Temple, TX 76504

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a spacious corner lot, full of character and timeless appeal. Built in 1946, this home features beautiful original hardwood floors and thoughtful built-ins that add both style and functionality. Enjoy the shade of mature trees and the privacy of a fenced yard—perfect for relaxing or spending time outdoors. Additional conveniences include a covered

    Agent Photo

    Deborah Beene

    Cloud Real Estate

    (254) 602-5205

    1201 S 25th St, Temple, TX 76504
  • /27

    $262,450 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    818 Mclellan Dr, Temple, TX 76504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,264

    D.R. Horton Pecan Creek

    818 Mclellan Dr, Temple, TX 76504
    • /27

      Est $275,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      9908 Sunny Side Ln, Temple, TX 76502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9908 Sunny Side Ln, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Spradley Spradley Properties

  • /29

    $349,990

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft

    2036 Clear Sky Ct, Temple, TX 76502

    Nestled on a peaceful corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained home offers comfort, convenience, and community. With 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, there’s plenty of room for family and guests. The thoughtfully designed kitchen opens seamlessly to the dining and living rooms, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. This home features two water

    Agent Photo

    David Matteson

    Hearthstone Home Group- All Ci

    (254) 488-6023

    2036 Clear Sky Ct, Temple, TX 76502
  • /39

    Starting at $790 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2402 S 61st St, Temple, TX 76502

    THE HILLTOP APARTMENT HOMES offer a convenient location and serene lifestyle which translate to more leisure time to enjoy the simple pleasures of life. Take advantage of endless shopping, fine dining, neighborhood amenities and beautiful landscaping of this exceptional community.

    The Hilltop Apartment Homes

    (254) 272-5580

    2402 S 61st St, Temple, TX 76502
  • /29

    $334,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    7516 Hardin Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,909

    Last Listing Agent Cali Hoban All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    7516 Hardin Dr, Temple, TX 76502
    • /28

      Est $273,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Coventry Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      417 Coventry Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Ashby Ashby Real Estate Group

  • /40

    $439,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft

    15896 Salado Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    Welcome to this stunning home nestled inside a gated community with top-tier amenities including a neighborhood pool, playground, and a scenic trail leading to the lake—all with the added benefit of no city taxes. With over 2,700 square feet of living space, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath property offers a perfect mix of modern design and everyday comfort. The exterior showcases a beautiful blend of

    Agent Photo

    Aundrea Dudik

    eXp Realty, LLC Waco

    (254) 736-6539

    15896 Salado Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /24

    Starting at $1,037

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2510 S 31st St, Temple, TX 76504

    Welcome home to the comfort and convenience of Villas On The Hill. We offer the perfect blend of community and apartment amenities that creates an atmosphere of ease. Our community amenities include a 24 hour sparkling infinity-edge pool with tanning deck, 24 hour fitness center, 24 hour clubhouse with free refreshments, a putting green & washers court, garages and covered parking available. An

    Villas on the Hill

    (254) 272-4419

    2510 S 31st St, Temple, TX 76504
  • /45

    $267,475 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2519 Torbensen Ct, Temple, TX 76504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,333

    D.R. Horton Pecan Creek

    2519 Torbensen Ct, Temple, TX 76504
    • /21

      Est $243,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      5811 Alexandria Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5811 Alexandria Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Derrick Broadnax Keeping It Realty

  • /29

    $300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft

    5646 Stonehaven Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    Located in a desirable area of Temple, this beautifully maintained two-story home offers standout curb appeal with a welcoming front entry featuring a striking blend of stone and brick exterior. Step inside to a spacious, light-filled living area featuring large windows, neutral tones, and an open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home provides a comfortable and functional

    Agent Photo

    Cesar Gonzalez

    Keller Williams Realty Lone St

    (254) 356-2164

    5646 Stonehaven Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /50

    Starting at $1,099 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1213 Waters Dairy Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    Echo Station is a comfortable and carefree community with living spaces designed to exceed your expectations. We are a community with the little "extras" you have been looking for and deserve. Our community offers spacious 1, 2, & 3-bedroom apartment homes built to suit your every need. Echo Station is conveniently located and close to the local hot spots, restaurants, and retail stores, just

    Echo Station Apartments

    (254) 272-4388

    1213 Waters Dairy Rd, Temple, TX 76502
  • /20

    $377,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    219 King Cir, Temple, TX 76501

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,397

    Last Listing Agent Elzie Felton Keller Williams Realty-RR WC

    219 King Cir, Temple, TX 76501
    • /20

      Est $290,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      5603 Meadow Wood Ct, Temple, TX 76502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5603 Meadow Wood Ct, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Bordelon Keller Williams Realty NW

  • /48

    $449,999

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft

    1811 Ashburn Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    Step inside this stunning, spacious two-story retreat built in 2020, offering over 3,400 square feet of beautifully crafted living space. With six generously sized bedrooms, three full baths, and an additional half bath, this home is designed for comfortable, modern living. The open-concept layout flows effortlessly, showcasing bright, airy living areas perfect for gatherings. Located in the

    Agent Photo

    Victor Olvera

    Bison Creek Real Estate LLC

    (254) 321-3315

    1811 Ashburn Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /34

    Starting at $1,008

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5227 W Adams Ave, Temple, TX 76502

    Wildflower Villas offers quaint 1 to 3 bedroom apartments with amenities including a Business Center, Ceiling Fans, Fitness Center, Garage, Large Closets and more! Our community is pet friendly and love welcoming new furry friends in Temple, Texas! Take a look around and, for more details, contact our office today!

    WILDFLOWER VILLAS

    (254) 277-5538

    5227 W Adams Ave, Temple, TX 76502
  • /44

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1835 Ember Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,952

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Mayes Magnolia Realty Temple Belton

    1835 Ember Dr, Temple, TX 76502
    • /8

      Est $396,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      2213 Valley Forge Ave, Temple, TX 76504

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2213 Valley Forge Ave, Temple, TX 76504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Madison Sage Sovy Realty Group

  • /34

    $295,000

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft

    4912 S Pea Ridge Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    Owner financing available. Super low tax rate area. Zero HOA, Zero City taxes. Center of all amenities for Temple and Belton. Recent shingles, HVAC, Hot water heater. Spacious and inviting 4 bedroom 2 bath home situated on nearly half an acre corner lot in the highly sought after Belton ISD. No HOA. This well maintained property offers flexible living with a potential 4th bedroom that could also

    Agent Photo

    Jimmy Ashby

    Ashby Real Estate Group

    (254) 253-4555

    4912 S Pea Ridge Rd, Temple, TX 76502
  • /22

    Starting at $880 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3009 Ira Young Dr, Temple, TX 76504

    Chappell Hill Apartments is a beautifully landscaped property on ten acres with magnificent shade trees which offers a unique living environment. When you drive through our gated community you will feel right at home. We welcome you to stop by for a tour to see our recently renovated apartments featuring granite countertops with a subway tile backsplash, cabinet upgrades, stainless steel

    Chappell Hill Apartments

    (254) 272-0733

    3009 Ira Young Dr, Temple, TX 76504
  • /23

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2020 Horse Cane Ct, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,666

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Nichols Carothers Executive Homes

    2020 Horse Cane Ct, Temple, TX 76502
    • /26

      Est $280,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Sugar Brook Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1112 Sugar Brook Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charles Ray C R Realty

  • /28

    $255,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    908 Coriander Rd, Temple, TX 76501

    Modern comfort meets everyday living in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the popular Oak Ridge community. Built in 2021, this home feels nearly new, featuring an open-concept layout filled with natural light, high ceilings, and stylish finishes throughout. The kitchen is a standout with granite countertops, modern cabinetry, and a white herringbone backsplash that opens

    Agent Photo

    Justin Hartzog

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    (254) 271-1873

    908 Coriander Rd, Temple, TX 76501
  • /49

    Starting at $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    506 Iron Forge Ln, Temple, TX 76502

    Resort-Style Pool, Gym, Yoga Space, Grilling Area & MORE! NEW HOMES UNDER CONSTRUCTION - CHOOSE YOUR HOME TODAY! Welcome home to The Residences at Fresh Meadows, a newly built luxury community of 3 & 4 bedroom homes nestled in the heart of Temple, Texas!Residents can enjoy easy access to shopping centers, restaurants, and entertainment options, making daily errands and activities

    The Residences at Fresh Meadows

    (254) 284-5269

    506 Iron Forge Ln, Temple, TX 76502
  • 908 Patriot Ct, Temple, TX 76502

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    908 Patriot Ct, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,953

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Laviolette Fore Premier Properties

    908 Patriot Ct, Temple, TX 76502
    • /43

      Est $375,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Sugar Brook Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      920 Sugar Brook Dr, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Jarvis Covington Real Estate, Inc.

  • /34

    $297,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    10215 Six Shooter Ln, Temple, TX 76502

    Welcome to this beautiful, move-in-ready home located in the highly desirable Groves of Lakewood Ranch addition. Just three years old, this home offers modern finishes, an open and functional layout, and a like-new feel throughout. The exterior features beautifully maintained landscaping highlighted by three peach trees, adding both charm and character to the property. Residents also enjoy access

    Agent Photo

    Chris Lockett

    RE/MAX Temple-Belton

    (254) 589-3290

    10215 Six Shooter Ln, Temple, TX 76502
  • /50

    Starting at $809 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4101 W Adams Ave, Temple, TX 76504

    Find your home sweet home at Wildwood Apartments, a modern community that redefines luxury living. Nestled in the heart of the city, these apartments in Temple, TX, offer an unparalleled living experience with a host of top-notch amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle, as well as one and two-bedroom layouts to choose from. Residents of our community enjoy the convenience of

    Wildwood

    (254) 613-8876

    4101 W Adams Ave, Temple, TX 76504
  • /18

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1711 Iris Cir, Temple, TX 76502

    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,618

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Torres Parkway Real Estate

    1711 Iris Cir, Temple, TX 76502
    • 286 Callahan Loop, Temple, TX 76501

      Est $481,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      286 Callahan Loop, Temple, TX 76501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      286 Callahan Loop, Temple, TX 76501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Holt Anchor Realty

  • /26

    $125,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    209 S 27th St, Temple, TX 76504

    Step inside this charming 1920s home located in central Temple. The interior has been freshly painted, and new flooring has just been installed. Conveniently situated near downtown Temple, schools, restaurants, and major highways. This house would be great for owner occupants, or for investors looking to add to their portfolio. Schedule your private showing today!

    Agent Photo

    Chris Lockett

    RE/MAX Temple-Belton

    (254) 459-3610

    209 S 27th St, Temple, TX 76504
  • /41

    Starting at $1,115 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3010 Ira Young Dr, Temple, TX 76504

    Chappell Creek Village – where nature is your neighbor. Our beautiful property is a gated community set in a quiet, serene neighborhood where you can relax and unwind. You can relax and unwind in our sparkling pool, exercise in our fully equipped fitness center, or take a walk on our jogging trail. Our apartment homes offer luxurious features such as nine foot ceilings, ceramic tile floors, crown

    Chappell Creek Village

    (254) 500-2356

    3010 Ira Young Dr, Temple, TX 76504
  • 5413 Sandstone Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5413 Sandstone Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,218

    Last Listing Agent Laura Oaks All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    5413 Sandstone Dr, Temple, TX 76502
    • /11

      Est $236,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      9180 Sage Loop Ct, Temple, TX 76502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9180 Sage Loop Ct, Temple, TX 76502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 182 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Gomez Real Broker, Llc

  • /47

    $490,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    1205 Larkspur Ln, Temple, TX 76502

    Located in the Wildflower Country Club subdivision this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on 2 lots totaling 0.54 acres in Temple, TX. Open floor plan with double-sided fireplace and updated flooring (LVP 2024). Kitchen features granite and quartz countertops, KitchenAid double ovens, downdraft cooktop, dishwasher, and walk-in pantry with additional storage. Spacious primary suite with two walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Karen Stewart

    Magnolia Realty Temple Belton

    (254) 425-4299

    1205 Larkspur Ln, Temple, TX 76502
  • /25

    Starting at $1,018 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    460 S Cedar Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    Welcome home to Cypress Creek at South Cedar.

    Cypress Creek South Cedar

    (254) 637-3427

    460 S Cedar Rd, Temple, TX 76502
  • /25

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2901 Bowie Trail, Temple, TX 76502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,145

    Last Listing Agent Dolly Kaiser RE/MAX Temple-Belton

    2901 Bowie Trail, Temple, TX 76502
    • /24

      Est $204,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      2203 Stoneham, Temple, TX 76504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2203 Stoneham, Temple, TX 76504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Torres Vista Real Estate Group-Compass RE Texas, LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home