2,514

Recently Sold Temple, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $152,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    942 Fannin Loop, Temple, TX 76501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,552

    Last Listing Agent Katie Strange Two Lakes Real Estate

    942 Fannin Loop, Temple, TX 76501
  • /30

    $253,470 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    621 Eaton Dr, Temple, TX 76504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,087

    Last Listing Agent Eleonora Santana Nexthome Tropicana Realty

    621 Eaton Dr, Temple, TX 76504
  • /40

    $308,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1409 Juneberry Park Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,642

    Last Listing Agent Dolly Kaiser RE/MAX Temple-Belton

    1409 Juneberry Park Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /27

    $244,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1412 Coriander Rd, Temple, TX 76501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,333

    D.R. Horton Oak Ridge

    1412 Coriander Rd, Temple, TX 76501
  • /14

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1001 S 29th St, Temple, TX 76504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,143

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Morales Ashby Real Estate Group

    1001 S 29th St, Temple, TX 76504
  • /42

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3501 Grizzly Bear Trail, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,991

    Last Listing Agent Teresa McCoy Covington Real Estate, Inc.

    3501 Grizzly Bear Trail, Temple, TX 76502
  • /18

    $265,470 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    8715 Trungle Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,933

    D.R. Horton Mesa Ridge

    8715 Trungle Rd, Temple, TX 76502
  • /30

    $309,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    705 Killam Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,330

    Last Listing Agent Megan Kiella Kiella Homebuilders, LTD

    705 Killam Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /8

    $295,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    527 Winscott Ave, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,692

    Last Listing Agent Douglas French Stylecraft Brokerage, LLC

    527 Winscott Ave, Temple, TX 76502
  • /21

    $404,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1824 Ember Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Stylecraft The Homestead

    1824 Ember Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /23

    $389,810 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1129 Stone Valley Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,861

    D.R. Horton The Terrace - Duplexes

    1129 Stone Valley Rd, Temple, TX 76502
  • /25

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    8620 Sunset Trail, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,047

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Mynarcik Anchor Realty

    8620 Sunset Trail, Temple, TX 76502
  • /26

    $298,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    818 Wyndcrest Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,535

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth McNeil eXp Realty LLC

    818 Wyndcrest Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /2

    $22,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    604 S 26th St, Temple, TX 76501

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $191,638 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Jirasek Jirasek Realty

    604 S 26th St, Temple, TX 76501
  • /17

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1022 Lonesome Oak Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,789

    Last Listing Agent Jo Jo Dickerson Pineywoods Real Estate

    1022 Lonesome Oak Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • 1847 Broken Shoe Trail, Temple, TX 76502

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1847 Broken Shoe Trail, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,133

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Childress Pure Realty

    1847 Broken Shoe Trail, Temple, TX 76502
  • /30

    $715,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    55 Centex Sportsman Club Rd, Belton, TX 76513

    • 1 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $715,000/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mahler Native Real Estate

    55 Centex Sportsman Club Rd, Belton, TX 76513
  • /34

    $207,935 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1111 Newey Cir, Temple, TX 76504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Pecan Creek

    1111 Newey Cir, Temple, TX 76504
  • /25

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1012 Sagebrush Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,141

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith Realty of America, LLC

    1012 Sagebrush Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /12

    $372,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1249 Bending Branch Way, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,364

    Last Listing Agent Megan Kiella Kiella Homebuilders, LTD

    1249 Bending Branch Way, Temple, TX 76502
  • /29

    $278,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8124 Pineridge Way, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,333

    Last Listing Agent Megan Kiella Kiella Homebuilders, LTD

    8124 Pineridge Way, Temple, TX 76502
  • /26

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2212 Stoneham, Temple, TX 76504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,926

    Last Listing Agent Karen Stewart Magnolia Realty Temple Belton

    2212 Stoneham, Temple, TX 76504
  • /42

    $799,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7215 Castlerock Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,257

    Last Listing Agent Guy Fowler Fowler Legacy Group

    7215 Castlerock Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /7

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1011 Kerr Ct, Temple, TX 76501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,942

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Menard ERA Experts

    1011 Kerr Ct, Temple, TX 76501
  • /44

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    6713 Mamaw Ln, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,333

    Carothers Executive Homes Wilma's Way

    6713 Mamaw Ln, Temple, TX 76502
  • /23

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2315 Stoneham, Temple, TX 76504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,437

    Last Listing Agent Al Rincon Keller Williams Realty, Waco

    2315 Stoneham, Temple, TX 76504
  • /35

    $397,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7205 Touchstone Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,841

    Last Listing Agent Megan Kiella Kiella Homebuilders, LTD

    7205 Touchstone Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /27

    $307,250 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    619 Killam Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 582 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,336

    Last Listing Agent Megan Kiella Kiella Homebuilders, LTD

    619 Killam Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /31

    $459,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2005 Horse Cane Ct, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,004

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Nichols Carothers Executive Homes

    2005 Horse Cane Ct, Temple, TX 76502
  • /14

    $253,080 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1412 Peppermint Dr, Temple, TX 76501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

1412 Peppermint Dr, Temple, TX 76501
  • /23

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1227 Emerald Gate Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,933

    Last Listing Agent Jean Shine Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors

    1227 Emerald Gate Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • 619 Ellen Ct, Temple, TX 76501

    $184,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    619 Ellen Ct, Temple, TX 76501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,506

    Last Listing Agent Richard Avery DDFW Realty

    619 Ellen Ct, Temple, TX 76501
  • /29

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2040 Horsecane Ct, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,362

    Carothers Executive Homes Mesa Ridge

    2040 Horsecane Ct, Temple, TX 76502
  • /22

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2039 Horse Cane Ct, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,339

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Nichols Carothers Executive Homes

    2039 Horse Cane Ct, Temple, TX 76502
  • /21

    $253,245 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1008 Ribeye Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

1008 Ribeye Rd, Temple, TX 76502
  • /37

    $302,390 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    8916 Ponderosa Pine Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,317

    D.R. Horton Mesa Ridge

    8916 Ponderosa Pine Rd, Temple, TX 76502
  • /16

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    420 Copper Ridge Loop, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,468

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Harrimon Fathom Realty-The Premier Real

    420 Copper Ridge Loop, Temple, TX 76502
  • /33

    $367,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2603 Taylor Ridge Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,805

    Last Listing Agent Quinton Locklin Keller Williams Lone Star Realty

    2603 Taylor Ridge Rd, Temple, TX 76502
  • /35

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8630 Hogan Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,833

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Tucker Shepard Always Here Properties, Llc

    8630 Hogan Rd, Temple, TX 76502
  • /33

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    12101 Moffat Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 363 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,555

    Last Listing Agent Jack Folsom Hometown Realty

    12101 Moffat Rd, Temple, TX 76502

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home