2,514

Recently Sold Temple, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1083 Lonesome Oak Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,913

    Last Listing Agent Gimmie Drake Magnolia Realty Temple Belton

    1083 Lonesome Oak Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /27

    $242,465 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2601 Torbensen Ct, Temple, TX 76504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,552

    D.R. Horton Pecan Creek

    2601 Torbensen Ct, Temple, TX 76504
  • /17

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3903 Keller Rd, Temple, TX 76504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,763

    Lennar Atascosa Estates - Watermill Collection

    3903 Keller Rd, Temple, TX 76504
  • /22

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2015 Horsecane Ct, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,843

    Carothers Executive Homes Mesa Ridge

    2015 Horsecane Ct, Temple, TX 76502
  • /41

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    304 Cypress Springs Dr, Belton, TX 76513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,528

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Morton Vista Real Estate Group-Compass RE Texas, LLC

    304 Cypress Springs Dr, Belton, TX 76513
  • /30

    $539,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    3201 Slough Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,439

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bruns eXp Realty, LLC Waco

    3201 Slough Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • 920 S 33rd St, Temple, TX 76504

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    920 S 33rd St, Temple, TX 76504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,471

    Last Listing Agent James Mauldin Compass RE Texas, LLC

    920 S 33rd St, Temple, TX 76504
  • /36

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2571 Fm 1237, Temple, TX 76501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,740

    Last Listing Agent Aundrea Dudik eXp Realty, LLC Waco

    2571 Fm 1237, Temple, TX 76501
  • /31

    $334,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1305 Cozy Creek Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,161

    Last Listing Agent Aundrea Dudik eXp Realty, LLC Waco

    1305 Cozy Creek Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /41

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8319 Night Rain Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,611

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith Realty of America, LLC

    8319 Night Rain Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /35

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    104 Blackfoot Dr, Temple, TX 76504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,516

    Last Listing Agent Becky Judkins RE/MAX Temple-Belton

    104 Blackfoot Dr, Temple, TX 76504
  • /27

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    10004 Birch Tree Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,239

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Walters JD Walters Real Estate

    10004 Birch Tree Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /39

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    12353 W State Highway 36, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,679

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kirk Keeping It Realty

    12353 W State Highway 36, Temple, TX 76502
  • /26

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6806 Ambrose Cir, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,422

    Last Listing Agent Quinton Locklin Keller Williams Lone Star Realty

    6806 Ambrose Cir, Temple, TX 76502
  • /11

    $258,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3416 Llano Alto Cir, Temple, TX 76504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Stredwick First Texas Brokerage-Temple

    3416 Llano Alto Cir, Temple, TX 76504
  • /19

    $249,980 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1016 Kerr Ct, Temple, TX 76501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,721

    Last Listing Agent Matt Menard ERA Real Estate Experts

    1016 Kerr Ct, Temple, TX 76501
  • /24

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2624 Saulsbury Dr, Temple, TX 76504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,160

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bruns eXp Realty, LLC Waco

    2624 Saulsbury Dr, Temple, TX 76504
  • /21

    $230,965 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2221 Oregano Ct, Temple, TX 76501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eleonora Santana Nexthome Tropicana Realty

    2221 Oregano Ct, Temple, TX 76501
  • /27

    $269,070 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1312 Piedmont, Temple, TX 76504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,209

    D.R. Horton Willow Glenn

    1312 Piedmont, Temple, TX 76504
  • /26

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5932 Alexandria Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,273

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith Realty of America, LLC

    5932 Alexandria Dr, Temple, TX 76502

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home