2,514

Recently Sold Temple, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2202 S 53rd St, Temple, TX 76504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,640

    Last Listing Agent Donald Curlee Nolan Creek Realty

    2202 S 53rd St, Temple, TX 76504
  • /22

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    309 W Avenue P, Temple, TX 76504

    • Land
    • 8,197 Sq Ft
    • $398,512 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,489

    Last Listing Agent Tom Gilchrist Gilchrist & Company

    309 W Avenue P, Temple, TX 76504
  • /2

    $446,400 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1123 Stone Valley Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,772

    Last Listing Agent Eleonora Santana Nexthome Tropicana Realty

    1123 Stone Valley Rd, Temple, TX 76502
  • 9106 Stonehollow, Temple, TX 76502

    $321,280 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    9106 Stonehollow, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,337

9106 Stonehollow, Temple, TX 76502
  • /25

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2015 Horse Cane Ct, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,843

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Nichols Carothers Executive Homes

    2015 Horse Cane Ct, Temple, TX 76502
  • /43

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6350 Texas 53 Unit 90, Temple, TX 76501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,607

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Pleasant RE/MAX Temple-Belton

    6350 Texas 53 Unit 90, Temple, TX 76501
  • /11

    $308,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2104 Meridian Loop, Temple, TX 76504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,552

    Last Listing Agent Douglas French Stylecraft Brokerage, LLC

    2104 Meridian Loop, Temple, TX 76504
  • /34

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    629 Ripplewood Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,503

    Last Listing Agent Constance Sterling Magnolia Realty Temple Belton

    629 Ripplewood Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /28

    $245,470 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    629 Eaton Dr, Temple, TX 76504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,109

    D.R. Horton Pecan Creek

    629 Eaton Dr, Temple, TX 76504
  • /10

    $37,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5182 Comanche Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • Land
    • 15,838 Sq Ft
    • $103,135 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Kehrly eXp Realty LLC

    5182 Comanche Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • 1002 Antelope Trail, Temple, TX 76504

    $234,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1002 Antelope Trail, Temple, TX 76504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,728

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Stredwick First Texas Brokerage Company

    1002 Antelope Trail, Temple, TX 76504
  • /30

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3901 Rosemary Ln, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,317

    Last Listing Agent So Yong Yu Century 21 Premier Realtors

    3901 Rosemary Ln, Temple, TX 76502
  • /47

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3702 Red Bud Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,333

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Briggs Imperium Real Estate

    3702 Red Bud Rd, Temple, TX 76502
  • /29

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6811 Ambrose Cir, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,531

    Last Listing Agent Andy Padron Anchor Realty

    6811 Ambrose Cir, Temple, TX 76502
  • /2

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1907 S 15th St, Temple, TX 76504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,015

    Last Listing Agent Steven Kirkpatrick RE/MAX Great Place

    1907 S 15th St, Temple, TX 76504
  • /30

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1231 Iron Glen Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,899

    Last Listing Agent Ginger McEowen Oaks of Texas Real Estate, LLC

    1231 Iron Glen Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /35

    $357,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    6006 Ambrose Cir, Temple, TX 76502

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,478

    Last Listing Agent Justin Sturgill Central Metro Realty

    6006 Ambrose Cir, Temple, TX 76502
  • /33

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3505 W Adams Ave, Temple, TX 76504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,630

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Thomas All City Real Estate

    3505 W Adams Ave, Temple, TX 76504
  • /11

    $260,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3203 Llano Alto Cir, Temple, TX 76504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    3203 Llano Alto Cir, Temple, TX 76504
  • /21

    $238,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3918 Trinity Dr, Temple, TX 76504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,714

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Judkins RE/MAX Temple-Belton

    3918 Trinity Dr, Temple, TX 76504
  • /40

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    425 Starview St, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,015

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Meza All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    425 Starview St, Temple, TX 76502
  • /27

    $232,470 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1416 Coriander Rd, Temple, TX 76501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,865

    D.R. Horton Oak Ridge

    1416 Coriander Rd, Temple, TX 76501
  • /21

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2616 W Avenue P, Temple, TX 76504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,000

    Last Listing Agent Charlsie Barfield Ashby Real Estate Group

    2616 W Avenue P, Temple, TX 76504
  • /27

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5023 Duke Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,945

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Schlabach Isaac Schlabach

    5023 Duke Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /26

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5117 Comanche Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • Land
    • 32,164 Sq Ft
    • $81,257 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,167

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Gilbert All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    5117 Comanche Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /34

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1612 S 33rd St, Temple, TX 76504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,790

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mahler Mahler Group

    1612 S 33rd St, Temple, TX 76504
  • /38

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    5309 Whistle Stop Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,342

    Last Listing Agent Jo Weaver Mammoth Realty LLC

    5309 Whistle Stop Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /17

    $498,700 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    8000 Firestone Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,502

    Last Listing Agent Guy Fowler Fowler Legacy Group

    8000 Firestone Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /13

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1914 E Avenue G, Temple, TX 76501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,632

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gigilo Metrolina Estate Realty, LLC

    1914 E Avenue G, Temple, TX 76501
  • /3

    $259,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1212 Peppermint Dr, Temple, TX 76501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,259

    Flintrock Builders Oak Ridge

    1212 Peppermint Dr, Temple, TX 76501
  • /14

    $264,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1960 Meridian Loop, Temple, TX 76504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,333

    Stylecraft South Pointe

    1960 Meridian Loop, Temple, TX 76504
  • /40

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 08, 2025

    6306 Ambrose Cir, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,935

    Last Listing Agent Martha Boltz Jerman Realty Inc

    6306 Ambrose Cir, Temple, TX 76502
  • /36

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    10409 Windy Pointe Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,254

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Shine Magnolia Realty Temple Belton

    10409 Windy Pointe Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /29

    $334,315 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    8919 Trungle Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,850

8919 Trungle Rd, Temple, TX 76502
  • /32

    $272,540 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    8726 Ponderosa Pine Rd, Temple, TX 76502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,667

    D.R. Horton Mesa Ridge

    8726 Ponderosa Pine Rd, Temple, TX 76502
  • /30

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    8101 Iron Gate Dr, Temple, TX 76502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,397

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Torres Vista Real Estate Group-Compass RE Texas, LLC

    8101 Iron Gate Dr, Temple, TX 76502
  • /3

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    1309 S 4th St, Temple, TX 76504

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,830

    Last Listing Agent Angela Medina-Gonzalez All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    1309 S 4th St, Temple, TX 76504
  • /27

    $265,025 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1319 Coriander Rd, Temple, TX 76501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,470

    D.R. Horton Oak Ridge

    1319 Coriander Rd, Temple, TX 76501
  • /47

    $429,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1215 Antelope Trail Unit A&B, Temple, TX 76504

    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,140

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Morgan Linnemann Realty

    1215 Antelope Trail Unit A&B, Temple, TX 76504
  • /46

    $274,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1104 Monte Verde Dr, Temple, TX 76504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,473

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Hooper The Agency Waco

    1104 Monte Verde Dr, Temple, TX 76504

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home